objects: 6
1
show
sort by
Wrestle
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 23 cm.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Wrestle
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30 x 23 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 158 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 42, No. 4 (December 2003)

Tim Griffin, Greil Marcus, Christoph Cox, Christian Marclay, Laura Cantrell, Ben Ratliff, Dennis Cooper, Anthony Vidler, John Waters, Amy Taubin, Geoffrey O'Brien, James Quandt, Stephanie Zacharek, Alexander Galloway, Arthur C. Danto, Greil Marcus, Katy Siegel, Rosalind E. Krauss, Mark Dion, Carlos Basualdo, Martha Rosler, Ronald Jones, Carol Armstrong, David Rimanelli, Kate Bush, Robert Rosenblum, Chrissie Iles, Daniel Birnbaum, Thelma Golden, Pamela M. Lee, Tom Vanderbilt, Isabelle Graw, Martin Herbert, Tim Griffin, Pamela Kort, David Frankel, Jan Avgikos, Michael Wilson, Tom Breidenbach, Johanna Burton, John Kelsey, Nell McClister, Martha Schwendener, David Levi Strauss, Margaret Sundell, RoseLee Goldberg, Michael Meredith, Glen Helfand, Jan Tumlir, Christopher Miles, Filippo Romeo, Yishai Jusidman, Felicity Lunn, Hans Rudolf Reust, Sabine B. Vogel, Jennifer Allen, Wolf Jahn, Sven Lütticken, Liutauras Psibilskis, Lars Bang Larsen, Barry Schwabsky, Charles Green, Jenny Saville, Doug Aitken, Ellsworth Kelly, Richard Prince, Lisa Lapinski, Catherine Sullivan, Rineke Dijkstra, John Tremblay, Paul McCarthy, Dario Robleto, Olafur Eliasson, Philip Guston, Herzog & de Meuron, Boris Mikhailov, Chris Ware, Sherrie Levine, Takashi Murakami

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Slant: Greil Marcus Talks with Tim Griffin about the Top Ten," by Greil Marcus; "Music: Best of 2003," by Christoph Cox, Christian Marclay, Laura Cantrell, Ben Ratliff, and Dennis Cooper; "Architecture: Anthony Vidler on Deconstructivist Architecture in 2003," by Anthony Vidler; "Film: Best of 2003," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, Geoffrey O'Brien, James Quandt, and Stephanie Zacharek; "Tech: Alexander Galloway on Video Games in 2003," by Alexander Galloway; "Books: Best of 2003," by Arthur C. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2003
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.7 cm.
  • 142 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 35, No. 9 (May 1997)

Jack Bankowsky, Homi K. Bhabha, Miriam Rosen, Daniel Birnbaum, Howard Hampton, Dennis Cooper, Thyrza Nichols Goodeve, Bruce Hainley, K. Leander Williams, Mark Van de Walle, Matt Ashare, Greil Marcus, Jon Savage, Richard Shone, Mary Anne Staniszewski, Robert Storr, Andy Grundberg, Nan Goldin, A.M. Homes, Rineke Dijkstra, David Rimanelli, Rosalind E. Krauss, David Frankel, Barry Schwabsky, George Baker, Kristin M. Jones, Donald Kuspit, Frances Richard, Justin Spring, Jan Avgikos, Sydney Pokorny, Tom Moody, Ingrid Schaffner, James Yood, MaLin Wilson, Maria Porges, Bruce Hainley, Charles Green, José Luis Brea, Pablo Llorca, Anthony Iannacci, Marco Meneguzzo, Anne Dagbert, Yilmaz Dziewior, Noemi Smolik, Michael Archer, Bridget Goodbody

Issue edited by Jack Bankowsky. Essays "After Words: Homi K. Bhabha on Hybridity," by Homi K. Bhabha; "Books: Miriam Rosen on Radical Noir," by Miriam Rosen; "Art in Public: Daniel Birnbaum on Jeff Wall," by Daniel Birnbaum; "Film: Howard Hampton on 'Irma Vep,'" by Howard Hampton; "Film: Dennis Cooper on 'Nowhere,'" by Dennis Cooper; "Q & A: Thyrza Nichols Goodeve on Copy Shopping," by Thyrza Nichols Goodeve; "Ads: Bruce Hainley on Robert Mapplethorpe for Helmut Lang," by Bruce Hainley; "Spin Cycle: K. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 1997
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 21 cm.
  • 423 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3908162181

Prospect 96 : Photographie in der Gegenwartkunst

Peter Weiermair, Ajamú, Pep Agut, Dieter Appelt, Nobuyoshi Araki, Dominique Auerbacher, Aziz + Cucher, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé, Ellen Brooks, Christopher Bucklow, Heinz Cibulka, Hannah Collins, Thomas Joshua Cooper, John Coplans, Gianluca Cosci, Gregory Crewdson, Hans Danuser, Lynn Davis, Max Dean, Thomas Demand, Stan Denniston, Rineke Dijkstra, Gerald Domenig, John Patrick Dugdale, Lukas Einsele, Jane Eisenmann, Olafur Eliasson, Barbara Ess, Alain Fleischer, Michel François, Adam Fuss, Jean Louis Garnell, Gilbert & George, Akira Gomi, Paul Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Andreas Gursky, Robert F. Hammerstiel, Matthias Herrmann, John Hilliard, Miyako Ishiuchi, Bill Jacobson, Geoffrey James, Valérie Jouve, Leo Kandl, Aglaia Konrad, David Levinthal, Tatyana Liberman, Glenn Ligon, Liu Anping, Sharon Lockhart, Ann Mandelbaum, McDermott & McGough, Tracey Moffatt, Yasumas Morimura, Roger Newton, Walter Niedermayr, Laura Padgett, J. John Priola, Inge Rambow, Rosângela Rennó, Miguel Rio Branco, Chuck Samuels, Michael Schuster, Günther Selichar, Cindy Sherman, John H. Silvis, Raghubir Singh, Annelies Strba, Beat Streuli, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sam Taylor Wood, Alessandra Tesi, Otmar Thormann, Wolfgang Tillmans, Valentín Vallhonrat, Jeff Wall, Wang You Shen, Boyd Webb, James Welling, Miwa Yanagi, Anne Zahalka, Zhao Shaoruo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 9 - May 12, 1996. Essay by Peter Weiermair. Artists include Ajamú, Pep Agut, Dieter Appelt, Nobuyoshi Araki, Dominique Auerbacher, Aziz + Cucher, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Oladélé Ajiboyé Bamgboyé, Ellen Brooks, Christopher Bucklow, Heinz Cibulka, Hannah Collins, Thomas Joshua Cooper, John Coplans, Gianluca Cosci, Gregory Crewdson, Hans Danuser, Lynn Davis, Max Dean, Thomas Demand, Stan Denniston, Rineke Dijkstra, Gerald Domenig, John Patrick Dugdale, Lukas Einsele, Jane Eisenmann, Olafur Eliasson, Barbara Ess, Alain Fleischer, Michel François, Adam Fuss, Jean Louis Garnell, Gilbert & George, Akira Gomi, Paul Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Andreas Gursky, Robert F. ... [details]

Frankfurt, Germany : Edition Stemmle, 1996
Permalink
objects: 6
1