objects: 6
1
show
sort by
Wortlaut
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27 x 22.3 cm.
  • 136 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3926226188

Wortlaut

Christel Schüppenhauer, Stephan Barron, Mieczyslaw Berman, Joseph Beuys, Wolfgang Blobel, Monika Brandmeier, George Brecht, Joan Brossa, Vladimir Burda, John Cage, Ugo Carrega, Henry Chopin, Carl Friedrich Claus, Gunter Demnig, Klaus P. Dencker, Marcel Duchamp, Jean Dupuy, Fria Elfen, Henry Flynt, Rainer Ganahl, Heinz Gappmayr, Michael Grobmann, Wolfgang Hainke, Al Hansen, Raoul Hausmann

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1989. Essay by Christel Schüppenhauer. Artists include Stephan Barron, Mieczyslaw Berman, Josef Beuys, Wolfgang Blobel, Monika Brandmeier, George Brecht, Joan Brossa, Vladimir Burda, John Cage, Ugo Carrega, Henry Chopin, Carl Friedrich Claus, Gunter Demnig, Klaus P. ... [details]

Die Zwanziger Jahre in München
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 22 cm.
  • 768 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Die Zwanziger Jahre in München

Christoph Stötzl, Josef Achmann, Eduard Aigner, Karl Arnold, Gustav Lörincz de Baranyai, Carl Johann Becker-Gundahl, René Beeh, Fritz Behn, Otthans Beier, Rudolf Belling, Karl Bertsch, German Bestelmeyer, Peter Birkenholz, Bernhard Bleeker, Albert Bloch, Georg Brenninger, Albert Burkart, Yorgo Busianis, Heinrich Campendonk, Felice Casorati, Karl Caspar, Maria Caspar-Filser, Fritz Claus, Oskar Coester, Eugen Maria Cordier, Lovis Corinth, Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, Julius Diez, Otto Dill, Erna Dinklage, Franz Doll, Heinrich Düll, Elk Eber, Josef Eberz, Eduard Ege, Henry Ehlers, Fritz Hellmuth Ehmecke, Heinrich Ehmsen, Edgar Ende, Julius Ussy Engelhard, Adolf Erbslöh, Fritz Erler, Ernesto de Fiori, Max Eschle, Max Fischbach, Alexander Fischer, Theodor Fischer, Hermann Geibel, Otto Geigenberger, Willi Geiger, Theodor Georgii, Franz Paul Glass, Erich Glette, Benjamin Godron, Georg Graessegger, Günther Graßmann, Rudolf Grossmann, Olaf Gulbransson, Hugo von Habermann, Hermann Hahn, Thomas Theodor Heine, Wilhelm Heise, Edwin Hermann Richard Henel, Josef Henselmann, Christian Hess, Julius Heß, Friedrich Heubner, Anton Hiller, Josef Hillerbrand, Käthe Hoch, Ludwig Hohlwein, Julius Hüther, Walter Jacob, Angelo Jank, Mary Kaemmerer, Alexander Kanoldt, Ludwig Kaspar, Hermann Keimel, Heinrich Kirchner, Karl Knappe, Fritz Koelle, Gertrud Kraut, Erwin von Kreibig, Alfred Kubin, Otto Gottlieb Konstantin von Kursell, Martin Lauterburg, H. Reinhold Lichtenberger, Ferdinand Liebermann, Hans Lindl, Richard Lindner, Johann Baptist Maier, Wilhelm Maly, Carlo Mense, Paul Mildner, Hubert Netzer, Paul Neu, Wilhelm Neuhäuser, Aldelbert Niemeyer, Paul Niemeyer, Otto Nückel, Otto Obermeier, Max Oppenheimer, Max Olofs, Gabriele Ott-Brödinghaus, Otto Ottler, Tommi Parzinger, Bruno Paul, Oskar Petersen, Georg Pezold, Eduard Pfeiffer, Maritius Pfeiffer, Heinrich Pössenbacher, Carl Theodor Protzen, Hennry Protzen-Kundmüller, Leo Putz, Max Radler, Max Rauh, Paul Friedrich August Renner, Richard Riemerschmid, Franz Roh, Karl Röhrig, Else Rosenbusch, Karl Roth, Walter von Ruckteschell, Clara von Ruckteschell-Trueb, Karl Rüble, Carl Sattler, Heinrich Sattler, Christian Schad, Fritz Schaefler, Edwin Scharff, Josef Scharl, Ruth Schaumann, Arthur Schellenberger, Erich Schilling, Adolf Ferdinand Schinnerer, Kurt Schmid-Ehmen, Fritz Schmoll, Walter Schnackenberg, Georg Schrimpf, Julius W. Schülein, Walter Schulz-Matan, Reinhard Schumann, Hans Schwegerle, Carl Schwalbach, Hans Schweitzer, Josef Sechehaye, Richard Seewald, Alois Seidl, Renée Sintenis, Franziska Slopsnies, Toni Stadler, Ferdinand Staeger, Franz von Stuck, Siegmund von Stuck, Walter Teutsch, Siegmund von Suchdolski, Eduard Thöny, Hermann Tiebert, Hugo Troendle, Paul Ludwig Troost, Peter Trumm, Jans Tschichold, Max Unold, Charles Vetter, Ludwig Vierthaler, Hermann Virl, Robert Vorheolzer, Josef Wackerle, Heinrich Waldmüller, Karl Weinmair, Else Wenz-Viëtor, Herthe von Wersin, Wolfgang von Wersin, Max Wiederanders, Hanns Wolff, Fritz Wrampe, Oskar Zeh, Karl Zerbe, Walenty Zietara, Tono Zoelch

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May - September 1979. Edited by Christoph Stötzl. Artists include Josef Achmann, Eduard Aigner, Karl Arnold, Gustav Lörincz de Baranyai, Carl Johann Becker-Gundahl, René Beeh, Fritz Behn, Otthans Beier, Rudolf Belling, Karl Bertsch, German Bestelmeyer, Peter Birkenholz, Bernhard Bleeker, Albert Bloch, Georg Brenninger, Albert Burkart, Yorgo Busianis, Heinrich Campendonk, Felice Casorati, Karl Caspar, Maria Caspar-Filser, Fritz Claus, Oskar Coester, Eugen Maria Cordier, Lovis Corinth, Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, Julius Diez, Otto Dill, Erna Dinklage, Franz Doll, Heinrich Düll, Elk Eber, Josef Eberz, Eduard Ege, Henry Ehlers, Fritz Hellmuth Ehmecke, Heinrich Ehmsen, Edgar Ende, Julius Ussy Engelhard, Adolf Erbslöh, Fritz Erler, Ernesto de Fiori, Max Eschle, Max Fischbach, Alexander Fischer, Theodor Fischer, Hermann Geibel, Otto Geigenberger, Willi Geiger, Theodor Georgii, Franz Paul Glass, Erich Glette, Benjamin Godron, Georg Graessegger, Günther Graßmann, Rudolf Grossmann, Olaf Gulbransson, Hugo von Habermann, Hermann Hahn, Thomas Theodor Heine, Wilhelm Heise, Edwin Hermann Richard Henel, Josef Henselmann, Christian Hess, Julius Heß, Friedrich Heubner, Anton Hiller, Josef Hillerbrand, Käthe Hoch, Ludwig Hohlwein, Julius Hüther, Walter Jacob, Angelo Jank, Mary Kaemmerer, Alexander Kanoldt, Ludwig Kaspar, Hermann Keimel, Heinrich Kirchner, Karl Knappe, Fritz Koelle, Gertrud Kraut, Erwin von Kreibig, Alfred Kubin, Otto Gottlieb Konstantin von Kursell, Martin Lauterburg, H. ... [details]

München, Germany : Münchner Stadtmuseum, 1979
Permalink
Text Buchstabe Bild
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 19 cm.
  • 117 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Text Buchstabe Bild

Felix Andreas Baumann, Stéphane Mallarmé, F.T. Marinetti, Tristan Tzara, Oyvind Fahlström, El Lissitzky, André Breton, Eugen Gomringer, Augusto de Campos, Decio Pignatari, Haroldo de Campos, Jan Hamilton Finlay, Pierre Garnier, Max Bense, Reinhard Döhl, Carlfriedrich Claus, Seiichi Niikuni, Henri Chopin, Franz Mon, Jiri Kolár, Bob Cobbing, Stéphane Mallarmé, Arno Holz, Christian Morgenstern, F.T. Marinetti, Carlo Carrà, Lacerba, Ardengo Soffici, Hugo Ball, Georges Braque, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Amédée Ozenfant, Guillaume Apollinaire, Marcel Janco, Tristan Tzara, Raoul Hausmann, Fernand Léger, Richard Hülsenbeck, Vincente Huidobro, Francis Picabia, Jean Pougny, Kurt Schwitters, Paul Klee, Bruno Adler, Jean Epstein, Theo Van Doesburg, El Lissitzky, Jozef Peeters, Sonja Delaunay-Terk, Iliazd, Friedrich Kiesler, Man Ray, László Moholy-Nagy, Käthe Steinitz, Kurt Schwitters, Theo van Doesburg, Hans Arp, Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart, Henryk Berlewi, Farkas Molnár, Zenit, Hendrik Nicolaas Werkmann, Walter Gropius, John Heartfield, Marcel Duchamp, Le Corbusier, Georges Hugnet

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 11 - August 23, 1970. Preface by Felix Andreas Baumann. Previously published text by Stéphane Mallarmé, F.T. Marinetti, Tristan Tzara, Oyvind Fahlström, El Lissitzky, André Breton, Eugen Gomringer, Augusto de Campos, Decio Pignatari, Haroldo de Campos, Jan Hamilton Finlay, Pierre Garnier, Max Bense, Reinhard Döhl, Carlfriedrich Claus, Seiichi Niikuni, Henri Chopin, Franz Mon, Jiri Kolár, and Bob Cobbing. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland : Zürcher Kunstgesellschaft, 1970
Permalink
La Biennale di Venezia : Mostra di Poesia Concreta, Poesia Concreta : Indirizzi, Concreti, Visuali e fonetici
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15 cm.
  • 155 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

La Biennale di Venezia : Mostra di Poesia Concreta, Poesia Concreta : Indirizzi, Concreti, Visuali e fonetici

Umbro Apollonio, Franz Mon, Carlo Belloli, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Friedrich Achleitner, Vincenzo Agnetti, Pierre Albert-Birot, Guillaume Apollinaire, Alain Arias-Misson, Ronaldo Azeredo, Carlo Belloli, Max Bense, Mirella Bentivoglio, Jean-François Bory, Paolo Boschi, Edgard Braga, Claus Bremer, Jean Burka, Blanca Calparsoro, Augusto de Campos, Haroldo de Campos, Velemir Chlébnikov, Henri Chopin, Carlfriedrich Claus, Bob Cobbing, Fortunato Depero, Paul De Vree, Herman de Vries, Mario Diacono, Reinhard Döhl, Corrado d'Ottavi, François Dufrêne, Öyvind Fahlström, Heinz Gappmayr, Pierre Garnier, Mathias Goeritz, Eugen Gomringer, Bohumila Grögerova, José Lino Grünewald, Hains Bryen, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Raoul Hausmann, Helmut Heissenbüttel, Dick Higgins, Josef Hirsal, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Ernst Jandl, Joshi Raghunath, Hiro Kamimura, Kitasono Katue, Jiri Kolár, Ferdinand Kriwet, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Stéphane Mallarmé, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Hansjörg Mayer, Franz Mon, Edwin Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, B.P. Nichol, Hans-Jørgen Nielsen, Seiichi Niikuni, Ladislav Novák, Claudio Parmiggiani, Décio Pignatari, Jindrich Procházka, Diter Rot (Dieter Roth), Gerhard Rühm, Kurt Sanmark, Aram Saroyan, Konrad Balder Schaüffelen, Siegfried J. Schmidt, Kurt Schwitters, Edward Lucie Smith, Mary Ellen Solt, Adriano Spatola, Vagn Steen, Shohachiro Takahashi, André Thomkins, Timm Ulrichs, Theo van Doesburg, Wolf Vostell, Emmett Williams, Ilya Zdaniévitch (Iliazd)

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Biennale di Venezia, Italy, September 25 - October 10, 1969. Text by Umbro Apollonio, Franz Mon, Carlo Belloli, Arrigo Lora-Totino. Artists include Friedrich Achleitner, Vincenzo Agnetti, Pierre Albert-Birot, Guillaume Apollinaire, Alain Arias-Misson, Ronaldo Azeredo, Carlo Belloli, Max Bense, Mirella Bentivoglio, Jean-François Bory, Paolo Boschi, Edgard Braga, Claus Bremer, Jean Burka, Blanca Calparsoro, Augusto de Campos, Haroldo de Campos, Velemir Chlébnikov, Henri Chopin, Carlfriedrich Claus, Bob Cobbing, Fortunato Depero, Paul De Vree, Herman de Vries, Mario Diacono, Reinhard Döhl, Corrado d'Ottavi, François Dufrêne, Öyvind Fahlström, Heinz Gappmayr, Pierre Garnier, Mathias Goeritz, Eugen Gomringer, Bohumila Grögerova, José Lino Grünewald, Hains Bryen, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Raoul Hausmann, Helmut Heissenbüttel, Dick Higgins, Josef Hirsal, Dom Sylvester Houédard, Ernst Jandl, Joshi Raghunath, Hiro Kamimura, Kitasono Katue, Jiri Kolár, Ferdinand Kriwet, Arrigo Lora-Totino, Stéphane Mallarmé, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Hansjörg Mayer, Franz Mon, Edwin Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, B. ... [details]

Cercle et Carré
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 31.6 x 23.7 cm.
  • [12] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Interfunktionen
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • various sized volumes
  • 10 vol. : 146 pp. ; 183 pp. ; 169 pp. ; 95 pp. ; 95 pp. ; 117 pp. ; 197 pp. ; 174 pp. ; 178 pp. ; 178 pp.
  • edition size 500 ; 1100 ; 1000 ; 1000 ; 1000 ; 1000 ; 1000 ; 1000 ; unknown ; unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Interfunktionen

[All published lacking No. 1 ; No. 2] / No. 3 ; No. 4 ; No. 5 ; No. 6 ; No. 7 ; No. 8 ; No. 9 ; No. 10 ; No. 11 ; No. 12

Friedrich Wolfram Heubach, Werner Wagner, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Joseph Beuys, Walter de Maria, Dennis Oppenheim, Michael Heizer, Richard Long, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Lutz Schirmer, Hagen Lieberknecht, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Johannes Stüttgen, Matthias Schäffer, Gabor Altorjay, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, LIDL, Jörg Immendorff, Panamarenko, Keith Arnatt, Daniel Buren, Claus Böhmler, Gilbert & George, Dieter Meier, Peter Weibel, Paul Sharits, Birgit Hein, Valie Export, Carl Andre, Lothar Baumgarten, Vito Acconci, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Graham, Tomas Schmit, Oswald Wiener, Michael Oppitz, Bruce Nauman, Arnulf Rainer, Terry Fox, Hamish Fulton, Heinz Frank, Roger Welsh, Robert Morris, Rob Can, Richard Budelis, Peter Hutchinson, Buckminster Fuller, Will Insley, Jürgen Kramer, Sigmar Polke, Bazon Brock, Rebecca Horn, John Baldessari, Didier Bay, Hans Haacke, William Wegman, Steve Reich, Gufo Reale, Ernst Mitzka, Doug Waterman, Mark Oppitz, Ulrich Meister, Bill Beckley, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Marcel Broodthaers, Johannes Brus, Philip Glass, Jon Gibson, Laura Dean, Lawrence Weiner, A.R. Penck, Roman Jakobson, Michel Claura, Germano Celant, Italo Scanga, Hollis Frampton, Yvonne Rainer, David Lamelas, Maria Nordman, Antonius Höckelmann, Anselm Kiefer

A near complete run including numbers 3 - 12 (lacking only numbers 1 and 2). Nos. 3 - 8 edited by Friedrich Wolfram Heubach; no. 9 by Heubach with others; no. 10 by Heubach with Werner Wagner; nos. 11 & 12 by B. ... [details]

objects: 6
1