objects: 6
1
show
sort by
Aesthetic Accomplishments, Political Commitments : The Hunter College Collection of Puerto Rican Prints
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.5 x 18 cm.
  • 51 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1885998791

Aesthetic Accomplishments, Political Commitments : The Hunter College Collection of Puerto Rican Prints

Miguel Trelles, Thomas Weaver, Juan Sanchez, José R. Alicea, Myrna Báez, Isabel Bernal, Analida Burgos, Luis Cajiga, Domingo García, Consuelo Gotay, Manuel Hernández Acevedo, Lorenzo Homar, Rafael López del Campo, Lizette Lugo, Luis Maisonet Ramos, Antonio Martorell, José Meléndez Contreras, Isaura Mergal, Carlos Osorio, Carlos Raquel Rivera, Rafael Rivera Rosa, José Rosa, Nelson Sambolín, Carmelo Sobrino, Rafael Tufiño, Eduardo Vera Cortés

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 1 - December 8, 2007. Essay by Miguel Trelles, Preface by Thomas Weaver and Introduction by Juan Sanchez. Artists include José R. Alicea, Myrna Báez, Isabel Bernal, Analida Burgos, Luis Cajiga, Domingo García, Consuelo Gotay, Manuel Hernández Acevedo, Lorenzo Homar, Rafael López del Campo, Lizette Lugo, Luis Maisonet Ramos, Antonio Martorell, José Meléndez Contreras, Isaura Mergal, Carlos Osorio, Carlos Raquel Rivera, Rafael Rivera Rosa, José Rosa, Nelson Sambolín, Carmelo Sobrino, Rafael Tufiño and Eduardo Vera Cortés. ... [details]

New York, NY : Hunter College, 2007
Permalink
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 21 cm.
  • 359 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Modernist 20th Century

Ansel Adams, Jacques Adnet, Josef Albers, Franco Albini, Richard Anuskiewicz, Ron Arad, Arditi, Robert Arneson, Jean Arp, Arredoluce, Artisti Barovier, Richard Artschwager, Arne Bang, Ercole Barovier, Milo Baughman, Mario Bellini, Ward Bennett, Harry Bertoia, Fulvio Bianconi, Max Bill, Jacques Biny, Sol Bloom, Ilya Bolotwosky, Heinrich Siegfried Bormann, Osvaldo Borsani, Ronan and Erwan Bouroullec, Angelo Brotto, Paolo Buffa, Carlo Bugatti, Erwin Burger, Santiago Calatrava, Alexander Calder, Harry Callahan, Achille e Pier Castiglioni, Giacomo, Cavatorta, John Chamberlain, Pol Chambost, Norman Cherner, Pietro Chiesa, Luigi Colani, Rinaldo Cutini, Joe D'Urso, ANtonio Da Ros, Salvador Dali, Donald Deskey, Desny, Erich Dieckmann, Don Drumm, Charles Eames, Ray Eames, Craig Ellwood, Edmond Etling, Paul Evans, Claire Falkenstein, Salvatore Fiume, Piero Fornasetti, Paul Frankl, Gianfranco Frattini, Anzolo Fuga, Arditi and Gianni Gamberini, Guido Gambone, Denyse Gatard, Karl Gerstner, David Gilhooly, Philip Goodwin, Waylande Gregory, Greta Magnusson Grossman, Maija Grotell, Pierre Guariche, Irving Harper, Cedric Hartman, Poul Henningsen, Michael Higgins, Francis Higgins, Josef Hoffmann, Mabel Hutchinson, Max Ingrand, Arne Jacobsen, ALfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Georges Jouve, Finn Juhl, Vladimir Kagan, Ilonka Karasz, Takeshi Kawashima, Poul Kjaerholm, Florence Knoll, Donald Knorr, Ron Krueck, Shiro Kuramata, Cesare Lacca, Boris Lacroix, Morris Lapidus, Ibram Lassaw, Julio Le Parc, Jules Leleu, Angelo Lelli, Cesare Leonardi, Raymond Loewy, Tyra Lundgren, Vico Magistretti, Dino Martens, Napoleone Martinuzzi, Samuel Marx, Luigi Massoni, Mathieu Mategot, Bruno Mathsson, Warren McArthur, Fausto Melotti, Roberto Monsani, Gino Levi Montalcini, Henry Moore, Francois Morellet, Serge Mouille, George Nakashima, Otto and Gertrud Natzler, George Nelson, Nerone e Palmizzi, Richard Neutra, Louise Nevelson, Marc Newson, Oscar Niemeyer, Isamu Noguchi, Kenneth Noland, Alexandre Noll, Rude Osolnik, J.J.P. Oud, Verner Panton, Ico Parisi, Pierre Paulin, Ronald Hayes Pearson, Charlotte Perriand, Prouve Perriand, Gaetano Pesce, Warren Platner, Gio Ponti, Harvey Probber, Jean Prouve, Jean Puiforcat, Jens Quistgaard, Paco Rabanne, Giuseppe Raimondi, Robert Rauschenberg, Peter Reginato, Bernard Rice, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Sergio Rodrigues, Gilbert Rohde, Jean Royere, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Eero Saarinen, Lino Sabattini, Gino Sarfatti, Carlo Scarpa, Tobia Scarpa, Oskar Schlemmer, Ken Scott, Andreas Serrano, Studio Simon, Tony Smith, Art Smith, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Rafael Soto, Ettore Sottsass, Frank Stella, Superstudio, Lino Tagliapietra, Kazuhide Takahama, Ilmari Tapiovarra, Walter Dorwin Teague, Matteo Thun, Ermanno Toso, Aldo Tura, Paava Tynell, Victor Vasarely, Peter Voulkos, Theodore Waddell, Andy Warhol, Hans Wegner, William Archibald Welden, Tom Wesselmann, Illum Wikkelso, Edward Wormley, Russel Wright, Sori Yanagi, Jack Youngerman, Marco Zanuso, Vittorio Zecchin

2005 auction catalogue for the Chicago-based auction house Wright. Includes works by Ansel Adams, Jacques Adnet, Josef Albers, Franco Albini, Richard Anuskiewicz, Ron Arad, Arditi, Robert Arneson, Jean Arp, Arredoluce, Artisti Barovier, Richard Artschwager, Arne Bang, Ercole Barovier, Milo Baughman, Mario Bellini, Ward Bennett, Harry Bertoia, Fulvio Bianconi, Max Bill, Jacques Biny, Sol Bloom, Ilya Bolotwosky, Heinrich Siegfried Bormann, Osvaldo Borsani, Ronan and Erwan Bouroullec, Angelo Brotto, Paolo Buffa, Carlo Bugatti, Erwin Burger, Santiago Calatrava, Alexander Calder, Harry Callahan, Achille e Pier Castiglioni, Giacomo, Cavatorta, John Chamberlain, Pol Chambost, Norman Cherner, Pietro Chiesa, Luigi Colani, Rinaldo Cutini, Joe D'Urso, ANtonio Da Ros, Salvador Dali, Donald Deskey, Desny, Erich Dieckmann, Don Drumm, Charles Eames, Ray Eames, Craig Ellwood, Edmond Etling, Paul Evans, Claire Falkenstein, Salvatore Fiume, Piero Fornasetti, Paul Frankl, Gianfranco Frattini, Anzolo Fuga, Arditi and Gianni Gamberini, Guido Gambone, Denyse Gatard, Karl Gerstner, David Gilhooly, Philip Goodwin, Waylande Gregory, Greta Magnusson Grossman, Maija Grotell, Pierre Guariche, Irving Harper, Cedric Hartman, Poul Henningsen, Michael Higgins, Francis Higgins, Josef Hoffmann, Mabel Hutchinson, Max Ingrand, Arne Jacobsen, ALfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Georges Jouve, Finn Juhl, Vladimir Kagan, Ilonka Karasz, Takeshi Kawashima, Poul Kjaerholm, Florence Knoll, Donald Knorr, Ron Krueck, Shiro Kuramata, Cesare Lacca, Boris Lacroix, Morris Lapidus, Ibram Lassaw, Julio Le Parc, Jules Leleu, Angelo Lelli, Cesare Leonardi, Raymond Loewy, Tyra Lundgren, Vico Magistretti, Dino Martens, Napoleone Martinuzzi, Samuel Marx, Luigi Massoni, Mathieu Mategot, Bruno Mathsson, Warren McArthur, Fausto Melotti, Roberto Monsani, Gino Levi Montalcini, Henry Moore, Francois Morellet, Serge Mouille, George Nakashima, Otto and Gertrud Natzler, George Nelson, Nerone e Palmizzi, Richard Neutra, Louise Nevelson, Marc Newson, Oscar Niemeyer, Isamu Noguchi, Kenneth Noland, Alexandre Noll, Rude Osolnik, J. ... [details]

Chicago, IL : Wright, 2005
Permalink
Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth over pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • slipcase
  • color
  • 23.5 x 22 cm.
  • 252 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3927789291

Das Jahrundert des Multiples : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart

Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerina Vatsella Documents, in depth, multiples produced by Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, as well as multiples by Arman, John M. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany : Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg, 1995
Permalink
Multiples : The First Decade
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 14 x 4 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 4000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Multiples : The First Decade

[Catalogue Raisonné]

John L. Tancock, Abe Ajay, Otmar Alt, Arman, Jean Arp, Richard Artschwager, Enrico Baj, Mary Bauermeister, Miguel Berrocal, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, Mel Bochner, Sandro Bocola, Hartmut Bohm, Agostino Bonalumi, Victor Bonato, Davide Boriani, Derek Boshier, Martha Boto, David Bradshaw, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Robert Bryant, Ursula Burghardt, Pol Bury, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Malcolm Carder, Enrico Castellani, Alik Cavaliere, Mario Ceroli, Thomas Chimes, Christo, Chryssa, Genevieve Claisse, Gianni Colombo, Kenelm Cox, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Bill Culbert, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sandro de Alexandris, Lucio Del Pezzo, H.R. Demarco, Walter De Maria, Jim Dine, Herbert Distel, Francesco Marino di Teana, Piero Dorazio, Angel Duarte, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Michel Fadt, Rafael Ferrer, Robert Filliou, Lucio Fontana, Horacio Garcia-Rossi, Karl Gerstner, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Hans Haacke, Raymond Hains, Etienne Hajdu, Richard Hamilton, Maurice Henry, Eva Hesse, Charles Hinman, Karl Horst Dodicke, Douglas Huebler, Fritz Hendertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Allen Jones, Howard Jones, Donald Judd, Iwao Kagoshima, Stephen Kaltenbach, Pierre Keller, Milan Knizak, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Fernand Leger, Julio Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Shoji Lida, Liliane Lijn, Richard Lindner, Yuan-Chia Li, Bernard Luginbuhl, Adolf Luther, Rene Magritte, Piero Manzoni, Enzo Mari, Marisol, Gino Marotta, Henri Matisse, Paul Matisse, Rory McEwen, Tomio Miki, Marcello Morandini, Francois Morellet, Robert Morris, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Louise Nevelson, Kazuo Okazaki, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, George Ortman, Claus Paeffgen, Palermo, Pavlos, Henry Pearson, David Pelham, Alicia Penalba, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Gio Pomodoro, William Pye, Edival Ramosa, Robert Rauschenberg, May Ray, Martial Raysse, Paul Reich, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, James Rosenquist, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Mimmo Rotella, Gerhard Rühm, Edward Ruscha, Lucas Samaras, Remo Saraceni, Pedroni Sarenco, Alan Saret, Nicholas Schoffer, Peter Sedgley, George Segal, Richard Serra, Richard Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Francisco Sobrino, Keith Sonnier, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Klaus Staudt, Joel Stein, Saul Steinberg, Kumi Sugai, George Sugarman, Takis, Paul Palman, Takao Tanabe, Andre Thomkins, Joe Tilson, Jean Tinguely, Luis Tomasello, David Tremlett, Ernest Trova, Michael Tyzack, Raoul Ubac, Gunther Uecker, De Wain Valentine, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Willy Weber, Lawrence Weiner, Gunter Wesler, Ludwig Wilding, Jean Pierre Yvaral

Artists' book / catalogue / multiple published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, March 5 - April 4, 1971. Includes a preface by Evan H. Turner, director, and a foreword the artist. ... [details]

The Responsive Eye
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 21.5 cm.
  • 56 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Responsive Eye

William C. Seitz, Marc Adrian, Agman [Yaacov Gipstein], Josef Albers, Getulio Alviani, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Edward Avedisian, Walter Darby Bannard, Hannes Beckmann, Larry Bell, Karl Stanley Benjamin, Ernst Benkert, Henryk Berlwei, Alberto Biasi, Max Bill, Paul Brach, Enrico Castellani, Francis Celentano, Toni Costa, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Benjamin Frazier Cunningham, Gene Davis, Tony De Lap, Hugo Rudolfo Demarco, Piero Dorazio, Thomas Downing, Equipo 57, Wojciech Fangor, Paul Feeley, Lorser Feitelson, Jerry Foyster, Günter Fruhtrunk, Sue Fuller, Horacio Garcia Rossi, Gego, Karl Gerstner, John Goodyear, Gerhard von Graevenitz, Lily Greenham, Gruppo N, Frederick Hammersley, Francis Ray Hewitt, Robert Irwin, Ellsworth Kelly, Michael James Kidner, William Komodore, Leroy Lamis, Edoardo Landi, Walter Leblanc, Lynn G. Leland, Julio Le Parc, Mon Levinson, Alexander Liberman, Richard Lippold, Morris Lewis, Wolfgang Ludwin, Sheldon Machlin, Heinz Mack, Enzo Mari, Agnes Martin, Almir Mavignier, John McLaughlin, Edwin Mieczkowski, Guido Molinari, Francois Morellet, Reginald Neal, Kenneth Noland, Eric Olson, Gerald Oster, Henry C. Pearson, Ivan Picelj, Uli Pohl, Larry Poons, Ad Reinhardt, Karl Reinhartz, Bridget Riley, Ludwig Sander, Arnold Schmidt, Peter Sedgely, Eusebio Sempere, Oli Sihvonen, Clara Skinner, Leon Polk Smith, Francisco Sobrino, Julian Stanczak, Jefrey Steele, Joël Stein, Frank Stella, Robert Stevenson, Peter Anthony Stroud, Miroslav Sutej, Tadasky, Luis Tomasello, Claude Tousignant, Wen-Ying Tsai, Günther Uecker, Victor de Vasarely, Ludwig Wilding, Yvaral [Jean Pierre Vasarely], Walter Zehringer

Catalogue produced in conjunction with show held at The Museum of Modern Art. Traveled to City Art Museum of St. Louis, The Seattle Art Museum, Pasadena Art Museum, and The Baltimore Museum of Art. Text by William C. ... [details]

Documenta III
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.4 x 22.3 cm.
  • 415 pp. ; 240 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta III

Werner Haftmann, Jean Arp, René Auberjonois, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Hans Bellmer, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Umberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Rodolphe Bresdin, Carlo Carrà, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Emil Cimiotti, Lovis Corinth, Dado, Salvador Dali, André Derain, Charles Despiau, Otto Dix, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raoul Dufy, James Ensor, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Lyonel Feininger, Alberto Giacometti, Werner Gilles, Vincent van Gogh, Julio Gonzalez, Arshile Gorky, Juan Gris, George Grosz, Constantin Guys, Hans Hartung, Josef Hegenbarth, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R.B. Kitaj, Paul Klee, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Alfred Kubin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Lismonde, Lucebert, August Macke, Aristide Maillol, Alfred Manessier, Franz Marc, Gerhard Marcks, Marino Marini, Albert Marquet, André Masson, Gregory Masurovsky, Henri Matisse, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Hans Mettel, Otto Meyer-Amden, Henri Michaux, Joan Miró, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Amedeo Modigliani, Piet Mondrian, Henry Moore, Giorgio Morandi, Edvard Munch, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Ben Nicholson, Emil Nolde, Richard Oelze, Christian d'Orgeix, Jules Pascin, Constant Permeke, Pablo Picasso, Edouard Pignon, Filippo de Pisis, Jackson Pollock, Odilon Redon, Bernard Réquichot, Auguste Rodin, Egon Schiele, Oskar Schlemmer, Bernard Schultze, Scipione, Georges Seurat, Gino Severini, Paul Signac, Mario Sironi, KRH Sonderborg, Pierre Soulages, Nicolas De Staël, Graham Sutherland, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Hann Trier, Heinz Trökes, Suzanne Valadon, Emilio Vedova, Maria Elena Viera da Silva, Jacques Villon, Edouard Vuillard, Wols, Arnold Bode, Valerio Adami, Robert Adams, Hans Aeschbacher, Afro, Yaacov Agam, Pierre Alechinsky, Horst Antes, Karel Appel, Arman, Kenneth Armitage, Joannis Avramidis, Kengiro Azuma, Francis Bacon, Janez Bernik, Miguel Berrocal, Max Bill, Roger Bissière, Lee Bontecou, Constantin Brancusi, Peter Brüning, Alberto Burri, Pol Bury, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, César, Lynn Chadwick, Avinash Chandra, Eduardo Chillida, Bernard Cohen, Harold Cohen, Pietro Consagra, Corneille, Radomir Damnjanovic, Alan Davie, Robyn Denny, Eugene Dodeigne, Piero Dorazio, Dusan Dzamonja, Martin Engelman, Gerson Fehrenbach, Lothar Fischer, John Forrester, Sam Francis, Otto Freundlich, Rupprecht Geiger, Vic Gentils, Nicholas Georgiadis, Quinto Ghermandi, Hermann Goepfert, Roland Goeschl, Leon Golub, Otto Greis, HAP Grieshaber, Waldemar Grzimek, Günter Haese, Etienne Hajdu, Otto-Herbert Hajek, Karl Hartung, Erich Hauser, Bernhard Heiliger, Jochen Hiltmann, Anton Heyboer, Paul von Hoeydonck, Rudolf Hoflehner, Hundertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Paul Jenkins, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, Ellsworth Kelly, Zoltan Kemeny, Phillip King, Konrad Klapheck, Yves Klein, Franz Kline, Alexander Kobzdej, Hans Kock, Fritz Koenig, Willem de Kooning, Harry Kramer, Norbert Kricke, Klaus Kröger, Rainer Küchenmeister, André Lanskoy, Berto Lardera, Le Parc, Richard Lin, Jacques Lipchitz, Wilhelm Loth, Morris Louis, Bernhard Luginbühl, Heinz Mack, Etienne Martin, Almir Mavignier, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, James McGarrell, Jean Messagier, James Metcalf, Josef Mikl, Pitt Moog, Morellet, Richard Mortensen, Robert Motherwell, E.R. Nele, Rolf Nesch, Louise Nevelson, Georges Noël , Isamu Noguchi, Kenzo Okada, Alfonso Ossorio, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Alicia Penalba, Otto Piene, Pierluca, Serge Poliafkoff, Gio Pomodoro, Concetto Pozzati, Heimrad Prem, Robert Rauschenberg, Germaine Richier, George Rickey, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Günter Ferdinand Ris, Larry Rivers, Giuseppe Romagnoni, Garcia Rossi, Giuseppe Santomaso, Antonio Saura, Nicolas Schoeffer, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, William Scott, Gustav Seitz, Jason Seley, David Smith, Sobrino, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Jésus Raphael Soto, Chaim Soutine, Jannis Spyropoulos, Toni Stadler, Stein, Hans Steinbrenner, Klaus Steinbrenner, Kumi Sugai, Marko Sustarsic, Arpad Szenés

A two volume catalogue for Documenta III, held June 27 - October 5, 1964. Volume 1 focuses on sculpture and painting. Essay's by Werner Haftmann and Arnold Bode. Artists include Jean Arp, Willi Baumeister, Jean Bazaine, Max Beckmann, Joseph Beuys, Julius Bissier, Pierre Bonnard, Georges Braque, Marc Chagall, Emil Cimiotti, Constant, Lovis Corinth, André Derain, Jean Dubuffet, Max Ernst, Joseph Fassbinder, Alberto Giacometti, Julio Gonzalez, Hans Hartung, Wolfgang Hollegha, Asger Jorn, Wassily Kandinsky, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, R. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany : Documenta GmbH, 1964
Permalink
objects: 6
1