objects: 9
1
show
sort by
Saint Clair Cemin
  • ephemera
  • loose leaf
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 20.4 cm.
  • [8] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Saint Clair Cemin

Saint Clair Cemin, Alan Jones

Exhibition brochure published in conjunction with show held March 23 - April 28, 2001 c. Essay by Alan Jones. [details]

Escultura de Saint Clair Cemin 1984 - 1993
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.8 x 22 cm.
  • 95 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9686623183

Escultura de Saint Clair Cemin 1984 - 1993

Saint Clair Cemin, Charles Merewether, Laura Esquivel

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January - May, 1994. Texts by Charles Merewether and Laura Esquivel. Includes exhibition checklist and selected bibliography. Texts in English and Spanish. [details]

Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 21.5 cm.
  • 47 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Catalogue, the 1991 Benefit Party and Art Auction

Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw, Thomas Struth

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with benefit held April 29, 1991. Artists include Felix Gonzalez-Torres, David Wojnarowicz, Patti Martori, Saint Clair Cemin, Christopher Wool, Dan Asher, Cindy Bernard, Tom Brokish, John Coplans, Melvin Edwards, Jane Hammond, Carol Hepper, Carter Hodgkin, Jacqueline Humphries, Liz Larner, Annette Lemieux, Donald Moffett, Claes Oldenburg, Josef Ramaseder, Sam Samore, Jessica Stockholder, Susan Unterberg, Vincenc Viaplana, Nancy Dwyer, Yasumasa Morimura, Franz West, Peter Fend, Larry Johnson, Matt Mullican, Quattara, Carrie Mae Weems, Ford Beckman, Joseph Beuys, Guillaume Bijl, Sophie Calle, Kevin Carter, Dale Chihuly, Larry Clark, Martha Fleming, Lyne Lapointe, Günther Förg, Georg Herold, Michael Kessler, Martin Kippenberger, Roy Lichtenstein, Donald Lipski, Robert Lobe, Patty Martori, John McCracken, James Nares, The Peppers, Chéri Samba, Sarah Seager, Andres Serrano, Jim Shaw and Thomas Struth. [details]

New York, NY : New Museum, 1991
Permalink
Artschwager : His Peers and Persuasion 1963 - 1988
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 20 cm
  • 68 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artschwager : His Peers and Persuasion 1963 - 1988

Richard Artschwager, Saint Clair Cemin, Chuck Close, Nancy Dwyer, Robert Gober, Joe Goode, Neil Jenney, Jeff Koons, Annette Lemieux, Sherrie Levine, Allan McCollum, Malcolm Morley, Haim Steinbach, Tony Tasset, John Torreano, Meyer Vaisman, Wallace & Donohue, Joe Zucker, Daniel Weinberg

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Daniel Weinberg Gallery, Los Angeles, March 5 - April 2, 1988. Traveled to Leo Castelli Gallery, New York, May 21 - June 18, 1988. Foreword by Daniel Weinberg. ... [details]

Hybrid Neutral : Modes Of Abstraction And The Social
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 24.5 x 25 cm.
  • 63 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0916365271

Hybrid Neutral : Modes Of Abstraction And The Social

Tricia Collins / Richard Milazzo, Vikky Alexander, John M. Armleder, Gretchen Bender, Ross Bleckner, Saint Clair Cemin, Sarah Charlesworth, David Diao, Robert Gober, Peter Hailey, Tishan Hsu, Jeff Koons, Jonathan Lasker, Annette Lemieux, Allan McCollum, Peter Nagy, Joel Otterson, Haim Steinbach, Gary Stephan, Philip Taaffe, Meyer Vaisman, James Welling, Gary Indiana

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at University of North Texas Art Gallery, Denton, Texas, August 29 - September 30, 1988. Traveled to J.B. Speed Art Museum, Louisville, Kentucky, November 7, 1988 - January 2, 1989 ; Alberta College Gallery of Art, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, February 9 - March 9, 1989 ; The Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati, Ohio, March 31 - May 6, 1989 ; Richard F. ... [details]

Ironische Erhabenheit / The Ironic Sublime
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 24 x 17 cm.
  • [16] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Ironische Erhabenheit / The Ironic Sublime

Tracia Collins, Richard Milazzo, Ross Bleckner, James Welling, Joel Otterson, Allan McCollum, Gary Stephan, Joel Fisher, Saint Clair Cemin, Ti Shan Hsu, Abraham David Christian, Suzan Etkin

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 4 - July 18, 1981. Text by Tracia Collins and Richard Milazzo. Includes artists Ross Bleckner, James Welling, Joel Otterson, Allan McCollum, Gary Stephan, Joel Fisher, Saint Clair Cemin, Ti Shan Hsu, Abraham David Christian, Suzan Etkin. ... [details]

München, Germany : Galerie Albrecht, 1987
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 25 cm.
  • 187 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0847809226
The New Poverty
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The New Poverty

Collins & Malazzo, Joel Otterson, Michael Zwack, Not Vital, Saint Clair Cemin, Joel Fisher, Lucio Pozzi, Abraham David Christian, John Dogg, Salvatore Scarpitta, Suzan Etkin, Meg Webster, Ronald Jones, David Carbera, Ange Leccia, Holt Quentel, Peter Fend, Ford Beckman

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at John Gibson Gallery, October 10 - November 7, 1987. Curated by Collins & Malazzo with extensive text. Participating artists include Joel Otterson, Michael Zwack, Not Vital, Saint Clair Cemin, Joel Fisher, Lucio Pozzi, Abraham David Christian, John Dogg, Salvatore Scarpitta, Suzan Etkin, Meg Webster, Ronald Jones, David Carbera, Ange Leccia, Holt Quentel, Peter Fend, and Ford Beckman. ... [details]

objects: 9
1