objects: 6
1
show
sort by
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 388 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 47, No. 1 (September 2008)

Tim Griffin, Michel Houellebecq, Ann Temkin, Richard Deming, Jeff Kelley, Helen Molesworth, Jeffrey Weiss, Martin Herbert, Daniel Birnbaum, Pontus Hultén, Steven Henry Madoff, Josef Strau, Rachel Churner, Prudence Peiffer, Bruce Boucher, Okwui Enwezor, Catherine Wood, Cerith Wyn Evans, Kate Coyne, Silke Otto-Knapp, Jonathan Horowitz, Jutta Koether, Thomas Eaton, Eric Rentschler, Thomas Crow, Merce Cunningham, Robert Whitman, Trisha Brown, Barbara Rose, Brice Marden, Branden W. Joseph, James Rosenquist, Tomasz Fudala, Barbara Clausen, Michael Clark, Graham Bader, Colin Lang, Sarah K. Rich, Jeffrey Kastner, Johanna Burton, Robert Pincus-Witten, Alexander Scrimgeour, David Frankel, Suzanne Hudson, Lisa Turvey, Nick Stillman, Donald Kuspit, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, David Velasco, Michael Wilson, Francine Koslow Miller, Monica Amor, Howard Risatti, Philip Auslander, James Yood, Michelle Grabner, Martha Schwendener, Brian Sholis, Ellen Berkovitch, Christopher Miles, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Dan Adler, Jessica Berlanga Taylor, María Gainza, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Sarah Lowndes, Jean-Max Colard, Jian-Xing Too, John-Paul Stonard, Yoann Van Parys, André Rottmann, Noemi Smolik, Valérie Knoll, Paola Noé, Giorgio Verzotti, Emily Newman, Cathryn Drake, Jon Bywater, Michael Hatch, Shinyoung Chung

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's Letter: Mirror Image," by Tim Griffin; "Letters: Michel Houellebecq on Alain Robbe-Grillet," by Michel Houellebecq; "Passages: Ann Temkin on Anne d'Harnoncourt," by Ann Temkin; "Books: Richard Deming on P. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2008
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 473 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 46, No. 10 (Summer 2008)

Tim Griffin, Tony Oursler, Mike Kelley, Kevin Pratt, James Quandt, Amy Taubin, Howard Singerman, Catherine Wood, Sean Keller, Keller Easterling, Andrew Hultkrans, Jessica Morgan, Nikki Columbus, Meredith Martin, Jonathan Crary, Deborah Solomon, Nico Muhly, Johanna Burton, Andrea Fraser, Peter Schjeldahl, Tom Bishop, T. Jefferson Kline, Catherine Millet, Lawrence Weiner, Denis Hollier, Tom McCarthy, Hal Foster, Achim Hochdörfer, T.J. Demos, Michael Ned Holte, Gilda Williams, Wade Guyton, Anne M. Wagner, Elizabeth Schambelan, André Rottmann, Julia Bryan-Wilson, Janet Kraynak, Donald Kuspit, Nick Stillman, Suzanne Hudson, David Frankel, Robert Pincus-Witten, Brian Sholis, David Velasco, Joshua Decter, Rachel Churner, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Caroline Busta, Lisa Turvey, Kyle Bentley, Michael Wilson, Francine Koslow Miller, Anthony Elms, James Yood, Kyle MacMillan, Glen Helfand, Maria Porges, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Katia Canton, Barry Schwabsky, Lauren Dyer Amazeen, David Carrier, Claire Moulène, Jian-Xing Too, Yoann Van Parys, Adina Popescu, John-Paul Stonard, Hans Rudolf Reust, Marco Meneguzzo, Eva Scharrer, Ronald Jones, Lars Bang Larsen, Miguel Amado, Pablo Llorca, Martí Peran, Charles Green, Anthony Gardner

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's Letter: A New Novel," by Tim Griffin; "Passages: Tony Oursler and Mike Kelley on David Askevold," by Tony Oursler and Mike Kelley; "Books: Kevin Pratt on Sanford Kwinter's 'Far from Equilibrium,'" by Kevin Pratt; "Film: James Quandt on Jacques Nolot," by James Quandt; "Film: Amy Taubin on Ken Jacobs," by Amy Taubin: "Performance: Howard Singerman on Sherrie Levine and 'The Mother of Us All,'" by Howard Singerman; "Performance: Catherine Wood on 'Our Literal Speed,'" by Catherine Wood; "Architecture: Sean Keller on the Beijing Olympics," by Sean Keller; "Architecture: Keller Easterling on Norman Foster's Crystal Island," by Keller Easterling; "On Site: Andrew Hultkrans on the Glass House Conversations," by Andrew Hultkrans; "On Site: Jessica Morgan on Between Bridges and London's Alternative Spaces," by Jessica Morgan; "On Site: Nikki Columbus on the Home Work forum in Beirut," by Nikki Columbus; "Slant: Meredith Martin on the Rococo," by Meredith Martin; "Slant: Jonathan Crary on J. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2008
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 344 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 45, No. 7 (March 2007)

Tim Griffin, Linda Nochlin, Jack Bankowsky, Brooks Adams, Robert Rosenblum, Damon Krukowski, David Joselit, Tom Gunning, Jeff Gibson, Tom Vanderbilt, Jordan Kantor, Rae Armantrout, Kristin Ross, Jacques Rancière, Fulvia Carnevale, John Kelsey, Paul Chan, Liam Gillick, Thomas Hirschhorn, Bettina Funcke, Sven Lütticken, Branden W. Joseph, Rachel Kushner, Allen Ruppersberg, T.J. Demos, Michael Wilson, Frances Richard, David Frankel, Brian Sholis, Tom Breidenbach, Jan Avgikos, Nell McClister, Johanna Burton, Lisa Turvey, David Velasco, Jeffrey Kastner, Martha Schwendener, Donald Kuspit, Suzanne Hudson, Nord Wennerstrom, Larissa Harris, James Yood, Philip Auslander, Jonathan Raymond, Bruce Hainley, Michael Ned Holte, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler , Juan Vicente Aliaga, Giorgio Verzotti, Paola Noé, Hans Rudolf Reust, Eva Scharrer, Noemi Smolik, Catrin Lorch, Jennifer Allen, Brigitte Huck, Jos Van den Bergh, Ronald Jones, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Eugenia Bell

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Passages: Linda Nochlin, Jack Bankowsky, and Brook Adams on Robert Rosenblum," by Linda Nochlin, Jack Bankowsky, and Brook Adams; "Books: Damon Krukowski on Cornelius Cardew," by Damon Krukowski; "Media: David Joselit on Images and Sovereignty," by David Joselit; "Film: Tom Gunning on Kenneth Anger," by Tom Gunning; "On Site: Jeff Gibson on the Asia-Pacific Triennial," by Jeff Gibson; "On Site: Tom Vanderbilt on Christian Nold," by Tom Vanderbilt; "Slant: Jordan Kantor on Curatorial Returns to the Academy," by Jordan Kantor; "Top Ten," by Rae Armantrout; "Regime Change: Jacques Rancière and Contemporary Art"; "Introduction," by Kristin Ross; "Art of the Possible: An Interview with Jacques Rancière," by Fulvia Carnevale and John Kelsey; "Paul Chan: Fearless Symmetry," by Paul Chan; "Liam Gillick: Vegetables," by Liam Gillick; "Thomas Hirschhorn: Eternal Flame," by Thomas Hirschhorn; "The Emancipated Spectator," by Jacques Rancière; "Displaced Struggles," by Bettina Funcke; "First Thought Best Thought: Allen Ruppersberg Curates," by Tim Griffin; "Black Bloc, White Penguin: Reconsidering Representation Critique," by Sven Lütticken; "1000 Words: Tony Conrad," by Branden W. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2007
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 350 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 45, No. 4 (December 2006)

Tim Griffin, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Wuandt, Barbara London, Jonathan Romney, John Baldessari, Christine Mehring, James Meyer, Claire Bishop, Sven Lütticken, Chris Kraus, Terry Eagleton, Yvonne Rainer, Greil Marcus, Josiah McElheny, Sylvère Lotringer, Amy Sillman, Francis Alÿs, Eric Wesley, Richard Tuttle, Su-Mei Tse, Vito Acconci, Cory Arcangel, Kalup Linzy, Michael Rakowitz, Jim Shaw, Annette Messager, Thomas Demand, Lara Favaretto, Jennifer Bornstein, Rebecca Warren, Mircea Cantor, Damián Ortega, Miranda Lichtenstein, Carolee Schneemann, Rob Pruitt, Donald Baechler, Jonas Mekas, Thomas Hirschhorn, Suzanne Lacy, Kristin Baker, Rachel Harrison, Marine Hugonnier, Mark Bradford, Evan Holloway, Ulla von Brandenburg, Luisa Lambri, Ryan Trecartin, Luc Tuymans, Terence Koh, Philippe Decrauzat, Yvonne Rainer, Daria Martin, Pierre Bismuth, Michael S. Riedel, Tamy Ben-Tor, Andrea Zittel, Michael Rovner, Mika Rottenberg, Jordan Wolfson, Christopher Williams, Cao Fei, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Gedi Sibony, Matthew Higgs, Rachel Kushner, Melanie Gilligan, Massimiliano Gioni, Nina Möntmann, Philip Tinari, Daniel Birnbaum, Chrissie Iles, Thomas Crow, David Rimanelli, Jessica Morgan, Lynne Cooke, Mike Kelley, Elizabeth Schambelan, Francesco Bonami, Carol Armstrong, Thomas Lawson, Alison M. Gingeras, Bruce Hainley, Okwui Enwezor, Rita Kersting, Yve-Alain Bois, Suzanne Hudson, Johanna Burton, Brian Sholis, Jan Avgikos, Martha Schwendener, Julia Bryan-Wilson, Lisa Turvey, Michael Wilson, Donald Kuspit, David Velasco, Nick Stillman, Emily Hall, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, James Yood, Glen Helfand, Jan Tumlir, Michael Ned Holte, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Marek Bartelik, Barry Schwabsky, Miguel Amado, Paola Noé, Jeff Rian, Miriam Rosen, Hans Rudolf Reust, Sabine B. Vogel, Noemi Smolik, Harald Fricke, Jennifer Allen, Eva Scharrer, Ronald Jones, Gilda Williams, Rachel Withers, Midori Matsui, Shinyoung Chung

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Film: Best of 2006," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Wuandt, Barbara London, Jonathan Romney; "Music: Best of 2006," by John Baldessari, Christine Mehring, James Meyer, Claire Bishop, Sven Lütticken, Chris Kraus, Terry Eagleton, Yvonne Rainer, Greil Marcus, Josiah McElheny, Sylvère Lotringer; "The Artists' Artists," Amy Sillman, Francis Alÿs, Eric Wesley, Richard Tuttle, Su-Mei Tse, Vito Acconci, Cory Arcangel, Kalup Linzy, Michael Rakowitz, Jim Shaw, Annette Messager, Thomas Demand, Lara Favaretto, Jennifer Bornstein, Rebecca Warren, Mircea Cantor, Damián Ortega, Miranda Lichtenstein, Carolee Schneemann, Rob Pruitt, Donald Baechler, Jonas Mekas, Thomas Hirschhorn, Suzanne Lacy, Kristin Baker, Rachel Harrison, Marine Hugonnier, Mark Bradford, Evan Holloway, Ulla von Brandenburg, Luisa Lambri, Ryan Trecartin, Luc Tuymans, Terence Koh, Philippe Decrauzat, Yvonne Rainer, Daria Martin, Pierre Bismuth, Michael S. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2006
Permalink
The Rx Art Ball
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • color
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Rx Art Ball

Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C.F. Childs, Robert Colescott, Judy Cotton, Will Cotton, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Carlton DeWoody, Lesley Dill, Michele Oka Doner, Beata Drozd, Sam Durant, Carlo Ferraris, R.M. Fischer, Joel Fitzpatrick, L'Oriano Galloni, Ryan Gander, Milton Glaser, Deborah Grant, Hope Grayson, Duncan Hannah, Ellen Harvey, Tim Hawkinson, Carol Hepper, Josh Hickey, Matthew Higgs, Jene Highstein, Kathleen Holmes, Joanne Howard, Scott Hug, Ryan Humphrey, Alfredo Jaar, Agnes Jacobs, Gareth James, Ilya and Emily Kabakov, Jerry Kearns, Barry Kieselstein-Cord, Robert Kushner, Justen Ladda, Thomas Lanigan -Schmidt, Matt Larkin, Geraldine Lau, Jim Lee, Lance Letscher, Joshua Levine, Les Levine, David Levinthal, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Leah McCloskey, David McGee, Arnold Mesches, Ray Mortenson, Carrie Moyer, Dave Muller, Yoshitomo Nara, James Nares, Senga Nengudi, John Newman, Tom Nussbaum, Yoko Ono, Tom Otterness, Graham Parker, Sheila Pepe, Hirsch Perlman, Felix Portela, Lucio Pozzi, Dianne Purdy, Anna Ray, Cosimo Di Leo Ricatto, Ruth Root, Nicholas Rule, Jonathan Seliger, Kate Shepherd, Lisa Sigal, Gary Simmons, Arlene Slavin, Hunt Slonem, Zak Smith, William Sofield, Stephen Sollins, Julie Speed, Devorah Sperber, William Steiger, Sloane Tanen, Tem, Gwenn Thomas, Rirkrit Tiravanija, John Torreano, Troy, Fatimah Tuggar, Lane Twitchell, Chris Van Allsburg, Chris Vasell, Lydia Venieri, Henry Vincent, Martabel Wasserman, Leslie Wayne, Mary Weatherford, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Marion Wilson, Steve Wiman, Sydney P. Yeager, John Zurier

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with event held on November 3, 2005. Artist include Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C. ... [details]

New York, NY : , 2005
Permalink
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
objects: 6
1