objects: 14
show
sort by
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 357 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3775706666

Magie der Zahl in des 20. Jahrhunderts

Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, Karl Riha, Georges Braque, Pablo Picasso, Juan Gris, Gino Severni, Umberto Boccioni, Kasimir Malewitsch, Max Weber, Rafael Barradas, Kurt Schwitters, Hannah Höch, Robert Michel, Johannes Molzahn, Paul Joostens, Raoul Hausmann, Willi Baumeister, Lajos Kassák, Pyotr S. Galadshev, George Grosz / John Heartfield, El Lissitzky, Ilja Zdanevic, Erich Mrozek, Friedrich Reimann, Herbert Bayer, Filippo TOmmaso Marinetti, Giacomo Balla, Carlo Carrà, Fortunato Depero, Pino Masnata, Marsden Hartley, Marcel Duchamp, Marius de Zayas, Francis Picabia, Max Ernst, Charles Demuth, Jean Crotti, Lázló Moholy-Nagy, Erwin Blumenfeld, Greta Knutson-Tzara, Paul Klee, Georg Muche, Oskar Schlemmer, Joan Miró, Joaquín Torres-García, Ivan Puni, Vsalij Ermilov, Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, René Magritte, Yves Tanguy, Salvador Dalí, Jasper Johns, Gerhard Hoehme, Antoni Tàpies, Frank van Hemert, Horst Egon Kalinowski, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Edward Ruscha, William N. Copley, Bruno Goller, Konrad Klapheck, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Huber, Fons Haagmans, Simon Linke, A.R. Penck, Egon Karl Nicolaus, Piero Manzoni, Yves Klein, Edward Kienholz, Jan Henderikse, Martin Kippenberger, Werner Büttner, C.O. Paeffgen, Heiner Blum, Claude Wall, Brigitta Rohrback, Walter Giers, Ashley Bickerton, Helmut Mark, Robert Filliou, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Byron, Jirí Kolár, Daniel Spoerri, Alison Knowles, Arthur Köpcke, Benjamin Paterson, Robert Rauschenberg, Mimmo Rotella, Anton Stankowski, Jacques Villeglé, Alighiero Boetti, Stefan Wewerka, Joseph Beuys, Gia Edzgveradze, Per Kirkeby, Barbara Mühlefluh, Joseph Kosuth, Cildo Meireiles, Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Robert Morris, Timm Ulrichs, Klaus Heuser, Cristina Barroso, Hermann Pitz, Andrew Topolski, Miachel Sauer, Klaus Staeck, Sigmar Polke, Rune Mields, Heinz Gappmayr, Flatz, Bernar Venet, Art & Language, Peter Roehr, Marilyn Willis, Imi Giese, Dan Graham, Bernard Tagwerker, Herman de Vries, Hanne Darboven, François Morellet, Manfred Mohr, Esther Ferrer, Attila Kovács, Antonio Dias, Lizbeth Marano, Hamish Fulton, Stephen Prina, Carl Andre, Simon Patterson, Reinhard Scherer, Peter Warum, Arman, Ulrich Bernhardt, Heiner Blum, Klaus Rinke, Haim Steinbach, Matthew McCaslin, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, On Kawara, Horst Antes, Romuald Hengstler, McDermott & McGough, Jonathan Borofsky, Rosemarie Trockel, Hans-Albert Walter, John Hilliard, Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Roman Opalka, Miguel Chevalier, Tatsuo Miyajima, Brigitte Kowanz, Jürgen Brodwolf, Mick O'Kelly, Kazuo Katase, Vincent Wapler, Gilles Dusein, Sabine Gross, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Francesco Clemente, Squeak Carnwath, Felix Droese, Adolf Wölfli, Wolfgang Koethe, Fritz Genkinger, Rainer Wittenborn, Wang Guangyi, Mario Merz, Gianni Bertini, Ludger Gerdes, Miquel Barceló, Lusici, Chihiro Shimotani, Klaus Heider, Agnes Denes, Charles Gaines, El Lissitzky, Lawrence Weiner, Franz Erhard Walther, Reinier Lucassen, Carlo Alfano, Blinky Palermo, Lore Bert, Merapi Obermayer, Rupprecht Geiger, Thomas Locher, Bill Beckley, Colin McCahon, Thomas Lenk, Olaf Probst, Albrecht Dürer, Zbigniew Gostomski, Nobert Radermacher, Stuart Arends, Ludwig Gosewitz, Helmut Mark, Detlef Halfa, Ugo Dossi, Chérif Defraoui, Silvie Defraoui, Richard Paul Lohse, Alfred Jensen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Staatgsalerie Stuttgart , February 1 - May 19, 1997. Writing by Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, and Karl Riha, with essays by the following artists Johannes Molzahn, Max Bill, Bernar Venet, Mel Bochner, Roman Opalka, and Rune Mields. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1997
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 27 x 20.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Richard Paul Lohse : 1902 - 1988

Richard Paul Lohse, Donald Judd, Rudi Fuchs

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Chinati Foundation, Marfa, Texas, which traveled to 101, New York, New York, and to the Haags Gemeentemuseum, The Hague, Netherlands, during 1988 - 1989. ... [details]

The Hague, Netherlands : Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1988
Permalink
Von Beuys Bis Stella : Internationale Graphik des Letzten Jahrzehnts im Berliner Kupferstichkabinett
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 21 cm.
  • 68 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3886091821

Von Beuys Bis Stella : Internationale Graphik des Letzten Jahrzehnts im Berliner Kupferstichkabinett

Alexander Dückers, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Altenbourg, Elvira Bach, Jennifer Bartlett, Ed Baynard, Jack Beal, Joseph Beuys, Richard Bosman, Luciano Castelli, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Douglas Davis, Martha Diamond, Christa Dichgans, Jim Dine, Martin Disler, Rainer Fetting, Klaus Fußmann, Wolfgang Gäfgen, Martin Gietz, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hamilton, Karl Horst Hödicke, Andrew Hudson, Jörg Immendorff, Yvonne Jacquette, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Anselm Kiefer, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Lange, Heige Leiberg, Markus Lüpertz, Sylvia Plimock Mangold, Matthias Mansen, Marwan, Bruce McLean, Helmut Middendorf, Hartmut Neumann, Tetsuya Noda, Claes Oldenburg, Mimmo Paladino, Ulrich Panndorf, Philip Pearlstein, A.R. Penck, Robert Rauschenberg, Martin Rosz, Salomé, Edwin Schlossberg, Reiner Schwarz, Jan Peter Tripp, Jan Voss, Wolf Vostell, Armando, Georg Baselitz, Rafael Canogar, Gunter Damisch, Howard Hodgkin, Antonius Höckelmann, Rolf Iseli, Per Kirkeby, Markus Lüpertz, Arnulf Rainer, Dieterich Roth, Steven Sorman, Max Uhlig, Frank Badur, Andreas Brandt, Enrico Castellani, Dadamaino, Richard Diebenkorn, Ulrich Erben, Wolfram Erber, Joel Fisher, Helen Frankenthaler, Marco Gastini, Raimund Girke, Camille Graeser, Nancy Stevenson Graves, Giorgio Griffa, Michael Heizer, ter Hell, Hans Holle, Gottfried Honegger, Ida Shoishi, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Imi Knoebel, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Martin Müller-Reinhart, Kenneth Noland, Palermo, James Reineking, Edda Renouf, Dorothea Rockburne, Alan Shields, Serge Spitzer, Frank Stella, Antoni Tàpies, Günther Uecker

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 26 - November 23, 1986. Organized and edited by Alexander Dückers. Text also by Dückers. Artists includes Alexander Dückers, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Altenbourg, Elvira Bach, Jennifer Bartlett, Ed Baynard, Jack Beal, Joseph Beuys, Richard Bosman, Luciano Castelli, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Douglas Davis, Martha Diamond, Christa Dichgans, Jim Dine, Martin Disler, Rainer Fetting, Klaus Fußmann, Wolfgang Gäfgen, Martin Gietz, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hamilton, Karl Horst Hödicke, Andrew Hudson, Jörg Immendorff, Yvonne Jacquette, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Anselm Kiefer, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Lange, Heige Leiberg, Markus Lüpertz, Sylvia Plimock Mangold, Matthias Mansen, Marwan, Bruce McLean, Helmut Middendorf, Hartmut Neumann, Tetsuya Noda, Claes Oldenburg, Mimmo Paladino, Ulrich Panndorf, Philip Pearlstein, A. ... [details]

Documenta 7
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 2 Vol. : Vol. 1 : 447 pp. ; Vol. 2 : 385 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3920453026

Documenta 7

[Two Volumes]

R.H. Fuchs, Saskia Bos, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant, Johannes Gachnang, Gerhard Storck, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci, Giovanni Anselmo, Armando, Michael Asher, Anatol, Siegfried Anzinger, Art & Language, Elvira Bach, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Troy Brauntuch, Alberto Burri, Marco Bagnoli, Georg Baselitz, James Biedermann, Marcel Broodthaers, Scott Burton, Gerrit van Bakel, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Dara Birnbaum, Stanley Brouwn, Michael Buthe, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Alighiero e Boetti, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Miquel Barceló, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Miriam Cahn, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Loren D. Calaway, Alan Charlton, Abraham David Christian, William N. Copley, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Nicola de Maria, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Marlene Dumas, René Daniëls, Jan Dibbets, Gino de Dominicis, Edward Dwurnik, Hanne Darboven, Martin Disler, Felix Droese, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Stanislaw Filko, Barry Flanagan, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Ludger Gerdes, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Erwin Gross, Hans Haacke, Frank van Hermert, Albert Hien, Hans van Hoek, Rebecca Horn, Keith Haring, J.C.J. van der Heyden, Antonius Höckelmann, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Joan Jonas, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Anselm Kiefer, Pierre Klossowski, Imi Knoebel, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Markus Lüpertz, Maria Lassnig, Bernhard Leitner, Christian Lindow, Richard Long, Bertrand Lavier, Sherrie Levine, Guido Lippens, Robert Longo, Luigi Mainolfi, Carlo Maria Mariani, Gerhard Merz, Klaus Mettig, Robert Mangold, Stephen McKenna, Mario Merz, Matt Mullican, Robert Mapplethorpe, Bruce McLean, Marisa Merz, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, John Nixon, Maria Nordman, Oswald Oberhuber, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Eric Orr, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Sigmar Polke, Brett de Palma, A.R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Norbert Prangenberg, Lee Quiniones, David Rabinowitch, Roland Reiss, Martha Rosler, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Markus Raetz, Gerhard Richter, Edward Ruscha, Ulrich Rückriem, Arnulf Rainer, Judy Rifka, Claude Rutault, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julião Sarmento, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Cindy Sherman, Peter Struycken, Salome, Klaudia Schifferle, Horst Schuler, Katharina Sieverding, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Remo Salvadori, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Richard Serra, Ettore Spalletti, Sarkis, Gabriele Schmidt-Heins, Joel Shapiro, Klaus Staeck, Volker Tannert, Imants Tillers, Richard Tuttle, Signe Theill, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Ulay, Emilio Vedova, Toon Verhoef, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Antonio Violetta, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Ian Wilson, Franz Erhard Walther, Isolde Wawrin, Lawrence Weiner, Rémy Zaugg, Michele Zaza

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Fridericianum Museum, the Neue Galerie, Orangery im der Karlsaue Park ; Karlsaue Park, Kassel, Germany, June 19 -September 28, 1982. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany : Druck + Verlag, 1982
Permalink
Im Kunsthaus Zurich. Sammlungen Hans und Walter Bechtler
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 23.5 cm.
  • 208 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Im Kunsthaus Zurich. Sammlungen Hans und Walter Bechtler

Hans und Walter Bechtler, René Wehrli, Felix Baumann, Willy Rotzler, Hans Aeschbacher, Josef Albers, Arnold D'Altri, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Hans Arp, Jean Baier, Wolf Barth, René Auberjonois, Andreas Bechlter, Raffael Benazzi, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Julius Bissier, Roger Bissière, Walter Bodmer, Constantin Brancusi, Serge Brignoni, Alexander Calder, Massimo Campigli, Serge Candolfi, Anthony Caro, Baldacchini Cesar, Lynn Chadwick, Eduardo Chillida, Christo, Le Corbusier, Edgar Degas, Nicolas De Staël, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Franz Eggenschwiler, Max Ernst, Hans Falk, Franz Fedier, Hans Fischer, Hans Fischli, Cornelia Forster, Sam Francis, Werner Frei, Eugen Früh, Naum Gabo, Hans Gerber, Theo Gerber, Alberto Giacometti, Augusto Giacometti, Wilhelm Gimmi, Fritz Giarner, Julio Gonzalez, Adolph Gottlieb, Camille Graeser, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Hans Hartung, Barbara Hepworth, Adolf Herbst, Christian Herdeg, Marguerite Hersberger, Rudolf Hoflehner, Gottfried Honegger, Jean Ipousteguy, Johannes Itten, Robert Jacobsen, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Wassily Kandinsky, Zoltan Kemeny, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Richard Kissling, Paul Klee, Oedön Koch, Oskar Kokoschka, Harry Kramer, Nortbert Kricke, Frank Kupka, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Leo Leuppi, Robert Lienhard, Richard Paul Lohse, Alberto Longoni, Verena Loewensburg, Bernhard Luginbühl, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred Manessier, Marino Marini, Silvio Mattioli, Bruno Meier, Peter Meister, Joan Miró, Yasuo Mizui, Henry Moore, Otto Müller, Robert Müller, Zoran Music, Ben Nicholson, Isamu Noguchi, Kenneth Noland, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Iwan Pestalozzi, Antoine Pevsner, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Serge Poliafkoff, Germaine Richier, Bridget Riley, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Charles Rollier, Dieter Roth, Mark Rothko, Georges Roualt, Kathaina Sallenbach, Niki de Saint Phalle, Giuseppe Santomaso, Gérard Schneider, Bruno Walter Siegfried, Alfred Sigg Hermann, Kurt Sigrist, Roman Signer, Gustave Singier, David Smith, Pierre Soulages, Louis Soutter, Emilio Stanzani, Frank Stella, George Sugarman, Antoni Tapiès, Jean Tinguely, Mark Tobey, Italo Valenti, Georges Vantongerloo, Grégorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Jacques Villon, Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart, Andy Warhol, Hans-Peter Weber, Rudolf Zender, Arnold Zürcher

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held August 20 - October 3, 1982. Written contributions by Hans und Walter Bechtler, René Wehrli, Felix Baumann, and Willy Rotzler. Artists include Hans Aeschbacher, Josef Albers, Arnold D'Altri, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Hans Arp, Jean Baier, Wolf Barth, René Auberjonois, Andreas Bechlter, Raffael Benazzi, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Julius Bissier, Roger Bissière, Walter Bodmer, Constantin Brancusi, Serge Brignoni, Alexander Calder, Massimo Campigli, Serge Candolfi, Anthony Caro, Baldacchini Cesar, Lynn Chadwick, Eduardo Chillida, Christo, Le Corbusier, Edgar Degas, Nicolas De Staël, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Franz Eggenschwiler, Max Ernst, Hans Falk, Franz Fedier, Hans Fischer, Hans Fischli, Cornelia Forster, Sam Francis, Werner Frei, Eugen Früh, Naum Gabo, Hans Gerber, Theo Gerber, Alberto Giacometti, Augusto Giacometti, Wilhelm Gimmi, Fritz Giarner, Julio Gonzalez, Adolph Gottlieb, Camille Graeser, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Hans Hartung, Barbara Hepworth, Adolf Herbst, Christian Herdeg, Marguerite Hersberger, Rudolf Hoflehner, Gottfried Honegger, Jean Ipousteguy, Johannes Itten, Robert Jacobsen, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Wassily Kandinsky, Zoltan Kemeny, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Richard Kissling, Paul Klee, Oedön Koch, Oskar Kokoschka, Harry Kramer, Nortbert Kricke, Frank Kupka, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Leo Leuppi, Robert Lienhard, Richard Paul Lohse, Alberto Longoni, Verena Loewensburg, Bernhard Luginbühl, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred Manessier, Marino Marini, Silvio Mattioli, Bruno Meier, Peter Meister, Joan Miró, Yasuo Mizui, Henry Moore, Otto Müller, Robert Müller, Zoran Music, Ben Nicholson, Isamu Noguchi, Kenneth Noland, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Iwan Pestalozzi, Antoine Pevsner, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Serge Poliafkoff, Germaine Richier, Bridget Riley, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Charles Rollier, Dieter Roth, Mark Rothko, Georges Roualt, Kathaina Sallenbach, Niki de Saint Phalle, Giuseppe Santomaso, Gérard Schneider, Bruno Walter Siegfried, Alfred Sigg Hermann, Kurt Sigrist, Roman Signer, Gustave Singier, David Smith, Pierre Soulages, Louis Soutter, Emilio Stanzani, Frank Stella, George Sugarman, Antoni Tapiès, Jean Tinguely, Mark Tobey, Italo Valenti, Georges Vantongerloo, Grégorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Jacques Villon, Friedrich Vordemberge-Gildewart, Andy Warhol, Hans-Peter Weber, Rudolf Zender, and Arnold Zürcher. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland : Kunsthaus Zürich, 1982
Permalink
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany : DuMont Buchverlag, 1981
Permalink
Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.1 cm.
  • 5 vol : [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6

[All Issues Published / Lacking No. 1] / No. 2 - No. 6 (June 1980 - June 1984)

Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, Vincenzo Accame, Paolo Buzzi, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Mel Bochner, Guido Ballo, Arakawa, Alberto Faietti, Hermann EsRichter, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Earle Brown, Gianni Colombo, Mauro Staccioli, Sol LeWitt, Gino De Dominicis, Piero Manzoni, Giovanni Anselmo, Timm Ulrichs, Giuseppe Di Napoli, S. Lombardo, Gianni Robusti, Alik Cavaliere, Vincenzo Ferrari, Artists include John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. Pigozzi, Afranio Metelli, Mike Glier, May Stevens, Charles Gaines, Gene Beery, Ingeborg Lüscher, Ewa Partum, Pat Steir, Giuseppe Panza, Carl Andre, Larry Bell, Dan Flavin, Robert Irwin, Donald Judd, Sol LeWitt, Richard Nonas, Robert Long, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Maria Nordman, Eric Orr, Richard Serra, James Turrell, Doug Wheeler, Jene Highstein, Arturo Schwarz, Gianfranco Baruchello, Alighiero Boetti, Alik Cavaliere, Ettore Colla, Flavio Costantini, Sergio Dangelo, Ugo Dossi, Lucio Fontana, Franco Francese, Pinot Gallizio, Osvaldo Licini, Piero Manzoni, Fausto Melotti, Gastone Novelli, Giulio Paolini, Claudio Parmiggiani, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Mimmo Rotella, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Fausta Squatriti, Tancredi, Jean-François Lyotard, Achille Bonito Oliva, Leonardo Sciascia, Roger Pontecorvo, Francesco Arcangeli, Luigi Carluccio, Francesco Poli, Germano Celant, Pierre Restany, Giulio Carlo Argan

Issues number two through six of Edizione Cenobio Visualità. Issue two edited by Bernar Venet, 1980. Essay by Bernar Vernet. Artists include Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin and Donald Judd. ... [details]

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.1 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet

No. 2 (June 1980)

Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd

Issue number two of Edizione Cenobio Visualità edited by Bernar Venet. Essay by Bernar Vernet. Artists include Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin and Donald Judd. ... [details]

Weich und Plastisch : Soft-Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • 27 x 22 cm.
  • 200 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Weich und Plastisch : Soft-Art

Erika Billeter, Willy Rotzler, André Thomkins, Mildred Constantine, Magdalena Abakanowicz, Richard Paul Lohse, Klaus Rinke, Eva Aeppli, Eileen Agar, Arman, Hans Arp, Sophie Tauber-Arp, Joseph Beuys, Gillian Bradshaw-Smith, Jürgen Brodwolf, Rudolf Buchli, Michael Buthe, Christo, Colette, César, John Chamberlain, Lygia Clark, Merce Cunningham, Salvador Dali, Radu Dragomirescu, Margaretha Dubach, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Franz Eggenschiler, Barry Flanagan, Ruth Francken, Piero Gilardi, Nancy Graves, Gotthard Graubner, Françoise Grossen, Ann Halprin, Maurice Henry, Eva Hesse, James Hill, Rebecca Horn, Peter Jacobi, Allan Kaprow, Edward Kienholz, Yves Klein, Jannis Kounnellis, Piotr Kowalski, Tetsumi Kudo, Thomas Kuhn, Yayoi Kusama, François Xavier Lalanne, Bernhard Luginbühl, Piero Manzoni, Etienne Martin, Juan Miró, Gino Marotta, Robert Morris, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, C.O. Paeffgen, Panamarenko, Anne and Patrick Poirer, Louis Pons, Inge Prokot, Robert Rauschenberg, Man Ray, Martial Raysse, Cornelius Rogge, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Lucas Samaras, Bernhard Schultze, Kurt Siligmann, Richard Serra, Alan Shields, Richard Smith, Keith Sonnier, Ferdinand Spindel, Daniel Spoerri, Dorothea Tanning, Antoni Tapiès, Lenore Tawney, Jean Tinguely, Gérard Titu-Carmel, Franz Erhard Walther, Andy Warhol, Günter Weseler, Jackie Winsor

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held . Written contributions by Erika Billeter, Willy Rotzler, André Thomkins, Mildred Constantine, Magdalena Abakanowicz, Richard Paul Lohse, and Klaus Rinke. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland : Kunsthaus Zürich, 1979
Permalink
Numerals : 1924 - 1977
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 24 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0894670034

Numerals : 1924 - 1977

Rainer Crone, Carl Andre, Mel Bochner, Stanley Brouwn, Trisha Brown, Agnes Denes, Hanne Darboven, Peter Eisenman, Dan Flavin, Jon Gibson, Phil Glass, Dan Graham, Laura Grisi, Eva Hesse, Patrick Ireland, Arata Isozaki, Alfred Jensen, Donald Judd, Chris Kirk, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Agnes Martin, Kenneth Martin, Mario Merz, Francois Morellet, Steve Reich, Charles Ross, Robert Smithson, Bernar Venet

Exhibition catalogue in conjunction wih show held at the Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, January 7 - 28, 1978. Traveled to Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, Connecticut, February 14 - March 26, 1978; University Art Gallery, University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, North Dakota, August 29 - September 26, 1978; Minneapolis College of Art and Design, Minneapolis, Minnesota, October 4 - November 1, 1978; Fine Arts Gallery, University of California, Irvine, California, November 10 - December 10, 1978; Art Museum of South Texas, Corpus Christi, Texas, January 5 - February 4, 1979; Center for the Visual Arts Gallery, Illinois State University, Normal, Illinois, February 17 - March 16, 1979; Center for the Arts, Muhlenberg College, Allentown, Pennsylvania, March 30 - April 28, 1979; New Gallery of Contemporary Art, Cleveland, Ohio, May 15 - June 15, 1979. ... [details]

objects: 14