objects: 5
1
show
sort by
Purple Fashion Magazine
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 23 cm
  • 456 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Purple Fashion Magazine

Vol. 3, No. 10 (Fall Winter 2008 / 09)

Olivier Zahm, Mario Sorrenti, Ari Marcopoulos, Xavier Veilhan, Mamoru Oshii, Mark Dion, Dash Snow, Terry Richardson, Nobuyoshi Araki, Benjamin Cho, Edward Ruscha, Ryan McGinley, Glenn O'Brien, Richard Kern, Glen Luchford, Chikashi Suzuki, Paul Wetherell, Richard Bush, Jeff Rian, Martin Kippenberger, Mark Borthwick, Richard Prince

Fall - Winter 2008 / 09 Issue of biannual publication. Edited by Olivier Zahm, and featuring contributions by Olivier Zahm, Mario Sorrenti, Ari Marcopoulos, Xavier Veilhan, Mamoru Oshii, Mark Dion, Dash Snow, Terry Richardson, Nobuyoshi Araki, Benjamin Cho, Edward Ruscha, Ryan McGinley, Glenn O'Brien, Richard Kern, Glen Luchford, Chikashi Suzuki, Paul Wetherell, Richard Bush, Jeff Rian, Martin Kippenberger, Mark Borthwick, Richard Prince. [details]

Paris, France : Purple Institute, 2008
Permalink
Pale Carnage
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.9 x 15.6 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9720907738850

Pale Carnage

Martin Clark, Tom Trevor, Michael Bracewell, Nobuyoshi Araki, Athanasios Argianas, Ulla von Brandenburg, Tom Burr, Gillian Carnegie, Steven Claydon, Cerith Wyn Evans, Lothar Hempel, Mark Leckey, Aïda Ruilova, Dirk Stewen, J.D. Williams

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Arnolfini, Bristol, United Kingdom, February 17 - April 15 2007. Traveled to Dundee Contemporary Arts, Dundee, United Kingdom, July 6 - September 2, 2007. ... [details]

Bristol, United Kingdom : Arnolfini, 2007
Permalink
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 21 cm.
  • 423 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3908162181

Prospect 96 : Photographie in der Gegenwartkunst

Peter Weiermair, Ajamú, Pep Agut, Dieter Appelt, Nobuyoshi Araki, Dominique Auerbacher, Aziz + Cucher, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé, Ellen Brooks, Christopher Bucklow, Heinz Cibulka, Hannah Collins, Thomas Joshua Cooper, John Coplans, Gianluca Cosci, Gregory Crewdson, Hans Danuser, Lynn Davis, Max Dean, Thomas Demand, Stan Denniston, Rineke Dijkstra, Gerald Domenig, John Patrick Dugdale, Lukas Einsele, Jane Eisenmann, Olafur Eliasson, Barbara Ess, Alain Fleischer, Michel François, Adam Fuss, Jean Louis Garnell, Gilbert & George, Akira Gomi, Paul Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Andreas Gursky, Robert F. Hammerstiel, Matthias Herrmann, John Hilliard, Miyako Ishiuchi, Bill Jacobson, Geoffrey James, Valérie Jouve, Leo Kandl, Aglaia Konrad, David Levinthal, Tatyana Liberman, Glenn Ligon, Liu Anping, Sharon Lockhart, Ann Mandelbaum, McDermott & McGough, Tracey Moffatt, Yasumas Morimura, Roger Newton, Walter Niedermayr, Laura Padgett, J. John Priola, Inge Rambow, Rosângela Rennó, Miguel Rio Branco, Chuck Samuels, Michael Schuster, Günther Selichar, Cindy Sherman, John H. Silvis, Raghubir Singh, Annelies Strba, Beat Streuli, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sam Taylor Wood, Alessandra Tesi, Otmar Thormann, Wolfgang Tillmans, Valentín Vallhonrat, Jeff Wall, Wang You Shen, Boyd Webb, James Welling, Miwa Yanagi, Anne Zahalka, Zhao Shaoruo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 9 - May 12, 1996. Essay by Peter Weiermair. Artists include Ajamú, Pep Agut, Dieter Appelt, Nobuyoshi Araki, Dominique Auerbacher, Aziz + Cucher, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé, Ellen Brooks, Christopher Bucklow, Heinz Cibulka, Hannah Collins, Thomas Joshua Cooper, John Coplans, Gianluca Cosci, Gregory Crewdson, Hans Danuser, Lynn Davis, Max Dean, Thomas Demand, Stan Denniston, Rineke Dijkstra, Gerald Domenig, John Patrick Dugdale, Lukas Einsele, Jane Eisenmann, Olafur Eliasson, Barbara Ess, Alain Fleischer, Michel François, Adam Fuss, Jean Louis Garnell, Gilbert & George, Akira Gomi, Paul Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Andreas Gursky, Robert F. ... [details]

Frankfurt, Germany : Edition Stemmle, 1996
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 104 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
objects: 5
1