objects: 78
1 2 3 4 5 ... 8
show
sort by
Parkett
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.5 x 21.3 cm.
  • 300 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783907582497

Parkett

Collaboration Mark Bradford / Charline von Heyl / Oscar Tuazon / Haegue Yang / No. 89 (2011)

Bice Curiger, Mark Bradford, Charline von Heyl, Oscar Tuazon, Haegue Yang, Karl Holmqvist, Jessica Morgan, Christopher Bedford, Huey Copeland, John Yau, Joan Waltemath, Mary Simpson, Philippe Pirotte, K8 Hardy, Eileen Myles, Doryun Chong, Jimmie Durham, Marina Vishmid, Kabir Carter, Alan Licht, William A. Ewing, Jacqueline Burckhardt

Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Featured artists are Mark Bradford, Charline von Heyl, Oscar Tuazon, and Haegue Yang with an insert by Karl Holmqvist. Essays by Jessica Morgan, Christopher Bedford, Huey Copeland, John Yau, Joan Waltemath, Mary Simpson, Philippe Pirotte, Eileen Myles, Doryun Chong, Jimmie Durham, Marina Vishmid, Kabir Carter, Alan Licht, William A. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland : Parkett-Verlag, 2011
Permalink
Map Marathon : 16 - 17 October 2010 / CRASH! Propose : A Better Britain
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.6 x 20.9 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Map Marathon : 16 - 17 October 2010 / CRASH! Propose : A Better Britain

Hans Ulrich Obrist, Julia Peyton-Jones, Luigi Ontani, Eyal Weizman, Richard Hamilton, Peter Barber, Ai Weiwei, Tim Robinson / Folding Landscapes, Aaron Koblin, Janice Kerbel, Colin Stinton, Eric Rodenbeck, Amalia Pica, Emma Wolukau-Wanambwa, Dr. Stephanie Lawler, Rosi Braidotti, Jacques Roubaud, Annemarie Sauzeau, Monir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian, Etel Adnan, Gilbert & George, Russell Hoban, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Marina Abramovic, Adriano Pedrosa, Tania Kovats, Amal Khalaf, Lorraine Two, Mona Hatoum, Matt Mullican, Suzanne Lacy, Nathanael Dorent, Claude Parent, Timothy Taylor, Krysztina Tautendorfer, Anri Sala, Cerith Wyn Evans, Genesis Breyer P-orridge, Marcus Du Sautoy, Adam Chodzko, David Rowan, Hal Bertram, John Brockman, Lewis Wolpert, Armand Leroi, Marine Hugonnier, Kader Attla, Joost Grootens, C.E.B. Reas, David Adjaye, Pancho Guedes, Ayreen Anastas, Rene Gabri, Artur Barrio, Michael Craig-Martin, Amar Kanwar, Simon Fujiwara, Pedro Reyes, Julieta Aranda, Oraib Toukan, Susan Hiller, Celine Condorelli, John Akomfrah, Goldin+Senneby, Angus Cameron, Marwan Rechmaoui, Claire Hooper, Katie Paterson, Dimitar Sasselov, Matthew Sawyer, Adrian Villar Rojas

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 16 - 17, 2010. Essay by Julia Peyton-Jones. Artists include Marina Abramovic, David Adjaye, Etel Adnan, John Akomfrah, Ayreen Anastas, Rene Gabri, Julieta Aranda, Kader Attia, Nanni Balestrini, Morgan Bennett Balestrini, Peter Barber, Artur Barrio, Rosi Braidotti, Genesis P-Orridge, John Brockman, Lewis Wolpert, Armand Leroi, Adam Chodzko, Mariana Castillo Deball, Amalia Pica, Céline Condorelli, Michael Craig-Martin, Scott King, Matthew Worley, Marcus du Sautoy, Simon Fujiwara, Gilbert & George, Goldin+Senneby, Dr. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom : Serpentine Gallery, 2010
Permalink
F.R. David
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19.2 x 12 cm.
  • 237 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

F.R. David

The "Stuff & Nonsense" Issue / No. 2

Ann Demeester, Will Holder, Dieter Roelstraete, Goethe, Stephen Bann, Eugen Gomringer, Jérôme Peignot, John & Yoko, Experimental Jetset, Filippo Tommaso Marinetti, Matt Mullican, Steven Shearer, Martin Bormann, Marc Nagtzaam, Sol LeWitt, Scott Myles, Barry Johnston, Kasper Andreassen, Kurt Schwitters, Bertrand Russell, OmniPage Pro, Samuel Nyholm, James Lee Byars, Margriet Schavemaker, Robert Ashley, Jan Tschichold, Ann-Sofie Thomsen, Enrico David, Adam Avikainen, Dexter Sinister, Paul Sietsema, Adam Pendleton, Hugo Cole, Sue Tompkins, Jonathan Meese, Matias Faldbakken, Jeff Koons, David Thorpe

Issue number two of the bi-annually published periodical F.R. David. Edited by Ann Demeester, Will Holder and Dieter Roelstraete. Designed by Will Holder. Essays "The Plastic and the Poetic Form," by Goethe; "Ian Hamilton Finlay, an Illustrated Essay," by Stephen Bann; "Poetry as a Means for the Structuring of a Social Environment," by Eugen Gomringer; "Ici, le langage brille par son absence," by Jérôme Peignot; John & Yoko meet Experimental Jetset meet Marinetti; "Essex," by Matt Mullican; "Voiceless Alters of Flesh," by Steven Shearer; "Rundschreiben," by Martin Bormann; "A Lot of Searching Went into these Words," by Marc Nagtzaam; "The Location of A Circle," by Sol LeWitt; "Untitled," by Scott Myles; "The Votes Under My Bed," by Barry Johnston; "Bourgeois Poetry," by Kasper Andreassen; "What a. ... [details]

Amsterdam, Netherlands : de Appel Arts Centre, 2008
Permalink
Topten
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 26.6 cm.
  • 442 pp.
  • edition size 200
  • signed and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780440153252

Topten

[SIGNED by JAMES HOFF]

James Hoff, David Adjaye, Vince Aletti, Pawel Althamer, Rae Armantrout, Art Club 2000, Jan Avgikos, Fia Bakström, Jack Bankowsky, Clive Bell, Daniel Birnbaum, Ian Birnie, Claire Bishop, Nayland Blake, Francesco Bonami, David Bordwell, Lizzi Bougatsos, Andrea Bowers, AA Bronson, Delia Brown, Louisa Buck, Richard Buckley, Kate Bush, David Byrne, Dan Cameron, Laura Cantrell, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Monsieur Chat, Lynne Cooke, Dennis Cooper, Christopher Cox, Arthur C. Danto, Diedrich Diederichsen, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Marcel Dzama, Dave Eggers, Okwui Enwezor, Roe Ethridge, Matias Faldbakken, Johanna Fateman, Wendy Fonarow, Forcefield, Iain Forsyth, Brendan Fowler, Thomas Frank, Anna Gaskell, Alison M. Gingeras, Thelma Golden, Ann Goldstein, Loren Goodman, Isabelle Graw, Rachel Greene, Boris Groys, Bruce Hainley, Peter Halley, Howard Hampton, Richard Hawkins, Martin Herbert, Dave Hickey, Matthew Higgs, J. Hoberman, Tom Holert, A.M. Homes, Julia House, Andrew Hultkrans, Susie Ibarra, Chrissie Iles, Gary Indiana, Jim Isermann, Darius James, Kent Jones, Ronald Jones, Isaac Julien, Miranda July, Charlie Kaufman, Matt Keegan, Mike Kelley, Christina Kelly, John Kelsey, Rita Kersting, Karen Kilimnik, Alison Knowles, Kode9, Wayne Koestenbaum, Barbara Kruger, Christina Kubisch, Friedrich Kunath, Marta Kuzma, Steve Lafreniere, Alix Lambert, Inez van Lamsweerde, Thomas Lawson, Pamela M. Lee, Lisa Liebmann, Arto Lindsay, Barbara London, Charles Long, Chip Lord, Guy Maddin, Christian Marclay, Matmos, Nick Mauss, Lucy McKenzie, Josephine Meckseper, James Meyer, Jason Middlebrook, Aleksandra Mir, Katy Moran, Jessica Morgan, Dave Muller, Christopher Münch, Marissa Nadler, Rosalind Nashashibi, Kori Newkirk, Bob Nickas, Philip Nobel, Linda Nochlin, Geoffrey O'Brien, Glenn O'Brien, Ken Okiishi, Paulina Olowska, Elizabeth Peyton, Richard Phillips, Paola Pivi, Peter Plagens, Olivia Plender, Jane Pollard, Stephen Prina, Rob Pruitt, James Quandt, Eileen Quinlan, Raqs Media Collective Ben Ratliff, Simon Reynolds, Daivd Rimanelli, David Rimanelli, David Rimanelli, David Robbins, Jonathan Romney, Kay Rosen, Robert Rosenblum, Marina Rosenfeld, Daniela Rossell, Neather Rowe, Ralph Rugoff, Mayer Rus, Lisa Ruyter, Tomas Saraceno, Elizabeth Schambelan, Paul Schimmel, Jim Shaw, Richard Shone, Choire Sicha, Katy Siegel, Amy Sillman, Laurie Simmons, Debra Singer, Guy Richards Smit, Susan Sontag, Carol Squiers, Frances Stark, Georgina Starr, Robert Storr, D. Strauss, Ali Subotnick, Amy Taubin, John Tremblay, Donald Urquhart, Jeffrey Vallance, Tom Vanderbilt, Banks Violette, Stephen Vitiello, Bruce Wagner, Hamza Walker, Kelley Walker, Alex Waterman, John Waters, Toby Webster, Olav Westphalen, T.J. Wilcox, Cathy Wilkes, Stephanie Zacharek

Artists' book edited by James Hoff -- a recompilation of Artforum magazine's monthly Top Ten column written by a rotating cast of artists, scholars, actors and other superstars from 1998 to 2008. Comprised of direct copies of the author's pages from the magazine coupled with black boxes representing the supporting images. ... [details]

Brooklyn, NY : No Input Books, 2008
Permalink
Ensemble
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • other special feature[s]
  • 14 x 20.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780884541127
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 350 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 45, No. 4 (December 2006)

Tim Griffin, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Wuandt, Barbara London, Jonathan Romney, John Baldessari, Christine Mehring, James Meyer, Claire Bishop, Sven Lütticken, Chris Kraus, Terry Eagleton, Yvonne Rainer, Greil Marcus, Josiah McElheny, Sylvère Lotringer, Amy Sillman, Francis Alÿs, Eric Wesley, Richard Tuttle, Su-Mei Tse, Vito Acconci, Cory Arcangel, Kalup Linzy, Michael Rakowitz, Jim Shaw, Annette Messager, Thomas Demand, Lara Favaretto, Jennifer Bornstein, Rebecca Warren, Mircea Cantor, Damián Ortega, Miranda Lichtenstein, Carolee Schneemann, Rob Pruitt, Donald Baechler, Jonas Mekas, Thomas Hirschhorn, Suzanne Lacy, Kristin Baker, Rachel Harrison, Marine Hugonnier, Mark Bradford, Evan Holloway, Ulla von Brandenburg, Luisa Lambri, Ryan Trecartin, Luc Tuymans, Terence Koh, Philippe Decrauzat, Yvonne Rainer, Daria Martin, Pierre Bismuth, Michael S. Riedel, Tamy Ben-Tor, Andrea Zittel, Michael Rovner, Mika Rottenberg, Jordan Wolfson, Christopher Williams, Cao Fei, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Gedi Sibony, Matthew Higgs, Rachel Kushner, Melanie Gilligan, Massimiliano Gioni, Nina Möntmann, Philip Tinari, Daniel Birnbaum, Chrissie Iles, Thomas Crow, David Rimanelli, Jessica Morgan, Lynne Cooke, Mike Kelley, Elizabeth Schambelan, Francesco Bonami, Carol Armstrong, Thomas Lawson, Alison M. Gingeras, Bruce Hainley, Okwui Enwezor, Rita Kersting, Yve-Alain Bois, Suzanne Hudson, Johanna Burton, Brian Sholis, Jan Avgikos, Martha Schwendener, Julia Bryan-Wilson, Lisa Turvey, Michael Wilson, Donald Kuspit, David Velasco, Nick Stillman, Emily Hall, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, James Yood, Glen Helfand, Jan Tumlir, Michael Ned Holte, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Marek Bartelik, Barry Schwabsky, Miguel Amado, Paola Noé, Jeff Rian, Miriam Rosen, Hans Rudolf Reust, Sabine B. Vogel, Noemi Smolik, Harald Fricke, Jennifer Allen, Eva Scharrer, Ronald Jones, Gilda Williams, Rachel Withers, Midori Matsui, Shinyoung Chung

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Film: Best of 2006," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Wuandt, Barbara London, Jonathan Romney; "Music: Best of 2006," by John Baldessari, Christine Mehring, James Meyer, Claire Bishop, Sven Lütticken, Chris Kraus, Terry Eagleton, Yvonne Rainer, Greil Marcus, Josiah McElheny, Sylvère Lotringer; "The Artists' Artists," Amy Sillman, Francis Alÿs, Eric Wesley, Richard Tuttle, Su-Mei Tse, Vito Acconci, Cory Arcangel, Kalup Linzy, Michael Rakowitz, Jim Shaw, Annette Messager, Thomas Demand, Lara Favaretto, Jennifer Bornstein, Rebecca Warren, Mircea Cantor, Damián Ortega, Miranda Lichtenstein, Carolee Schneemann, Rob Pruitt, Donald Baechler, Jonas Mekas, Thomas Hirschhorn, Suzanne Lacy, Kristin Baker, Rachel Harrison, Marine Hugonnier, Mark Bradford, Evan Holloway, Ulla von Brandenburg, Luisa Lambri, Ryan Trecartin, Luc Tuymans, Terence Koh, Philippe Decrauzat, Yvonne Rainer, Daria Martin, Pierre Bismuth, Michael S. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2006
Permalink
Art Metropole : The Top 100
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • duotone
  • 22.8 x 18 cm.
  • 137 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0888848218

Art Metropole : The Top 100

Kitty Scott, Jonathan Shaughnessy, Peggy Gale, AA Bronson, Marina Abramovic and Ulay, Laurie Anderson, Eleanor Antin, Art & Language, Art Workers Coalition, David Askevold, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Iain Baxter, Joseph Beuys, George Brecht, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Alighiero E Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Sophie Calle, Colin Campbell, Elizabeth Chitty, Larry Clark, Kate Craig, Greg Curnoe, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Pierre Falardeau, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Robert Gober, Jack Goldstein, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Guerrilla Girls, Noel Harding, Jenny Holzer, Tehching Hsieh, Image Bank, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Garry Neill Kennedy, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Alison Knowles, Joseph Kosuth, Yves Klein, Barbara Kruger, Les Levine, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Micah Lexier, Ken Lum, George Maciunas, Christian Marclay, Agnes Martin, Gordon Matta-Clark, Robert Morris, Ian Murray, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, N.E. Thing Co., Nihilist Spasm Band, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Roman Opalka, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Adrian Piper, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Martha Rosler, Edward Ruscha, Tom Sherman, Becky Singleton, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Daniel Spoerri, Lisa Steele, Jana Sterbak, Derek Sullivan, Vincent Trasov, Rosemarie Trockel, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Joyce Wieland, Christopher Wool, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 1, 2006 - February 25, 2007. Texts by Kitty Scott, Jonathan Shaughnessy, Peggy Gale, AA Bronson. Documents the "top 100" works from the Art Metropole works in the Art Metropole Collection held by the National Gallery of Canada. ... [details]

From Calder to Bolla
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 27.5 x 24 cm.
  • 46 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

From Calder to Bolla

Alexander Calder, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Dubuffet, Salvador Dali, Lynn Chadwick, Joan Miro, Fernando Botero, Niki de Saint Phalle, Sophia Vari, Menashe Kadishman, Nancy Graves, Jim Dine, Claes Oldenburg, Bryan Hunt, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Antonio Asis, Louise Nevelson, Rogelio Polesello, Lika Mutal, George Rickey, Harry Bertoia, Mimmo Paladino, John van Alstine, Adam Straus, Kiki Smith, Boaz Vaadia, Nadin Ospina, Javier Marin, Susana Jaime-Mena, Keith Milow, Carol Brown, Silvio Merlino, Tom Otterness, Nicola Bolla

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held Spring 2006. Artists include Alexander Calder, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Dubuffet, Salvador Dali, Lynn Chadwick, Joan Miro, Fernando Botero, Niki de Saint Phalle, Sophia Vari, Menashe Kadishman, Nancy Graves, Jim Dine, Claes Oldenburg, Bryan Hunt, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Antonio Asis, Louise Nevelson, Rogelio Polesello, Lika Mutal, George Rickey, Harry Bertoia, Mimmo Paladino, John van Alstine, Adam Straus, Kiki Smith, Boaz Vaadia, Nadin Ospina, Javier Marin, Susana Jaime-Mena, Keith Milow, Carol Brown, Silvio Merlino, Tom Otterness and Nicola Bolla. [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 289 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 44, No. 4 (December 2005)

Tim Griffin, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, Isaac Julien, Dennis Cooper, Stephen Vitiello, Christoph Cox, Susie Ibarra, Debra Singer, Yve-Alain Bois, Pamela M. Lee, Paul Chan, Arthur C. Danto, Wayne Koestenbaum, T.J. Clark, Lynne Cooke, Jonathan Crary, Eric Banks, Lucy McKenzie, Molly Nesbit, Trisha Donnelly, Martin Creed, AA Bronson, Candice Breitz, Cai-Guo Qiang, Dave Muller, Tomma Abts, Cerith Wyn Evans, David Salle, Aïda Ruilova, Doug Aitken, Katja Strunz, Laurie Simmons, Cornelia Parker, Matthew Ritchie, Erik Parker, Yinka Shonibare, Jeroen de Rijke, Wangechi Mutu, Chiho Aoshima, Matthew Brannon, Allen Ruppersberg, Anne Collier, Julie Mehretu, Damian Loeb, Jim Isermann, Paola Pivi, Hope Atherton, Takashi Murakami, Tara Donovan, Dan Colen, Christian Jankowski, Jonathan Meese, Willem de Rooij, Luis Gispert, Dana Schutz, Sarah Morris, Liam Gillick, Seth Price, Johannes Wohnseifer, Amy Globus, Marina Abramovic, Chris Ofili, Nick Mauss, Omer Fast, Sam Durant, Banks Violette, Kara Walker, Lynda Benglis, Joachim Koester, David Rimanelli, Frances Stark, Stuart Comer, Eva Svennung, Matt Saunders, Viktor Misiano, Midori Matsui, Robert Storr, Alison M. Gingeras, Ann Goldstein, Martin Herbert, Thelma Golden, John Kelsey, Robert Rosenblum, Isabelle Graw, Matthew Higgs, Daniel Birnbaum, Jack Bankowsky, Hal Foster, Denise Scott Brown, Slavoj Zizek, Carol Armstrong, Jeffrey Weiss, Suzanne Hudson, Lisa Pasquariello, Johanna Burton, Martha Schwendener, Jan Avgikos, David Frankel, Elizabeth Schambelan, Michael Wilson, Margaret Sundell, Claire Barliant, Donald Kuspit, Emily Hall, Jeffrey Kastner, Brian Sholis, James Yood, Nord Wennerstrom, Maria Porges, Glen Helfand, Bruce Hainley, Christopher Miles, Michael Ned Holte, Amra Brooks, María Gainza, Ida Panicelli, Cathryn Drake, Allison Moore, Stefan Zucker, Brigitte Huck, Jean-Max Colard, Jennifer Allen, Noemi Smolik, Wouter Davidts, Sven Lütticken, Ronald Jones, T.J. Demos, Barry Schwabsky, Michael Archer, Charles Green

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Film: Best of 2005," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, Isaac Julien; "Music: Best of 2005," by Dennis Cooper, Stephen Vitiello, Christoph Cox, Susie Ibarra, and Debra Singer; "Books: Best of 2005," by Yve-Alain Bois, Pamela M. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2005
Permalink
  • monograph
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • 312 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0943836255

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 1805 - 2005 : 200 Years of Excellence

[Softback Version]

Mark Hain, Michael J. Lewis, Stephen May, Ronald J. Onorato, Kim Sajet, Peter M. Saylor, Alex Baker, Cheryl Leibold, Lynn Marsden-Atlass, Kevin Richards, William Rudolph, Edwin Austen Abbey, Malvin Marr Albright, Washington Allston, Benny Andrews, Thomas Anshutz, George Ault, Milton Avery, William Bailey, Joseph A. Bally, Will Barnet, Bo Bartlett, Leonard Baskin, Romare Bearden, Cecilia Beaux, George Bellows, Henry Benbridge, Frank Benson, Thomas Hart Benton, Thomas Birch, William Russell Birch, Isabel Bishop, Morris Blackburn, Julius Bloch, Oscar Bleumner, Lee Bontecou, Hugh Breckenridge, George de Forest Brush, Charles Burchfield, Alexander Calder, Alexander Stirling Calder, Arthur B. Carles, Mary Cassatt, Elizabeth Catlett, William Merritt Chase, Cephas G. Childs, James Claypoole, James Clomney, John Singleton Copley, Kenyon Cox, Thomas Crawford, Jasper Cropsey, Charles Curran, Arthur B. Davies, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Vincent Desiderio, Richard Diebenkorn, Thomas Doughty, Arthur G. Dove, Rackstraw Downes, Guy Pène du Bois, Asher B. Durand, Frank Duvenck, Thomas Eakins, Jacob Eicholtz, Wharton Esherick, De Scott Evans, Philip Evergood, Lyonel Feininger, Robert Feke, Janet Fish, Mary Frank, Furness & Hewitt, Charles Fussell, Daniel Garber, Sanford Robinson Gifford, William Glackens, Leon Golub, Sidney Goodman, Charles Grafly, Morris Graves, Nancy Graves, Red Grooms, Chaim Gross, Robert Gwathmey, Philip Leslie Hale, Walker Hancock, William Harnett, Alexander Harrison, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Henri, Edward Hicks, Winslow Homer, Edward Hopper, Earl Horter, Jean-Antoine Houdon, Thomas Hovenden, Daniel Huntington, Henry Inman, George Inness, Alex Katz, Sergeant Kendall, John Frederick Kensett, Franz Kline, Daniel Ridgway Knight, John Lewis Krimmel, Barbara Kruger, Walt Kuhn, Gaston Lachaise, Albert Laessle, Jacob Lawrence, Ernest Lawson, Alfred Leslie, Charles Leslie, Jack Levine, Edmund Darch Lewis, George Luks, Loren MacIver, Edward Greene Malbone, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Henry McCarter, Gai Melchers, Willard Metcalf, Thomas Moran, Ree Morton, Robert Motherwell, WIlliam Sidney Mount, Elizabeth Murray, Elie Nadelman, John Neagle, Louise Nevelson, Isamu Noguchi, Violet Oakley, Georgia O'Keeffe, Jules Olitski, Elizabeth Osborne, Bass Otis, Maxfield Parrish, William Paxton, Anna Claypoole Peale, Charles Wilson Peale, James Peale, Margaretta Peale, Raphaelle Peale, Rembrandt Peale, Sarah Miriam Peale, Charles Sprague Pearce, Philip Pearlstein, Irving Petlin, John F. Peto, Horace Pippin, Fairfield Porter, Hiram Powers, Maurice Pendergast, Herbert Pullinger, Robert Rauschenberg, Edward Redfield, William Trost Richards, Margaret Foster Richardson, Faith Ringgold, Howard Roberts, Theodore Robinson, Severin Roesen, Randolph Rogers, Theodore Roszak, Peter Frederick Rothermel, Mark Rothko, William Rush, Betye Saar, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, John Singer Sargent, John Sartain, Raymond Saunders, Morton Schamberg, Walter Schofield, Christian Schussele, George Segal, Ben Shahn, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, John Sloan, Marianna Sloan, David Smith, Jessie Wilcox Smith, Xanthus Smith, Benton Spruance, Richard Stankiewicz, Frank Stella, Florine Stettheimer, William Wetmore Story, Gilbert Stuart, Thomas Sully, Donald Sultan, Yves Tanguy, Henry O. Tanner, Edmund Tarbell, Pavel Tchelitchew, Bob Thompson, Dox Thrash, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Dwight Tryon, John Twachtman, John Vaderlyn, Elihu Vedder, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Robert Vonnoh, John Quincy Adams Ward, Everett Warner, J. Alden Weir, Neil Welliver, Benjamin West, James McNeill Whistler, George Bacon Wood, Grant Wood, Joseph Wood, Joseph Wright, Andrew Wyeth, Mahonri Young

"The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, America's oldest museum and school of fine arts, was founded in 1805. Today, the Academy boasts one of the nation's finest collections of American art and a roster of alumni representing the greatest artists this country has produced. ... [details]

objects: 78
1 2 3 4 5 ... 8