objects: 7
1
show
sort by
Documenta 13 : Catalog I / 3, The Book of Books
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 28.4 x 23.5 cm.
  • 767 pp.
  • edition size 1,200
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729512

Documenta 13 : Catalog I / 3, The Book of Books

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Chus Martínez, Franco Berardi, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 9 - September 16, 2012. Exhibition curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Texts by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Chus Martínez, Franco Berardi. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany : Hatje Cantz, 2012
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 281 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 49, No. 3 (November 2010)

Michelle Kuo, James Meyer, Jaleh Mansoor, Astrid Wege, Johanna Burton, Robert Pincus-Witten, Lisa Turvey, David Frankel, Jeffrey Kastner, Joshua Decter, Michael Wilson, Donald Kuspit, Brian Sholis, Ara H. Merjian, Michael Sanchez, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Michelle Grabner, Sarah Lehrer-Graiwer, Christopher Bedford, Catherine Taft, Franklin Melendez, Miguel Amado, Barry Schwabsky, Rachel Withers, Lillian Davies, Claire Moulène, André Rottmann, Daniel Boese, Jens Asthoff, Giorgio Verzotti, Francesco Stocchi, Saskia van der Kroef, Yoann Van Parys, Ronald Jones, Marek Bartelik, Peter Galison, Caroline A. Jones, Ed Halter, Tony Rayns, Amy Taubin, Bruce Hainley, David Rimanelli, Ekaterina Degot, David Velasco, Hua Hsu, Noah Chasin, Nick Stillman, Christian Holstad, Isabelle Graw, Sharon Lockhart, T.J. Demos, Ryan Gander, Leora Maltz-Leca, Marlene Dumas, Martin Herbert, Tom McDonough, Kaelen Wilson-Goldie

Issue edited by Michelle Kuo. Essays "Media: Peter Galison and Caroline A. Jones on representation of oil spills," by Peter Galison and Caroline A. Jones; "Film: Ed Halter on 'Radical Light,'" by Ed Halter; "Film: Tony Rayns on Obayashi Nobuhiko's 'House,'" by Tony Rayns; "Film: Amy Taubin on Michel Auder," by Amy Taubin; "Books: Bruce Hainley on Roland Barthes," by Bruce Hainley; "Books: David Rimanelli on Lawrence Rinder's 'Revenge of the Decorated Pigs,'" by David Rimanelli; "Dispatch: Ekaterina Degot Reports from Moscow," by Ekaterina Degot; "Performance: David Velasco on A. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2010
Permalink
Ex Guide
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19 x 12.7 cm.
  • [32] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Ex Guide

Ted Purves, Sarah Robayo Sheridan, Steven Leiber, Keith Arnatt, Jan Dibbets, Peter Weibel, Valie Export, Marinus Boezem, David Hall, Chris Burden, Stan Douglas, Jim Eller, Yoko Ono, Ed Ruscha, Stephen Kaltenbach, Dan Graham, Joseph Kosuth, Walter Battiss, Lynda Benglis, Hamish Fulton, Herman de Vries, Endre Tot, Daniel Buren, United Art Contractors, Skip Arnold, Jeff Koons, Ryan Gander, Giovanni Anselmo, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Stanley Brouwn, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Gino De Dominicis, Ger van Elk, Gilbert & George, Garry Kuehn, Mario Merz, Klaus Rinke, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 6 - December 12, 2009. Curated and with texts by Ted Purves, Sarah Robayo Sheridan and Steven Leiber. Artists include Keith Arnatt, Jan Dibbets, Peter Weibel, Valie Export, Marinus Boezem, David Hall, Chris Burden, Stan Douglas, Jim Eller, Yoko Ono, Ed Ruscha, Stephen Kaltenbach, Dan Graham, Joseph Kosuth, Walter Battiss, Lynda Benglis, Hamish Fulton, Herman de Vries, Endre Tot, Daniel Buren, United Art Contractors, Skip Arnold, Jeff Koons, Ryan Gander, Giovanni Anselmo, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Stanley Brouwn, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Gino De Dominicis, Ger van Elk, Gilbert & George, Garry Kuehn, Mario Merz, Klaus Rinke, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner and Gilberto Zorio. [details]

Toronto, Canada : Mercer Union, 2009
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 20 x 27 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9789899519046
Tate Etc.
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.9 x 21 cm.
  • 112 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Tate Etc.

No. 8 (Autumn 2006)

Dan Graham, Brian Dillon, Vincent Katz, Jan Avgikos, Ryan Gander, Patrick Frey, Michael Onfray, Jenny Uglow, Chuck Close, George Carey, Derek Wilson, Christopher Turner, Will Self, Rose Hilton, Anthony Frost, Andrew Lanyon, Michael Bird, Deborah Jowitt, Rebecca Smith, Candida Smith, Francis Wells, Alexa de Ferranti, Desmond Morris, Dan Hays, John Burnside

Autumn 2006 issue of Tate Etc. Contributions by Dan Graham, Brian Dillon, Vincent Katz, Jan Avgikos, Ryan Gander, Patrick Frey, Michael Onfray, Jenny Uglow, Chuck Close, George Carey, Derek Wilson, Christopher Turner, Will Self, Rose Hilton, Anthony Frost, Andrew Lanyon, Michael Bird, Deborah Jowitt, Rebecca Smith, Candida Smith, Francis Wells, Alexa de Ferranti, Desmond Morris, Dan Hays, and John Burnside. [details]

London, United Kingdom : Tate Etc., 2006
Permalink
The Rx Art Ball
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • color
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Rx Art Ball

Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C.F. Childs, Robert Colescott, Judy Cotton, Will Cotton, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Carlton DeWoody, Lesley Dill, Michele Oka Doner, Beata Drozd, Sam Durant, Carlo Ferraris, R.M. Fischer, Joel Fitzpatrick, L'Oriano Galloni, Ryan Gander, Milton Glaser, Deborah Grant, Hope Grayson, Duncan Hannah, Ellen Harvey, Tim Hawkinson, Carol Hepper, Josh Hickey, Matthew Higgs, Jene Highstein, Kathleen Holmes, Joanne Howard, Scott Hug, Ryan Humphrey, Alfredo Jaar, Agnes Jacobs, Gareth James, Ilya and Emily Kabakov, Jerry Kearns, Barry Kieselstein-Cord, Robert Kushner, Justen Ladda, Thomas Lanigan -Schmidt, Matt Larkin, Geraldine Lau, Jim Lee, Lance Letscher, Joshua Levine, Les Levine, David Levinthal, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Leah McCloskey, David McGee, Arnold Mesches, Ray Mortenson, Carrie Moyer, Dave Muller, Yoshitomo Nara, James Nares, Senga Nengudi, John Newman, Tom Nussbaum, Yoko Ono, Tom Otterness, Graham Parker, Sheila Pepe, Hirsch Perlman, Felix Portela, Lucio Pozzi, Dianne Purdy, Anna Ray, Cosimo Di Leo Ricatto, Ruth Root, Nicholas Rule, Jonathan Seliger, Kate Shepherd, Lisa Sigal, Gary Simmons, Arlene Slavin, Hunt Slonem, Zak Smith, William Sofield, Stephen Sollins, Julie Speed, Devorah Sperber, William Steiger, Sloane Tanen, Tem, Gwenn Thomas, Rirkrit Tiravanija, John Torreano, Troy, Fatimah Tuggar, Lane Twitchell, Chris Van Allsburg, Chris Vasell, Lydia Venieri, Henry Vincent, Martabel Wasserman, Leslie Wayne, Mary Weatherford, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Marion Wilson, Steve Wiman, Sydney P. Yeager, John Zurier

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with event held on November 3, 2005. Artist include Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C. ... [details]

New York, NY : , 2005
Permalink
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 26.5 cm.
  • 378 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 46, No. 4 (December 2004)

Tim Griffin, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, T.J. Wilcox, Damon Krukowski, Kim Gordon, David Byrne, Marissa Nadler, Alex Waterman, Julian House, Brigid Doherty, Arthur C. Danto, T.J. Clark, John Baldessari, Lydia Davis, Matt Weiland, Glenn Ligon, Ben Lerner, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Katy Siegel, Diedrich Diederichsen, Melanie Gilligan, Eric Banks, Catherine Sullivan, Dan Graham, Emily Jacir, Alessandro Pessoli, Shinique Smith, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Tatzu Nishi, Elizabeth Peyton, Aaron Curry, Huma Bhabha, Rosalind Nashashibi, William E. Jones, Martha Rosler, Cosima von Bonin, David Humphrey, Fia Backström, Lothar Hempel, Rivane Neuenschwander, Kelly Nipper, Nate Lowman, Thomas Bayrle, Miriam Bäckstrom, Lecia Dole-Recio, Michael Krebber, Amy Granat, Jan De Cock, Claire Fontaine, Paulina Olowska, Sanja Ivekovic, Wade Guyton, Akram Zaatari, Xu Zhen, Jacqueline Humphries, Barbara Visser, Mario Garcia Torres, Goshka Macuga, Liz Deschenes, Roxy Paine, Enrico David, Alice Könitz, Josephine Meckseper, David Reed, Ryan Gander, Collier Schorr, Douglas Gordon, Debra Singer, Michael Ned Holte, Catherine Wood, T.J. Demos, Jennifer Allen, Tomasz Fudala, Mathieu Borysevicz, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Lynne Cooke, Daniel Birnbaum, Tacita Dean, Okwui Enwezor, Ann Goldstein, David Rimanelli, John Kelsey, Claire Bishop, Johanna Burton, Jessica Morgan, Matthew Higgs, Charles Esche, Jack Bankowsky, Ali Subotnick, Bruce Hainley, Tom Vanderbilt, Marta Kuzma, Linda Norden, Olivier Dahan, David Velasco, Suzanne Hudson, Jaleh Mansoor, Rachel Churner, Michael Wilson, David Frankel, Brian Sholis, Caroline Busta, Joshua Decter, Kyle Bentley, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Nick Stillman, Eugenia Bell, Lisa Turvey, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, James Yood, Glen Helfand, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Jeff Rian, Wouter Davidts, André Rottmann, Noemi Smolik, Wolf Jahn, Valérie Knoll, Eva Scharrer, Giorgio Verzotti, Miguel Amado, Emily Newman, Jon Bywater, Midori Matsui

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's Letter: Waiting for Godot," by Tim Griffin; "Film: Best of 2007," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, and T.J. Wilcox; "Music: Best of 2007," by Damon Krukowski, Kim Gordon, David Byrne, Marissa Nadler, Alex Waterman, and Julian House; "Books: Best of 2007," by Brigid Doherty, Arthur C. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2004
Permalink
objects: 7
1