objects: 4
1
show
sort by
Out of Print : An Archive of Artistic Concept
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27 x 19 cm.
  • 255 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 392876151X

Out of Print : An Archive of Artistic Concept

Guy Schraenen, Paolo Bruscky, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Peter Downsbrough, James Lee Byars, Sol LeWitt, Hanne Darboven, Gérald Minkoff, Paul de Vree, Damaso Ogaz, Ulises Carrión, Maurizio Kagel, Guillermo Deisler, Clemente Padin, Timm Ulrichs, Jorge Carabello, Mirtha Dermisache, Robert Filliou, Robert Rehfeldt, Jean-François Bory, Diego Barboza, Warwara de la Vaissiére, John Liggins, Carl Andre, Françoise Janicot, Dieter Roth, Roy Adzak, Vladan Radovanovic, Csernik Attila, Milan Mölzer, George Brecht, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Duchamp, Genilson Soares, Amelia Toledo, Ricardo Cristobal, Michael Gibbs, Richard Hartwell, Christo, John Furnival, Lucy Lippard, Urs Luthi, Lawrence Weiner, Eric Andersen, George Maciunas, Daniel Buren, Eduard Bal, Geza Perneczky, R. Bertholo, Katalin Ladik, Davi Det Hompson, Ferdinand Kriwet, Dan Graham, Jacques Louis Nyst, Rudolf Schwarkogler, Nils Lomholt, Endre Tót, John Cage, Leonard Frank Duch, Janos Urban, Gabor Toth, Jozias Benedicto de Moraes Neto, Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Snow, Willoughby Sharp, Allan Kaprow, Seiichi Niikuni, Henry Flynt, Jacques Jeannet, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, John Baldessari, Medina Valcarcel, José Antonio Sarmiento, Marie Orensanz, Sef Peeters, Artur Matuck, Bernard Villers, D. Kamperelik, Hervé Fischer, Emmett Williams, Luis Camnitzer, Jozef Robakowski, Jochen Gerz, Richard Long, Milan Knížák, Roman Opalka, Gina Pane, Lourdes Castro, Tom Phillips, Gerrit-Jan de Rook, La Monte Young, Alberto Corazón, Pawel Petasz, Andy Warhol, Aram Saroyan, Tomasz Schulz, A.R. Penck, Liliana Porter, Maurice Lemaître, Daniel Spoerri, François Morellet, Dick Higgins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Brion Gysin, Jirí Valoch, César, Martial Raysse, Jean Dubuffet, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Vagner Dante Veloni, Stanley Brouwn, Vagrich Bakhchanyan, Yves Klein, Jürgen Becker, Wolf Vostell, Michele Perfetti, Annette Messager, John Hendriks, Jean Toche, Günter Uecker, Edgardo Antonio Vigo, Graciela Gutiérrez Marx, Jenny Holzer, Jeff Stoll, Michel Seuphor, A. de Araujo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen, Bremen, February - May 2001. Traveled to the Centre National de L'Estampe et de L'Art Imprimé, Chatou, June - September, 2001; Museu d'Art Contemporanei de Barcelona, Barcelona, November 2001 - January, 2002; Mednarodni Graficni Likovni Center, Ljubljana, February - March 2002; Muzej Suvremene Umjetnosti, Zagreb, April - May, 2002; Museu Serralves, Porto, July - September, 2002; Städtische Galerie, Erlangen, October - November, 2002. ... [details]

From A to B and (Back Again) : A Publication to Accompany the Exhibition Go Away : Artists and Travel
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 11 cm.
  • 119 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1874175349

From A to B and (Back Again) : A Publication to Accompany the Exhibition Go Away : Artists and Travel

Louise Trodden, Franz Ackermann, Francis Alÿs, Association of Autonomous Astronauts, Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé, Anna Best, Luther Blissett, Stanley Brouwn, Miguel Calderón, Italo Calvino, Tacita Dean, Peter Doig, Felipe Ehrenberg, Fluxshoe, Alicia Framis, Hamish Fulton, Rodney Graham, Voebe de Gruyter, Martha Hellion, Douglas Huebler, Dean Hughes, Inventory, Derek Jarman, Leeds 13, Carla Liss, Hilary Lloyd, LPA Historification Committee, Richard Long, Loompanics Unlimited, Bruce McLean, George Maciunas, Tracy Mackenna, Edwin Janssen, David Medalla, Lisa Milroy, Georges Perec, Genesis P-Orridge, Seth Siegelaub, Frantisek Skála, Robert Smithson, Fiona Tan, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Ulay, Janos Urban, Paul Winstanley, Tristan Wolski

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 17 - May 9, 1999. Essays by Louise Trodden and Luther Blissett. Artists include Franz Ackermann, Francis Alÿs, Association of Autonomous Astronauts, Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé, Anna Best, Luther Blissett Project, Stanley Brouwn, Miguel Calderón, Italo Calvino, Tacita Dean, Peter Doig, Felipe Ehrenberg, Fluxshoe, Alicia Framis, Hamish Fulton, Rodney Graham, Voebe de Gruyter, Martha Hellion, Douglas Huebler, Dean Hughes, Inventory, Derek Jarman, Leeds 13, Carla Liss, Hilary Lloyd, LPA Historification Committee, Richard Long, Loompanics Unlimited, Bruce McLean, George Maciunas, Tracy Mackenna, Edwin Janssen, David Medalla, Lisa Milroy, Georges Perec, Genesis P-Orridge, Seth Siegelaub, Frantisek Skála, Robert Smithson, Fiona Tan, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Ulay, Janos Urban, Paul Winstanley and Tristan Wolski. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom : Royal College of Art, 1999
Permalink
Impact Art Video Art 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 29.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Impact Art Video Art 74

René Berger, Jole De Sanna, Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions, Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. Hale, Ron Hayes, Davi Det Hompson , Peter Hutchinson, Taka Iimura, Norio Imai, Sanja Ivekovic, Willard Rosenquist, William Roarty, Joan Jonas, Maurizio Nannucci, Ku-Lim Kim, Jannis Kounellis, Shigeko Kubota, Duck Jun Kwak, Suzy Lake, Richard Landry, Barbara & Michael Leisgen, Jacques Lennep, Les Levine, Jacques Lizene, Niels Lomholt, Urs Lüthi, Renato Maestri, Andy Mann, Dalibor Marinis, Mario Merz, Gerald Minkoff, Missing Link, Antonio Muntadas, Muriel Oleson, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Luca Patella, Romano Peli, Norman Perryman, Emile Ellberger, Alberto Pirelli, Yvonne Rainer, Don Hallok, Martha Rosler, Eric Salzman, Sarkis, Helmut Schweizer, Allen Sekula, William Smith, Francoise Sullivan, Skip Sweeney, Tape, Francesc Torres, Angels Ribe, Janos Urban, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Vazan, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Peter Weibel, Frank Gillette

Exhibition catalogue within ring binder published in conjunction with show held in 1974. Texts by René Berger, Jole De Sanna. Includes project descriptions and images from artists in exhibition including Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions , Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. ... [details]

Lausanne, Switzerland : Galerie Impact, 1974
Permalink
If I Had a Mind (Ich Stelle Mir Vor...) : Concept-Art, Project-Art
  • catalogue raisonné
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 24 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

If I Had a Mind (Ich Stelle Mir Vor...) : Concept-Art, Project-Art

Klaus Groh, Jan Van Den Abbeel, Eric Andersen, Marino Apollonio, Jared Bark, Paul Berry, Julien Blaine, Marinus Boezem, Clement Borlat, Udo Breger, Keith Brocklehurt, Stanley Brouwn, Linde Burkhardt, Alessandro Carlini, Christo, Jürgen Claus, Cordioli, Paul Cotton, Dadamaino, Bruno Demattio, Antonio Dias, Jan Dibbets, Herbet Distel, Wolfgang Ernst, Carl Fernbach-Flarsheim, Bruno Gambone, Jochen Gerz, François Guinochet, Alfred Gulden, Azel Heibel, Eva Hesse, Klaus Hoffmann, Hans-Werner Kalkmann, Robert Klemmer, Hans Koetsier, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Eward Krasinski, Peter Kuttner, Christian Lindow, Alain Arias-Misson, Moc, Tony Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, Peter Nemetschek, Paolo Patelli, Günther Saree, Konrad Balder Schaüffelen, Paolo Scheggi, Jean Frédéric Schynyder, Schuldt, Ha Schult, Robert Smithson, William Louis Sørensen, Klaus Staeck, Petr Stembera, Trans-Parents-Teachers Incl., Dieter Tangen, Timm Ulrichs, Janos Urban, Mark Verstockt, Frank Lincoln Viner, Peter Vogel, Stephen Willats, Eric Van Zeylen, Peter Zweifel

Text by Klaus Groh. Artists include Jan Van Den Abbeel, Eric Andersen, Marino Apollonio, Jared Bark, Paul Berry, Julien Blaine, Marinus Boezem, Clement Borlat, Udo Breger, Keith Brocklehurt, Stanley Brouwn, Linde Burkhardt, Alessandro Carlini, Christo, Jürgen Claus, Cordioli, Paul Cotton, Dadamaino, Bruno Demattio, Antonio Dias, Jan Dibbets, Herbet Distel, Wolfgang Ernst, Carl Fernbach-Flarsheim, Bruno Gambone, Jochen Gerz, François Guinochet, Alfred Gulden, Azel Heibel, Eva Hesse, Klaus Hoffmann, Hans-Werner Kalkmann, Robert Klemmer, Hans Koetsier, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Eward Krasinski, Peter Kuttner, Christian Lindow, Alain Arias-Misson, Moc, Tony Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, Peter Nemetschek, Paolo Patelli, Günther Saree, Konrad Balder Schaüffelen, Paolo Scheggi, Jean Frédéric Schynyder, Schuldt, Ha Schult, Robert Smithson, William Louis Sørensen, Klaus Staeck, Petr Stembera, Trans-Parents-Teachers Incl. ... [details]

objects: 4
1