objects: 31
show
sort by
Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25 x 19 cm.
  • 512 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1905464177

Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections

Sophie Richard, Lynda Morris, Vincenzo Agnetti, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, David Antin, Karel Appel, Arakawa, Arman, Art & Language, Art & Project, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Terry Atkinson, John Baldessari, Michael Baldwin, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, René Block, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Ian Burn, James Lee Byars, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Braco Dimitrijevic, Nina Dimitrijevic, Peter Downsbrough, Konrad Fischer, Barry Flanagan, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Maria Gilissen, Dan Graham, Group Zero, Gruppe X, Hans Haacke, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Rebecca Horn, Douglas Huebler, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Imi Knoebel, Kasper König, Walther König, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Christine Kozlov, David Lamelas, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Lucy R. Lippard, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Kynaston McShine, Mario Merz, Annette Messager, Catherine Millet, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Count Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Clive Phillpot, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, Yvonne Rainer, Mel Ramdsden, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Rolf Ricke, Bridget Riley, Klaus Rinke, Walter Robinson, Dorothea Rockburne, Dieter Roth, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Gerry Schum, Richard Serra, Willoughby Sharp, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Daniel Spoerri, Frank Stella, David Tremlett, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, John Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Jack Wendler, Franz West, Angela Westwater, Rémy Zaugg, Marian Zazeela, Zéro Group, Felix Zdenek, Gilberto Zorio

Large-scale examination of the conceptual art network in it's years of inception, 1967, though to the time at which it had become highly formalized, 1977. An exacting examination by Sophie Richard, edited by Lynda Morris after Richard's unfortunate death. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom : Ridinghouse, 2009
Permalink
Art Editions 6
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 21 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3921629470

Art Editions 6

Franz Ackermann, Darren Almond, Richard Artschwager, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Gottfried Bechtold, Joseph Beuys, Zarina Bhimji, Daniel Buren, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Chuck Close, Tony Cragg, Michael Craig-Martin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Demand, Peter Doig, Olafur Eliasson, Elmgreen & Dragset, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Dan Flavin, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Katharina Fritsch, Ellen Gallagher, Gelitin, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Nan Goldin, Douglas Gordon, Katharina Grosse, Peter Halley, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, Eberhard Havekost, Christine Hiebert, Thomas Hirschhorn, Damien Hirst, Candida Höfer, Jenny Holzer, Axel Hütte, Gary Hume, Robert Indiana, Alfredo Jaar, Bill Jacobson, Donald Judd, Anish Kapoor, Mike Kelley, Tony Oursler, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Julian Laverdiere, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Vera Lutter, Robert Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Malerie Marder, Gerhard Merz, Julie Mehretu, Sarah Morris, Paul Morrison, Reinhard Mucha, Bruce Nauman, Yoshitomo Nara, Shirin Neshat, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Jack Pierson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Marc Quinn, Arnulf Rainer, Robert Rauschenberg, Robin Rhode, Daniel Richter, Gerhard Richter, Pipilotti Rist, Ugo Rondinone, Thomas Ruff, Ed Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Wilhelm Sasnal, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schütte, Sean Scully, Cindy Sherman, Santiago Sierra, Dirk Skreber, Frank Stella, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Luc Tuymans, Cy Twombly, Juan Uslé, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool

Catalogue of works available from Edition Schellmann and Gemini G.E.L. Text in English and German. Artists include Franz Ackermann, Darren Almond, Richard Artschwager, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Gottfried Bechtold, Joseph Beuys, Zarina Bhimji, Daniel Buren, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Chuck Close, Tony Cragg, Michael Craig-Martin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Demand, Peter Doig, Olafur Eliasson, Elmgreen & Dragset, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Dan Flavin, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Katharina Fritsch, Ellen Gallagher, Gelitin, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Nan Goldin, Douglas Gordon, Katharina Grosse, Peter Halley, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, Eberhard Havekost, Christine Hiebert, Thomas Hirschhorn, Damien Hirst, Candida Höfer, Jenny Holzer, Axel Hütte, Gary Hume, Robert Indiana, Alfredo Jaar, Bill Jacobson, Donald Judd, Anish Kapoor, Mike Kelley, Tony Oursler, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Julian Laverdiere, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Vera Lutter, Robert Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Malerie Marder, Gerhard Merz, Julie Mehretu, Sarah Morris, Paul Morrison, Reinhard Mucha, Bruce Nauman, Yoshitomo Nara, Shirin Neshat, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Jack Pierson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Marc Quinn, Arnulf Rainer, Robert Rauschenberg, Robin Rhode, Daniel Richter, Gerhard Richter, Pipilotti Rist, Ugo Rondinone, Thomas Ruff, Ed Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Wilhelm Sasnal, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schütte, Sean Scully, Cindy Sherman, Santiago Sierra, Dirk Skreber, Frank Stella, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Luc Tuymans, Cy Twombly, Juan Uslé, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Rachel Whiteread and Christopher Wool. ... [details]

Munich / New York, Germany / NY : Edition Schellmann, 2008
Permalink
Public Space / Two Audiences : Works and Documents from the Herbert Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 17.5 cm.
  • 425 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8489771200
Circa 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 27 x 20.7 cm.
  • 726 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9727390625

Circa 1968

Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda, Helena Almeida, Armando Alves, Giovanni Anselmo, António Areal, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Manuel Baptista, Georg Baselitz, Eduardo Batarda, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, René Bertholo, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Joaquim Bravo, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, Fernando Calhau, Alberto Carneiro, Zulmiro de Carvalho, Manuel Casimiro, Lourdes Castro, António Charrua, Lygia Clark, Noronha Da Costa, José Escada, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Robert Frank, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Imi Giese, Luis Gordillo, Dan Graham, José de Guimarães, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Ana Hartherly, Eva Hesse, Peter Hutchinson, Jörg Immendorff, António Manuel, Jorge Martins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Cildo Meireles, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Ree Morton, Antonio Muntadas, Bruce Nauman, Rolando Sá Nogueira, Maria Nordman, Hélio Oiticica, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, António Palolo, Lygia Pape, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jorge Pinheiro, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Júlio Pomar, Vítor Pomar, Robert Rauschenberg, Paula Rego, Gerhard Richter, José Rodrigues, Joaquim Rodrigo, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Julião Sarmento, António Sena, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Nikias Skapinakis, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Ângelo de Sousa, Salette Tavares, Paul Thek, Francesc Torres, Richard Tuttle, Ana Vieíra, João Vieira, Pires Vieira, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio, Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, David Askevold, Artur Barrio, Lynda Benglis, Chris Burden, Peter Campus, Merce Cunningham, Juan Downey, Valie Export, Hermine Freed, Anna Bella Geiger, Mako Idemitsu, Joan Jonas, Shigeko Kubota, David Lamelas, Paul McCarthy, Ana Mendieta, Susan Mogul, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Yvonne Rainer, Ulrike Rosenbach, Martha Rosler, Miralda Rossell, Gerry Schum, Paul Sharits, Michael Snow, T.R. Uthco, William Wegman, Hannah Wilke

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - August 29, 1999. Essays by Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda. ... [details]

Porto, Portugual : Fundação de Serralves, 1999
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 357 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3775706666

Magie der Zahl in des 20. Jahrhunderts

Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, Karl Riha, Georges Braque, Pablo Picasso, Juan Gris, Gino Severni, Umberto Boccioni, Kasimir Malewitsch, Max Weber, Rafael Barradas, Kurt Schwitters, Hannah Höch, Robert Michel, Johannes Molzahn, Paul Joostens, Raoul Hausmann, Willi Baumeister, Lajos Kassák, Pyotr S. Galadshev, George Grosz / John Heartfield, El Lissitzky, Ilja Zdanevic, Erich Mrozek, Friedrich Reimann, Herbert Bayer, Filippo TOmmaso Marinetti, Giacomo Balla, Carlo Carrà, Fortunato Depero, Pino Masnata, Marsden Hartley, Marcel Duchamp, Marius de Zayas, Francis Picabia, Max Ernst, Charles Demuth, Jean Crotti, Lázló Moholy-Nagy, Erwin Blumenfeld, Greta Knutson-Tzara, Paul Klee, Georg Muche, Oskar Schlemmer, Joan Miró, Joaquín Torres-García, Ivan Puni, Vsalij Ermilov, Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, René Magritte, Yves Tanguy, Salvador Dalí, Jasper Johns, Gerhard Hoehme, Antoni Tàpies, Frank van Hemert, Horst Egon Kalinowski, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Edward Ruscha, William N. Copley, Bruno Goller, Konrad Klapheck, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Huber, Fons Haagmans, Simon Linke, A.R. Penck, Egon Karl Nicolaus, Piero Manzoni, Yves Klein, Edward Kienholz, Jan Henderikse, Martin Kippenberger, Werner Büttner, C.O. Paeffgen, Heiner Blum, Claude Wall, Brigitta Rohrback, Walter Giers, Ashley Bickerton, Helmut Mark, Robert Filliou, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Byron, Jirí Kolár, Daniel Spoerri, Alison Knowles, Arthur Köpcke, Benjamin Paterson, Robert Rauschenberg, Mimmo Rotella, Anton Stankowski, Jacques Villeglé, Alighiero Boetti, Stefan Wewerka, Joseph Beuys, Gia Edzgveradze, Per Kirkeby, Barbara Mühlefluh, Joseph Kosuth, Cildo Meireiles, Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Robert Morris, Timm Ulrichs, Klaus Heuser, Cristina Barroso, Hermann Pitz, Andrew Topolski, Miachel Sauer, Klaus Staeck, Sigmar Polke, Rune Mields, Heinz Gappmayr, Flatz, Bernar Venet, Art & Language, Peter Roehr, Marilyn Willis, Imi Giese, Dan Graham, Bernard Tagwerker, Herman de Vries, Hanne Darboven, François Morellet, Manfred Mohr, Esther Ferrer, Attila Kovács, Antonio Dias, Lizbeth Marano, Hamish Fulton, Stephen Prina, Carl Andre, Simon Patterson, Reinhard Scherer, Peter Warum, Arman, Ulrich Bernhardt, Heiner Blum, Klaus Rinke, Haim Steinbach, Matthew McCaslin, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, On Kawara, Horst Antes, Romuald Hengstler, McDermott & McGough, Jonathan Borofsky, Rosemarie Trockel, Hans-Albert Walter, John Hilliard, Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Roman Opalka, Miguel Chevalier, Tatsuo Miyajima, Brigitte Kowanz, Jürgen Brodwolf, Mick O'Kelly, Kazuo Katase, Vincent Wapler, Gilles Dusein, Sabine Gross, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Francesco Clemente, Squeak Carnwath, Felix Droese, Adolf Wölfli, Wolfgang Koethe, Fritz Genkinger, Rainer Wittenborn, Wang Guangyi, Mario Merz, Gianni Bertini, Ludger Gerdes, Miquel Barceló, Lusici, Chihiro Shimotani, Klaus Heider, Agnes Denes, Charles Gaines, El Lissitzky, Lawrence Weiner, Franz Erhard Walther, Reinier Lucassen, Carlo Alfano, Blinky Palermo, Lore Bert, Merapi Obermayer, Rupprecht Geiger, Thomas Locher, Bill Beckley, Colin McCahon, Thomas Lenk, Olaf Probst, Albrecht Dürer, Zbigniew Gostomski, Nobert Radermacher, Stuart Arends, Ludwig Gosewitz, Helmut Mark, Detlef Halfa, Ugo Dossi, Chérif Defraoui, Silvie Defraoui, Richard Paul Lohse, Alfred Jensen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Staatgsalerie Stuttgart , February 1 - May 19, 1997. Writing by Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, and Karl Riha, with essays by the following artists Johannes Molzahn, Max Bill, Bernar Venet, Mel Bochner, Roman Opalka, and Rune Mields. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1997
Permalink
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
Flash Art
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • color
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 200 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Flash Art

No. 152 (May - June 1990)

Helena Kontova, Giancarlo Politi, Dan Cameron, Georgio Maragliano, Giorgio Verzotti, Andrew Renton, Rosma Scuteri, Jana Sevcik, Jiri Sevcik, Daniela Salvioni, Harald Szeemann, Marie-Luise Syring, Daniel Wiener, Saul Ostrow, Joshua Decter, Robert Mahoney, Laura Cottingham, G. Roger Denson, Marc Selwyn, David Pagel, Adrian Dannatt, Bettina Semmer, Kay Heymer, José Lebrero Stals, Nicolas Bourriaud, Robert Fleck, Françoise Claire Prodhon, Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Luk Lambrecht, Martlin van Nieuwenhuyzen, Mathilde Roskam, Markus Brüderlin, Jose Luis Brea, Alexandre Melo, Michael Ryklin, Victor Tupitsyn, Jerry Saltz, Isabelle Graw, Gerhard Merz, Marco Mazzucconi, Michael Craig-Martin, Dan Graham, Carla Accardi, Inge Mahn, Eric Bulatov, Oleg Vassilyev, Georg Baselitz, Greg Colson, Richard Prince, Georg Herold, Joel Otterson, Dorothea Rockburne, Adam Fuss, Miguel Barcelo, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Andres Serrano, David Nyzio, Aura Rosenberg, Richmond Burton, Lari Pittman, Simon Kinke, Thérèse Oulton, Craigie Horsfield, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Annette Lemieux, Sigmar Polke, Jean Le Gac, Phillippe Hurteau, Bernard Bazile, Christian Philipp Müller, Willem Oorebeek, Richard Venlet, Marlene Dumas, Wolfgang Ernst, Gerardo Burmester, Maldonado, Collective Actions, Before the Field, Rotation

May - June 1990 issue of Flash Art. Edited by Helena Kontova and Giancarlo Politi. Written contributions by Dan Cameron, Georgio Maragliano, Giorgio Verzotti, Andrew Renton, Rosma Scuteri, Jana Sevcik, Jiri Sevcik, Daniela Salvioni, Harald Szeemann, Marie-Luise Syring, Daniel Wiener, Saul Ostrow, Joshua Decter, Robert Mahoney, Laura Cottingham, G. ... [details]

Milan, Italy : Flash Art, 1990
Permalink
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 196 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artnews

Vol. 89, no. 9 (November 1990)

Steven Henry Madoff, Andrew Graham-Dixon, Robin Cembalest, Edward M. Gomez, Mary Krienke, Brigid Grauman, Jonathan Turner, Ferdinand Protzman, John Peter Nilsson, Patricia Failing, Elizabeth Licata, Ruth Bass, Richard B. Woodward, Avis Berman, Lois E. Nesbitt, Milton Esterow, Eleanor Heartney, Daniel Waterman, Debbie Koppman, Gerrit Henry, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Frances De Vuono, Barbara A. MacAdam, Mary Haus, Sandra Yolles, Elizabeth Hayt-Atkins, George McElrod, Dan Rubey, Nancy Grimes, Hearne Pardee, Nancy Stapen, Garret Holg, Elizabeth McBride, Peter Clothier, Christine Tamblyn, William Feaver, Jonathan Turner, Ginger Danto, Meir Ronnen, Judy Cantor, David Calloway, Donald Judd, Count Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, Willem de Kooning, Kathy Muehlemann, Federico Zeri, Armand Hammer, Aristide Maillol, F.A. Porsche, Arshile Gorky, Beverly Pepper, William King, Lynda Benglis, Kenneth Snelson, Claes Oldenburg, James Turrell, Hans Hoffmann, Valerio Adami, Eugene Carriere, Al Loving, Kathryn Clark, Frank Majore, Yigal Ozeri, Christopher Hewat, Stephen Posen, Philip Geiger, Suzanne Pines, Julie Jones, Robin Rose, Betsy Berne, John McNamara, Daniel Smajo-Ramirez, Vernon Fisher, Carlos Almaraz, Peter Shelton, Christopher Brown, Naum Gabo, Elio Marchegiani, Dora Maar, Friedl Dicker-Brandeis, Alfonso, Gerhard Merz, Guillermo Paneque

November 1990 issue of Artnews. Edited and published by MIlton Esterow, with written contributions by Esterow, Steven Henry Madoff, Andrew Graham-Dixon, Robin Cembalest, Edward M. Gomez, Mary Krienke, Brigid Grauman, Jonathan Turner, Ferdinand Protzman, John Peter Nilsson, Patricia Failing, Elizabeth Licata, Ruth Bass, Richard B. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artnews, 1990
Permalink
Castello di Rivoli : Museum of Contemporary Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • color
  • 30 x 24 cm.
  • 38 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Castello di Rivoli : Museum of Contemporary Art

Alessandro Baricco, Ulay Abramovic, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Karel Appel, Armando, Christian L. Attersee, Jo Baer, Marco Bagnoli, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, Alberto Burri, James Lee Byars, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Enrico Castellani, John Chamberlain, Alan Charlton, Sandro Chia, Eduardo Chillida, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, René Daniëls, Gino De Dominicis, Nicola De Maria, Jan Dibbets, Martin Disler, Luciano Fabro, Erich Fichl, Barry Flanagan, Lucio Fontana, Hamish Fulton, Frank O. Gehry, Gilbert & George, Alberto Giacometti, Rebecca Horn, Jörg Immendorff, Donald Judd, Anselm Kiefer, Imi Knoebel, Per Kirkeby, Willem de Kooning, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Sol LeWitt, Richard P. Lohse, Richard Long, Francesco Lo Savio, Markus Lupertz, Luigi Mainolfi, Piero Manzoni, André Masson, Fausto Melotti, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Klaus Metting, Joan Miró, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Maria Nordman, Claes Oldenburg, Giulio Paolini, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Walter Pichler, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Emilio Prini, Arnulf Rainer, Gerhard Richter, Bruce Robbins, Domenico Rotella, Ulrich Rückriem, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Remo Salvadori, Salvo, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schutte, Richard Serra, Katharina Sieverding, David Smith, Ettore Spalletti, Niele Toroni, Günter Tuzina, Cy Twombly, Emilio Vedova, Carel Visser, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Remy Zaugg, Gilberto Zorio

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with shows held December 1984 - April 1989. Text by Alessandro Baricco. Artists include Ulay Abramovic, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Karel Appel, Armando, Christian L. ... [details]

Einluchten : Will, Vorstel und Simul in HH
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 32 x 24 cm.
  • 292 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3767211025

Einluchten : Will, Vorstel und Simul in HH

Heinz Liesbrock, Christoph Schenker, Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen, Harald Szeemann, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Donald Baechler, Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Lawrence Carroll, Hanne Darboven, Thierry de Cordier, David Deutsch, Martin Disler, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Etienne-Martin, Dan Flavin, Günther Förg, Isa Genzken, Robert Gober, Thomas Grünfeld, Tishan Hsu, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Harald Klingelhöller, Wolfgang Laib, Cary S. Leibowitz, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Ingeborg Lüscher, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Reinhard Mucha, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Cady Noland, Holt Quentel, David Rabinowitch, Royden Rabinowitch, Ulrich Ruckreim, Robert Ryman, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, Serge Spitzer, Niele Toroni, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Cy Twombly, jan Vercruysse, Michel Verjux, Didier Vermeiren, Bill Viola, Mark Wallinger, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Jerry Zeniuk, Otto Zitko

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 11, 1989 to February 18, 1990. Texts by Harald Szeemann, Heinz Liesbrock, Christoph Schenker and Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen. Artists include: Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Donald Baechler, Georg Baselitz, Joseph Beuys, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Lawrence Carroll, Hanne Darboven, Thierry de Cordier, David Deutsch, Martin Disler, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Etienne-Martin, Dan Flavin, Günther Förg, Isa Genzken, Robert Gober, Thomas Grünfeld, Tishan Hsu, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Harald Klingelhöller, Wolfgang Laib, Cary S. ... [details]

Hamburg, Germany : Deichtorhallen Hamburg, 1989
Permalink
objects: 31