objects: 4
1
show
sort by
Gruppe SPUR, 1958 - 1965 : Eine Dokumentation
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards issued without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 24.5 cm.
  • 219 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Gruppe SPUR, 1958 - 1965 : Eine Dokumentation

[Second Enlarged Edition] [Hardcover]

Heimrad Prem, Helmut Sturm, Hans-Peter Zimmer, Lothar Fischer, Veit Loers, Joachim Kaiser, Emil Kaufman, Arthus C. Caspari, Hans M. Bachmayer

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with retrospective show held at the Galerie van de Loo, Munich, Germany, 1988. With text by Veit Loers, Joachim Kaiser, Emil Kaufman, Arthus C. Caspari, Hans M. ... [details]

München, Germany : Galerie Van de Loo, 1988
Permalink
BOMB Magazine : Sculpture and Fiction
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 38 x 27.5 cm.
  • 76 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

BOMB Magazine : Sculpture and Fiction

No. 6

Betsy Sussler, Jene Highstein, David Seidner, Tina L'Hotsky, Eric Orr, Bruce Nauman, Tom Otterness, Louis Sarno, Chris Burden, Julia Heyward, Anthony McCall, Cookie Mueller, Alan Saret, Alice Aycock, Mary Heilmann, Sinclair Belles, Athos Ongaro, Rosie Moore, Natasha Nicholson, Kathleen Thomas, Judy Pfaff, Keith Sonnier, Dennis Oppenheim, Clayton Eshleman, Lynne Tillman, James Ford, Joel Shapiro, Ann Rower, Jacki Winsor, John Torreano, Nancy Graves, Tom Butter, Rachel Pollack, Christopher Sproat, Christy Rupp, R.M. Fischer, Luigi Ontani, Richard Miller, Angela Ho, Glenn O'Brien, Julian Schnabel, James Son Thomas, Gary Indiana, Italo Scanga, Brigid Kennedy, Jody Culkin, Lothar Fischer, Bryan Hunt, Fritz Mayer, Joel Fisher, Suzanne Harris, Craig Gholson, Joel Otterness, Luc Sante, Steve Wood, Kathy Acker, Mark Pauline, John Ahearn, Becky Howland, Peggy Katz, jerome Lhotsky, Michael Heizer, John Chamberlain, Anne Messner, Richard Serra, Jonathan Waters, Charles Saulson, Randy Hardy, Tom Bills, Robin Hill, Bill Enck, Felice Rossner, Alan Belcher, Tina Girouard, Andrea Callard, Not Vital, Barry Yourgrau, Susan Ensley, Robin Winters, Bonnie Sherk, Poppy Johnson, Arden Scott, David Seidner

1983 issue of BOMB Magazine. Edited by Betsy Sussler. Contributions by Jene Highstein, David Seidner, Tina L'Hotsky, Eric Orr, Bruce Nauman, Tom Otterness, Louis Sarno, Chris Burden, Julia Heyward, Anthony McCall, Cookie Mueller, Alan Saret, Alice Aycock, Mary Heilmann, Sinclair Belles, Athos Ongaro, Rosie Moore, Natasha Nicholson, Kathleen Thomas, Judy Pfaff, Keith Sonnier, Dennis Oppenheim, Clayton Eshleman, Lynne Tillman, James Ford, Joel Shapiro, Ann Rower, Jacki Winsor, John Torreano, Nancy Graves, Tom Butter, Rachel Pollack, Christopher Sproat, Christy Rupp, R. ... [details]

Documenta III
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.4 x 22.3 cm.
  • 415 pp. ; 240 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta III

Werner Haftmann, Jean Arp, René Auberjonois, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Hans Bellmer, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Umberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Rodolphe Bresdin, Carlo Carrà, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Emil Cimiotti, Lovis Corinth, Dado, Salvador Dali, André Derain, Charles Despiau, Otto Dix, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raoul Dufy, James Ensor, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Lyonel Feininger, Alberto Giacometti, Werner Gilles, Vincent van Gogh, Julio Gonzalez, Arshile Gorky, Juan Gris, George Grosz, Constantin Guys, Hans Hartung, Josef Hegenbarth, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R.B. Kitaj, Paul Klee, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Alfred Kubin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Lismonde, Lucebert, August Macke, Aristide Maillol, Alfred Manessier, Franz Marc, Gerhard Marcks, Marino Marini, Albert Marquet, André Masson, Gregory Masurovsky, Henri Matisse, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Hans Mettel, Otto Meyer-Amden, Henri Michaux, Joan Miró, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Amedeo Modigliani, Piet Mondrian, Henry Moore, Giorgio Morandi, Edvard Munch, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Ben Nicholson, Emil Nolde, Richard Oelze, Christian d'Orgeix, Jules Pascin, Constant Permeke, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Filippo de Pisis, Jackson Pollock, Odilon Redon, Bernard Réquichot, Auguste Rodin, Egon Schiele, Oskar Schlemmer, Bernard Schultze, Scipione, Georges Seurat, Gino Severini, Paul Signac, Mario Sironi, KRH Sonderborg, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas De Staël, Graham Sutherland, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Hann Trier, Heinz Trökes, Suzanne Valadon, Emilio Vedova, Maria Elena Viera da Silva, Jacques Villon, Edouard Vuillard, Wols, Arnold Bode, Valerio Adami, Robert Adams, Hans Aeschbacher, Afro, Yaacov Agam, Pierre Alechinsky, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Arman, Kenneth Armitage, Joannis Avramidis, Kengiro Azuma, Francis Bacon, Janez Bernik, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Roger Bissière, Lee Bontecou, Constantin Brancusi, Peter Brüning, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, César, Lynn Chadwick, Avinash Chandra, Eduardo Chillida, Bernard Cohen, Harold Cohen, Pietro Consagra, Corneille, Radomir Damnjanovic, Alan Davie, Robyn Denny, Eugene Dodeigne, Piero Dorazio, Dusan Dzamonja, Martin Engelman, Gerson Fehrenbach, Lothar Fischer, John Forrester, Sam Francis, Otto Freundlich, Rupprecht Geiger, Vic Gentils, Nicholas Georgiadis, Quinto Ghermandi, Hermann Goepfert, Roland Goeschl, Leon Golub, Otto Greis, HAP Grieshaber, Waldemar Grzimek, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Otto-Herbert Hajek, Karl Hartung, Erich Hauser, Bernhard Heiliger, Jochen Hiltmann, Anton Heyboer, Paul von Hoeydonck, Rudolf Hoflehner, Hundertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Paul Jenkins, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, Ellsworth Kelly, Zoltan Kemeny, Phillip King, Konrad Klapheck, Yves Klein, Franz Kline, Alexander Kobzdej, Hans Kock, Fritz Koenig, Willem de Kooning, Harry Kramer, Norbert Kricke, Klaus Kröger, Rainer Küchenmeister, André Lanskoy, Berto Lardera, Le Parc, Richard Lin, Jacques Lipchitz, Wilhelm Loth, Morris Louis, Bernhard Luginbühl, Heinz Mack, Etienne Martin, Almir Mavignier, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, James McGarrell, Jean Messagier, James Metcalf, Josef Mikl, Pitt Moog, Morellet, Richard Mortensen, Robert Motherwell, E.R. Nele, Rolf Nesch, Louise Nevelson, Georges Noël , Isamu Noguchi, Kenzo Okada, Alfonso Ossorio, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Otto Piene, Pierluca, Serge Poliafkoff, Gio Pomodoro, Concetto Pozzati, Heimrad Prem, Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Richier, George Rickey, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Günter Ferdinand Ris, Larry Rivers, Giuseppe Romagnoni, Garcia Rossi, Giuseppe Santomaso, Antonio Saura, Nicolas Schoeffer, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, William Scott, Gustav Seitz, Jason Seley, David Smith, Sobrino, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Jésus Raphael Soto, Chaim Soutine, Jannis Spyropoulos, Toni Stadler, Stein, Hans Steinbrenner, Klaus Steinbrenner, Kumi Sugai, Marko Sustarsic, Arpad Szenés

A two volume catalogue for Documenta III, held June 27 - October 5, 1964. Volume 1 focuses on sculpture and painting. Essay's by Werner Haftmann and Arnold Bode. Artists include Jean Arp, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Emil Cimiotti, Constant, Lovis Corinth, André Derain, Jean Dubuffet, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Alberto Giacometti, Julio Gonzalez, Hans Hartung, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany : Documenta GmbH, 1964
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25 x 19 cm.
  • 224 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Bauhaus Weimar, 1919 - 25 / Bauhaus Dessau, 1925 - 28

Walter Gropius, Herbert Bayer, Ise Gropius, Alexander Dorner, Janet Henrich, Beaumont Newhall, Josef Albers, Marcel Breuer, Lyvonel Feininger, Johannes Itten, Wassily Kandinsky, Paul Klee, Gerhard Marcks, László Moholy-Nagy, Anni Albers, Rudolf Baschant, Otti Berger, Max Bill, F.W. Bogler, T. Bogler, Marianne Brandt, Albert Braun, Hinrick Bredendieck, Max Bronstein, P. Bücking, Alma Buscher, Paul Citroën, Ruth Citroën-Valentin, Christian Dell, Friedl Dicker, E. Dieckman, Theo van Doesburg, Werner Drewes, C. an Eesteren, F. Ehrlich, Martha Erps, Lux Feininger, Werner Feist, Margrit Fischer, Fred Forbat, M. Friedländer, Fritsch, Maxwell E. Fry, Lotte Gerson, Siegfried Griesenschlag, George Grosz, Toma Grote, G. Hantschk, J. Hartwig, G. Hassenpflug, Florence Henry, T. Hert, Ludwig Hirschfeld-Mack, H. Hoffmann, Ruth Hollós, K. Jucker, Peter Kele, I. Kerkovius, R. Koppe, J. Knau, M. Krajewski, Fritz Kuhr, Lothar Lang, Nathan Lerner, L. Leudesdorff-Engstfeld, O. Lindig, Heinz Loew, Gerda Marx, W. Menzel, Hannes Meyer, T. Mìzutani, E. Mögelin, Farkas Molnár, Klaus Neumann, Erna Niemeyer, H. Nösselt, B. Otte, Don Page, J. Pap, R. Paris, H. Pryzrembel, M. Rasch, Paul Reichle, O. Rittweger, Peter Röhl, Alfred Roth, Alexander Schawinsky, Oskar Schlemmer, K. Schwerdtfeger, Guntha Sharon-Stölzl, Naum Slutzky, Victor Sklaire, Irmgard Sörenson-Popitz, George Teltscher, P. Toliner, W. Tümpel, Henry van de Velde, Marco Vici, Charlotte VIctoria, Hans Volger, Lis Volger, W. Wagenfeld, N. Wassiljeff, Seymour Wassng, Andreas Weininger, Hans Witwer, Iwao Yamawaki, F.R.S. Yroke, Werner Zimmermann

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1938. Edited by Walter Gropius, Herbert Bayer, and Ise Gropius. With writing by Gropius, Alexander Dorner, Janet Henrich, and Beaumont Newhall. ... [details]

objects: 4
1