objects: 2
1
show
sort by
Virtu 7 Canadian Design Competition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23.5 cm.
  • 62 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and numbered

Virtu 7 Canadian Design Competition

Eric G. Weiner, David Burry, Raymond Girard, Miles Keller, Helen Kerr, Alex Feldman, Karl Humphries, Peter Busby, Jeff Goodman, Bob Hambly, Michael Santella, Martin de Blois, Todd Wood, Tom Deacon, Karim Rashid, Ed Person, Scot Laughton, Robert Krug, Jeff Jackson, Patty Johnson, Clelia Iori, Matthew Wilson, Thomas Loh, Mark Wilson, Addison Lanier, Ian Panabaker, George Farmer, Janine Lindgren, Mitchell Fenton

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1993. Designers include Eric G. Weiner, David Burry, Raymond Girard, Miles Keller, Helen Kerr, Alex Feldman, Karl Humphries, Peter Busby, Jeff Goodman, Bob Hambly, Michael Santella, Martin de Blois, Todd Wood, Tom Deacon, Karim Rashid, Ed Person, Scot Laughton, Robert Krug, Jeff Jackson, Patty Johnson, Clelia Iori, Matthew Wilson, Thomas Loh, Mark Wilson, Addison Lanier, Ian Panabaker, George Farmer, Janine Lindgren and Mitchell Fenton. ... [details]

Toronto, Canada : Virtu, 1993
Permalink
Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 21.5 cm.
  • 47 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction

Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw, Thomas Struth

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with benefit held April 29, 1991. Artists include Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw and Thomas Struth. [details]

New York, NY : New Museum, 1991
Permalink
objects: 2
1