objects: 8
1
show
sort by
Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth over pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • slipcase
  • color
  • 23.5 x 22 cm.
  • 252 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3927789291

Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart

Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerina Vatsella Documents, in depth, multiples produced by Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, as well as multiples by Arman, John M. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany : Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg, 1995
Permalink
Learn to Read Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.5 x 10.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Learn to Read Art

AA Bronson, John Goodwin, Lawrence Weiner, Richard Prince, Carl Andre, David Antin, Eleanor Antin, Ida Applebroog, John Armleder, Art & Language, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Iain Baxter, Ingrid Baxter, Joseph Beuys, Barbara Bloom, Mel Bochner, Alighiero E. Boetti, Christian Boltanski, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, David Buchan, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, Michael Buthe, James Lee Byars, Genevieve Cadieux, Guiseppe Chiari, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Robert Cumming, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Hans-Peter Feldmann, File, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Fluxus, Robert Fones, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Jenny Holzer, Douglas Huebler, Image Bank, International Situationist, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Michael Kirby, Yves Klein, Bengt af Klintberg, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Sol LeWitt, George Maciunas, Allan MacKay, Jackson Mac Low, Liz Magor, Christian Marclay, Lise Melhorn-Boe, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Multiples Inc., Ian Murray, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Steve Reich, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Jerome Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Carolee Schneemann, Becky Singleton, Robert Smithson, SMS [Shit Must Stop], Michael Snow, Valerie Solanis, Jesus Raphael Soto, Jana Sterbak, Rosemarie Trockel, Ben Vautier, Bernar Venet, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Wolf Vostell, La Monte Young, Zaj

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with joint presentation by Art Metropole and Printed Matter at Art Basel, Basel, Switerzland, June 12 - 17, 1991. Cover artwork by Richard Prince and Lawrence Weiner. ... [details]

Toronto / New York, Canada / NY : Art Metropole / Printed Matter Bookstore at Dia, 1991
Permalink
Artists' Portraits
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 15 x 22.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0810922223

Artists' Portraits

Alex Kayser, Vito Acconci, Armand Fernandez, Francis Bacon, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, John Cage, Cesar, Marc Chagall, John Chamberlain, Christo, Chuck Close, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Merce Cunningham, Salvador Dali, Douglas Davis, Sonia Delaunay, Erik Dietman, Jim Dine, Erro, Gilbert & George, Ralph Goings, Red Grooms, Richard Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Michael Heizer, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Peter Klasen, Willem de Kooning, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, Urs Lüthi, Marisol, Richard McLean, Keith Milow, Joan Miró, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Lowell Nesbitt, Louise Nevelson, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Philip Pearlstein, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Larry Rivers, Dieter Roth, Niki de Saint Phalle, George Segal, Jesus Raphael Soto, Frank Stella, Takis, Antoni Tàpies, Andre Thomkins, Roland Topor, Gunter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol

Artist's book by Alex Kayser of portraits. Interview by Andy Warhol. Sitters include: Alex Kayser, Vito Acconci, Armand Fernandez, Francis Bacon, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, John Cage, Cesar, Marc Chagall, John Chamberlain, Christo, Chuck Close, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Merce Cunningham, Salvador Dali, Douglas Davis, Sonia Delaunay, Erik Dietman, Jim Dine, Erro, Gilbert & George, Ralph Goings, Red Grooms, Richard Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Michael Heizer, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Peter Klasen, Willem de Kooning, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, Urs Lüthi, Marisol, Richard McLean, Keith Milow, Joan Miró, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Lowell Nesbitt, Louise Nevelson, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Philip Pearlstein, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Larry Rivers, Dieter Roth, Niki de Saint Phalle, George Segal, Jesus Raphael Soto, Frank Stella, Takis, Antoni Tàpies, Andre Thomkins, Roland Topor, Gunter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Wolf Vostell and Warhol. [details]

Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 21 cm.
  • 286 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert

Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, Thomas Deecke, Hans Welti, Camille Graeser, Leo Leuppi, Markus Raetz, Wilfried Moser, Michael Grossert, Gottfried Honegger, Rolf Iseli, Alfonso Hueppi, Meret Oppenheim, Lenz Klotz, Otto Mueller, Willy Weber, Hans Josephsohn, Raffael Benazzi, Werner Witschi, Hansjörg Glattfelder, Jürgen Brodwolf, Oscar Wiggli, Flavior Paolucci, Corsin Fontana, Shizuko Yoshikawa, Heidi Bucher, Carl Bucher, Christian Herdeg, Roland Hotz, Andreas Christen, Marguerite Hersberger, Rudolf Mattes, Josef Albers, Cuno Amiet, Carl Andre, Jurij Annenkow, Alexander Archipeno, Arman, Gerd Arntz, Hans Arp, Richard Artschwager, Giacomo Balla, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Bodo Baumgarten, Walter Bodmer, Lee Bontecou, Carl Buchheister, Erich Buchholz, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, Carlo Carrà, John Chamberlain, Eduardo Chillida, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Joseph Csaky, Robert Delaunay, Jim Dine, Theo van Doesburg, César Domela, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Max Ernst, Dan Flavin, Adolf Fleischmann, Lucio Fontana, Otto Freundlich, Naum Gabo, Paul Gaugin, Julio Gonzalez, Jean Gorin, Gotthard Graubner, Oto Gutfreund, Nigel Hall, August Herbin, Adolf von Hildebrand, Robert Irwin, Robert Jacobsen, Marcel Janco, Jasper Johns, Paul Joostens, Donald Judd, Zoltan Kemény, Edward Kienholz, Yves Klein, Käthe Kollwitz, Norbert Kricke, Gary Kuehn, Berto Lardera, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Sol LeWitt, Jacques Lipchitz, El Lissitzky, Vilhelm Lundstrøm, René Magritte, Aristide Maillol, Manolo, Man Ray, Piero Manzoni, Henri Matisse, Gordon Matta-Clark, Joan Miró, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, François Morellet, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Louise Nevelson, Ben Nicholson, Claes Oldenburg, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Laszlo Peri, Antoine Pevsner, Jean Peyrissac, Pablo Picasso, Anne und Patrick Poirier, Iwan Puni, David Rabinowitch, Robert Rauschenberg, James Reineking, Erich Reusch, August Renoir, George Rickey, Auguste Rodin, Ulrich Rückriem, Christian Schad, Oskar Schlemmer, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Jan Schoonhoven, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, Arthur Segal, George Segal, Richard Serra, Gino Severini, Joel Shapiro, Richard Smith, Jesus Raphael Soto, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Daniel Spoerri, Henryk Stazewski, Frank Stella, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Antonio Tàpies, Wladimir Tatlin, Jean Tinguely, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Ilya Tschaschnik, Leon Tutundjan, Günter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Friedrich Vordemberger-Gildewart, Fritz Wotruba

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held August 22 - November 2, 1980. Written contributions by Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, and Thomas Deecke. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland : Kunsthaus Zürich , 1980
Permalink
Multiples : The First Decade
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 14 x 4 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 4000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Multiples : The First Decade

[Catalogue Raisonné]

John L. Tancock, Abe Ajay, Otmar Alt, Arman, Jean Arp, Richard Artschwager, Enrico Baj, Mary Bauermeister, Miguel Berrocal, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, Mel Bochner, Sandro Bocola, Hartmut Bohm, Agostino Bonalumi, Victor Bonato, Davide Boriani, Derek Boshier, Martha Boto, David Bradshaw, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Robert Bryant, Ursula Burghardt, Pol Bury, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Malcolm Carder, Enrico Castellani, Alik Cavaliere, Mario Ceroli, Thomas Chimes, Christo, Chryssa, Genevieve Claisse, Gianni Colombo, Kenelm Cox, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Bill Culbert, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sandro de Alexandris, Lucio Del Pezzo, H.R. Demarco, Walter De Maria, Jim Dine, Herbert Distel, Francesco Marino di Teana, Piero Dorazio, Angel Duarte, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Michel Fadt, Rafael Ferrer, Robert Filliou, Lucio Fontana, Horacio Garcia-Rossi, Karl Gerstner, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Hans Haacke, Raymond Hains, Etienne Hajdu, Richard Hamilton, Maurice Henry, Eva Hesse, Charles Hinman, Karl Horst Dodicke, Douglas Huebler, Fritz Hendertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Allen Jones, Howard Jones, Donald Judd, Iwao Kagoshima, Stephen Kaltenbach, Pierre Keller, Milan Knizak, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Fernand Leger, Julio Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Shoji Lida, Liliane Lijn, Richard Lindner, Yuan-Chia Li, Bernard Luginbuhl, Adolf Luther, Rene Magritte, Piero Manzoni, Enzo Mari, Marisol, Gino Marotta, Henri Matisse, Paul Matisse, Rory McEwen, Tomio Miki, Marcello Morandini, Francois Morellet, Robert Morris, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Louise Nevelson, Kazuo Okazaki, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, George Ortman, Claus Paeffgen, Palermo, Pavlos, Henry Pearson, David Pelham, Alicia Penalba, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Gio Pomodoro, William Pye, Edival Ramosa, Robert Rauschenberg, May Ray, Martial Raysse, Paul Reich, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, James Rosenquist, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Mimmo Rotella, Gerhard Rühm, Edward Ruscha, Lucas Samaras, Remo Saraceni, Pedroni Sarenco, Alan Saret, Nicholas Schoffer, Peter Sedgley, George Segal, Richard Serra, Richard Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Francisco Sobrino, Keith Sonnier, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Klaus Staudt, Joel Stein, Saul Steinberg, Kumi Sugai, George Sugarman, Takis, Paul Palman, Takao Tanabe, Andre Thomkins, Joe Tilson, Jean Tinguely, Luis Tomasello, David Tremlett, Ernest Trova, Michael Tyzack, Raoul Ubac, Gunther Uecker, De Wain Valentine, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Willy Weber, Lawrence Weiner, Gunter Wesler, Ludwig Wilding, Jean Pierre Yvaral

Artists' book / catalogue / multiple published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, March 5 - April 4, 1971. Includes a preface by Evan H. Turner, director, and a foreword the artist. ... [details]

Documenta III
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.4 x 22.3 cm.
  • 415 pp. ; 240 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta III

Werner Haftmann, Jean Arp, René Auberjonois, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Hans Bellmer, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Umberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Rodolphe Bresdin, Carlo Carrà, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Emil Cimiotti, Lovis Corinth, Dado, Salvador Dali, André Derain, Charles Despiau, Otto Dix, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raoul Dufy, James Ensor, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Lyonel Feininger, Alberto Giacometti, Werner Gilles, Vincent van Gogh, Julio Gonzalez, Arshile Gorky, Juan Gris, George Grosz, Constantin Guys, Hans Hartung, Josef Hegenbarth, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R.B. Kitaj, Paul Klee, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Alfred Kubin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Lismonde, Lucebert, August Macke, Aristide Maillol, Alfred Manessier, Franz Marc, Gerhard Marcks, Marino Marini, Albert Marquet, André Masson, Gregory Masurovsky, Henri Matisse, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Hans Mettel, Otto Meyer-Amden, Henri Michaux, Joan Miró, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Amedeo Modigliani, Piet Mondrian, Henry Moore, Giorgio Morandi, Edvard Munch, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Ben Nicholson, Emil Nolde, Richard Oelze, Christian d'Orgeix, Jules Pascin, Constant Permeke, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Filippo de Pisis, Jackson Pollock, Odilon Redon, Bernard Réquichot, Auguste Rodin, Egon Schiele, Oskar Schlemmer, Bernard Schultze, Scipione, Georges Seurat, Gino Severini, Paul Signac, Mario Sironi, KRH Sonderborg, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas De Staël, Graham Sutherland, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Hann Trier, Heinz Trökes, Suzanne Valadon, Emilio Vedova, Maria Elena Viera da Silva, Jacques Villon, Edouard Vuillard, Wols, Arnold Bode, Valerio Adami, Robert Adams, Hans Aeschbacher, Afro, Yaacov Agam, Pierre Alechinsky, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Arman, Kenneth Armitage, Joannis Avramidis, Kengiro Azuma, Francis Bacon, Janez Bernik, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Roger Bissière, Lee Bontecou, Constantin Brancusi, Peter Brüning, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, César, Lynn Chadwick, Avinash Chandra, Eduardo Chillida, Bernard Cohen, Harold Cohen, Pietro Consagra, Corneille, Radomir Damnjanovic, Alan Davie, Robyn Denny, Eugene Dodeigne, Piero Dorazio, Dusan Dzamonja, Martin Engelman, Gerson Fehrenbach, Lothar Fischer, John Forrester, Sam Francis, Otto Freundlich, Rupprecht Geiger, Vic Gentils, Nicholas Georgiadis, Quinto Ghermandi, Hermann Goepfert, Roland Goeschl, Leon Golub, Otto Greis, HAP Grieshaber, Waldemar Grzimek, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Otto-Herbert Hajek, Karl Hartung, Erich Hauser, Bernhard Heiliger, Jochen Hiltmann, Anton Heyboer, Paul von Hoeydonck, Rudolf Hoflehner, Hundertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Paul Jenkins, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, Ellsworth Kelly, Zoltan Kemeny, Phillip King, Konrad Klapheck, Yves Klein, Franz Kline, Alexander Kobzdej, Hans Kock, Fritz Koenig, Willem de Kooning, Harry Kramer, Norbert Kricke, Klaus Kröger, Rainer Küchenmeister, André Lanskoy, Berto Lardera, Le Parc, Richard Lin, Jacques Lipchitz, Wilhelm Loth, Morris Louis, Bernhard Luginbühl, Heinz Mack, Etienne Martin, Almir Mavignier, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, James McGarrell, Jean Messagier, James Metcalf, Josef Mikl, Pitt Moog, Morellet, Richard Mortensen, Robert Motherwell, E.R. Nele, Rolf Nesch, Louise Nevelson, Georges Noël , Isamu Noguchi, Kenzo Okada, Alfonso Ossorio, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Otto Piene, Pierluca, Serge Poliafkoff, Gio Pomodoro, Concetto Pozzati, Heimrad Prem, Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Richier, George Rickey, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Günter Ferdinand Ris, Larry Rivers, Giuseppe Romagnoni, Garcia Rossi, Giuseppe Santomaso, Antonio Saura, Nicolas Schoeffer, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, William Scott, Gustav Seitz, Jason Seley, David Smith, Sobrino, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Jésus Raphael Soto, Chaim Soutine, Jannis Spyropoulos, Toni Stadler, Stein, Hans Steinbrenner, Klaus Steinbrenner, Kumi Sugai, Marko Sustarsic, Arpad Szenés

A two volume catalogue for Documenta III, held June 27 - October 5, 1964. Volume 1 focuses on sculpture and painting. Essay's by Werner Haftmann and Arnold Bode. Artists include Jean Arp, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Emil Cimiotti, Constant, Lovis Corinth, André Derain, Jean Dubuffet, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Alberto Giacometti, Julio Gonzalez, Hans Hartung, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany : Documenta GmbH, 1964
Permalink
Europäische Avantgarde
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Europäische Avantgarde

William E. Simmat, B. Aubertin, Marianne Aue, Hermann Bartels, Kilian Breier, Pol Bury, Enrico Castellani, Piero Dorazio, Jan Dries, Lucio Fontana, Wybrand Ganzevoort, Getulio (Alviani), Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Gotthard Graubner, Jochen Hiltmann, Paul van Hoeydonck, Oskar Holweck, Ed Kiënder, Yves Klein, Harry Kramer, Walter Leblanc, Wolfgang Ludwig, Adolf Luther, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Guy Mees, Christian Megert, Bruno Munari, Herbert Oehm, Henk Peeters, Otto Pienne, Uli Pohl, Arnulf Rainer, Diter Rot, Hans Salentin, Wolfgang Schmidt, Johannes Jacobus Schoonhoven, Jésus Raphael Soto, Traugott Spiess, Paul Talman, Filip J. Tas, Jean Tinguely, Günther Uecker, Victor Vasarely, Wout Vercammen, Jef Verheyen, Herman de Vries

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 9 - August 11, 1963. Text by William E. Simmat. Artists include B. Aubertin, Marianne Aue, Hermann Bartels, Kilian Breier, Pol Bury, Enrico Castellani, Piero Dorazio, Jan Dries, Lucio Fontana, Wybrand Ganzevoort, Getulio (Alviani), Raimund Girke, Hermann Goepfert, Gotthard Graubner, Jochen Hiltmann, Paul van Hoeydonck, Oskar Holweck, Ed Kiënder, Yves Klein, Harry Kramer, Walter Leblanc, Wolfgang Ludwig, Adolf Luther, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Guy Mees, Christian Megert, Bruno Munari, Herbert Oehm, Henk Peeters, Otto Pienne, Uli Pohl, Arnulf Rainer, Diter Rot, Hans Salentin, Wolfgang Schmidt, Johannes Jacobus Schoonhoven, Jésus Raphael Soto, Traugott Spiess, Paul Talman, Filip J. ... [details]

Paul Wember : Bewegte Bereiche der Kunst
  • reference book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20 x 22 cm.
  • 171 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Paul Wember : Bewegte Bereiche der Kunst

Paul Wember, Man Ray, Marcel Duchamp, Alexander Calder, Josef Albers, Getulio Alviani, Yaacov Agam, Jesus Raphael Soto, Bruno Munari, Enzo Mari, Pol Bury, Siegfried Cremer, Jean Tinguely, Victor Vasarely, Diter Rot, Frank Malina, Bo Ek, Harry Kramer, Günter Uecker, Heinz Mack, Yves Klein, Arman, Martial Raysse, Günter Sellung, Piero Manzoni, Daniel Spoerri, Berto Laradera, Hans Uhlmann, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, Harold B. Cousins, Norbert Kricke, Guido Jendritzko, Emil Cimiotti, Otto Herbert Hajek, Hw. Theodor Pauckstadt, Constant

Reference catalogue of Kaiser Wilhelm Museum's holdings of sculpture that incorporates movement. Artists include Man Ray, Marcel Duchamp, Alexander Calder, Josef Albers, Getulio Alviani, Yaacov Agam, Jesus Raphael Soto, Bruno Munari, Enzo Mari, Pol Bury, Siegfried Cremer, Jean Tinguely, Victor Vasarely, Diter Rot, Frank Malina, Bo Ek, Harry Kramer, Günter Uecker, Heinz Mack, Yves Klein, Arman, Martial Raysse, Günter Sellung, Piero Manzoni, Daniel Spoerri, Berto Laradera, Hans Uhlmann, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, Harold B. ... [details]

Krefeld, Germany : Scherpe Verlag, 1963
Permalink
objects: 8
1