objects: 9
1
show
sort by
A Guide to Democracy in America
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 23 x 15 pp.
  • 214 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781928570080
Ensemble
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • other special feature[s]
  • 14 x 20.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780884541127
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 274 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • softcover / other
  • screw bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 875
  • unsigned and numbered

American Bricolage

Todd Alden, Hope Atherton, Chris Burden, Alexander Calder, Greg Colson, Wim Delvoye, Tom Friedman, Tim Hawkinson, Toland Grinnell, Jon Kessler, Tom Sachs, Richard Wentworth, H.C. Westermann

Catalogue / artists' book published in conjunction with an exhibition held at Sperone Westwater, New York, November 2 - December 22, 2000. Organized by Tom Sachs and David Leiber. Includes contributions by Hope Atherton, Chris Burden, Alexander Calder, Greg Colson, Wim Delvoye, Tom Friedman, Tim Hawkinson, Toland Grinnell, Jon Kessler, Tom Sachs, Richard Wentworth and H. ... [details]

New York, NY : Sperone Westwater, 2000
Permalink
Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth over pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • slipcase
  • color
  • 23.5 x 22 cm.
  • 252 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3927789291

Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart

Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerina Vatsella Documents, in depth, multiples produced by Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, as well as multiples by Arman, John M. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany : Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg, 1995
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 177 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 19, No. 1 (September 1990)

Ida Panicelli, C. Carr, Barbara Kruger, Karen Finley, Miriam Rosen, Lynda Barry, John Miller, J. Hoberman, Robert Kushner, Annelie Pohlin, Greil Marcus, Mira Schor, the Guerrilla Girls, Shigeo Anzai, Bojana Pejíc, Giorgio Verzotti, Lars Nittve, Norbert Messler, Alessandra Mammì, Michael Tarantino, Loren Hammer, Jon Kessler, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Lowery Stokes Sims, David Rimanelli, Donald Kuspit, John Yau, James Lewis, Charles Hagen, Dena Sottenkirk, Kirby Gookin, John Miller, Patricia C. Phillips, Lois E. Nesbitt, Melissa Harris, RoseLee Goldberg, Catherine Liu, Jenifer P. Borum, Ronny Cohen, Francine A. Koslow, Eileen Neff, Howard Risatti, James Yood, Charles Dee Mitchell, Bill Berkson, Colin Gardner, Amy Gerstler, Benjamin Weissman, Linda Genereux, Rubén Bautista, Jole de Sanna, Anthony Iannacci, Menene Gras Balaguer, Bojana Pejic, Alan Cueff, Miriam Rosen, Max Wechsler, Sabine B. Vogel, Martin Hentschel, Markus Brüderlin, Sabine B. Vogel, Michael Tarantino, Natasha Edwards, Ulrich Rückriem

Issue edited by Ida Panicelli. Essays "Troubleeshooters: C. Carr on Trying Times," by C. Carr; "Remote Control: Barbara Kruger on Courtroom Drama," by Barbara Kruger; "Democracy, Inc.: Our Beating Hearts, A Project for Artforum," by Karen Finley; "Undertone: Miriam Rosen on Ari," by Miriam Rosen; "Commedia Dell'Arte: The Art Deal, A Project for Artforum," by Lynda Barry; "Books: John Miller on 'Notes on the Underground,'" by John Miller; "Believe it or Not: J. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 1990
Permalink
Trains
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 13.5 cm.
  • [16] pp.
  • edition size 300
  • unsigned and numbered

Trains

Douglas Blau, Chris Burden, Jon Kessler, Dennis Oppenheim, Matt Mullican

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 15, 1990 - January 26, 1991. Curated, with introduction, by Dennis Blau. Includes artists Chris Burden, Jon Kessler, and Dennis Oppenheim. ... [details]

New York, NY : Michael Klein, 1990
Permalink
A Decade of New Art : Artists Space
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.9 x 15.2 cm.
  • 80 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

A Decade of New Art : Artists Space

Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, Linda Cathcart, Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R.M. Fischer, Hermine Ford, Stephen Frailey, Bobby G., Jack Goldstein, Don Gummer, David Haxton, Biff Henrich, Jenny Holzer, Rebecca Howland, Mel Kendrick, Jon Kessler, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Thomas Lawson, John Lees, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Ree Morton, Matt Mullican, Nic Nicosia, Kevin Noble, Tom Otterness, Ken Pelka, Judy Pfaff, Ellen Phelan, Adrian Piper, James Pomeroy, Richard Prince, Walter Robinson, Tim Rollins, Ellen Rumm, Christy Rupp, David Salle, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Charles Simonds, Michael Smith, Philip Smith, Ted Stamm, Donald Sultan, John Torreano, Roger Welch, Yunque, Michael Zwack

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 31 - June 30, 1984. Organized by Linda Cathcart. Text by Linda Shearer, Susan Wyatt, and Linda Cathcart. Artists include Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Eric Bogosian, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Michael Brewster, Gary Burnley, Scott Burton, Michael Byron, Cynthia Carlson, James Casebere, Louisa Chase, Charles Clough, Arch Connelly, Marcia Dalby, Carroll Dunham, Nancy Dwyer, William Fares, R. ... [details]

objects: 9
1