objects: 2
1
show
sort by
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 350 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 45, No. 4 (December 2006)

Tim Griffin, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Wuandt, Barbara London, Jonathan Romney, John Baldessari, Christine Mehring, James Meyer, Claire Bishop, Sven Lütticken, Chris Kraus, Terry Eagleton, Yvonne Rainer, Greil Marcus, Josiah McElheny, Sylvère Lotringer, Amy Sillman, Francis Alÿs, Eric Wesley, Richard Tuttle, Su-Mei Tse, Vito Acconci, Cory Arcangel, Kalup Linzy, Michael Rakowitz, Jim Shaw, Annette Messager, Thomas Demand, Lara Favaretto, Jennifer Bornstein, Rebecca Warren, Mircea Cantor, Damián Ortega, Miranda Lichtenstein, Carolee Schneemann, Rob Pruitt, Donald Baechler, Jonas Mekas, Thomas Hirschhorn, Suzanne Lacy, Kristin Baker, Rachel Harrison, Marine Hugonnier, Mark Bradford, Evan Holloway, Ulla von Brandenburg, Luisa Lambri, Ryan Trecartin, Luc Tuymans, Terence Koh, Philippe Decrauzat, Yvonne Rainer, Daria Martin, Pierre Bismuth, Michael S. Riedel, Tamy Ben-Tor, Andrea Zittel, Michael Rovner, Mika Rottenberg, Jordan Wolfson, Christopher Williams, Cao Fei, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Gedi Sibony, Matthew Higgs, Rachel Kushner, Melanie Gilligan, Massimiliano Gioni, Nina Möntmann, Philip Tinari, Daniel Birnbaum, Chrissie Iles, Thomas Crow, David Rimanelli, Jessica Morgan, Lynne Cooke, Mike Kelley, Elizabeth Schambelan, Francesco Bonami, Carol Armstrong, Thomas Lawson, Alison M. Gingeras, Bruce Hainley, Okwui Enwezor, Rita Kersting, Yve-Alain Bois, Suzanne Hudson, Johanna Burton, Brian Sholis, Jan Avgikos, Martha Schwendener, Julia Bryan-Wilson, Lisa Turvey, Michael Wilson, Donald Kuspit, David Velasco, Nick Stillman, Emily Hall, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, James Yood, Glen Helfand, Jan Tumlir, Michael Ned Holte, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Marek Bartelik, Barry Schwabsky, Miguel Amado, Paola Noé, Jeff Rian, Miriam Rosen, Hans Rudolf Reust, Sabine B. Vogel, Noemi Smolik, Harald Fricke, Jennifer Allen, Eva Scharrer, Ronald Jones, Gilda Williams, Rachel Withers, Midori Matsui, Shinyoung Chung

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Film: Best of 2006," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Wuandt, Barbara London, Jonathan Romney; "Music: Best of 2006," by John Baldessari, Christine Mehring, James Meyer, Claire Bishop, Sven Lütticken, Chris Kraus, Terry Eagleton, Yvonne Rainer, Greil Marcus, Josiah McElheny, Sylvère Lotringer; "The Artists' Artists," Amy Sillman, Francis Alÿs, Eric Wesley, Richard Tuttle, Su-Mei Tse, Vito Acconci, Cory Arcangel, Kalup Linzy, Michael Rakowitz, Jim Shaw, Annette Messager, Thomas Demand, Lara Favaretto, Jennifer Bornstein, Rebecca Warren, Mircea Cantor, Damián Ortega, Miranda Lichtenstein, Carolee Schneemann, Rob Pruitt, Donald Baechler, Jonas Mekas, Thomas Hirschhorn, Suzanne Lacy, Kristin Baker, Rachel Harrison, Marine Hugonnier, Mark Bradford, Evan Holloway, Ulla von Brandenburg, Luisa Lambri, Ryan Trecartin, Luc Tuymans, Terence Koh, Philippe Decrauzat, Yvonne Rainer, Daria Martin, Pierre Bismuth, Michael S. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2006
Permalink
[Untitled]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.3 x 22.8 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

[Untitled]

Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. Boetti, Syd Barrett, Judy Linn, Mark Gonzales, Toadhouse, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Tom Friedman, Arnold Fern, Cheyney Thompson, Jeanne Dunning, James J. Williams III, John Waters, Chris Hammerlein, Sean Landers, Jonathan Borofsky, Michael Banicki, Bill Komoski, Andrew Masullo, Cary Smith, Shena Mackay, Thomas Hellstrom, Mark Leckey, David Frye, Paul Kopkau, Jonathan Hartshorn, Jon Elliott, Mai Braun, Michael Bilsborough, Erick Martinez-D'Costa, Pearl Blauvelt, Bob Nickas, Barbara Sullivan, Black Leotard Front, Brian Baltin, The Secret Machines, Joanne Greenbaum, Ryan Trecartin, Joe Brainard, Franck André Jamme, Arthur Russell, Gary Batty, Michael Tweed, Bruno Fazzolari, Cathy Thompson, Tracy Miller, Martin of Holland, The Gentle Wind Project, Family Systems Research Group, Hustin Ripley, Christopher Williams, Brett Reichman, Travis Molkenbur, Eric Schnell, Mike Swenson, Isabel Carrió, Josh Podoll, Carl James Ferrero, Lorenzo de Los Angeles, Lucky DeBellevue, Brice Bosnan, Gina Magid, Jeffrey Pittu, Casey McKinney, Lucas Samaras, Mamie Holst, Michael Lazarus, Alan Weiner, Dennis Cooper, Alex Brown, Bhakti Baxter, Jared Buckhiester, Richard Kern

Contributions by Oren Slor, Matthew Higgs, Paul Thek, Raymond Pettibon, Sam Gordon, Rene Santos, Lily van der Stokker, B. Wurtz, Jesse Bransford, Ernst Toch, David Moreno, Kay Rosen, Ricci Albenda, David Robbins, General Idea, Anthony Campuzano, Chris Burden, David Malek, Larry Clark, Alghiero E. ... [details]

: ,
Permalink
objects: 2
1