objects: 9
1
show
sort by
Strange Powers
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 12.5 x 18 cm.
  • 80 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1928570038

Strange Powers

Anne Pasternak, Laura Hoptman, Pawel Althamer, Artur Zmijewski, James Lee Byars, Sophie Calle, Fabio Balducci, The Center for Tactical Magic, Peter Coffin, Jennifer Cohen, Anne Collier, Christian Cummings, Trisha Donnelly, Douglas Gordon, Brion Gysin, Friedrich Jürgenson, Joachim Koester, Jim Lambie, Miranda Lichtenstein, Euan Macdonald, Jonathan Monk, Senga Nengudi, Paul Pfeiffer, Eva Rothschild, Mungo Thomson, Peter Eleey

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held July 19 - September 17, 2006. Includes texts by Anne Pasternak, Laura Hoptman and Peter Eleey, with contributions by artists including Pawel Althamer, Artur Zmijewski, James Lee Byars, Sophie Calle, Fabio Balducci, The Center for Tactical Magic, Peter Coffin, Jennifer Cohen, Anne Collier, Christian Cummings, Trisha Donnelly, Douglas Gordon, Brion Gysin, Friedrich Jürgenson, Joachim Koester, Jim Lambie, Miranda Lichtenstein, Euan Macdonald, Jonathan Monk, Senga Nengudi, Paul Pfeiffer, Eva Rothschild, and Mungo Thomson. ... [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • monochrome
  • 35 x 25.5 cm.
  • 375 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 097039554

Grey Flags

Anthony Huberman, Paul Pfeiffer, Bettina Funcke, John Armleder, Lutz Bacher, Helen Chadwick, Tacita Dean, Claire Fontaine, Liam Gillick, Piero Golia, Michael Krebber, Jonathan Monk, Gabriel Orozco, The Atlas Group / Walid Raad, Allen Ruppersberg, Seth Price, Wilhelm Sasnal, Karin Schneider, Shirana Shahbazi, Kelley Walker, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Mario Ybarra Jr.

Exhibition catalogue / artists' project for show held May 7 - July 30, 2006, curated by Anthony Huberman and Paul Pfeiffer, edited by Bettina Funcke. Includes artists' projects by artists in show: John Armleder, Lutz Bacher, Helen Chadwick, Tacita Dean, Claire Fontaine, Liam Gillick, Piero Golia, Michael Krebber, Jonathan Monk, Gabriel Orozco, The Atlas Group / Walid Raad, Allen Ruppersberg, Seth Price, Wilhelm Sasnal, Karin Schneider, Shirana Shahbazi, Kelley Walker, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Mario Ybarra Jr. ... [details]

Long Island City, NY : Sculpture Center, 2006
Permalink
Who Cares
  • critical theory
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • duotone
  • 23 x 16 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1928570028

Who Cares

Anne Pasternak, Doug Ashford, Julie Ault, Gregg Bordowitz, Tania Bruguera, Paul Chan, Mel Chin, Dean Daderko, Peter Eleey, Coco Fusco, Chitra Ganesh, Deborah Grant, Hans Haacke, K8 Hardy, Sharon Hayes, Emily Jacir, Ronak Kapadia, Byron Kim, Steve Kurtz, Julian LaVerdiere, Lucy Lippard, Marlene McCarty, John Menick, Helen Molesworth, Heather Peterson, Paul Pfeiffer, Patricia C. Phillips, Michael Rakowitz, Ben Rodriguez-Cubeñas, Amy Sillman, Allison Smith, Kiki Smith, David Levi Strauss, Nato Thompson, The Yes Men

Collection of discussions moderated by Creative Time. Texts by Anne Pasternak and Doug Ashford. Artists include Ashford, Julie Ault, Gregg Bordowitz, Tania Bruguera, Paul Chan, Mel Chin, Dean Daderko, Peter Eleey, Coco Fusco, Chitra Ganesh, Deborah Grant, Hans Haacke, K8 Hardy, Sharon Hayes, Emily Jacir, Ronak Kapadia, Byron Kim, Steve Kurtz, Julian LaVerdiere, Lucy Lippard, Marlene McCarty, John Menick, Helen Molesworth, Pasternak, Heather Peterson, Paul Pfeiffer, Patricia C. ... [details]

Logical Conclusions : 40 Years of Rule-Based Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 25.5 cm.
  • 186 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1930743459

Logical Conclusions : 40 Years of Rule-Based Art

Josef Albers, Ad Reinhardt, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Marcel Broodthaers, Andy Warhol, Ed Ruscha, Piero Manzoni, Frank Stella, Carl Andre, Tony Smith, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Sol LeWitt, Mel Bochner, Hanne Darboven, On Kawara, Marc Glimcher, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Chuck Close, Richard Serra, Robert Mangold, Jo Baer, Joan Jonas, John Baldessari, Bruce Nauman, Mario Merz, Charles Ray, Jeff Koons, Jenny Holzer, Sherrie Levine, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Peter Halley, Damien Hirst, Tom Friedman, Andrea Zittel, Keith Tyson, Vik Muniz, Gary Hill, Michael Rovner, James Siena, Tara Donovan, Corban Walker, Julie Mehretu, Jonathan Monk, Paul Pfeiffer, RSG

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 18 - March 26, 2005. Text by Marc Glimcher. Artists include: Josef Albers, Ad Reinhardt, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Marcel Broodthaers, Andy Warhol, Ed Ruscha, Piero Manzoni, Frank Stella, Carl Andre, Tony Smith, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Sol LeWitt, Mel Bochner, Hanne Darboven, On Kawara, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Chuck Close, Richard Serra, Robert Mangold, Jo Baer, Joan Jonas, John Baldessari, Bruce Nauman, Mario Merz, Charles Ray, Jeff Koons, Jenny Holzer, Sherrie Levine, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Peter Halley, Damien Hirst, Tom Friedman, Andrea Zittel, Keith Tyson, Vik Muniz, Gary Hill, Michael Rovner, James Siena, Tara Donovan, Corban Walker, Julie Mehretu, Jonathan Monk, Paul Pfeiffer, and RSG. ... [details]

New York, NY : PaceWildenstein, 2005
Permalink
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 26.5 cm.
  • 311 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 43, No. 2 (October 2004)

Tim Griffin, Thomas Crow, Clement Greenberg, James Meyer, Lawrence Alloway, Bruce Hainley, Jan Tumlir, David Deitcher, Thomas Lawson, Kate Bush, Graham Bader, Michael Wilson, Robert Rosenblum, Howard Singerman, Kitty Hauser, Charles Ray, Richard Prince, Pierre Huyghe, Collier Schorr, Rachel Harrison, Wayne Koestenbaum, Maurizio Cattelan, Peter Halley, David Robbins, Cady Noland, Paul Sietsema, Thomas Hirschhorn, Kara Walker, Takashi Murakami, Jack Bankowsky, Diedrich Diederichsen, Alison M. Gingeras, Rhonda Lieberman, Stephen Prina, Jeff Wall, Scott Rothkopf, Jonathan Horowitz, Dave Muller, Chris Ofili, Inez van Lamsweerde, Banks Violette, Jason Rhoades, Andrea Bowers, Gary Hume, Isaac Julien, Karen Kilimnik, Kelley Walker, Raymond Pettibon, Urs Fischer, Assume Vivid Astro Focus, Gelatin, Rob Pruitt, Stefano Arienti, Paul Pfeiffer, Richard Hawkins, Tom Sachs, Dara Birnbaum, David Rimanelli, Tom Holert, David Frankel, Johanna Burton, Robert Storr, Michael Lobel, Hal Foster

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Thomas Crow on the School of Pop," by Thomas Crow; "Clement Greenberg on Pop Art," by Clement Greenberg with an introduction by James Meyer; "Lawrence Alloway on Pop Since 1949," by Lawrence Alloway with an introduction by Nigel Whiteley; "Bruce Hainley on 'Transformer,'" by Bruce Hainley; "Jan Tumlir on Destroy All Monsters," by Jan Tumlir; "David Deitcher on Spiritual America," by David Deitcher; "Thomas Lawson on 'Infotainment,'" by Thomas Lawson; "Kate Bush on Young British Art," by Kate Bush; "Graham Bader on 'High & Low," by Graham Bader; "Michael Wilson on 'Just Pathetic,'" by Michael Wilson; "Robert Rosenblum on 'Post Human,'" by Robert Rosenblum; "Howard Singerman on 'Helter Skelter,'" by Howard Singerman; "Kitty Hauser on 'Superflat,'" by Kitty Hauser; "My Warhol," by Charles Ray, Richard Prince, Pierre Huyghe, Collier Schorr, Rachel Harrison, Wayne Koestenbaum, Maurizio Cattelan, Peter Halley, David Robbins, Cady Noland, Paul Sietsema, Thomas Hirschhorn, Kara Walker, and Takashi Murakami; "My Pop," by Jonathan Horowitz, Dave Muller, Chris Ofili, Inez van Lamsweerde, Banks Violette, Jason Rhoades, Andrea Bowers, Gary Hume, Isaac Julien, Karen Kilimnik, Kelley Walker, Raymond Pettibon, Urs Fischer, Assume Vivid Astro Focus, Gelatin, Rob Pruitt, Stefano Arienti, Paul Pfeiffer, Richard Hawkins, Tom Sachs, and Dara Birnbaum; "Sampling the Globe," by Daniel Birnbaum; "Pop Life: Los Super Elegantes," by David Rimanelli; "Performing the System," by Tom Holert; "Performing the Self: Martin Kippenberger," by Alison M. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2004
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 24 cm.
  • 384 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8876240691

Faces in the Crowd : Picturing Modern Life from Manet to Today / Volti nella Folla : Immagini della Vita Moderna da Manet a Oggi

Iwona Blazwick, Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Ester Coen, Charles Harrison, Jill Lloyd, Jeff Wall, Benedtta Carpi de Resmini, Clare Grafik, Alissa Miller, Rebecca Morril, Candy Stobbs, Anthony Spira, Andrea Tarsia, Andrea Viliani, Ezra Pound, Virginia Woolf, Edouard Manet, Linda Nochlin, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Edvard Munch, James Ensor, Eugène Atget, Edgar Allan Poe, Charles Baudelaire, Walter Benjamin, T.J. Clark, Paul Valéry, Filippo Tomaso Marinetti, Gustave Le Bon, Georg Simmel, Henri Bergson, Walter Sickert, Käthe Kollwitz, Umberto Boccioni, Carlo Carrà, Pablo Picasso, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, George Grosz, Marcel Duchamp, Man Ray, David Bomberg, Fernand Léger, Edward Hopper, Alexandr Rodchenko, György Lukács, Gustav Klucis, Tina Modotti, Charles Sheeler, Paul Strand, Dziga Vertov, George Bellows, Jack Butler Yeats, August Sander, Roland Barthes, Claude Cahun, Christian Schad, Brassaï, Sigmund Freud, Max Beckmann, John Heartfield, Walker Evans, John Roberts, Helen Levitt, Robert Capa, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Weegee, Eve Arnold, René Burri, Garry Winogrand, René Magritte, Francis Bacon, Alberto Giacometti, Eduardo Paolozzi, Jean Dubuffet, Andy Warhol, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Richard Hamilton, Theodor Adorno, Elias Canetti, Susan Sontag, George Segal, Carolee Schneemann, Seydou Keïta, Malick Sidibé, Garry WInogrand, David Goldblatt, Mario Giacomelli, Gerhard Richter, Marcel Broodthaers, Gilbert & George, Christian Boltanski, Philip Guston, Alex Katz, Vito Acconci, Guy Debord, Valie Export, Joan Jonas, Adrian Piper, Joseph Beuys, Jean-Luc Nancy, Bruce Nauman, Paul McCarthy, Richard Prince, Nan Goldin, Christopher Lasch, Cindy Sherman, Sophie Calle, Thomas Schütte, Stephan Balkenhol, Juan Muñoz, Andreas Gursky, Reaghubir Singh, Sunil Gupta, William Kentridge, Willie Doherty, Eugenio Dittborn, Chantal Akerman, Giorgio Agamben, Steve McQueen, Douglas Gordon, GIllian Wearing, Elin Wikström, Pierre Huyghe, Chris Ofili, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Anri Sala, Michael Hardt, Antonio NEgri, Mark Leckey, Francis Alÿs, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, Hannah Arendt, André Breton, Matthew Buckingham, Song Dong, Paul Pfeiffer, Anthony Vidler, Jeremy Deller, Susan Buck-Morss, Sam Durant, Omer Fast, John Taylor, Daniel Guzmán, Destiny Deacon, Virginia Fraser

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Whitechapel Gallery, London, December 3, 2004 - March 6, 2005. Traveled to the Castello di Rivoli Museo d'Arte Contemporanea, Rivoli-Torino, April 6 - July 10, 2005. ... [details]

Mutant Materials in Contemporary Design
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870701312

Mutant Materials in Contemporary Design

Paola Antonelli, Fumitoshi Sakata, Seiji Kurokawa, Lorenzo Porcelli, Gino Colombini, Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Stephen Armellino, Ron Arad, Marcello Nizzoli, Tapio Wirkkala, Rita McBride, Enzo Mari, Laura Handler, Dennis Decker, Amanda Hong Magalhaes, Bob Evans, Daniel Weil, Gaetano Pesce, Jasper Morrison, Antonio Citterio, Ross Lovegrove, Bruno Ninaber van Eyben, Mark Sanders, Donald Carr, Paul Montgomery, Herbert Pfeiffer, Christopher Loew, Lawrence Schubert, Christopher Lada, Stephen Peart, Paul Bradley, Lawrence Lam, Giorgio Gurioli, Francesco Scansetti, Gordon Randall Perry, Richard Feinbloom, Steve Visser, Ashok Midha, Mark Stella, Kuni Masuda, Sohrab Vossoughi, Naoto Fukasawa, Tim Brown, Paul Howard, Stefan Lindfors, Sanford Redmond, Masayuki Kurokawa, David Hertz, Christopher Connell, Eva Zeisel, Harry Allen, Werner Scholpp, Lisa Krohn, Burt Rutan, Takeshi Ishiguro, William Hudson, Angela Kortelink, Siamak Samii, Shozo Toyohisa, David Chadwick, William Stumpf, Scott Riegelmann, David Schwartz, Eric Goetz, William Masters, Lance Neibauer, Alberto Meda, Richard Sapper, Aaron Lown, Wayman R. Spence, Marty Holloway, Andrew Jones, Gary Erickson, Carl Madore, David Chastain, Renzo Piano, Marc Sadler, Aubert Y. Coran, Raman P. Patel, Sabet Abdou-Sabet

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 25 - August 27, 1995. Essays Paola Antonelli. Cover designed by Gaetano Pesce. Designers include Paola Antonelli, Fumitoshi Sakata, Seiji Kurokawa, Lorenzo Porcelli, Gino Colombini, Anna Castelli Ferrieri, Stephen Armellino, Ron Arad, Marcello Nizzoli, Tapio Wirkkala, Rita McBride, Enzo Mari, Laura Handler, Dennis Decker, Amanda Hong Magalhaes, Bob Evans, Daniel Weil, Gaetano Pesce, Jasper Morrison, Antonio Citterio, Ross Lovegrove, Bruno Ninaber van Eyben, Mark Sanders, Donald Carr, Paul Montgomery, Herbert Pfeiffer, Christopher Loew, Lawrence Schubert, Christopher Lada, Stephen Peart, Paul Bradley, Lawrence Lam, Giorgio Gurioli, Francesco Scansetti, Gordon Randall Perry, Richard Feinbloom, Steve Visser, Ashok Midha, Mark Stella, Kuni Masuda, Sohrab Vossoughi, Naoto Fukasawa, Tim Brown, Paul Howard, Stefan Lindfors, Sanford Redmond, Masayuki Kurokawa, David Hertz, Christopher Connell, Eva Zeisel, Harry Allen, Werner Scholpp, Lisa Krohn, Burt Rutan, Takeshi Ishiguro, William Hudson, Angela Kortelink, Siamak Samii, Shozo Toyohisa, David Chadwick, William Stumpf, Scott Riegelmann, David Schwartz, Eric Goetz, William Masters, Lance Neibauer, Alberto Meda, Richard Sapper, Aaron Lown, Wayman R. ... [details]

  • critical theory
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 30 cm.
  • 359 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0810906694

Architecture Today

Charles Jencks, William Chaitkin, Alvar Aalto, Burton and Koralek Ahrends, Takefumi Aida, John Andrews, Ant Farm, Archigram, Archizoom, Arquitectonica, Gaetana Aulenti, Carlo Aymonino, Steve Baer, Edward Larrabee Barnes, Welton Becket, Behnisch & Partner, Gunnar Birkerts, Piet Blom, Ricardo Bofill, Gottfried Böhm, Mario Botta, Neave Brown, Colquhoun + Miller, Edward Cullinan, Darbourne & Darke, Vittorio De Feo, Andrew Derbyshire, Francois Deslaugiers, Jeremy Dixon, Steve Durkee, Peter Eisenman, Craig Ellwood, Ralph Erskine, Hassan Fathy, Bernard Feilden, Norman Foster, Friday Architects/Planners, Hiromi Fujii, R. Buckminster Fuller, Frank O. Gehry, Bruce Goff, Bruce Graham, Michael Graves, Charles Gwathmey, Hiroshi Hara, Hardy Holzman Pfeiffer Associates, John Hejduk, Boh Helliwell, Herman Herzberger, Fernando Higueras, Hans Hollein, Michael John Hopkins, Kazuhiro Ishii, Osamu Ishiyama, Arata Isozaki, Toyo Ito, Helmut Jahn, John Johansen, Martin Johnson, Philip Johnson, Louis I. Kahn, Kallmann and McKinnell, Yasufumi Kijima, Kiyonori Kikutake, Josef Paul Kleihues, Rem Koolhaas, Leon Krier, Robert Krier, Lucien Kroll, Kisho Kurokawa, Sir Denys Lasdun, Le Corbusier, Anthony Lumsden, Michael McNamara, Richard Meier, Mayumi Miyawaki, Charles Moore, Monta Kikoh Mozuna, OMA, Frei Otto, I.M. Pei, Gustav Peichl, Cesar Pelli, Renzo Piano, John Portman, Paolo Portghesi, Cedric Price, George Ranalli, Kevin Roche, John Dinkeldoo and Associates, Simon Rodia, Richard Rogers, Peter Rose, Aldo Rossi, Paul Rudolph, Clarence Schmidt, José Lluis Sert, SITE, Thomas Gordon Smith, Paolo Soleri, Robert A.M. Stern, James Stirling, Superstudio, Taft Architects, Minoru Takeyama, Kenzo Tange, Quinlan Terry, Stanley Tigerman, William Turnbull, Oswald Mathias Ungers, Aldo Van Eyck, Frank Van Klingeren, Venturi and Rauch, Derek Walker, Roer Walker, Toyokazu Watanabe, Kazumasa Yamashita

A survey of contemporary architecture published in 1982. "Anyone interested in sorting out the diversities and complexities of contemporary architecture - and in speculating on the future shape of contemporary architecture - and in speculating on the future shape of our homes and cities - will enjoy this spirited, up-to-the-minute book. ... [details]

Die Zwanziger Jahre in München
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 22 cm.
  • 768 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Die Zwanziger Jahre in München

Christoph Stötzl, Josef Achmann, Eduard Aigner, Karl Arnold, Gustav Lörincz de Baranyai, Carl Johann Becker-Gundahl, René Beeh, Fritz Behn, Otthans Beier, Rudolf Belling, Karl Bertsch, German Bestelmeyer, Peter Birkenholz, Bernhard Bleeker, Albert Bloch, Georg Brenninger, Albert Burkart, Yorgo Busianis, Heinrich Campendonk, Felice Casorati, Karl Caspar, Maria Caspar-Filser, Fritz Claus, Oskar Coester, Eugen Maria Cordier, Lovis Corinth, Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, Julius Diez, Otto Dill, Erna Dinklage, Franz Doll, Heinrich Düll, Elk Eber, Josef Eberz, Eduard Ege, Henry Ehlers, Fritz Hellmuth Ehmecke, Heinrich Ehmsen, Edgar Ende, Julius Ussy Engelhard, Adolf Erbslöh, Fritz Erler, Ernesto de Fiori, Max Eschle, Max Fischbach, Alexander Fischer, Theodor Fischer, Hermann Geibel, Otto Geigenberger, Willi Geiger, Theodor Georgii, Franz Paul Glass, Erich Glette, Benjamin Godron, Georg Graessegger, Günther Graßmann, Rudolf Grossmann, Olaf Gulbransson, Hugo von Habermann, Hermann Hahn, Thomas Theodor Heine, Wilhelm Heise, Edwin Hermann Richard Henel, Josef Henselmann, Christian Hess, Julius Heß, Friedrich Heubner, Anton Hiller, Josef Hillerbrand, Käthe Hoch, Ludwig Hohlwein, Julius Hüther, Walter Jacob, Angelo Jank, Mary Kaemmerer, Alexander Kanoldt, Ludwig Kaspar, Hermann Keimel, Heinrich Kirchner, Karl Knappe, Fritz Koelle, Gertrud Kraut, Erwin von Kreibig, Alfred Kubin, Otto Gottlieb Konstantin von Kursell, Martin Lauterburg, H. Reinhold Lichtenberger, Ferdinand Liebermann, Hans Lindl, Richard Lindner, Johann Baptist Maier, Wilhelm Maly, Carlo Mense, Paul Mildner, Hubert Netzer, Paul Neu, Wilhelm Neuhäuser, Aldelbert Niemeyer, Paul Niemeyer, Otto Nückel, Otto Obermeier, Max Oppenheimer, Max Olofs, Gabriele Ott-Brödinghaus, Otto Ottler, Tommi Parzinger, Bruno Paul, Oskar Petersen, Georg Pezold, Eduard Pfeiffer, Maritius Pfeiffer, Heinrich Pössenbacher, Carl Theodor Protzen, Hennry Protzen-Kundmüller, Leo Putz, Max Radler, Max Rauh, Paul Friedrich August Renner, Richard Riemerschmid, Franz Roh, Karl Röhrig, Else Rosenbusch, Karl Roth, Walter von Ruckteschell, Clara von Ruckteschell-Trueb, Karl Rüble, Carl Sattler, Heinrich Sattler, Christian Schad, Fritz Schaefler, Edwin Scharff, Josef Scharl, Ruth Schaumann, Arthur Schellenberger, Erich Schilling, Adolf Ferdinand Schinnerer, Kurt Schmid-Ehmen, Fritz Schmoll, Walter Schnackenberg, Georg Schrimpf, Julius W. Schülein, Walter Schulz-Matan, Reinhard Schumann, Hans Schwegerle, Carl Schwalbach, Hans Schweitzer, Josef Sechehaye, Richard Seewald, Alois Seidl, Renée Sintenis, Franziska Slopsnies, Toni Stadler, Ferdinand Staeger, Franz von Stuck, Siegmund von Stuck, Walter Teutsch, Siegmund von Suchdolski, Eduard Thöny, Hermann Tiebert, Hugo Troendle, Paul Ludwig Troost, Peter Trumm, Jans Tschichold, Max Unold, Charles Vetter, Ludwig Vierthaler, Hermann Virl, Robert Vorheolzer, Josef Wackerle, Heinrich Waldmüller, Karl Weinmair, Else Wenz-Viëtor, Herthe von Wersin, Wolfgang von Wersin, Max Wiederanders, Hanns Wolff, Fritz Wrampe, Oskar Zeh, Karl Zerbe, Walenty Zietara, Tono Zoelch

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May - September 1979. Edited by Christoph Stötzl. Artists include Josef Achmann, Eduard Aigner, Karl Arnold, Gustav Lörincz de Baranyai, Carl Johann Becker-Gundahl, René Beeh, Fritz Behn, Otthans Beier, Rudolf Belling, Karl Bertsch, German Bestelmeyer, Peter Birkenholz, Bernhard Bleeker, Albert Bloch, Georg Brenninger, Albert Burkart, Yorgo Busianis, Heinrich Campendonk, Felice Casorati, Karl Caspar, Maria Caspar-Filser, Fritz Claus, Oskar Coester, Eugen Maria Cordier, Lovis Corinth, Heinrich Maria Davringhausen, Julius Diez, Otto Dill, Erna Dinklage, Franz Doll, Heinrich Düll, Elk Eber, Josef Eberz, Eduard Ege, Henry Ehlers, Fritz Hellmuth Ehmecke, Heinrich Ehmsen, Edgar Ende, Julius Ussy Engelhard, Adolf Erbslöh, Fritz Erler, Ernesto de Fiori, Max Eschle, Max Fischbach, Alexander Fischer, Theodor Fischer, Hermann Geibel, Otto Geigenberger, Willi Geiger, Theodor Georgii, Franz Paul Glass, Erich Glette, Benjamin Godron, Georg Graessegger, Günther Graßmann, Rudolf Grossmann, Olaf Gulbransson, Hugo von Habermann, Hermann Hahn, Thomas Theodor Heine, Wilhelm Heise, Edwin Hermann Richard Henel, Josef Henselmann, Christian Hess, Julius Heß, Friedrich Heubner, Anton Hiller, Josef Hillerbrand, Käthe Hoch, Ludwig Hohlwein, Julius Hüther, Walter Jacob, Angelo Jank, Mary Kaemmerer, Alexander Kanoldt, Ludwig Kaspar, Hermann Keimel, Heinrich Kirchner, Karl Knappe, Fritz Koelle, Gertrud Kraut, Erwin von Kreibig, Alfred Kubin, Otto Gottlieb Konstantin von Kursell, Martin Lauterburg, H. ... [details]

München, Germany : Münchner Stadtmuseum, 1979
Permalink
objects: 9
1