objects: 11
show
sort by
Guy de Cointet
  • monograph
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.8 x 17.2 cm.
  • 160 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783037640692

Guy de Cointet

Guy De Cointet, Marie de Brugerolle, Larry Bell, Gerard Wacjman

Monograph on the work of Guy de Cointet by Marie de Brugerolle. Preface by Larry Bell. Afterword by Gerard Wacjman. Includes biography and bibliography of the artist. "Mentor to a generation of Californian Conceptualists and performance artists, Guy de Cointet (1934-1983) took language as a material from which to generate drawings, plays and performances. ... [details]

Zurich, Switzerland : JRP Ringier, 2011
Permalink
TSNX C24VA7ME : A Play by Dr Hun
  • artists' book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • monochrome
  • 20.3 x 14 cm.
  • 96 pp.
  • edition size 1000

TSNX C24VA7ME : A Play by Dr Hun

Guy De Cointet

"This is a reprint of Guy de Cointet's 1974 play, originally published by Sure Co in Venice, CA with permission from the Estate of Guy de Cointet. The text of this play is written in a unique code invented by the artist and includes pieces of license plates, phone numbers, movie ratings, and words. ... [details]

L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.7 cm.
  • 516 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780917571138

L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980

Lyn Kienholz, Elizabeta Betinski, Corinne Nelson, Clinton Adams, Ron Adams, Bas Jan Ader, John Alberty, Lita Albuquerque, Anders Aldrin, Peter Alexander, Martha Alf, Neda Al-Hilali, Carlos Almaraz, John Altoon, Mabel Alvarez, Arthur Ames, Jean Goodwin Ames, Laura Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Craig Antrim, Chuck Arnoldi, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Walter Askin, Ralph Bacerra, Don Bachardy, Jo Baer, Herman Kofi Bailey, George P. Baker, Michael Balog, John Baldessari, Jack Barth, Richmond Barthé, Joel Bass, Lynn Bassler, Robert C. Bassler, Wall Batterton, Herbert Bayer, Phoebe Beasley, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Karl Benjamin, Ed Bereal, Pat Berger, Tony Berlant, Ben Berlin, Eugene Berman, Wallace Berman, John Bernhardt, Gary Beydler, Edward Biberman, Natalie Bieser, Les Biller, Annette Bird, Streeter Blair, Sandy Bleifer, Bob and Bob, Gloria Cole Bohanen, Douglas Bond, Dorr Bothwell, David Bradford, Rex Brandt, Jerry Brane, Bettina Brendel, Michael Brewster, William Brice, Nicholas Brigante, Morris Broderson, William Theophilus Brown, Nancy Buchanan, Conrad Buff II, David Bungay, Jerry Burchfield, Jerrold Burchman, Chris Burden, Hans Burkhardt, Nathaniel Bustion, JoAnne Callis, Cameron, Greg S. Card, Elaine Carhartt, Harry Carmean, Jae Carmichael, Carol Caroompas, Barbara Carrasco, Eduardo Carrillo, Karen Carson , Bernie Casey, Elizabeth Catlett, Vija Celmins, Roberto Chavez, Carl Cheng, Judy Chicago, Grace Clements, Caron Colvin, Dan Concholar, Houston Conwill, Ron Cooper, Sister Mary Corita, Philip Cornelius, Mary Corse, Eileen Cowin, Robert Cremean, James L. Croak, Keith Crown, William Crutchfield, Robert Cumming, Darryl Curran, Dorit Cypis, Dan Cytron, Edie Danieli, Avery Danziger, Lowell Darling, Paul Darrow, Alonzo Davis, Dale B. Davis, Michael Davis, Ronald Davis, Woods Davy, Guy De Cointet, Francis de Erdely, Rupert Deese, Tony DeLap, Diane Destiny, Boris Deutsch, Charles Dickson, Richard Diebenkorn, Dietrich, Phil Dike, Guy Dill, Laddie John Dill, Paul Dillon, Morton Dimondstein, Sue Dirksen, John Divola, William Dole, James Doolin, Daniel Douke, Robert Dowd, Roy Dowell, Laurence Dreiband, Hildegarde Duane, Tom Eatherton, Bruce Edelstein, Jean Edelstein, Doug Edge, Leonard Edmondson, Melvin Edwards, Jules Engel, Marion Epting, Sam Erenberg, Merion Estes, Ned Evans, Bruce Everett, Fredericl Eversley, Connor Everts, Edgar Ewing, Martin Facey, Claire Falkenstein, Joe Fay, Lorser Feitelson, Lilly Fenichel, Jud Fine, Bruria Finkel, Max Finkelstein, Oskar Fischinger, Ethel Fisher, Judy Fiskin, Robbert Flick, Betty Davenport Ford, Llyn Foulkes, Sam Francis, Magdalena Frimkess, Michael Frimkess, Walter Gabrielson, Simone Gad, Charles Garabedian, John Garrett, Christopher Georgesco, George Geyer, James S. Gill, Shirl Goedike, Betty Gold, Judith Golden, Jack Goldstein, Joe Goode, John S. Gordon, Robert Graham, Mark Greenfield, Scott Grieger, Ron Griffin, Raul Guerrero, Allan Hacklin, Richard Haines, D.J. Hall, Frederick Hammersley, David Hammons, Lloyd Hamrol, Robert Hansen, Marvin Harden, June Harwood, Maren Hassinger, James Hayward, Wayne Alaniz Healy, Phillip Hefferton, Robert Heinecken, Victor Henderson, Maxwell Hendler, George Herms, Anthony Hernandez, Susan Lautman Hertel, Charles Christopher Hill, Gilah Yelin Hirsch, Diana Hobson, David Hockney, Patrick Hogan, Tom Holste, Varnette Honeywood, Dennis Hopper, Channa Horwitz, Bruce Houston, Bernard Hoyes, Douglas Huebler, James Hueter, Robert Irwin, Sandra Jackman, Suzanne Jackson, James Jarvaise, Connie Jenkins, Tom Jenkins, Daniel Larue Johnson, Don Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Ynez Johnston, John Paul Jones, Mary Jones, Reuben Kadish, Steve Kahn, Matsumi Kanemitsu, Allan Kaprow, Barbara Kasten, Craig Kauffman, Claude Kent, Edward Kienholz, The Kipper Kids, Gloria Kisch, Tom Knechtel, Emil Kosa Jr., Peter Krasnow, Patsy Krebs, Roger Kuntz, Suzanne Lacy, Lili Lakich, Paul Landacre, Doyle Lane, William Leavitt, Rico Lebrun, John Lees, Harold Lehman, Mark Lere, Samella Lewis, Peter Liashkov, Joyce Lightbody, Ron Linden

Survey of the work of L.A. based artists before 1980. Edited by Lyn Kienholz with contributing editors Elizabeta Betinski and Corinne Nelson. Includes appendix. "'L.A. Rising SoCal Artists Before 1980' is the first comprehensive pictorial showcase of the diverse universe of artists working in the Los Angeles area during the formative period of Los Angeles' art history. ... [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 538 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 46, No. 10 (Summer 2007)

Tim Griffin, Claire Moulène, Ann Reynolds, Barry Schwabsky, Lytle Shaw, David Frankel, Jeffrey Kastner, Yve-Alain Bois, Monica Amor, Lisa Turvey, Suzanne Hudson, Jan Avgikos, Frances Richard, Johanna Burton, Brian Sholis, Tom Breidenbach, Kyle Bentley, Emily Hall, Donald Kuspit, Nick Stillman, David Velasco, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, James Yood, Michelle Grabner, Glen Helfand, Maria Porges, Michael Ned Holte, Amra Brooks, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Adriano Pedrosa, Marek Bartelik, T.J. Demos, Rachel Withers, Gilda Williams, Caoimhín Mac Giolla Léith, Miriam Rosen, Guitemie Maldonado, Jennifer Allen, Victor Tupitsyn, Astrid Wege, Hans Rudolf Reust, Valérie Knoll, Giorgio Verzotti, Paola Noé, Ida Panicelli, Brigitte Huck, Emily Newman, Sven Lütticken, Miguel Amado, Kaelen Wilson-Goldie, Sylvère Lotringer, Mel Bochner, Eda Cufer, Glenn Ligon, James Quandt, Matt Saunders, Diedrich Diederichsen, Briony Fer, Jack Bankowsky, Tan Lin, Richard Meyer, Paulina Olowska, Marie de Brugerolle, Jay Sanders, Connie Butler, Mary Ann Duganne Glicksman, Jeff Perkins, Larry Bell, Matthew Brannon, Mike Kelley, William Leavitt, Melanie Gilligan, Rachel Haidu, Homi K. Bhabha, Beatriz Colomina, Scott Rothkopf, Philip Tinari, Lynne Tillman, Daniel Birnbaum, Guy De Cointet

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Passages: Sylvère Lotringer on Jean Baudrillard," by Sylvère Lotringer; "Passages: Mel Bochner and John Baldessarii on Sol LeWitt," by Mel Bochner; "Books: Eda Cufer on 'Collectivism After Modernism,'" by Eda Cufer; "Books: Glenn Ligon on Felix Gonzalez-Torres," by Glenn Ligon; "Film: James Quandt on '12:08 East of Bucharest,'" by James Quandt; "Film: Matt Saunders on 'Berlin Alexanderplatz,'" by Matt Saunders; "Sound: Diedrich Diederichsen on Scott Walker," by Diedrich Diederichsen; "On Site: Briony Fer on Roni Horn," by Briony Fer; "On Site: Jack Bankowsky on David Hammons," by Jack Bankowsky; "Performance: Tan Lin on 'Freelance Stenographer,'" by Tan Lin; "Slant: Richard Meyer on the 'Wack!' Catalogue," by Richard Meyer; "Top Ten," by Paulina Olowska; "Who is Guy de Cointet?," by Marie de Brugerolle, Jay Sanders, and Connie Butler with Mary Ann Duganne Glicksman, Jeff Perkins, Larry Bell, Matthew Brannon, Mike Kelley, and William Leavitt; "The Beggar's Pantomime: Performance an it's Appropriations," by Melanie Gilligan; "Set Piece: 'Décor - A Conquest by Marcel Broodthaers,'" by Rachel Haidu; "In Conversation: Domesticity at War," by Homi K. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2007
Permalink
Matrix : A Changing Exhibition of Contemporary Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • vinyl ring binder
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 25 x 20 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Matrix : A Changing Exhibition of Contemporary Art

Vito Acconci, Laurie Anderson, Benny Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Arakawa, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Dotty Attie, Judy Baca, John Baldessari, Balthus, Jennifer Bartlett, Romare Bearden, Gene Beery, Peter Berg, Blythe Bohnen, Jon Borofsky, Joan Brown, Chris Burden, Vija Celmins, Dale Chihuly, Christo, Wendy Clarke, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Robert Cumming, Douglas Davis, Guy De Cointet, Willem de Kooning, Herbert Distel, Benni Efrat, Jane Freilicher, David Gilhooly, Philip Glass, Jacqueline Gourevitch, Michael Graves, Jan Groth, Hans Haacke, Harmony Hammond, Duane Hanson, Keith Haring, Eva Hesse, Neil Jenney, Jess, Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Barbara Kruger, Komar and Melamid, Moshe Kupferman, Louise Lawler, Helen Levitt, Sol LeWitt, Alvin Lucier, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Richard Meier, Duane Michals, Malcolm Morley, Phill Niblock, Pauline Oliveros, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, Jim Pomeroy, Edda Renouf, Peter Rose, Edward Ruscha, Betye Saar, Karen Shaw, Michael Singer, Site, Sandy Skoglund, Neal Slavin, Sylvia Sleigh, Joan Snyder, Alan Sondheim, Nancy Spero, Richard Tuttle, Ger van Elk, Andy Warhol, William Wegman, Chris Wilmarth, Jackie Winsor, Andrew Wyeth, Connie Zehr

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with shows held 1975 - 1989. Artists include Vito Acconci, Laurie Anderson, Benny Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Arakawa, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Dotty Attie, Judy Baca, John Baldessari, Balthus, Jennifer Bartlett, Romare Bearden, Gene Beery, Peter Berg, Blythe Bohnen, Jon Borofsky, Joan Brown, Chris Burden, Vija Celmins, Dale Chihuly, Christo, Wendy Clarke, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Robert Cumming, Douglas Davis, Guy De Cointet, Willem de Kooning, Herbert Distel, Benni Efrat, Jane Freilicher, David Gilhooly, Philip Glass, Jacqueline Gourevitch, Michael Graves, Jan Groth, Hans Haacke, Harmony Hammond, Duane Hanson, Keith Haring, Eva Hesse, Neil Jenney, Jess, Jasper Johns, Ellsworth Kelly, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Barbara Kruger, Komar and Melamid, Moshe Kupferman, Louise Lawler, Helen Levitt, Sol LeWitt, Alvin Lucier, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Richard Meier, Duane Michals, Malcolm Morley, Phill Niblock, Pauline Oliveros, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, Jim Pomeroy, Edda Renouf, Peter Rose, Edward Ruscha, Betye Saar, Karen Shaw, Michael Singer, Site, Sandy Skoglund, Neal Slavin, Sylvia Sleigh, Joan Snyder, Alan Sondheim, Nancy Spero, Richard Tuttle, Ger van Elk, Andy Warhol, William Wegman, Chris Wilmarth, Jackie Winsor, Andrew Wyeth and Connie Zehr. [details]

Journal [LAICA Journal]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.5 x 21.3 cm.
  • 72 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Journal [LAICA Journal]

No. 37, Volume 4 (September-October 1983)

William Brice, Richard Prince, Guy de Cointet, Herbert Jepson, Marjorie Rogers, George Goodman, Millard Sheets, Robert Irwin, Frederick S. Wight, Howard Warshaw, Susan Einstein, Oliver Andrews, Phyllis Plous, Emily Hicks, Suzanne Muchnic, Beverly O'Neill, John Beach, Judith Hoffberg, Gordon Wagner

Edited by Cindy Berry and cover by William Brice. Essays "Guy de Cointet, In Memorium," by unattributed artists; "History Repeats Itself, Part II," by unattributed artists; "Why I Go to the Movies Alone," by Richard Prince; "Representational Drawing Today," Phyllis Plous; "After the Revolution, Cuba in Photographs," by Emily Hicks; "Big Folks," by Suzanne Muchnic; "Is It Curtains for the T. ... [details]

FILE Megazine : Foreign Agents
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • duotone
  • 35.5 x 27.2 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

FILE Megazine : Foreign Agents

Vol. 4, No. 4 (Fall 1980)

General Idea, AA Bronson, Jorge Zontal, Felix Partz, Richard Foreman, Stuart Sherman, Guy De Cointet, Duncan Smith, John Scott, Sylvere Lotringer, louis wolfson, Jean-Pierre Brisset, Kenneth King, Art Language, Mark Beyer, Michael Smith

Edited by General Idea, AA Bronson, Felix Partz, and Jorge Zontal. Essays "The Schizo and Language," by Louis Wolfson; "The Primal Speech," by Jean-Pierre Brisset; "On the Current Symbolic Status of Oil," by Duncan Smith; "The Future of Machine / The Telaxic Synapsulator is the First Meta-Machine," by Kenneth King; "The Start of a 27 Volume Analysis of "Everything"," by Richard Foreman; "Measuring Tape / Filmstrip," by Stuart Sherman; "Giving Thought a Language," by Stuart Sherman, interviewed by Sylvere Lotringer; "Stalin Gazing Enigmatically on the Body of Lenin," by Art Language; "My Vacation," by Mark Beyer; "Most Evil Vehicle," by John Scott; "Mrs. ... [details]

Toronto, Canada : Art Official, Inc., 1980
Permalink
Text-Sound Texts
  • critical theory
  • partial cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 16 cm.
  • 441 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0688036163

Text-Sound Texts

Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. Gnazzo, Malcolm Goldstein, Mark Goodman, Glenn Gould, Courtenay P. Graham-Gazaway, Brion Gysin, Lafcadio Hearn, William Hellerman, Scott Helms, Dick Higgins, Tom Johnson, Eugene Jolas, Kevin Jones, Lionel Kearns, W. Bliem Kern, Jack Kerouac, Kenneth King, Christopher Knowles, Lawrence Kucharz, S.J. Leon, Charles Levendosky, Annea Lockwood, Cindy Lubar, Alvin Lucier, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, David Mahler, Steve McCaffery, Aaron Miller, Charles Morrow, bp Nichol, Claes Oldenburg, John Oswald, Spiros Pantos, Michael Joseph Phillips, Pedro Pietri, Norman Henry Pritchard II, Faye Ran, Henry Rasof, Ernst Robson, Jerome Rothenberg, Patrick Saari, R. Murray Schafer, Arleen Schloss, Armand Schwerner, Stephen Scobie, Judith Johnson Sherwin, Mary Ellen Solt, Charles Stein, Gertrude Stein, Ned Sublette, Jose Garcia Villa, Lawrence Weiner, Larry Wendt, Stephen Ruppenthal, Jon Whyte, Emmett Williams, Reese Williams, Robert Wilson, A.J. Wright, Nina Yankowitz, Karl Young, Harriet Zinnes, Ellen Zweig

Collection of "text-sound" art / "sound poetry" texts. Edited by Richard Kostelanetz. Text by Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. ... [details]

A Sound Selection : Audio Works by Artists
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20 x 19.5 cm.
  • [24] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

A Sound Selection : Audio Works by Artists

Barry Rosen, Vito Acconci, Laurie Anderson, Beth B, John Baldessari, Marge Dean, Guy De Cointet, Bruce Fier, Bob George, Jack Goldstein, Alison Knowles, Micke McGee, Jim Pomeroy, Jim Roche, Martha Rosler, Stuart Sherman, Michael Smith, Mimi Smith, Keith Sonnier, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Reese Williams

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Artists Space, new York, 1980. Traveled to University of Hartford, Hartford Art School. Curated by Barry Rosen. Artists include, with text by each artist:Barry Rosen, Vito Acconci, Laurie Anderson, Beth B, John Baldessari, Marge Dean, Guy De Cointet, Bruce Fier, Bob George, Jack Goldstein, Alison Knowles, Micke McGee, Jim Pomeroy, Jim Roche, Martha Rosler, Stuart Sherman, Michael Smith, Mimi Smith, Keith Sonnier, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Reese Williams. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artists Space, 1980
Permalink
Scenarios : Scripts to Perform
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15.5 cm.
  • 704 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915066427

Scenarios : Scripts to Perform

Richard Kostelantz, Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. Allen, Charles Amirkhanian, Michael Andre, Bruce Andrews, Mel Andringa, Anna Banana, Amari Baraka, Peter H. Barnett, Wolfgang Bauer, Lee Baxandall, Allan Bealy, Kenneth Bernard, George Brecht, Carolyn Brown, Ed Bullins, Donald Burgy, John Cage, Carl D. Clark, Guy de Cointet, David Cole, Paul Epstein, Loris Essary, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Robert Filliou, A.M. Fine, Richard Foreman, Peter Frank, Ken Friedman, Malcolm Goldstein, Paul Goodman, Dan Graham, Spalding Gray, Charles Gruber, Guerrilla Art Action Group, Anna Halprin, Ihab Hassan, Scott Helmes, Bob Heman, Hi Red Center, Dick Higgins, William M. Hoffman, Jerry Hunt, Patrick Ireland, Tom Johnson, Ben Johnston, Sheila Keenan, George Ketterl, Michael Kirby, Alison Knowles, Christopher Knowles, Kenneth J. Leon, The Living Theatre, Philip Lopate, Alvin Lucier, Mary Lucier, Otto Luening, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, George Maciunas, Sarah Maclay, Toby MacLennan, Aaron Marcus, Kenneth Maue, Michael McClure, Jonas Mekas, Dave Morice, Charlie Morrow, Linda Mussman, Opal Louis Nations, Claes Oldenburg, Rochelle Owens, Nam June Paik, Pedro Pietri, Le Plan K, Bern Porter, Rachel Rosenthal, Jerome Rothenberg, R. Murray Schafer, Francis Schwartz, Stephen Scobie, Douglas Barbour, Stuart Sherman, Mieko Shiomi, Paul Sills, Stuart Smith, Gertrude Stein, Conciere Taylor, Jim Theobald, Lorenzo Thomas, Fred Truck, Tristan Tzara, Wolf Vostell, Keith Waldrop, Robert Watts, Carole Weber, Emmett Williams, Robert Wilson, Nina Yankowitz, Paul Zelevansky

Anthology of theatrical/performative scripts and documents conceived as of as a companion to Breakthrough Fictioneers and Essaying Essays. Compiled and edited by Richard Kostelantz. Features contributions by Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. ... [details]

Brooklyn, NY : Assembling Press, 1980
Permalink
objects: 11