objects: 2
1
show
sort by
The Rx Art Ball
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • color
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Rx Art Ball

Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C.F. Childs, Robert Colescott, Judy Cotton, Will Cotton, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Carlton DeWoody, Lesley Dill, Michele Oka Doner, Beata Drozd, Sam Durant, Carlo Ferraris, R.M. Fischer, Joel Fitzpatrick, L'Oriano Galloni, Ryan Gander, Milton Glaser, Deborah Grant, Hope Grayson, Duncan Hannah, Ellen Harvey, Tim Hawkinson, Carol Hepper, Josh Hickey, Matthew Higgs, Jene Highstein, Kathleen Holmes, Joanne Howard, Scott Hug, Ryan Humphrey, Alfredo Jaar, Agnes Jacobs, Gareth James, Ilya and Emily Kabakov, Jerry Kearns, Barry Kieselstein-Cord, Robert Kushner, Justen Ladda, Thomas Lanigan -Schmidt, Matt Larkin, Geraldine Lau, Jim Lee, Lance Letscher, Joshua Levine, Les Levine, David Levinthal, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Leah McCloskey, David McGee, Arnold Mesches, Ray Mortenson, Carrie Moyer, Dave Muller, Yoshitomo Nara, James Nares, Senga Nengudi, John Newman, Tom Nussbaum, Yoko Ono, Tom Otterness, Graham Parker, Sheila Pepe, Hirsch Perlman, Felix Portela, Lucio Pozzi, Dianne Purdy, Anna Ray, Cosimo Di Leo Ricatto, Ruth Root, Nicholas Rule, Jonathan Seliger, Kate Shepherd, Lisa Sigal, Gary Simmons, Arlene Slavin, Hunt Slonem, Zak Smith, William Sofield, Stephen Sollins, Julie Speed, Devorah Sperber, William Steiger, Sloane Tanen, Tem, Gwenn Thomas, Rirkrit Tiravanija, John Torreano, Troy, Fatimah Tuggar, Lane Twitchell, Chris Van Allsburg, Chris Vasell, Lydia Venieri, Henry Vincent, Martabel Wasserman, Leslie Wayne, Mary Weatherford, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Marion Wilson, Steve Wiman, Sydney P. Yeager, John Zurier

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with event held on November 3, 2005. Artist include Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C. ... [details]

New York, NY : , 2005
Permalink
Shanghai Biennale 2002 : Urban Creation
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 33.5 x 26 cm.
  • 273 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Shanghai Biennale 2002 : Urban Creation

Xu Jiang, Fan Di-an, Wu Jiang, Li Xu, Alanna Heiss, Klaus Biesenbach, Yuko Hasegawa, Haluk Akakçe, Atelier Bow Wow , Yoshiharu Tsukamoto, Momoyo Kaijima, Shigeru Ban, Eike Becker, Monica Bonvicini, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros, Alexandre Arrechea, Marco Castillo, Dagoberto Rodriguez, Alan Chan, Gary Chang, Chen Shaoxiong, Dashaus, Liu Yichun, Zhuang Shen, Chen Yifeng, Günther Domenig, Dong Yugan, Leandro Erlich, Yona Friedman, Gelatin, Grüntuch & Ernst, Armand Grüntuch, Almut Ernst, Gruppo A12, Andreas Gursky, Pierre Huyghe, Jung Yeondoo, Tadashi Kawamata, Lin Tianmiao, Liu Dahong, Liu Heng, Liu Jiakun, Liu Qinghe, Lu Hao, Luo Yongjin, Greg Lynn, MADA s.p.a.m., Ma Qingyun, Bu Bing, Rahul Mahrotra, William E. Massie, Miao Xiachun, MVRDV, Winy Mass, Jacob van Rijis, Nathalie de Vires, Architecture Graduate School of Nanjing University, Rob Pruitt, Navin Rawanchaikul, Pedro Reyes, Pipilotti Rist, Rural Architecture Group, SANAA, Kazuyo Sejima, Ryue Nishizawa, Sauerbruch Hutton, Matthias Sauerbruch, Louisa Hutton, Lara Schnitger, The Fine Art College of Shanghai University, Shi Yong, Katharina Sieverding, Klaus Mettig, Jude Tallichet, Tang Hui, Kosuke Tsumura (Final Home), Wang Jiahao, Wang Shu, Wei Qingji, Weng Peijun (Weng Fen), Joseph Wong, Xiang Llqing, Xing Tonghe, Xu Bing, Yan Lei, Yang Qirui, Yang Fudong, Yang Zhenzhong, Zeng Li, Zhang Jianjun, Zhang Lei, Zhao Jianren, Zheng Li, Zheng Guogu

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 22, 2002 - January 20, 2003. Essays by Xu Jiang, Fan Di-an, Wu Jiang, Li Xu, Alanna Heiss, Klaus Biesenbach and Yuko Hasegawa. Artists include Haluk Akakçe, Atelier Bow Wow (Yoshiharu Tsukamoto and Momoyo Kaijima), Shigeru Ban, Eike Becker, Monica Bonvicini, Angela Bulloch, Los Carpinteros (Alexandre Arrechea, Marco Castillo and Dagoberto Rodriguez), Alan Chan, Gary Chang, Chen Shaoxiong, Dashaus (Liu Yichun, Zhuang Shen and Chen Yifeng), Günther Domenig, Dong Yugan, Leandro Erlich, Yona Friedman, Gelatin, Grüntuch & Ernst (Armand Grüntuch and Almut Ernst), Gruppo A12, Andreas Gursky, Pierre Huyghe, Jung Yeondoo, Tadashi Kawamata, Lin Tianmiao, Liu Dahong, Liu Heng, Liu Jiakun, Liu Qinghe, Lu Hao, Luo Yongjin, Greg Lynn, MADA s. ... [details]

Shanghai, China : Shanghai Art Museum, 2002
Permalink
objects: 2
1