objects: 40
show
sort by
Exhibitionism : An Exhibition of Exhibitions of Works from the Marieluise Hessel Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 17.5 x 11.5 cm.
  • 43 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781931493697

Exhibitionism : An Exhibition of Exhibitions of Works from the Marieluise Hessel Collection

Matthew Higgs, Jonathan Borofsky, Andy Warhol, Imi Knoebel, Joseph Kosuth, Allan McCollum, John Bock, Saul Fletcher, Isa Genzken, Thomas Hirschhorn, Martin Kippenberger, Karlheinz Weinberger, Robert Mapplethorpe, Judy Linn, Gary Burnley, Valerie Jaudon, Robert Kushner, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Kim MacConnel, Ned Smyth, Joe Zucker, Scott Burton, Günther Förg, Martin Creed, Jenny Holzer, Barbara Kruger, Bruce Nauman, Sean Landers, Raymond Pettibon, Jack Pierson, Jason Rhoades, Allen Ruppersberg, Robert Beck, Sophie Calle, Matt Mullican, Cady Noland, Lawrence Weiner, Rob Pruitt and Jack Early, Rita Ackermann, John Currin, Carroll Dunham, Philip Guston, Rachel Harrison, Adrian Piper, Peter Saul, Rosemarie Trockel, Nicola Tyson, Donald Judd, Blinky Palermo, Jorge Pardo, Carl Andre, Robert Longo, Robert Mangold, A.R. Penck, Cindy Sherman, Vito Acconci, Cheryl Donegan, Vlatka Horvat, Aïda Ruilova, Christian Marclay, Pieter Laurens Mol, Lorna Simpson, Dan Flavin, Felix Gonzalez-Torres

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 20, 2007 - February 3, 2008. Texts by Matthew Higgs. Artists include Matthew Higgs, Jonathan Borofsky, Andy Warhol,, Imi Knoebel, Joseph Kosuth, Allan McCollum, John Bock, Saul Fletcher, Isa Genzken, Thomas Hirschhorn, Martin Kippenberger, Karlheinz Weinberger, Robert Mapplethorpe, Judy Linn, Gary Burnley, Valerie Jaudon, Robert Kushner, Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt, Kim MacConnel, Ned Smyth, Joe Zucker, Scott Burton, Günther Förg, Martin Creed, Jenny Holzer, Barbara Kruger, Bruce Nauman, Sean Landers, Raymond Pettibon, Jack Pierson, Jason Rhoades, Allen Ruppersberg, Robert Beck, Sophie Calle, Matt Mullican, Cady Noland, Lawrence Weiner, Rob Pruitt and Jack Early, Rita Ackermann, John Currin, Carroll Dunham, Philip Guston, Rachel Harrison, Adrian Piper, Peter Saul, Rosemarie Trockel, Nicola Tyson, Donald Judd, Blinky Palermo, Jorge Pardo, Carl Andre, Robert Longo, Robert Mangold, A. ... [details]

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 255 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

[40th Anniversary, Part Two] / Vol. 41, No. 8 (April 2003)

Jack Bankowsky, Thomas Crow, John Rajchman, Homi K. Bhabha, Haim Steinbach, Tim Griffin, Julian Schnabel, Max Hollein, Bertrand Lavier, Daniel Birnbaum, Gran Fury, Douglas Crimp, Tim Rollins, David Deitcher, Jenny Holzer, Steven Henry Madoff, Philip Taaffe, Bob Nickas, Albert Oehlen, Eric Banks, Sherrie Levine, Howard Singerman, Mike Bidlo, Robert Rosenblum, Group Material, Dan Cameron, Tony Cragg, Barry Schwabsky, Georg Baselitz, Pamela Kort, Jonathan Borofsky, Mark Rosenthal, James Welling, Jan Tumlir, Thomas Ruff, Mike Kelley, Dennis Cooper, Keith Edmier, Lisa Yuskavage, Vik Muniz, Rob Pruitt, Matthew Ritchie, Rachel Harrison, Chris Ofili, Nils Norman, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Mark Dion, Doug Aitken, Sarah Lucas, Erik Parker, Gabriel Orozco, John Pilson, Roe Ethridge, Jason Rhoades, Raymond Pettibon, David Rimanelli, David Frankel, Kirk Varnedoe, Rhonda Lieberman, Stephen Koch, Anthony Vidler, Matthew Higgs, Richard Flood, Arthur C. Danto, Carol Squiers, Robert Storr, Carroll Dunham, Helmut Federle, Jutta Koether, Jonathan Lasker, Monique Prieto, Lane Relyea, Terry Winters, Molly Nesbit, Sylvère Lotringer, Peter Plagens, Daniel B. Schneider, Wayne Koestenbaum, Ingrid Sischy, Amy Baker Sandback, Anthony Korner

Issue edited by Jack Bankowsky. Essays "Marx to Sharks: The Art-Historical '80s," by Thomas Crow; "Unhappy Returns: The Po-Mo Decade," by John Rajchman; "Making Difference: The Legacy of the Culture Wars," by Homi K. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2003
Permalink
The Artist Observed
  • monograph
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 36.2 x 28.7 cm.
  • [178] pp.
  • edition size 3000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0944092942
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 357 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3775706666

Magie der Zahl in des 20. Jahrhunderts

Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, Karl Riha, Georges Braque, Pablo Picasso, Juan Gris, Gino Severni, Umberto Boccioni, Kasimir Malewitsch, Max Weber, Rafael Barradas, Kurt Schwitters, Hannah Höch, Robert Michel, Johannes Molzahn, Paul Joostens, Raoul Hausmann, Willi Baumeister, Lajos Kassák, Pyotr S. Galadshev, George Grosz / John Heartfield, El Lissitzky, Ilja Zdanevic, Erich Mrozek, Friedrich Reimann, Herbert Bayer, Filippo TOmmaso Marinetti, Giacomo Balla, Carlo Carrà, Fortunato Depero, Pino Masnata, Marsden Hartley, Marcel Duchamp, Marius de Zayas, Francis Picabia, Max Ernst, Charles Demuth, Jean Crotti, Lázló Moholy-Nagy, Erwin Blumenfeld, Greta Knutson-Tzara, Paul Klee, Georg Muche, Oskar Schlemmer, Joan Miró, Joaquín Torres-García, Ivan Puni, Vsalij Ermilov, Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, René Magritte, Yves Tanguy, Salvador Dalí, Jasper Johns, Gerhard Hoehme, Antoni Tàpies, Frank van Hemert, Horst Egon Kalinowski, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Edward Ruscha, William N. Copley, Bruno Goller, Konrad Klapheck, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Huber, Fons Haagmans, Simon Linke, A.R. Penck, Egon Karl Nicolaus, Piero Manzoni, Yves Klein, Edward Kienholz, Jan Henderikse, Martin Kippenberger, Werner Büttner, C.O. Paeffgen, Heiner Blum, Claude Wall, Brigitta Rohrback, Walter Giers, Ashley Bickerton, Helmut Mark, Robert Filliou, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Byron, Jirí Kolár, Daniel Spoerri, Alison Knowles, Arthur Köpcke, Benjamin Paterson, Robert Rauschenberg, Mimmo Rotella, Anton Stankowski, Jacques Villeglé, Alighiero Boetti, Stefan Wewerka, Joseph Beuys, Gia Edzgveradze, Per Kirkeby, Barbara Mühlefluh, Joseph Kosuth, Cildo Meireiles, Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Robert Morris, Timm Ulrichs, Klaus Heuser, Cristina Barroso, Hermann Pitz, Andrew Topolski, Miachel Sauer, Klaus Staeck, Sigmar Polke, Rune Mields, Heinz Gappmayr, Flatz, Bernar Venet, Art & Language, Peter Roehr, Marilyn Willis, Imi Giese, Dan Graham, Bernard Tagwerker, Herman de Vries, Hanne Darboven, François Morellet, Manfred Mohr, Esther Ferrer, Attila Kovács, Antonio Dias, Lizbeth Marano, Hamish Fulton, Stephen Prina, Carl Andre, Simon Patterson, Reinhard Scherer, Peter Warum, Arman, Ulrich Bernhardt, Heiner Blum, Klaus Rinke, Haim Steinbach, Matthew McCaslin, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, On Kawara, Horst Antes, Romuald Hengstler, McDermott & McGough, Jonathan Borofsky, Rosemarie Trockel, Hans-Albert Walter, John Hilliard, Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Roman Opalka, Miguel Chevalier, Tatsuo Miyajima, Brigitte Kowanz, Jürgen Brodwolf, Mick O'Kelly, Kazuo Katase, Vincent Wapler, Gilles Dusein, Sabine Gross, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Francesco Clemente, Squeak Carnwath, Felix Droese, Adolf Wölfli, Wolfgang Koethe, Fritz Genkinger, Rainer Wittenborn, Wang Guangyi, Mario Merz, Gianni Bertini, Ludger Gerdes, Miquel Barceló, Lusici, Chihiro Shimotani, Klaus Heider, Agnes Denes, Charles Gaines, El Lissitzky, Lawrence Weiner, Franz Erhard Walther, Reinier Lucassen, Carlo Alfano, Blinky Palermo, Lore Bert, Merapi Obermayer, Rupprecht Geiger, Thomas Locher, Bill Beckley, Colin McCahon, Thomas Lenk, Olaf Probst, Albrecht Dürer, Zbigniew Gostomski, Nobert Radermacher, Stuart Arends, Ludwig Gosewitz, Helmut Mark, Detlef Halfa, Ugo Dossi, Chérif Defraoui, Silvie Defraoui, Richard Paul Lohse, Alfred Jensen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Staatgsalerie Stuttgart , February 1 - May 19, 1997. Writing by Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, and Karl Riha, with essays by the following artists Johannes Molzahn, Max Bill, Bernar Venet, Mel Bochner, Roman Opalka, and Rune Mields. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1997
Permalink
Von Kopf Bis Fuss : Fragmente des Körpers
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 22.5 cm.
  • 158 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3908162815

Von Kopf Bis Fuss : Fragmente des Körpers

Peter Weiermair, Siegfried Anzinger, Christian Ludwig Attersee, Donald Baechler, Silvia Bächli, Hans Bellmer, Neil Blade, Bernhard Blume, Peter Bömmels, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Günther Brus, Miriam Cahn, Eduardo Chillida, Anton Christian, Francesco Clemente, Piotr Dluzniewski, Marcel Duchamp, Marlene Dumas, Andrea Folgi, Günther Förg, Javier Gil, Betty Goodwin, Anthony Gormley, Asta Gröting, Johannes Grützke, Alfred Hrdlicka, Kocheisen + Hullman, Peter Kogler, Michael Langer, Maria Lassnig, Ulrike Lienbacher, Antonio López Garcia, Urs Lüthi, Paul McCarthy, Piero Manai, Carlo Maria Mariani, Bernhard Martin, Victor Mira, Hannes Mlenek, Franz Mölk, Josef Felix Müller, Guillem Nadal, Albert Oehlen, Luigi Ontani, Claudio Parmiggiani, Fabrizio Passarella, Philip Pearlstein, Javier Pérez, Bernard Perlin, Jack Pierson, Oliviero Rainaldi, Arnulf Rainer, Juliao Sarmento, Hubert Schmalix, Kiki Smith, Sarah Stevenson, Astrid Stricker, Manfred Stumpf, Tom of Finland, Roland Topor, Leif Trenkler, Elmar Trenkwalder, Jan Peter Tripp, Rosemarie Trockel, Andy Warhol, Alison Watt, Tom Wesselmann, Kevin Wolff, Rainer Wölzl, Yi Soon-Joo, Brenda Zlamany

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Ursula Blickle Stiftung, Kraichtal, Germany, June 8 - July 6, 1997. Traveled to the Kunstraum Innsbruck, July 12 - October 4, 1997. Essay by Peter Weiermair. ... [details]

Kilchberg / Zürich, Switzerland : Edition Stemmle, 1997
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 23.5 cm.
  • 155 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8881581396
From Minimal to Conceptual Art : Works from The Dorothy and Herbert Vogel Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.6 x 22.7 cm.
  • 143 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0894682067

From Minimal to Conceptual Art : Works from The Dorothy and Herbert Vogel Collection

Dorothy and Herbert Vogel, John T. Paoletti, Ruth E. Fine, Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jo Baer, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Jennifer Bartlett, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Lynda Benglis, Joseph Beuys, James Bishop, Mel Bochner, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Andre Cadere, John Cage, Christo, Chuck Close, Merce Cunningham, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Dan Flavin, Dan Graham, Robert Grosvenor, Eva Hesse, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Joseph Kosuth, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Brice Marden, Richard Nonas, Dennis Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Edda Renouf, Klaus Rinke, Dorothea Rockburne, Dieter Roth, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Alan Saret, Joel Shapiro, Robert Smithson, Richard Tuttle, Lawrence Weiner

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 29 - November 27, 1994. Essay by John T. Paoletti. Interview by Ruth E. Fine with Dorothy and Herbert Vogel. Artists include Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jo Baer, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Jennifer Bartlett, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Lynda Benglis, Joseph Beuys, James Bishop, Mel Bochner, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Andre Cadere, John Cage, Christo, Chuck Close, Merce Cunningham, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Dan Flavin, Dan Graham, Robert Grosvenor, Eva Hesse, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Joseph Kosuth, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Brice Marden, Richard Nonas, Dennis Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Edda Renouf, Klaus Rinke, Dorothea Rockburne, Dieter Roth, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Alan Saret, Joel Shapiro, Robert Smithson, Richard Tuttle and Lawrence Weiner. ... [details]

Washington, D.C. : National Gallery of Art, 1994
Permalink
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
Transform : BildObjektSkulptur im 20. Jahrhundert
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 23.5 cm.
  • 224 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3720400727

Transform : BildObjektSkulptur im 20. Jahrhundert

Franz Meyer, Gottfried Boehm, Henri Matisse, Pablo Picasso, Naum Gabo, El Lissitzky, Kasimir Malewitch, Antoine Pevsner, Iwan Puni, Alexander Rodtschenko, Wladimir Tatlin, Marcel Duchamp, Alberto Giacometti, Theo van Doesburg, Piet Mondrian, Georges Vantongerloo, Hans Arp, Oskar Schlemmer, Joan Miró, Jean Dubuffet, Eduardo Chillida, Lucio Fontana, Alberto Giacometti, Georg Baselitz, Jasper Johns, Sol LeWitt, Barnett Newman, Frank Stella, Ellsworth Kelly, Joseph Beuys, Mario Merz, Bruce Nauman, Walter De Maria, Richard Serra, Dan Graham, James Turrell, Luciano Fabro, Jonathan Borofsky, Jenny Holzer, Jan Fabre, Richard Deacon, Robert Gober, Rosemarie Trockel, Matt Mullican

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 14 - September 27, 1992. Essays by Franz Meyer and Gottfried Boehm. Artists in the exhibition include Henri Matisse, Pablo Picasso, Naum Gabo, El Lissitzky, Kasimir Malewitch, Antoine Pevsner, Iwan Puni, Alexander Rodtschenko, Wladimir Tatlin, Marcel Duchamp, Alberto Giacometti, Theo van Doesburg, Piet Mondrian, Georges Vantongerloo, Hans Arp, Oskar Schlemmer, Joan Miró, Jean Dubuffet, Eduardo Chillida, Lucio Fontana, Alberto Giacometti, Georg Baselitz, Jasper Johns, Sol LeWitt, Barnett Newman, Frank Stella, Ellsworth Kelly, Joseph Beuys, Mario Merz, Bruce Nauman, Walter De Maria, Richard Serra, Dan Graham, James Turrell, Luciano Fabro, Jonathan Borofsky, Jenny Holzer, Jan Fabre, Richard Deacon, Robert Gober, Rosemarie Trockel, and Matt Mullican. ... [details]

objects: 40