objects: 6
1
show
sort by
Ex Guide
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19 x 12.7 cm.
  • [32] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Ex Guide

Ted Purves, Sarah Robayo Sheridan, Steven Leiber, Keith Arnatt, Jan Dibbets, Peter Weibel, Valie Export, Marinus Boezem, David Hall, Chris Burden, Stan Douglas, Jim Eller, Yoko Ono, Ed Ruscha, Stephen Kaltenbach, Dan Graham, Joseph Kosuth, Walter Battiss, Lynda Benglis, Hamish Fulton, Herman de Vries, Endre Tot, Daniel Buren, United Art Contractors, Skip Arnold, Jeff Koons, Ryan Gander, Giovanni Anselmo, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Stanley Brouwn, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Gino De Dominicis, Ger van Elk, Gilbert & George, Garry Kuehn, Mario Merz, Klaus Rinke, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 6 - December 12, 2009. Curated and with texts by Ted Purves, Sarah Robayo Sheridan and Steven Leiber. Artists include Keith Arnatt, Jan Dibbets, Peter Weibel, Valie Export, Marinus Boezem, David Hall, Chris Burden, Stan Douglas, Jim Eller, Yoko Ono, Ed Ruscha, Stephen Kaltenbach, Dan Graham, Joseph Kosuth, Walter Battiss, Lynda Benglis, Hamish Fulton, Herman de Vries, Endre Tot, Daniel Buren, United Art Contractors, Skip Arnold, Jeff Koons, Ryan Gander, Giovanni Anselmo, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Stanley Brouwn, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Gino De Dominicis, Ger van Elk, Gilbert & George, Garry Kuehn, Mario Merz, Klaus Rinke, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Serra, Keith Sonnier, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner and Gilberto Zorio. [details]

Toronto, Canada : Mercer Union, 2009
Permalink
The Rx Art Ball
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • color
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Rx Art Ball

Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C.F. Childs, Robert Colescott, Judy Cotton, Will Cotton, E.V. Day, Lucky DeBellevue, Carlton DeWoody, Lesley Dill, Michele Oka Doner, Beata Drozd, Sam Durant, Carlo Ferraris, R.M. Fischer, Joel Fitzpatrick, L'Oriano Galloni, Ryan Gander, Milton Glaser, Deborah Grant, Hope Grayson, Duncan Hannah, Ellen Harvey, Tim Hawkinson, Carol Hepper, Josh Hickey, Matthew Higgs, Jene Highstein, Kathleen Holmes, Joanne Howard, Scott Hug, Ryan Humphrey, Alfredo Jaar, Agnes Jacobs, Gareth James, Ilya and Emily Kabakov, Jerry Kearns, Barry Kieselstein-Cord, Robert Kushner, Justen Ladda, Thomas Lanigan -Schmidt, Matt Larkin, Geraldine Lau, Jim Lee, Lance Letscher, Joshua Levine, Les Levine, David Levinthal, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Leah McCloskey, David McGee, Arnold Mesches, Ray Mortenson, Carrie Moyer, Dave Muller, Yoshitomo Nara, James Nares, Senga Nengudi, John Newman, Tom Nussbaum, Yoko Ono, Tom Otterness, Graham Parker, Sheila Pepe, Hirsch Perlman, Felix Portela, Lucio Pozzi, Dianne Purdy, Anna Ray, Cosimo Di Leo Ricatto, Ruth Root, Nicholas Rule, Jonathan Seliger, Kate Shepherd, Lisa Sigal, Gary Simmons, Arlene Slavin, Hunt Slonem, Zak Smith, William Sofield, Stephen Sollins, Julie Speed, Devorah Sperber, William Steiger, Sloane Tanen, Tem, Gwenn Thomas, Rirkrit Tiravanija, John Torreano, Troy, Fatimah Tuggar, Lane Twitchell, Chris Van Allsburg, Chris Vasell, Lydia Venieri, Henry Vincent, Martabel Wasserman, Leslie Wayne, Mary Weatherford, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Marion Wilson, Steve Wiman, Sydney P. Yeager, John Zurier

Auction catalogue published in conjunction with event held on November 3, 2005. Artist include Jonathan Adler, Neale M. Albert, Jonathan Allen, Joe Andoe, Ida Applebroog, Jourdan Arpelle, Chris Astley, John Baldessari, Ed Baynard, Randall Beale and Carla Lana, Barton Lidicé Benes, Marie Krane Bergman, Ellen Berman, Jake Berthot, Dike Blair, Ross Bleckner, Katherine Bowling, Dusty Boynton, Stephen Burrows, Dietmar Busse, Rutherford Chang, C. ... [details]

New York, NY : , 2005
Permalink
Three Cities Against the Wall : Ramallah / Tel Aviv / New York
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 119 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0975276352
Visionaire : Light
  • periodical
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 14 x 38 x 7 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size 3300
  • unsigned and numbered

Visionaire : Light

[A Double Issue] / No. 24

Tom Ford, Stephen Gan, Cecilia Dean, James Kaliardos, Christopher Bucklow, Christopher Giglio, Paul Graham, Andreas Gursky, Hiromix, Roni Horn, Toyo Ito, Lee Jenkins, Craig Kalpakjian, Nick Knight, Alexander McQueen, Raymond Meier, Hayao Miyazaki, Phil Poynter, Thomas Ruff, Luis Sanchis, Peter Saville, John Schabel, Alyson Shotz, Sam Taylor-Wood, Mario Testino, Wolfgang Tillmans, Inez van Lamsweerde, Vinoodh Matadin, Viktor & Rolf, Jane and Louise Wilson

Issue guest edited by Tom Ford in collaboration with Gucci. Issue consists of a battery operated light-box featuring image overlays by artists. Artists include Christopher Bucklow, Christopher Giglio, Paul Graham, Andreas Gursky, Hiromix, Roni Horn, Toyo Ito, Lee Jenkins, Craig Kalpakjian, Nick Knight, Alexander McQueen, Raymond Meier, Hayao Miyazaki, Phil Poynter, Thomas Ruff, Luis Sanchis, Peter Saville, John Schabel, Alyson Shotz, Sam Taylor-Wood, Mario Testino, Wolfgang Tillmans, Inez van Lamsweerde, Vinoodh Matadin, Viktor & Rolf, Jane and Louise Wilson. [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870998854

Contemporary Ceramics : Selections from the Metropolitan Museum of Art

Jane Adlin, Ah-Leon, Rudy Autio, Gordon Baldwin, Anthony Caro, Paul Chaleff, Hans Coper, Anne CUrrier, William Daley, Roseline Delisle, Stephen De Staebler, Richard DeVore, Ruth Duckworth, Elizabeth Fritsch, Ewen Henderson, Wayne Higby, Nicholas Homoky, Christine Jones, Yasuhisa Kohyama, Howard Kottler, Geert Lap, Jennifer Lee, Marc Leuthold, Lu Wen Zia, Michael Lucero, John Mason, Zenji Miyashita, Steven Montgomery, Togaku Mori, Ursula Morley-Price, Ron Nagle, Kohei Nakamura, Richard Notkin, Magdalene Odundo, Ken Price, Deavid Regan, Jane Reumert, Lucie Rie, Adrian Saxe, Martin Smith, Rudolf Staffel, Toshiko Takaezu, Peter Voulkos, Wang Hong Gan, Betty Woodman

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 24, 1998 - May 30, 1999. Text by Jane Adlin. Artists include Ah-Leon, Rudy Autio, Gordon Baldwin, Anthony Caro, Paul Chaleff, Hans Coper, Anne CUrrier, William Daley, Roseline Delisle, Stephen De Staebler, Richard DeVore, Ruth Duckworth, Elizabeth Fritsch, Ewen Henderson, Wayne Higby, Nicholas Homoky, Christine Jones, Yasuhisa Kohyama, Howard Kottler, Geert Lap, Jennifer Lee, Marc Leuthold, Lu Wen Zia, Michael Lucero, John Mason, Zenji Miyashita, Steven Montgomery, Togaku Mori, Ursula Morley-Price, Ron Nagle, Kohei Nakamura, Richard Notkin, Magdalene Odundo, Ken Price, Deavid Regan, Jane Reumert, Lucie Rie, Adrian Saxe, Martin Smith, Rudolf Staffel, Toshiko Takaezu, Peter Voulkos, Wang Hong Gan, and Betty Woodman. ... [details]

Juliana Force and American Art : A Memorial Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 19 cm.
  • 75 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Juliana Force and American Art : A Memorial Exhibition

Juliana Force, Herman More, Lloyd Goodrich, John Sloan, Guy Pène du Bois, Alexander Brook, Forbes Watson, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Edmund Archer, George C. Ault, William Baziotes, Gifford Beal, George Bellows, Ben Benn, Thomas H.Benton, George Biddle, Henry Billings, Isabel Bishop, Arnold Blanch, Lucile Blanch, Oscar Bluemner, Peter Blume, Louis Bouché, Alexander Brook, Audrey Buller, Henri Burkhard, Paul Burlin, David Burliuk, Paul Cadmus, Blendon Campbell, John Carroll, Robert W. Chanler, Glenn O. Coleman, Francis Criss, John Steuart Curry, Andrew Dasburg, Arthur B. Davies, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Preston Dickinson, Thomas Donnelly, Arthur G. Dove, Guy Pène du Bois, Louis M. Eilshemius, Philip Evergood, Lyonel Feininger, Ernest Fiene, Karl Free, Jared French, Emil Ganso, Elizabeth Bart Gerald, William J.Glackens, Arshile Gorky, Adolph Gottlieb, Harry Gottlieb, Balcomb Greene, Stephen Greene, William Gropper, George Grosz, Louis Guglielmi, Robert Gwathmey, Carl Hall, Samuel Halpert, Leon Hartl, Marsden Hartley, Robert Henri, Eugene Higgins, Stefan Hirsch, Edward Hopper, Walter Houmère, John Kane, Morris Kantor, Bernard Karfiol, Rockwell Kent, Georgina Klitgaard, Karl Knaths, Henry Koerner, Benjamin D. Kopman, Leon Kroll, Max Kuehne, Walt Kuhn, Yasuo Kuniyoshi, Edward Laning, Ernest Lawson, Doris Lee, Julian Levi, Jakc Levine, Molly Luce, Luigi Lucioni, George Luks, Loren MacIver, Peppino Mangravite, Reginald Marsh, Henry Mattson, Jan Matulka, Henry Lee McFee, Kenneths Hayes Miller, Hermon More, Jerome Myers, Georgia O'Keeffe, Lloyd Parsons, Waldo Peirce, I.Rice Pereira, George Picken, Joseph Pickett, Joseph Pollet, Henry Varnum Poor, Charles Prendergast, Maurice Prendergast, Abraham Rattner, Louis Ribak, Paul Rohland, Charles Rosen, Andree Ruellan, Katherine Schmidt, Henry Schnakenberg, Ben Shahn, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, Mitchell Siporin, John Sloan, Isaac Soyer, Raphael Soyer, Eugene Speicher, Niles Spencer, Theodoros Stamos, Joseph Stella, Bradley Walker Tomlin, Allen Tucker, Dorothy Varian, Abraham Walkowitz, Franklin C. Watkins, Nan Watson, Max Weber, Grant Wood, Marguerite Zorach, Peggy Bacon, Aaron Bohrod, Charles Burchfield, Adolf Dehn, Morris Graves, George O."Pop" Hart, Bertram Hartman, Rosella Hartman, Jacob Lawrence, Charles Locke, John Marin, Boardman Robinson, Caroline Speare Rohland, Georges Schreiber, Edward John Stevens, Andrew Wyeth, Richmond Barthé, F. Bilotti, Alexander Calder, Jo Davidson, José de Creeft, Alfeo Faggi, Paul Fiene, John B. Flannagan, Eugenie Gershoy, Maurice Glickman, Dorothea S.Greenbaum, Chaim Gross, Milton E. Hebald, Cecil Howard, Gaston Lachaise, Robert Laurent, Arthur Lee, Oronzio Malderelli, Isamu Noguchi, Hugo Robus, Theodore J.Roszak, Concetta Scaravaglione, David Smith, Carl Walters, Heinz Warneke, Nat Werner, Warren Wheelock, Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, Harry Wickey, Mahonri Young, William Zorach

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show of the personal art collection of Juliana Force held at the Whitney Museum of American Art, September 24 - October 30, 1949. Text by Juliana Force, Herman More, Lloyd Goodrich, John Sloan, Guy Pène du Bois, Alexander Brook, Forbes Watson. ... [details]

objects: 6
1