objects: 22
show
sort by
Esopus
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.2 x 22.9 cm.
  • 174 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780981574561

Esopus

No. 17 (Fall 2011)

Tod Lippy, Colleen Macklin, John Sharp, Eric Zimmerman, Alyson Shotz, John Jacob, Thomas Lawson, Inge Morath, Jim Shepard, Sergey Dvortsevoy, Rick Stinson, Robert Canedy, Casey Costa, Michelle Elligott, Jessica Elsaesser, Adam Chodzko, Rich Remsberg, Meursault, Sage Redman, Old Clump, We Are Augustines, David Bazan, Will Johnson, Bubba Kadane, Matt Kedane, Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt, Mark David Ashworth and Muralismo, The Sweetback Sisters, Corey Dargel, Bishop Allen, Gillian Rivers, Captain Ahab, Darshan Jersani

Edited by Tod Tippy. Essays "Metagame: Culture Edition: The gaming collective Local No. 12 wants you to debate culture in all its forms; these cards will get you started. (One of three editions)," by Colleen Macklin, John Sharp, and Eric Zimmerman; "Analog Recovery: Inge Morath's Bal D'Hiver (1955): The renowned photographer's stunning images of a Paris charity ball introduce a new series presented with the Magnum Foundation. ... [details]

New York, NY : Esopus, 2011
Permalink
On Being an Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 17.5 x 11 cm.
  • 71 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Art Metropole : The Top 100
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • duotone
  • 22.8 x 18 cm.
  • 137 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0888848218

Art Metropole : The Top 100

Kitty Scott, Jonathan Shaughnessy, Peggy Gale, AA Bronson, Marina Abramovic and Ulay, Laurie Anderson, Eleanor Antin, Art & Language, Art Workers Coalition, David Askevold, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Iain Baxter, Joseph Beuys, George Brecht, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Alighiero E Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Sophie Calle, Colin Campbell, Elizabeth Chitty, Larry Clark, Kate Craig, Greg Curnoe, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Pierre Falardeau, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Robert Gober, Jack Goldstein, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Guerrilla Girls, Noel Harding, Jenny Holzer, Tehching Hsieh, Image Bank, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Garry Neill Kennedy, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Alison Knowles, Joseph Kosuth, Yves Klein, Barbara Kruger, Les Levine, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Micah Lexier, Ken Lum, George Maciunas, Christian Marclay, Agnes Martin, Gordon Matta-Clark, Robert Morris, Ian Murray, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, N.E. Thing Co., Nihilist Spasm Band, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Roman Opalka, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Adrian Piper, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Martha Rosler, Edward Ruscha, Tom Sherman, Becky Singleton, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Daniel Spoerri, Lisa Steele, Jana Sterbak, Derek Sullivan, Vincent Trasov, Rosemarie Trockel, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Joyce Wieland, Christopher Wool, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 1, 2006 - February 25, 2007. Texts by Kitty Scott, Jonathan Shaughnessy, Peggy Gale, AA Bronson. Documents the "top 100" works from the Art Metropole works in the Art Metropole Collection held by the National Gallery of Canada. ... [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • ink jet printed
  • stitch bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 14 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 100
  • unsigned and numbered

Annotations

[21 Volume Box Set]

Public-Holiday Project, Champion Fine Art, Rachel Foullon, Matt Keegan, Laura Kleger, Sara Greenberger, Adam Putnam, Alex Robbins, Halsey Rodman, Carter Mull, Michael Zahn, Rebecca Chamberlain, Christopher Chiappa, John Pilson, Jeroen Kooijmans, Guy Richards Smit, Michael Smith, William Wegman, Kelly Breslin, Meredith Danluck, Alice Könitz, Jeff Ono, Michelle Lopez, Kate Grinnan, Tom Texas Holmes, Slylar Haskard, Anna Sew Hoy, Joe Scanlan, Stephen Shore, Kelley Walker, Flora Wiegmann, Drew Heitzler, James Welling, Eric Wesley, Carey Young, Walead Beshty, Rose Kallal, Fia Backström, Michael Phelan, Jonah Freeman, Chuck Nanny, Adam McEwen, John Tremblay, Peter Coffin, Craig Kalpakjian, John Armleder, Cyprian Gaillard, Jan Groover, Kevin Landers, Olivier Mosset, Amy O'Neill, Kirsten Mosher, Jordan Wolfson, Samuel Casebolt, Candace Cole, Charles Goldman, Alix Lambert, Brian Bress, Jeff Burton, Corinna Schnitt, Monique van Genderen, Terra Fuller, Benjamin Butler, Suzanna Vapnek, Franklin Evans, Mari Eastman, Charles Irvin, Holly Coulis, Brian Belott, Bella Foster, Melissa Brown, Brendan Cass, Charlotta Westergren, Ellen Altfest, Tyson Reeder, Scott Reeder, Claudia Pena, Katherine Bernhardt, Nick Barna, Scott Cassidy, Tom Costa, Erik Frydenborg, Hannah Greely, Jesse Kamm, Kalup Donte Linzy, Shana Lutker, Avigail Moss, Stephen Rhodes, Joaquin Spengemann, Jonas Wood, Heather Cantrell, Rachel Corry, Drew Dominick, Ernest Gibson, Raffi Kalenderian, Shio Kusaka, Nate Lowman, Tony Matelli, Adrian Paules, Bert Rodriguez, Keith Vaughn, Matt Johnson, Jonas Nobel, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Frederik Söderberg, Dan Torop, Roe Ethridge, Nina Andersson, Ron Jude, Kevin Landers, Aleksandra Mir, Andrew Rodgers, Chris Verene, Matt Ducklo, Huma Bhabha, Jennifer Sirey, Nancy Shaver, Susan Jennings, Jennifer Coates, David Shaw, Valetin Carron, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Fabrice Gygi, Alex Morrison, Mai-thu Perret, Aidas Bereikis, Bettina Funcke, Seth Price, Bill Saylor, Anke Weyer, Wendy White, Emily Sunblad, Josh Smith, Lizzie Bougatsos, Amy Granat, Elizabeth Valdez, Steven Parrino, Alex Kwartler, Macrae Semans, Molly Welch, Allyson Vieira, Jarrett Mellenbruch, Adam Raymont, Emily Miranda, Carol Bove, Christian Brown, Robert Medvedz, Jon Widman, Lorenzo de Los Angeles, Gordon Terry, Hisham Akira Bharoocha, Bjorn Copeland, Scott Wolniak, Andrew Jeffrey Wright, Reed Anderson, Larry Bamburg, Sylvie Fleury, Adam Frelin, Vincent Szarek

"How can an art exhibition function as a stand-in for the artists and their studios? How can a gallery project provide greater insight into an artist's practice, the way the formality of a slide lecture or the intimacy of a studio visit can? How can the back-story of the work on display be understood, without being solely reliant on a curatorial statement, catalogue essay or press release? This exhibition allows art to be understood as an ongoing and slippery practice, and less the finite, linear and object-oriented one assumed by the standard exhibition format. ... [details]

The Big Nothing
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18.5 x 12.7 cm.
  • 87 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0884541053
Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.5 cm.
  • 366 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 966518829

Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program

Marie Walsh Sharpe, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. Giordano, Marcello Im, Kathryn Myers, Brian Rutenberg, Mira Schor, Eve Susman, Barbara Takenaga, Danny Tisdale, Alzaruba, Ron Baron, Joseph Barron, Drew Beattie, Jim Blachly, Suzanne Bocanegra, Phyllis Bramson, Daniel Davidson, Han Zin, Julia Jacquette, Sungjoon Joh, Nicholas James Juett, Estella Lackey, Lorraine O'Grady, Jack Risley, Angel Rodríguez-Diaz, Christine Schiavo, Slobodan Trajkovic, Kirsten Ator, David B. Brody, Joan Giroux, John Hultberg, Yu Ji, K.K. Kozik, Marlen Lugo, Anne McDonald, Alison Moritsugu, Judith Raphael, Michael Richards, Kevin Blythe Sampson, Arthur Simms, Stephen Spretnjak, JoAnn Verburg, Alan Wiener, Olive Ayhens, Luca Buvoli, Dana Carlson, Nancy Diamond, Douglas Dibble, Barbara Gallucci, Stefan Gesek, Elliott Green, Glen Holland, Sharon Horvath, Kathryn Lynch, Lauren Szold, Denyse Thomasos, Cindy Tower, Nancy Van Deren, Susan Whyne, Barbara Andrus, Sandra DeSando, Tim Doud, Carl Fudge, Matthew Harle, Brad Kahlhamer, Heidi Kumao, Portia Munson, Emily Ripley, Glen Seator, James Sheehan, Sally Tittman, Carol Wax, Karen Yasinsky, Jennie Booth, Tari Campbell, Janet Cooling, Teresita Fernández, Stephen Hendee, Arturo Herrera, Kristin Lucas, Max-Carlos Martinez, Josiah McElheny, Ben Pranger, Jennipher Satterly, Sarah Sze, Megan Walch, Tad Wiley, William Wood, Isidro Blasco, Michele Brody, Christopher Broughton, Roger Campbell, Elizabeth Cooper, Jennifer Dubnau, Matvey Levenstein, M.D. Macek, Kathy Rose, Michael Smith, David Wells, Su-en Wong, Karen Yama, Jennifer Bornstein, Claire Corey, Marsha Cottrell, Phyllis Goldberg, James Huang, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Drew Lowenstein, Martin Mazorra, Sharon Molloy, Larry Mullins, Eleanor Pyle, Al Souza, Amy Yoes, Nina Bovasso, Jane K. Creech, Katherine Daniels, Nuno de Campos, Tara Donovan, Linda Herritt, Julia Kunin, Tracy Miller, Sarah Oppenheimer, Mick O'Shea, Andrew K. Sonpon, Dannielle Tegeder, Khanh Vo, Suzanne Walters, Terry Boddie, Lee Boroson, Heidi Brant, Jessica Dickinson, Anna Sew Hoy, Heidi Johnson, Phyllis Joyner, Ellie Lee, Jeannette Louie, Nava Lubelski, Nobuho Nagasawa, Jinnie Seo, Lawrence Seward, Gordon Voisey

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held by The Marie Walsh Sharpe Art Foundation at Ace Gallery in New York, May 17 to June 1, 2002. Artists in the catalogue include Foundation, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. ... [details]

Colorado Springs, CO : Marie Walsh Sharpe Foundation, 2002
Permalink
Virtu 7 Canadian Design Competition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23.5 cm.
  • 62 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and numbered

Virtu 7 Canadian Design Competition

Eric G. Weiner, David Burry, Raymond Girard, Miles Keller, Helen Kerr, Alex Feldman, Karl Humphries, Peter Busby, Jeff Goodman, Bob Hambly, Michael Santella, Martin de Blois, Todd Wood, Tom Deacon, Karim Rashid, Ed Person, Scot Laughton, Robert Krug, Jeff Jackson, Patty Johnson, Clelia Iori, Matthew Wilson, Thomas Loh, Mark Wilson, Addison Lanier, Ian Panabaker, George Farmer, Janine Lindgren, Mitchell Fenton

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1993. Designers include Eric G. Weiner, David Burry, Raymond Girard, Miles Keller, Helen Kerr, Alex Feldman, Karl Humphries, Peter Busby, Jeff Goodman, Bob Hambly, Michael Santella, Martin de Blois, Todd Wood, Tom Deacon, Karim Rashid, Ed Person, Scot Laughton, Robert Krug, Jeff Jackson, Patty Johnson, Clelia Iori, Matthew Wilson, Thomas Loh, Mark Wilson, Addison Lanier, Ian Panabaker, George Farmer, Janine Lindgren and Mitchell Fenton. ... [details]

Toronto, Canada : Virtu, 1993
Permalink
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 21.5 cm.
  • 47 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction

Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw, Thomas Struth

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with benefit held April 29, 1991. Artists include Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw and Thomas Struth. [details]

New York, NY : New Museum, 1991
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 190 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 38 No. 8 (April 1990)

Ingrid Sischy, Herbert Muschamp, Leonetta Bentivoglio, Carol Squiers, Jeanne Silverthorne, Lynne Tillman, Rosetta Brooks, David Salle, Germano Celant, Donald Kuspit, Kathy Grove, Patricia C. Phillips, Candida Höfer, Bojana Pejic, Larry Johnson, Greg Tate, Alexandre Melo, Michael Tarantino, Hilton Als, Matthew A. Weinstein, John Yau, Kirby Gookin, Dena Shottenkirk, Melissa Harris, Charles Hagen, Catherine Liu, James Lewis, Lois E. Nesbitt, Patricia C. Phillips, Jenifer P. Borum, Thomas McEvilley, John Miller, David Rimanelli, Ronny Cohen, John Howell, Francine A. Koslow, Eileen Neff, Howard Risatti, James Yood, Joan Seeman Robinson, Bill Berkson, Colin Gardner, Amelia Jones, Amy Gerstler, Benjamin Weissman, John K. Grande, Richard Rhodes, Alessandra Mammì, Giorgio Verzotti, Aurora García, Miriam Rosen, Johannes Meinhardt, Noemi Smolik, Ingrid Rein, Lars O. Ericsson, Liam Kelly, Brian Hatton, Natasha Edwards, Charles Green

Issue edited by Ida Panicelli. Essays "Ground Up: Herbert Muschamp on Architecture," by Herbert Muschamp; "Exits and Entrances: Leonetta Bentivoglio on Pina Bausch's 'Palermo, Palermo,'" by Leonetta Bentivoglio; "Special Effects: Carol Squiers on Images from the Panamanian Invasion," by Carol Squiers; "The Cave: Jeanne Silverthorne on 'The Cook, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover," by Jeanne Silverthorne; "Slant: Lynne Tillman on The Autobiography of Eve," by Lynne Tillman; "Critical Fictions: Rosetta Brooks on 'IPSODEFACTO,'" by Rosetta Brooks; "Untitled: A Project for Artforum," by David Salle; "Rites and Sites: Hans Hollein," by Germano Celant; "All Our Yesterdays," by Donald Kuspit; "After H. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 1990
Permalink
objects: 22