objects: 50
show
sort by
Map Marathon : 16 - 17 October 2010 / CRASH! Propose : A Better Britain
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.6 x 20.9 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Map Marathon : 16 - 17 October 2010 / CRASH! Propose : A Better Britain

Hans Ulrich Obrist, Julia Peyton-Jones, Luigi Ontani, Eyal Weizman, Richard Hamilton, Peter Barber, Ai Weiwei, Tim Robinson / Folding Landscapes, Aaron Koblin, Janice Kerbel, Colin Stinton, Eric Rodenbeck, Amalia Pica, Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa, Dr. Stephanie Lawler, Rosi Braidotti, Jacques Roubaud, Annemarie Sauzeau, Monir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian, Etel Adnan, Gilbert & George, Russell Hoban, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Marina Abramovic, Adriano Pedrosa, Tania Kovats, Amal Khalaf, Lorraine Two, Mona Hatoum, Matt Mullican, Suzanne Lacy, Nathanael Dorent, Claude Parent, Timothy Taylor, Krysztina Tautendorfer, Anri Sala, Cerith Wyn Evans, Genesis Breyer P-orridge, Marcus Du Sautoy, Adam Chodzko, David Rowan, Hal Bertram, John Brockman, Lewis Wolpert, Armand Leroi, Marine Hugonnier, Kader Attla, Joost Grootens, C.E.B. Reas, David Adjaye, Pancho Guedes, Ayreen Anastas, Rene Gabri, Artur Barrio, Michael Craig-Martin, Amar Kanwar, Simon Fujiwara, Pedro Reyes, Julieta Aranda, Oraib Toukan, Susan Hiller, Celine Condorelli, John Akomfrah, Goldin+Senneby, Angus Cameron, Marwan Rechmaoui, Claire Hooper, Katie Paterson, Dimitar Sasselov, Matthew Sawyer, Adrian Villar Rojas

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 16 - 17, 2010. Essay by Julia Peyton-Jones. Artists include Marina Abramovic, David Adjaye, Etel Adnan, John Akomfrah, Ayreen Anastas, Rene Gabri, Julieta Aranda, Kader Attia, Nanni Balestrini, Morgan Bennett Balestrini, Peter Barber, Artur Barrio, Rosi Braidotti, Genesis P-Orridge, John Brockman, Lewis Wolpert, Armand Leroi, Adam Chodzko, Mariana Castillo Deball, Amalia Pica, Céline Condorelli, Michael Craig-Martin, Scott King, Matthew Worley, Marcus du Sautoy, Simon Fujiwara, Gilbert & George, Goldin+Senneby, Dr. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom : Serpentine Gallery, 2010
Permalink
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
Shanghai Biennale 2002 : Urban Creation
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 33.5 x 26 cm.
  • 273 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Shanghai Biennale 2002 : Urban Creation

Xu Jiang, Fan Di-an, Wu Jiang, Li Xu, Alanna Heiss, Klaus Biesenbach, Yuko Hasegawa, Haluk Akakçe, Atelier Bow Wow , Yoshiharu Tsukamoto, Momoyo Kaijima, Shigeru Ban, Eike Becker, Monica Bonvicini, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros, Alexandre Arrechea, Marco Castillo, Dagoberto Rodriguez, Alan Chan, Gary Chang, Chen Shaoxiong, Dashaus, Liu Yichun, Zhuang Shen, Chen Yifeng, Günther Domenig, Dong Yugan, Leandro Erlich, Yona Friedman, Gelatin, Grüntuch & Ernst, Armand Grüntuch, Almut Ernst, Gruppo A12, Andreas Gursky, Pierre Huyghe, Jung Yeondoo, Tadashi Kawamata, Lin Tianmiao, Liu Dahong, Liu Heng, Liu Jiakun, Liu Qinghe, Lu Hao, Luo Yongjin, Greg Lynn, MADA s.p.a.m., Ma Qingyun, Bu Bing, Rahul Mahrotra, William E. Massie, Miao Xiachun, MVRDV, Winy Mass, Jacob van Rijis, Nathalie de Vires, Architecture Graduate School of Nanjing University, Rob Pruitt, Navin Rawanchaikul, Pedro Reyes, Pipilotti Rist, Rural Architecture Group, SANAA, Kazuyo Sejima, Ryue Nishizawa, Sauerbruch Hutton, Matthias Sauerbruch, Louisa Hutton, Lara Schnitger, The Fine Art College of Shanghai University, Shi Yong, Katharina Sieverding, Klaus Mettig, Jude Tallichet, Tang Hui, Kosuke Tsumura (Final Home), Wang Jiahao, Wang Shu, Wei Qingji, Weng Peijun (Weng Fen), Joseph Wong, Xiang Llqing, Xing Tonghe, Xu Bing, Yan Lei, Yang Qirui, Yang Fudong, Yang Zhenzhong, Zeng Li, Zhang Jianjun, Zhang Lei, Zhao Jianren, Zheng Li, Zheng Guogu

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 22, 2002 - January 20, 2003. Essays by Xu Jiang, Fan Di-an, Wu Jiang, Li Xu, Alanna Heiss, Klaus Biesenbach and Yuko Hasegawa. Artists include Haluk Akakçe, Atelier Bow Wow (Yoshiharu Tsukamoto and Momoyo Kaijima), Shigeru Ban, Eike Becker, Monica Bonvicini, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros (Alexandre Arrechea, Marco Castillo and Dagoberto Rodriguez), Alan Chan, Gary Chang, Chen Shaoxiong, Dashaus (Liu Yichun, Zhuang Shen and Chen Yifeng), Günther Domenig, Dong Yugan, Leandro Erlich, Yona Friedman, Gelatin, Grüntuch & Ernst (Armand Grüntuch and Almut Ernst), Gruppo A12, Andreas Gursky, Pierre Huyghe, Jung Yeondoo, Tadashi Kawamata, Lin Tianmiao, Liu Dahong, Liu Heng, Liu Jiakun, Liu Qinghe, Lu Hao, Luo Yongjin, Greg Lynn, MADA s. ... [details]

Shanghai, China : Shanghai Art Museum, 2002
Permalink
Circa 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 27 x 20.7 cm.
  • 726 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9727390625

Circa 1968

Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda, Helena Almeida, Armando Alves, Giovanni Anselmo, António Areal, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Manuel Baptista, Georg Baselitz, Eduardo Batarda, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, René Bertholo, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Joaquim Bravo, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, Fernando Calhau, Alberto Carneiro, Zulmiro de Carvalho, Manuel Casimiro, Lourdes Castro, António Charrua, Lygia Clark, Noronha Da Costa, José Escada, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Robert Frank, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Imi Giese, Luis Gordillo, Dan Graham, José de Guimarães, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Ana Hartherly, Eva Hesse, Peter Hutchinson, Jörg Immendorff, António Manuel, Jorge Martins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Cildo Meireles, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Ree Morton, Antonio Muntadas, Bruce Nauman, Rolando Sá Nogueira, Maria Nordman, Hélio Oiticica, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, António Palolo, Lygia Pape, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jorge Pinheiro, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Júlio Pomar, Vítor Pomar, Robert Rauschenberg, Paula Rego, Gerhard Richter, José Rodrigues, Joaquim Rodrigo, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Julião Sarmento, António Sena, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Nikias Skapinakis, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Ângelo de Sousa, Salette Tavares, Paul Thek, Francesc Torres, Richard Tuttle, Ana Vieíra, João Vieira, Pires Vieira, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio, Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, David Askevold, Artur Barrio, Lynda Benglis, Chris Burden, Peter Campus, Merce Cunningham, Juan Downey, Valie Export, Hermine Freed, Anna Bella Geiger, Mako Idemitsu, Joan Jonas, Shigeko Kubota, David Lamelas, Paul McCarthy, Ana Mendieta, Susan Mogul, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Yvonne Rainer, Ulrike Rosenbach, Martha Rosler, Miralda Rossell, Gerry Schum, Paul Sharits, Michael Snow, T.R. Uthco, William Wegman, Hannah Wilke

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - August 29, 1999. Essays by Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda. ... [details]

Porto, Portugual : Fundação de Serralves, 1999
Permalink
XI Mostra da gravura de curitiba
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29 x 22.5 cm.
  • 184 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

XI Mostra da gravura de curitiba

Rafael Greca de Macedo, Ticio Escobar, Paulo Herkenhoff, Helio Oiticica, Ivo Mesquita, Werner Meyer, Carlos Pérez Villalobos, Alina Tortosa, Gilmar de Carvalho, Gustavo Buntinx, Justo Pastor Mellado, Xawery Wolski, Mary Jane Jacob, Ibrahim Miranda, Lilian Llanes, Rossina Cazali, David Pagel, Retta, Carina Weidle, Carlos Capelán, MabeBethônico, Paula Croci, Vik Muniz, Ronald Jones, Christy Wyckoff, Maria Martins, Henri Matisse, German Martinez Cañas, Restrepo, Abrãao Batista, Abel Barroso, Adriana Tabalipa, Adriana Varejão, Alberto da Veiga Guignard, Amilcar de Castro, Ana Claudia Múnera, Ana Gonzalez, Ana Maria Maiolino, Ana Mendieta, Andréia Las, Andy Warhol, Ângelo Agostini, Anna Bella Geiger, Antonio Bandiera, Antonio Berni, Antonio Manuel, Armando Sobral, Arqs. F. de A. Caminhoá, Axel Lescoschek, Beatriz Gonzalez, Belkis Ayón Manso, Brice Marden, C. Linde, Caetano de Almeida, Cândido Portinari, Carlos Oswald, Carlos Hermossilla, Carlos Tullio, Carmela Gross, Cildo Meireles, Claudio Mubarac, Cristian Silva, Cristina Barroso, Daniel Sinise, David Hockney, Debret, Di Cavalcanti, Donald Judd, Dulce Osinski, Edilson Viriato, Edoardo de Martino, Eduardo Padilla, Elaine Prolik, Eliseu Visconti, Elizabeth Newman, Erika Verutti, Ernesto Neto, Erwin Guilhermo, Félix Ferreira, Francis Alÿs, Francisco Faria, Francisco José Maringelli, Francisco Toledo, Gabriela Machado, Germán Martinez, Giorgia Volpe, Glauco Menta, Glenn Ligon, Guido Viaro, Guilherme Mansur, Guita Soifer, Hélio Oiticica, Iberê Carmargo, Ibrahim Miranda Ramos, Iran do Espírito Santo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1995. Curated by Rafael Greca de Macedo. Texts by Ticio Escobar, Paulo Herkenhoff, Helio Oiticica, Ivo Mesquita, Werner Meyer, Carlos Pérez Villalobos, Alina Tortosa, Gilmar de Carvalho, Gustavo Buntinx, Justo Pastor Mellado, Xawery Wolski, Mary Jane Jacob, Ibrahim Miranda, Lilian Llanes, Rossina Cazali, David Pagel, Retta, Carina Weidle, Carlos Capelán, MabeBethônico, Paula Croci, Vik Muniz, Ronald Jones, Christy Wyckoff, Maria Martins, Henri Matisse, German Martinez Cañas and Restrepo. ... [details]

Curitiba, Brazil : Museu Da Gravura, 1995
Permalink
Latin American Artists of the Twentieth Century : A Selection from the Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28 x 23 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870701606

Latin American Artists of the Twentieth Century : A Selection from the Exhibition

Waldo Rasmussen, Carlos Almaraz, Pedro Figari, Armando Reverón, Rafael Pérez Barradas, Diego Rivera, Tarsila do Amaral, José Clemente Orozco, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Cândido Portinari, Frida Kahlo, María Izquierdo, Rufino Tamayo, Wifredo Lam, Matta, Joaquín Torres-García, Carmelo Arden Quin, Diyi Laañ, Gonzalo Fonseca, Gyula Kosice, Edgar Negret, Jesús Rafael Soto, Jacobo Borges, Fernando Botero, Antonio Berni, Jorge de la Vega, Luis Camnitzer, Victor Grippo, Tunga, José Bedia, Julio Galán, Juan Sánchez, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Ana Mendieta, Guillermo Kuitca, Daniel Senise, Frida Baranek

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - September 7, 1993. Essay by Waldo Rasmussen. Artists include Carlos Almaraz, Pedro Figari, Armando Reverón, Rafael Pérez Barradas, Diego Rivera, Tarsila do Amaral, José Clemente Orozco, David Alfaro Siqueiros, Cândido Portinari, Frida Kahlo, María Izquierdo, Rufino Tamayo, Wifredo Lam, Matta, Joaquín Torres-García, Carmelo Arden Quin, Diyi Laañ, Gonzalo Fonseca, Gyula Kosice, Edgar Negret, Jesús Rafael Soto, Jacobo Borges, Fernando Botero, Antonio Berni, Jorge de la Vega, Luis Camnitzer, Victor Grippo, Tunga, José Bedia, Julio Galán, Juan Sánchez, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Ana Mendieta, Guillermo Kuitca, Daniel Senise, Frida Baranek and many others. [details]

Nach '45 : Malerei und Skulptur in Deutschland. Eine Auswahl
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 22 x 24 cm.
  • 70 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3923806280

Nach '45 : Malerei und Skulptur in Deutschland. Eine Auswahl

Christa and Otmar Neher, Max Ackermann, Armando, Hans Arp, Georg Baselitz, Peter Brüning, Günter Dohr, Ulrich Erben, Winfried Gaul, Rupprecht Geiger, Raimund Girke, Karl Otto Götz, Gotthard Graubner, Hans Hartung, K.H. Hödicke, Gerhard Hoehme, Norbert Kricke, Markus Lüpertz, Adolf Luther, Heinz Mack, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, A.R. Penck, Georg Karl Pfahler, Otto Piene, Gerhard Richter, Otto Ritschl, Oskar Schlemmer, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Heinrich Siepmann, Fred Thieler, Günther Uecker, Fritz Winter

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 17 - October 30, 1993. Introduction by Christa and Otmar Neher. Artists includes Max Ackermann, Armando, Hans Arp, Georg Baselitz, Peter Brüning, Günter Dohr, Ulrich Erben, Winfried Gaul, Rupprecht Geiger, Raimund Girke, Karl Otto Götz, Gotthard Graubner, Hans Hartung, K. ... [details]

Essen, Germany : Galerie Neher, 1993
Permalink
Armand Agresti
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 20.3 x 15.1 cm.
  • [14] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Armand Agresti

Armand Agresti, David Corey

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 15 - March 21, 1992. Essay by David Corey. [details]

  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 196 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artnews

Vol. 89, no. 9 (November 1990)

Steven Henry Madoff, Andrew Graham-Dixon, Robin Cembalest, Edward M. Gomez, Mary Krienke, Brigid Grauman, Jonathan Turner, Ferdinand Protzman, John Peter Nilsson, Patricia Failing, Elizabeth Licata, Ruth Bass, Richard B. Woodward, Avis Berman, Lois E. Nesbitt, Milton Esterow, Eleanor Heartney, Daniel Waterman, Debbie Koppman, Gerrit Henry, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Frances De Vuono, Barbara A. MacAdam, Mary Haus, Sandra Yolles, Elizabeth Hayt-Atkins, George McElrod, Dan Rubey, Nancy Grimes, Hearne Pardee, Nancy Stapen, Garret Holg, Elizabeth McBride, Peter Clothier, Christine Tamblyn, William Feaver, Jonathan Turner, Ginger Danto, Meir Ronnen, Judy Cantor, David Calloway, Donald Judd, Count Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, Willem de Kooning, Kathy Muehlemann, Federico Zeri, Armand Hammer, Aristide Maillol, F.A. Porsche, Arshile Gorky, Beverly Pepper, William King, Lynda Benglis, Kenneth Snelson, Claes Oldenburg, James Turrell, Hans Hoffmann, Valerio Adami, Eugene Carriere, Al Loving, Kathryn Clark, Frank Majore, Yigal Ozeri, Christopher Hewat, Stephen Posen, Philip Geiger, Suzanne Pines, Julie Jones, Robin Rose, Betsy Berne, John McNamara, Daniel Smajo-Ramirez, Vernon Fisher, Carlos Almaraz, Peter Shelton, Christopher Brown, Naum Gabo, Elio Marchegiani, Dora Maar, Friedl Dicker-Brandeis, Alfonso, Gerhard Merz, Guillermo Paneque

November 1990 issue of Artnews. Edited and published by MIlton Esterow, with written contributions by Esterow, Steven Henry Madoff, Andrew Graham-Dixon, Robin Cembalest, Edward M. Gomez, Mary Krienke, Brigid Grauman, Jonathan Turner, Ferdinand Protzman, John Peter Nilsson, Patricia Failing, Elizabeth Licata, Ruth Bass, Richard B. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artnews, 1990
Permalink
Bring Us Together
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 20 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Bring Us Together

Alessandra Attianese, Orazio Bacci, Dolores Basciano, Gianlugi Bellei, Mariella Bernardini, Giorgio Biffi, Antonio Bobó, Emiliano Bonfanti, Enzo Bosco, Carlo Brera, Mauro Buzzi, Carlos Candia Montecinos, Walter Caponi, Marco Carná, Angelo Caruso, Santo Catanuto, Valerio Comparini, U. Bruno Conte, Marco Costa, Aldo Dazzi, Patrizia Diamante, Diatigui Diarra, Guiseppe Di Lorenzo, Saverio Dottor, Gianpiero Farina, Mara Gianolio, Pino Gori, Guiliano Giussani, Luc Hoenraet, Bouba Keita, Patrizia Loiola, Ivo Lombardi, Enrico Lui, Madjso Mimmo Paradiso, Ruggero Maggi, Rita Mandolini, Adelio Maronati, Romano Masoni, Claudia Mendini, Grazia Menna, Maria Morganti, Nino Mustica, No Work, Domenico Olmedi, Maria Grazia Pirisi, Ivo Balderi, Silvia Potenza, Romano Rizzato, Claudio Rossi, Armando Rotoletti, Antenore Rovesti, Sarik, Fernando José Schapira, Giovanni Sesia, Fabrizio Soldini, Andrea Veronica Sole Costa, Pietro Spica, Francesca Succa, Swarz, Alfred Thum, Leopoldo Vercelloni, Faysal Zaouali, Ira Becocci, Flavio Coppola, Virginio Sparavigna, Mara Piccinini

Catalogue published in 1990. Artists include Alessandra Attianese, Orazio Bacci, Dolores Basciano, Gianlugi Bellei, Mariella Bernardini, Giorgio Biffi, Antonio Bobó, Emiliano Bonfanti, Enzo Bosco, Carlo Brera, Mauro Buzzi, Carlos Candia Montecinos, Walter Caponi, Marco Carná, Angelo Caruso, Santo Catanuto, Valerio Comparini, U. ... [details]

objects: 50