objects: 3
1
show
sort by
Children's Corner : Artists' books for Children
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 24 x 17 cm.
  • 123+ pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Children's Corner : Artists' books for Children

Valerio Dehò, Barbara Nesticò, Marzia Corraini, Annie Pissard, Giorgio Maffei, Carla Accardi, Stefano Arienti, John Armleder, Istavan Bayai, Alighiero Boetti, Enrica Borghi, Andrea Branzi, Lorenza Branzi, Balthasar Burkhard, Alik Cavaliere, Remy Charlip, Paul Cox, Sophie Curtil, Milos Cvach, Sonia Delaunay, Pablo Echaurren, Paola Fonticoli, André François, Milton Glaser, Shirley Glaser, Hervé Graumann, Steven Guarnaccia, Martí Guixé, Keith Haring, Tana Hoban, Aoi Huber-Kono, Michel Huelin, Giancarlo Iliprandi, Emilio Isgro, Marcello Jori, Ellsworth Kelly, Toriko Kino, Katsumi Komagata, Maria Lai, Le Gentilgarçon, Suzy Lee, Leo Lionni, El Lissitzky, Enzo Mari, Iela Mari, Phillipe Mayaux, Annette Messager, Sarah Moon, Tony Morgan, Bruno Munari, Elisabeth Oberrauch, Kveta Pacovska, Marcello Piccardo, Paul Rand, Ann Rand, Marco Nereo Rotelli, Toti Scialoja, Sergio Tofano, Pino Tovaglia, Hervé Tullet, Luigi Veronesi, Andy Warhol, William Wegman

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 29 - June 17, 2007. Essays by Valerio Dehò, Barbara Nesticò, Marzia Corraini, Annie Pissard and Giorgio Maffei. Artists include Carla Accardi, Stefano Arienti, John Armleder, Istavan Bayai, Alighiero Boetti, Enrica Borghi, Andrea Branzi, Lorenza Branzi, Balthasar Burkhard, Alik Cavaliere, Remy Charlip, Paul Cox, Sophie Curtil, Milos Cvach, Sonia Delaunay, Pablo Echaurren, Paola Fonticoli, André François, Milton Glaser, Shirley Glaser, Hervé Graumann, Steven Guarnaccia, Martí Guixé, Keith Haring, Tana Hoban, Aoi Huber-Kono, Michel Huelin, Giancarlo Iliprandi, Emilio Isgro, Marcello Jori, Ellsworth Kelly, Toriko Kino, Katsumi Komagata, Maria Lai, Le Gentilgarçon, Suzy Lee, Leo Lionni, El Lissitzky, Enzo Mari, Iela Mari, Phillipe Mayaux, Annette Messager, Sarah Moon, Tony Morgan, Bruno Munari, Elisabeth Oberrauch, Kveta Pacovska, Marcello Piccardo, Paul Rand, Ann Rand, Marco Nereo Rotelli, Toti Scialoja, Sergio Tofano, Pino Tovaglia, Hervé Tullet, Luigi Veronesi, Andy Warhol and William Wegman. ... [details]

Mantova, Italy : Edizioni Corraini, 2007
Permalink
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 26.5 cm.
  • 311 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 43, No. 2 (October 2004)

Tim Griffin, Thomas Crow, Clement Greenberg, James Meyer, Lawrence Alloway, Bruce Hainley, Jan Tumlir, David Deitcher, Thomas Lawson, Kate Bush, Graham Bader, Michael Wilson, Robert Rosenblum, Howard Singerman, Kitty Hauser, Charles Ray, Richard Prince, Pierre Huyghe, Collier Schorr, Rachel Harrison, Wayne Koestenbaum, Maurizio Cattelan, Peter Halley, David Robbins, Cady Noland, Paul Sietsema, Thomas Hirschhorn, Kara Walker, Takashi Murakami, Jack Bankowsky, Diedrich Diederichsen, Alison M. Gingeras, Rhonda Lieberman, Stephen Prina, Jeff Wall, Scott Rothkopf, Jonathan Horowitz, Dave Muller, Chris Ofili, Inez van Lamsweerde, Banks Violette, Jason Rhoades, Andrea Bowers, Gary Hume, Isaac Julien, Karen Kilimnik, Kelley Walker, Raymond Pettibon, Urs Fischer, Assume Vivid Astro Focus, Gelatin, Rob Pruitt, Stefano Arienti, Paul Pfeiffer, Richard Hawkins, Tom Sachs, Dara Birnbaum, David Rimanelli, Tom Holert, David Frankel, Johanna Burton, Robert Storr, Michael Lobel, Hal Foster

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Thomas Crow on the School of Pop," by Thomas Crow; "Clement Greenberg on Pop Art," by Clement Greenberg with an introduction by James Meyer; "Lawrence Alloway on Pop Since 1949," by Lawrence Alloway with an introduction by Nigel Whiteley; "Bruce Hainley on 'Transformer,'" by Bruce Hainley; "Jan Tumlir on Destroy All Monsters," by Jan Tumlir; "David Deitcher on Spiritual America," by David Deitcher; "Thomas Lawson on 'Infotainment,'" by Thomas Lawson; "Kate Bush on Young British Art," by Kate Bush; "Graham Bader on 'High & Low," by Graham Bader; "Michael Wilson on 'Just Pathetic,'" by Michael Wilson; "Robert Rosenblum on 'Post Human,'" by Robert Rosenblum; "Howard Singerman on 'Helter Skelter,'" by Howard Singerman; "Kitty Hauser on 'Superflat,'" by Kitty Hauser; "My Warhol," by Charles Ray, Richard Prince, Pierre Huyghe, Collier Schorr, Rachel Harrison, Wayne Koestenbaum, Maurizio Cattelan, Peter Halley, David Robbins, Cady Noland, Paul Sietsema, Thomas Hirschhorn, Kara Walker, and Takashi Murakami; "My Pop," by Jonathan Horowitz, Dave Muller, Chris Ofili, Inez van Lamsweerde, Banks Violette, Jason Rhoades, Andrea Bowers, Gary Hume, Isaac Julien, Karen Kilimnik, Kelley Walker, Raymond Pettibon, Urs Fischer, Assume Vivid Astro Focus, Gelatin, Rob Pruitt, Stefano Arienti, Paul Pfeiffer, Richard Hawkins, Tom Sachs, and Dara Birnbaum; "Sampling the Globe," by Daniel Birnbaum; "Pop Life: Los Super Elegantes," by David Rimanelli; "Performing the System," by Tom Holert; "Performing the Self: Martin Kippenberger," by Alison M. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2004
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 17 cm.
  • 267 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2930246006

Alighiero E. Boetti, Douglas Huebler : Origin and Destination

Alighiero E. Boetti, Douglas Huebler, Marianne Van Leeuw, Anne Pontégnie, Hélène Vedrine, Carolyn Cristov-Barkagiev, Marco Colapietro, Corrado Levi, Amadeo Martegani, Stefano Arienti, Giovan Battistra Salerno, Mike Kelley, Louise Lawler, John Miller, Christopher Williams, Mitchell Syrop, Alain François, Didier Debaise, Jean-Claude Dumoncel

Critical anthology of texts surrounding artists Alighiero E. Boetti, Douglas Huebler. Edited by Anne Pontegnie and contributions by Marianne Van Leeuw. Essays by Hélène Vedrine, Carolyn Cristov-Barkagiev, Marco Colapietro, Corrado Levi, Amadeo Martegani, Stefano Arienti, Giovan Battistra Salerno, Mike Kelley, Louise Lawler, John Miller, Christopher Williams, Mitchell Syrop, Alain François, Didier Debaise, Jean-Claude Dumoncel. [details]

objects: 3
1