objects: 93
1 2 3 4 5 ... 10
show
sort by
Richard Artschwager!
  • exhibition catalogue
  • hardcover / other
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28.8 x 23.9 cm.
  • 256 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300185317

Richard Artschwager!

Richard Artschwager, Jennifer R. Gross, Cathleen Chaffee, Ingrid Schaffner, Adam D. Weinberg

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, October 25, 2012 – February 3, 2013. Traveled to Hammer Museum, Los Angeles, June 16 - September 1, 2013. ... [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 277 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 49, No. 4 (December 2010)

Michelle Kuo, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Mark Webber, Marie Losier, Bjorn Copeland, Femi Kuti, Masami Akita, Gudrun Gut, Eszter Balint, David Velasco, T.J. Clark, Catherine Lord, Tatiana Trouvé, Alexander Nehamas, Brigitte Weingart, Mario Garcia Torres, Devin Fore, Nicolás Guagnini, Katerina Šedá, Brian Kennon, Adam Pendleton, Jasia Reichardt, Akram Zaatari, Saâdane Afif, Richard Artschwager, Charles Atlas, Dike Blair, Olaf Breuning, Luis Camnitzer, Mary Ellen Carroll, Xavier Cha, Chen Chieh-Jen, Clegg & Guttmann, Ann Craven, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Simon Dybbroe, Simon Dybbroe Møller, Keith Edmier, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Tony Feher, Cao Fei, Peter Fend, Florian Hecker, Karl Holmqvist, Dorothy Iannone, Teppei Kaneuji, Karen Kilimnik, Camilla Løw, Vera Lutter, Renzo Martens, Rodney McMillian, Bjarne Melgaard, Deimantas Narkevicius, Nils Norman, Ken Okiishi, Falke Pisano, Rob Pruitt, Charles Ray, Pipilotti Rist, Sterling Ruby, Simon Starling, A.L. Steiner, Nicole Wermers, Terry Winters, Liang Yuanwei, Thomas Crow, Daniel Birnbaum, Christine Macel, Richard Hawkins, Okwui Enwezor, Lynne Cooke, Jack Bankowsky, Anne M. Wagner, Matthew Higgs, Michael Ned Holte, Pauline J. Yao, Jeffrey Kastner, Victoria Noorthoorn, Sandhini Poddar, Chris Dercon, Helen Molesworth, Hal Foster, Bruno Latour, John Kelsey, Michael Smith, Tim Griffin, J. Hoberman, Jeffrey Weiss, Johanna Burton, David Frankel, Suzanne Hudson, Michael Wang, Lisa Turvey, Robert Pincus-Witten, Frances Richard, Michael Wilson, Emily Hall, Lloyd Wise, Donald Kuspit, Joshua Decter, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Brian Sholis, Nuit Banai, Christopher Bedford, Lori Waxman, Kyle MacMillan, Glen Helfand, Catherine Taft, Jan Tumlir, Gilda Williams, Barry Schwabsky, Miguel Amado, Lillian Davies, Michèle Faguet, Daniel Boese, Noemi Smolik, Natilee Harren, Daniela Stöppel, Jens Asthoff, Sabine B. Vogel, Yoann Van Parys, Paola Nicolin, Ronald Jones, Dawn Chan, Steven Henry Madoff, Astrid Wege, Zehra Jumabhoy

Issue edited by Michelle Kuo. Essays "Film: Best of 2010," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Mark Webber, Marie Losier; "Music: Best of 2010," by Bjorn Copeland, Femi Kuti, Masami Akita, Gudrun Gut, Eszter Balint; "Dance: Best of 2010," by David Velasco; "Books: Best of 2010," by David Velasco; "Books: Best of 2010," by T. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2010
Permalink
Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25 x 19 cm.
  • 512 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1905464177

Unconcealed : The International Network of Conceptual Artists 1967 - 77; Dealers, Exhibitions and Public Collections

Sophie Richard, Lynda Morris, Vincenzo Agnetti, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, David Antin, Karel Appel, Arakawa, Arman, Art & Language, Art & Project, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, David Askevold, Terry Atkinson, John Baldessari, Michael Baldwin, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, René Block, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Ian Burn, James Lee Byars, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Braco Dimitrijevic, Nina Dimitrijevic, Peter Downsbrough, Konrad Fischer, Barry Flanagan, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Maria Gilissen, Dan Graham, Group Zero, Gruppe X, Hans Haacke, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Rebecca Horn, Douglas Huebler, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Imi Knoebel, Kasper König, Walther König, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Christine Kozlov, David Lamelas, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Lucy R. Lippard, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Kynaston McShine, Mario Merz, Annette Messager, Catherine Millet, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Count Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Clive Phillpot, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, Yvonne Rainer, Mel Ramdsden, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Rolf Ricke, Bridget Riley, Klaus Rinke, Walter Robinson, Dorothea Rockburne, Dieter Roth, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Gerry Schum, Richard Serra, Willoughby Sharp, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Daniel Spoerri, Frank Stella, David Tremlett, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, John Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Jack Wendler, Franz West, Angela Westwater, Rémy Zaugg, Marian Zazeela, Zéro Group, Felix Zdenek, Gilberto Zorio

Large-scale examination of the conceptual art network in it's years of inception, 1967, though to the time at which it had become highly formalized, 1977. An exacting examination by Sophie Richard, edited by Lynda Morris after Richard's unfortunate death. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom : Ridinghouse, 2009
Permalink
Art Editions 6
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 21 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3921629470

Art Editions 6

Franz Ackermann, Darren Almond, Richard Artschwager, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Gottfried Bechtold, Joseph Beuys, Zarina Bhimji, Daniel Buren, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Chuck Close, Tony Cragg, Michael Craig-Martin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Demand, Peter Doig, Olafur Eliasson, Elmgreen & Dragset, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Dan Flavin, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Katharina Fritsch, Ellen Gallagher, Gelitin, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Nan Goldin, Douglas Gordon, Katharina Grosse, Peter Halley, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, Eberhard Havekost, Christine Hiebert, Thomas Hirschhorn, Damien Hirst, Candida Höfer, Jenny Holzer, Axel Hütte, Gary Hume, Robert Indiana, Alfredo Jaar, Bill Jacobson, Donald Judd, Anish Kapoor, Mike Kelley, Tony Oursler, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Julian Laverdiere, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Vera Lutter, Robert Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Malerie Marder, Gerhard Merz, Julie Mehretu, Sarah Morris, Paul Morrison, Reinhard Mucha, Bruce Nauman, Yoshitomo Nara, Shirin Neshat, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Jack Pierson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Marc Quinn, Arnulf Rainer, Robert Rauschenberg, Robin Rhode, Daniel Richter, Gerhard Richter, Pipilotti Rist, Ugo Rondinone, Thomas Ruff, Ed Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Wilhelm Sasnal, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schütte, Sean Scully, Cindy Sherman, Santiago Sierra, Dirk Skreber, Frank Stella, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Luc Tuymans, Cy Twombly, Juan Uslé, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool

Catalogue of works available from Edition Schellmann and Gemini G.E.L. Text in English and German. Artists include Franz Ackermann, Darren Almond, Richard Artschwager, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Gottfried Bechtold, Joseph Beuys, Zarina Bhimji, Daniel Buren, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Janet Cardiff, George Bures Miller, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Christo, Chuck Close, Tony Cragg, Michael Craig-Martin, Hanne Darboven, Thomas Demand, Peter Doig, Olafur Eliasson, Elmgreen & Dragset, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Dan Flavin, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Katharina Fritsch, Ellen Gallagher, Gelitin, Gilbert & George, Liam Gillick, Nan Goldin, Douglas Gordon, Katharina Grosse, Peter Halley, Richard Hamilton, Keith Haring, Eberhard Havekost, Christine Hiebert, Thomas Hirschhorn, Damien Hirst, Candida Höfer, Jenny Holzer, Axel Hütte, Gary Hume, Robert Indiana, Alfredo Jaar, Bill Jacobson, Donald Judd, Anish Kapoor, Mike Kelley, Tony Oursler, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Julian Laverdiere, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Vera Lutter, Robert Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Malerie Marder, Gerhard Merz, Julie Mehretu, Sarah Morris, Paul Morrison, Reinhard Mucha, Bruce Nauman, Yoshitomo Nara, Shirin Neshat, Nam June Paik, Jorge Pardo, Jack Pierson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Marc Quinn, Arnulf Rainer, Robert Rauschenberg, Robin Rhode, Daniel Richter, Gerhard Richter, Pipilotti Rist, Ugo Rondinone, Thomas Ruff, Ed Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Wilhelm Sasnal, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schütte, Sean Scully, Cindy Sherman, Santiago Sierra, Dirk Skreber, Frank Stella, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Wolfgang Tillmans, Rosemarie Trockel, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Luc Tuymans, Cy Twombly, Juan Uslé, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Rachel Whiteread and Christopher Wool. ... [details]

Munich / New York, Germany / NY : Edition Schellmann, 2008
Permalink
Modern and Contemporary Art at the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
  • reference book
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 16 x 16 cm.
  • 238 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780917046803

Modern and Contemporary Art at the Virginia Museum of Fine Arts

John B. Ravenal, Magdalena Abakanowicz, Ansel Adams, Ivan Albright, Robert Arneson, Richard Artschwager, Jennifer Bartlett, Lee Bontecou, Iona Rozeal Brown, Deborah Butterfield, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Patrick Caulfield, Vija Celmins, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Willie Cole, Salvador Dali, Allan D'Arcangelo, Willem de Kooning, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Richard Diebenkorn, Jim Dine, William Eggleston, Inka Essenhigh, Richard Estes, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Helen Frankenthaler, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Adolph Gottlieb, Emmett Gowin, Nancy Grossman, Philip Guston, Ann Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Julie Heffernan, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Ray Johnson, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Elizabeth King, Franz Kline, Nicholas Krushenick, Norman Lewis, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Winston O. Link, Morris Louis, René Magritte, Sally Mann, Brice Marden, Ryan McGinness, Julie Mehretu, Malcolm Morley, Robert Morris, Farhad Moshiri, Robert Motherwell, Elizabeth Murray, Jim Nutt, Claes Oldenburg, Tony Oursler, Nam June Paik, George Passmore, Philip Pearlstein, Jackson Pollock, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Richard Pousette-Dart, Gilbert Proesch, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Ravinder Reddy, David Reed, Ad Reinhardt, Gerhard Richter, Faith Ringgold, Dorothea Rockburne, James Rosenquist, Susan Rothenberg, Mark Rothko, Ed Ruscha, Alison Saar, Lucas Samaras, George Segal, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Shahzia Sikander, Lorna Simpson, Kiki Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Donald Sultan, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Ursula von Rydingsvard, Andy Warhol, Carrie Mae Weems, Tom Wesselmann, Charles White, Kehinde Wiley, Garry Winogrand, Andrew Wyeth, Yukinori Yanagi

Reference catalogue of the collection at Virginia Museum of Fine Arts. Text by John B. Ravenal. Artists include Magdalena Abakanowicz, Ansel Adams, Ivan Albright, Robert Arneson, Richard Artschwager, Jennifer Bartlett, Lee Bontecou, Iona Rozeal Brown, Deborah Butterfield, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Patrick Caulfield, Vija Celmins, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Willie Cole, Salvador Dali, Allan D'Arcangelo, Willem de Kooning, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Richard Diebenkorn, Jim Dine, William Eggleston, Inka Essenhigh, Richard Estes, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Helen Frankenthaler, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Adolph Gottlieb, Emmett Gowin, Nancy Grossman, Philip Guston, Ann Hamilton, Duane Hanson, Julie Heffernan, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Jasper Johns, Ray Johnson, Donald Judd, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Elizabeth King, Franz Kline, Nicholas Krushenick, Norman Lewis, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Winston O. ... [details]

  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 21 cm.
  • 359 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Modernist 20th Century

Ansel Adams, Jacques Adnet, Josef Albers, Franco Albini, Richard Anuskiewicz, Ron Arad, Arditi, Robert Arneson, Jean Arp, Arredoluce, Artisti Barovier, Richard Artschwager, Arne Bang, Ercole Barovier, Milo Baughman, Mario Bellini, Ward Bennett, Harry Bertoia, Fulvio Bianconi, Max Bill, Jacques Biny, Sol Bloom, Ilya Bolotwosky, Heinrich Siegfried Bormann, Osvaldo Borsani, Ronan and Erwan Bouroullec, Angelo Brotto, Paolo Buffa, Carlo Bugatti, Erwin Burger, Santiago Calatrava, Alexander Calder, Harry Callahan, Achille e Pier Castiglioni, Giacomo, Cavatorta, John Chamberlain, Pol Chambost, Norman Cherner, Pietro Chiesa, Luigi Colani, Rinaldo Cutini, Joe D'Urso, ANtonio Da Ros, Salvador Dali, Donald Deskey, Desny, Erich Dieckmann, Don Drumm, Charles Eames, Ray Eames, Craig Ellwood, Edmond Etling, Paul Evans, Claire Falkenstein, Salvatore Fiume, Piero Fornasetti, Paul Frankl, Gianfranco Frattini, Anzolo Fuga, Arditi and Gianni Gamberini, Guido Gambone, Denyse Gatard, Karl Gerstner, David Gilhooly, Philip Goodwin, Waylande Gregory, Greta Magnusson Grossman, Maija Grotell, Pierre Guariche, Irving Harper, Cedric Hartman, Poul Henningsen, Michael Higgins, Francis Higgins, Josef Hoffmann, Mabel Hutchinson, Max Ingrand, Arne Jacobsen, ALfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Georges Jouve, Finn Juhl, Vladimir Kagan, Ilonka Karasz, Takeshi Kawashima, Poul Kjaerholm, Florence Knoll, Donald Knorr, Ron Krueck, Shiro Kuramata, Cesare Lacca, Boris Lacroix, Morris Lapidus, Ibram Lassaw, Julio Le Parc, Jules Leleu, Angelo Lelli, Cesare Leonardi, Raymond Loewy, Tyra Lundgren, Vico Magistretti, Dino Martens, Napoleone Martinuzzi, Samuel Marx, Luigi Massoni, Mathieu Mategot, Bruno Mathsson, Warren McArthur, Fausto Melotti, Roberto Monsani, Gino Levi Montalcini, Henry Moore, Francois Morellet, Serge Mouille, George Nakashima, Otto and Gertrud Natzler, George Nelson, Nerone e Palmizzi, Richard Neutra, Louise Nevelson, Marc Newson, Oscar Niemeyer, Isamu Noguchi, Kenneth Noland, Alexandre Noll, Rude Osolnik, J.J.P. Oud, Verner Panton, Ico Parisi, Pierre Paulin, Ronald Hayes Pearson, Charlotte Perriand, Prouve Perriand, Gaetano Pesce, Warren Platner, Gio Ponti, Harvey Probber, Jean Prouve, Jean Puiforcat, Jens Quistgaard, Paco Rabanne, Giuseppe Raimondi, Robert Rauschenberg, Peter Reginato, Bernard Rice, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Sergio Rodrigues, Gilbert Rohde, Jean Royere, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Eero Saarinen, Lino Sabattini, Gino Sarfatti, Carlo Scarpa, Tobia Scarpa, Oskar Schlemmer, Ken Scott, Andreas Serrano, Studio Simon, Tony Smith, Art Smith, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Rafael Soto, Ettore Sottsass, Frank Stella, Superstudio, Lino Tagliapietra, Kazuhide Takahama, Ilmari Tapiovarra, Walter Dorwin Teague, Matteo Thun, Ermanno Toso, Aldo Tura, Paava Tynell, Victor Vasarely, Peter Voulkos, Theodore Waddell, Andy Warhol, Hans Wegner, William Archibald Welden, Tom Wesselmann, Illum Wikkelso, Edward Wormley, Russel Wright, Sori Yanagi, Jack Youngerman, Marco Zanuso, Vittorio Zecchin

2005 auction catalogue for the Chicago-based auction house Wright. Includes works by Ansel Adams, Jacques Adnet, Josef Albers, Franco Albini, Richard Anuskiewicz, Ron Arad, Arditi, Robert Arneson, Jean Arp, Arredoluce, Artisti Barovier, Richard Artschwager, Arne Bang, Ercole Barovier, Milo Baughman, Mario Bellini, Ward Bennett, Harry Bertoia, Fulvio Bianconi, Max Bill, Jacques Biny, Sol Bloom, Ilya Bolotwosky, Heinrich Siegfried Bormann, Osvaldo Borsani, Ronan and Erwan Bouroullec, Angelo Brotto, Paolo Buffa, Carlo Bugatti, Erwin Burger, Santiago Calatrava, Alexander Calder, Harry Callahan, Achille e Pier Castiglioni, Giacomo, Cavatorta, John Chamberlain, Pol Chambost, Norman Cherner, Pietro Chiesa, Luigi Colani, Rinaldo Cutini, Joe D'Urso, ANtonio Da Ros, Salvador Dali, Donald Deskey, Desny, Erich Dieckmann, Don Drumm, Charles Eames, Ray Eames, Craig Ellwood, Edmond Etling, Paul Evans, Claire Falkenstein, Salvatore Fiume, Piero Fornasetti, Paul Frankl, Gianfranco Frattini, Anzolo Fuga, Arditi and Gianni Gamberini, Guido Gambone, Denyse Gatard, Karl Gerstner, David Gilhooly, Philip Goodwin, Waylande Gregory, Greta Magnusson Grossman, Maija Grotell, Pierre Guariche, Irving Harper, Cedric Hartman, Poul Henningsen, Michael Higgins, Francis Higgins, Josef Hoffmann, Mabel Hutchinson, Max Ingrand, Arne Jacobsen, ALfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Georges Jouve, Finn Juhl, Vladimir Kagan, Ilonka Karasz, Takeshi Kawashima, Poul Kjaerholm, Florence Knoll, Donald Knorr, Ron Krueck, Shiro Kuramata, Cesare Lacca, Boris Lacroix, Morris Lapidus, Ibram Lassaw, Julio Le Parc, Jules Leleu, Angelo Lelli, Cesare Leonardi, Raymond Loewy, Tyra Lundgren, Vico Magistretti, Dino Martens, Napoleone Martinuzzi, Samuel Marx, Luigi Massoni, Mathieu Mategot, Bruno Mathsson, Warren McArthur, Fausto Melotti, Roberto Monsani, Gino Levi Montalcini, Henry Moore, Francois Morellet, Serge Mouille, George Nakashima, Otto and Gertrud Natzler, George Nelson, Nerone e Palmizzi, Richard Neutra, Louise Nevelson, Marc Newson, Oscar Niemeyer, Isamu Noguchi, Kenneth Noland, Alexandre Noll, Rude Osolnik, J. ... [details]

Chicago, IL : Wright, 2005
Permalink
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
  • reference book
  • cloth boards issued without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 32 x 29 cm.
  • 120 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • reference book
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28.5 x 22.5
  • 452 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780262072519
Seis Años : La Desmaterialización del Objeto Artístico de 1966 a 1972 [ Six Years : The Dematerialization of the Art Object from 1966 to 1972 ]
  • critical theory
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 24.1 x 17.1 cm.
  • 378 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8446011751

Seis Años : La Desmaterialización del Objeto Artístico de 1966 a 1972 [ Six Years : The Dematerialization of the Art Object from 1966 to 1972 ]

Lucy Lippard, Vito Acconci, Bas Jan Ader, Dennis Adrian, Carl Andre, Eleanor Antin, Keith Arnatt, Art-Language, Richard Artschwager, Michael Asher, David Askevold, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Frederick Barthelme, N.E. Thing Co., Josef Beuys, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Donald Burgy, Ian Burn, Jack Burnham, James Lee Byars, Hanne Darboven, Agnes Denes, Jan Dibbets, Peter Downsbrough, Gerald Ferguson, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Guerrilla Art Action Group, Hans Haacke, Charles Harrison, Michael Heizer, Douglas Huebler, Peter Hutchinson, Stephen Kaltenbach, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Joseph Kosuth, Christine Kozlov, John Latham, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Lee Lozano, Bruce McLean, Walter de Maria, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Mel Ramsden, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Gerry Schum, Richard Serra, Willoughby Sharp, Seth Siegelaub, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Athena Tacha Spear, Bernar Venet, Wolf Vostell, Franz Erhard Walther, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, William Wiley, Ian Wilson, La Monte Young

Spanish language edition of an essential source book, "Six Years : The Dematerialization of the Art Object from 1966 to 1972," compiling the documentation of the Conceptual Art, Land Art, Earth Art, Arte Povera, Minimal Art, Performance Art, Video Art movements. ... [details]

Madrid, Spain : Ediciones Akal, 2004
Permalink
objects: 93
1 2 3 4 5 ... 10