objects: 123
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13
show
sort by
Documenta 13 : Catalog I / 3, The Book of Books
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28.4 x 23.5 cm.
  • 767 pp.
  • edition size 1,200
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729512

Documenta 13 : Catalog I / 3, The Book of Books

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Chus Martínez, Franco Berardi, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 9 - September 16, 2012. Exhibition curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Texts by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Chus Martínez, Franco Berardi. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany : Hatje Cantz, 2012
Permalink
This Will Have Been : Art, Love & Politics in the 1980s
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards issued without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 17.5 cm.
  • 446 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300181104

This Will Have Been : Art, Love & Politics in the 1980s

Helen Molesworth, Johanna Burton, Bill Horrigan, Elisabeth Lebovici, Kobena Mercer, Sarah Schulman, Frazer Ward, Claire Grace, Kevin Lotery, Jennifer Quick, Trevor Stark, Jordan Troeller, Dotty Attie, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Robert Colescott, Robert Gober, Jack Goldstein, Peter Halley, Mary Heilmann, Candy Jernigan, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Louise Lawler, Sherrie Levine, Christian Marclay, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Peter Nagy, Raymond Pettibon, Stephen Prina, Martin Puryear, Gerhard Richter, David Salle, Doug + Mike Starn, Tony Tasset, James Welling, Christopher Wool, Charlie Ahearn, John Ahearn, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Black Audio Film Collective, Jennifer Bolande, Gregg Bordowitz, Eugenio Dittborn, General Idea, Leon Golub, Gran Fury, Group Material, Guerrilla Girls, Hans Haacke, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Tseng Kwong Chi, Jenny Holzer, Alfredo Jaar, Barbara Kruger, Cildo Meireles, Donald Moffett, Lorraine O'Grady, Paper Tiger Television, Adrian Piper, Lari Pittman, Tim Rollins and K.O.S., Christy Rupp, Doris Salcedo, Juan Sánchez, Carrie Mae Weems, Christopher Williams, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Leigh Bowery, Tony Cragg, Jimmy De Sana, Carroll Dunham, Jimmie Durham, Eric Fischl, Nan Goldin, Paul McCarthy, Annette Messager, Cady Noland, Albert Oehlen, Julian Schnabel, Cindy Sherman, Lorna Simpson, Rosemarie Trockel, Jeff Wall, Judith Barry, Ashley Bickerton, Deborah Bright, Sophie Calle, Marlene Dumas, Rotimi Fani-Kayode, Félix González-Torres, Peter Hujar, G.B. Jones, Isaac Julien, Mary Kelly, Silvia Kolbowski, Jeff Koons, Jac Leirner, Robert Mapplethorpe, MICA-TV, Richard Prince, Marlon Riggs, David Robbins, Laurie Simmons, Haim Steinbach, David Wojnarowicz

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago, Chicago, February 11 - June 3, 2012. Traveled to Institute of Contemporary Art/Boston, Boston, June 30 - September 30, 2012; Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, October 26, 2012 - January 27, 2013. ... [details]

Esopus
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.2 x 22.9 cm.
  • 174 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780981574561

Esopus

No. 17 (Fall 2011)

Tod Lippy, Colleen Macklin, John Sharp, Eric Zimmerman, Alyson Shotz, John Jacob, Thomas Lawson, Inge Morath, Jim Shepard, Sergey Dvortsevoy, Rick Stinson, Robert Canedy, Casey Costa, Michelle Elligott, Jessica Elsaesser, Adam Chodzko, Rich Remsberg, Meursault, Sage Redman, Old Clump, We Are Augustines, David Bazan, Will Johnson, Bubba Kadane, Matt Kedane, Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt, Mark David Ashworth and Muralismo, The Sweetback Sisters, Corey Dargel, Bishop Allen, Gillian Rivers, Captain Ahab, Darshan Jersani

Edited by Tod Tippy. Essays "Metagame: Culture Edition: The gaming collective Local No. 12 wants you to debate culture in all its forms; these cards will get you started. (One of three editions)," by Colleen Macklin, John Sharp, and Eric Zimmerman; "Analog Recovery: Inge Morath's Bal D'Hiver (1955): The renowned photographer's stunning images of a Paris charity ball introduce a new series presented with the Magnum Foundation. ... [details]

New York, NY : Esopus, 2011
Permalink
Konzept Aktion Sprache / Concept Action Language : Pop Art, Fluxus, Concept Art, Nouveau Réalisme, Arte Povera, Aus den Sammlungen Hahn und Ludwig / From the Collections Hahn and Ludwig
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 17.5 cm.
  • 320 pp.
  • edition size 2000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783865608857

Konzept Aktion Sprache / Concept Action Language : Pop Art, Fluxus, Concept Art, Nouveau Réalisme, Arte Povera, Aus den Sammlungen Hahn und Ludwig / From the Collections Hahn and Ludwig

Achim Hochdörfer, Susanne Neuberger, Liz Kotz, Michelle Kuo, Wilfried Kuehn, Robert Indiana, Ben Vautier, Andy Warhol, Robert Filliou, George Brecht, Claes Oldenburg, Daniel Spoerri, George Maciunas, Carl Andre, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Ay-o, Arman, Robert Ashley, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Robert Breer, Marcel Broodthaers, Daniel Buren, John Cage, Giuseppe Chiari, Hanne Darboven, Henry Dauman, Christo, Bruce Conner, Philipp Corner, Willem de Ridder, Jim Dine, Marcel Duchamp, Bruce Fleming, Henry Flynt, Rick Gardner, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Nancy Graves, Ann Halprin, Al Hansen, Geoffrey Hendricks, Dick Higgins, Candida Höfer, Hy Hirsh, Douglas Huebler, Peter Hutchinson, Joe Jones, Stephen Kaltenbach, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Michael Kirby, Billy Klüver, Alison Knowles, Addi Køpcke, Takehisa Kosugi, Joseph Kosuth, Christina Kozlov, Shigeko Kubota, Yayoi Kusama, Jean Le Gac, Les Levine, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, György Ligeti, Billy Linnich (Name), Lucy Lippard, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, Jackson Mac Low, Robert McElroy, Norman McLaren, Marisol, Bruce Nauman, Robert Morris, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Ben Patterson, Jackson Pollock, Yvonne Rainer, Robert Rauschenberg, Steve Reich, Thomas Schmit, Georges Segal, Richard Serra, Seth Siegelaub, John Simons, Mieko (Chieko) Shiomi, Jacques Strauch, Michou Strauch-Barelli, Jean Tinguely, David Tudor, Wolf Vostell, James Waring, Robert Watts, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Whitman, Emmett Williams, La Monte Young

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien, Vienna, December 15 - June 29, 2008. Essays by Achim Hochdörfer, Susanne Neuberger, Liz Kotz, Michelle Kuo, and Wilfried Kuehn. ... [details]

L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.7 cm.
  • 516 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780917571138

L.A. Rising : SoCal Artists Before 1980

Lyn Kienholz, Elizabeta Betinski, Corinne Nelson, Clinton Adams, Ron Adams, Bas Jan Ader, John Alberty, Lita Albuquerque, Anders Aldrin, Peter Alexander, Martha Alf, Neda Al-Hilali, Carlos Almaraz, John Altoon, Mabel Alvarez, Arthur Ames, Jean Goodwin Ames, Laura Anderson, Oliver Andrews, Eleanor Antin, Craig Antrim, Chuck Arnoldi, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Walter Askin, Ralph Bacerra, Don Bachardy, Jo Baer, Herman Kofi Bailey, George P. Baker, Michael Balog, John Baldessari, Jack Barth, Richmond Barthé, Joel Bass, Lynn Bassler, Robert C. Bassler, Wall Batterton, Herbert Bayer, Phoebe Beasley, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Karl Benjamin, Ed Bereal, Pat Berger, Tony Berlant, Ben Berlin, Eugene Berman, Wallace Berman, John Bernhardt, Gary Beydler, Edward Biberman, Natalie Bieser, Les Biller, Annette Bird, Streeter Blair, Sandy Bleifer, Bob and Bob, Gloria Cole Bohanen, Douglas Bond, Dorr Bothwell, David Bradford, Rex Brandt, Jerry Brane, Bettina Brendel, Michael Brewster, William Brice, Nicholas Brigante, Morris Broderson, William Theophilus Brown, Nancy Buchanan, Conrad Buff II, David Bungay, Jerry Burchfield, Jerrold Burchman, Chris Burden, Hans Burkhardt, Nathaniel Bustion, JoAnne Callis, Cameron, Greg S. Card, Elaine Carhartt, Harry Carmean, Jae Carmichael, Carol Caroompas, Barbara Carrasco, Eduardo Carrillo, Karen Carson , Bernie Casey, Elizabeth Catlett, Vija Celmins, Roberto Chavez, Carl Cheng, Judy Chicago, Grace Clements, Caron Colvin, Dan Concholar, Houston Conwill, Ron Cooper, Sister Mary Corita, Philip Cornelius, Mary Corse, Eileen Cowin, Robert Cremean, James L. Croak, Keith Crown, William Crutchfield, Robert Cumming, Darryl Curran, Dorit Cypis, Dan Cytron, Edie Danieli, Avery Danziger, Lowell Darling, Paul Darrow, Alonzo Davis, Dale B. Davis, Michael Davis, Ronald Davis, Woods Davy, Guy De Cointet, Francis de Erdely, Rupert Deese, Tony DeLap, Diane Destiny, Boris Deutsch, Charles Dickson, Richard Diebenkorn, Dietrich, Phil Dike, Guy Dill, Laddie John Dill, Paul Dillon, Morton Dimondstein, Sue Dirksen, John Divola, William Dole, James Doolin, Daniel Douke, Robert Dowd, Roy Dowell, Laurence Dreiband, Hildegarde Duane, Tom Eatherton, Bruce Edelstein, Jean Edelstein, Doug Edge, Leonard Edmondson, Melvin Edwards, Jules Engel, Marion Epting, Sam Erenberg, Merion Estes, Ned Evans, Bruce Everett, Fredericl Eversley, Connor Everts, Edgar Ewing, Martin Facey, Claire Falkenstein, Joe Fay, Lorser Feitelson, Lilly Fenichel, Jud Fine, Bruria Finkel, Max Finkelstein, Oskar Fischinger, Ethel Fisher, Judy Fiskin, Robbert Flick, Betty Davenport Ford, Llyn Foulkes, Sam Francis, Magdalena Frimkess, Michael Frimkess, Walter Gabrielson, Simone Gad, Charles Garabedian, John Garrett, Christopher Georgesco, George Geyer, James S. Gill, Shirl Goedike, Betty Gold, Judith Golden, Jack Goldstein, Joe Goode, John S. Gordon, Robert Graham, Mark Greenfield, Scott Grieger, Ron Griffin, Raul Guerrero, Allan Hacklin, Richard Haines, D.J. Hall, Frederick Hammersley, David Hammons, Lloyd Hamrol, Robert Hansen, Marvin Harden, June Harwood, Maren Hassinger, James Hayward, Wayne Alaniz Healy, Phillip Hefferton, Robert Heinecken, Victor Henderson, Maxwell Hendler, George Herms, Anthony Hernandez, Susan Lautman Hertel, Charles Christopher Hill, Gilah Yelin Hirsch, Diana Hobson, David Hockney, Patrick Hogan, Tom Holste, Varnette Honeywood, Dennis Hopper, Channa Horwitz, Bruce Houston, Bernard Hoyes, Douglas Huebler, James Hueter, Robert Irwin, Sandra Jackman, Suzanne Jackson, James Jarvaise, Connie Jenkins, Tom Jenkins, Daniel Larue Johnson, Don Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Ynez Johnston, John Paul Jones, Mary Jones, Reuben Kadish, Steve Kahn, Matsumi Kanemitsu, Allan Kaprow, Barbara Kasten, Craig Kauffman, Claude Kent, Edward Kienholz, The Kipper Kids, Gloria Kisch, Tom Knechtel, Emil Kosa Jr., Peter Krasnow, Patsy Krebs, Roger Kuntz, Suzanne Lacy, Lili Lakich, Paul Landacre, Doyle Lane, William Leavitt, Rico Lebrun, John Lees, Harold Lehman, Mark Lere, Samella Lewis, Peter Liashkov, Joyce Lightbody, Ron Linden

Survey of the work of L.A. based artists before 1980. Edited by Lyn Kienholz with contributing editors Elizabeta Betinski and Corinne Nelson. Includes appendix. "'L.A. Rising SoCal Artists Before 1980' is the first comprehensive pictorial showcase of the diverse universe of artists working in the Los Angeles area during the formative period of Los Angeles' art history. ... [details]

Hide / Seek : Difference and Desire in American Portraiture
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31.2 x 23.7 cm.
  • 295 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781588342997
Institutional Critique : An Anthology of Artists' Writings
  • critical theory
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 18.5 cm.
  • 440 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0262013169

Institutional Critique : An Anthology of Artists' Writings

Alexander Alberro, Blake Stimson, Wieslaw Borowski, Daniel Buren, Marcel Broodthaers, Groupe de Recherche d'Art Visuel, Hans Haacke, Robert Smithson, John Knight, Graciela Carnevale, Osvaldo Mateo Boglione, Guerilla Art Action Group, Art Workers Coalition, Mierle Laderman Ukeles, Michael Asher, Mel Ramsden, Adrian Piper, The Guerrilla Girls, Laibach, Silvia Kolbowski, Andrea Fraser, Fred Wilson, Mark Dion, Maria Eichhorn, Critical Art Ensemble, Bureau d’Études, WochenKlausur, The Yes Men, Hito Steyerl, Andreas Siekmann

"Institutional Critique" is an artistic practice that reflects critically on its own housing in galleries and museums and on the concept and social function of art itself. Such concerns have always been a part of modern art but took on new urgency at the end of the 1960s, when—driven by the social upheaval of the time and enabled by the tools and techniques of conceptual art—institutional critique emerged as a genre. ... [details]

Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2009
Permalink
Robert Ryman : Critical Texts Since 1967
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 21 cm.
  • 388 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781905464098
Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25 x 19 cm.
  • 512 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1905464177

Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections

Sophie Richard, Lynda Morris, Vincenzo Agnetti, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, David Antin, Karel Appel, Arakawa, Arman, Art & Language, Art & Project, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Terry Atkinson, John Baldessari, Michael Baldwin, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, René Block, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Ian Burn, James Lee Byars, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Braco Dimitrijevic, Nina Dimitrijevic, Peter Downsbrough, Konrad Fischer, Barry Flanagan, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Maria Gilissen, Dan Graham, Group Zero, Gruppe X, Hans Haacke, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Rebecca Horn, Douglas Huebler, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Imi Knoebel, Kasper König, Walther König, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Christine Kozlov, David Lamelas, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Lucy R. Lippard, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Kynaston McShine, Mario Merz, Annette Messager, Catherine Millet, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Count Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Clive Phillpot, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, Yvonne Rainer, Mel Ramdsden, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Rolf Ricke, Bridget Riley, Klaus Rinke, Walter Robinson, Dorothea Rockburne, Dieter Roth, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Gerry Schum, Richard Serra, Willoughby Sharp, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Daniel Spoerri, Frank Stella, David Tremlett, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, John Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Jack Wendler, Franz West, Angela Westwater, Rémy Zaugg, Marian Zazeela, Zéro Group, Felix Zdenek, Gilberto Zorio

Large-scale examination of the conceptual art network in it's years of inception, 1967, though to the time at which it had become highly formalized, 1977. An exacting examination by Sophie Richard, edited by Lynda Morris after Richard's unfortunate death. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom : Ridinghouse, 2009
Permalink
F.R. David
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19.2 x 12 cm.
  • 237 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

F.R. David

The "Stuff & Nonsense" Issue / No. 2

Ann Demeester, Will Holder, Dieter Roelstraete, Goethe, Stephen Bann, Eugen Gomringer, Jérôme Peignot, John & Yoko, Experimental Jetset, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Matt Mullican, Steven Shearer, Martin Bormann, Marc Nagtzaam, Sol LeWitt, Scott Myles, Barry Johnston, Kasper Andreassen, Kurt Schwitters, Bertrand Russell, OmniPage Pro, Samuel Nyholm, James Lee Byars, Margriet Schavemaker, Robert Ashley, Jan Tschichold, Ann-Sofie Thomsen, Enrico David, Adam Avikainen, Dexter Sinister, Paul Sietsema, Adam Pendleton, Hugo Cole, Sue Tompkins, Jonathan Meese, Matias Faldbakken, Jeff Koons, David Thorpe

Issue number two of the bi-annually published periodical F.R. David. Edited by Ann Demeester, Will Holder and Dieter Roelstraete. Designed by Will Holder. Essays "The Plastic and the Poetic Form," by Goethe; "Ian Hamilton Finlay, an Illustrated Essay," by Stephen Bann; "Poetry as a Means for the Structuring of a Social Environment," by Eugen Gomringer; "Ici, le langage brille par son absence," by Jérôme Peignot; John & Yoko meet Experimental Jetset meet Marinetti; "Essex," by Matt Mullican; "Voiceless Alters of Flesh," by Steven Shearer; "Rundschreiben," by Martin Bormann; "A Lot of Searching Went into these Words," by Marc Nagtzaam; "The Location of A Circle," by Sol LeWitt; "Untitled," by Scott Myles; "The Votes Under My Bed," by Barry Johnston; "Bourgeois Poetry," by Kasper Andreassen; "What a. ... [details]

Amsterdam, Netherlands : de Appel Arts Centre, 2008
Permalink
objects: 123
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13