objects: 10
1
show
sort by
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 347 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 44, No. 1 (September 2005)

Tim Griffin, Ann Temkin, Richard Meyer, Rachel Harrison, Geoffrey O'Brien, Jonathan Romney, Robert Storr, Svetlana Alpers, Donald Urquhart, Elizabeth Schambelan, Stephen J. Campbell, Miriam Rosen, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Scott Rothkopf, Elisabeth Sussman, Daniel Birnbaum, Alison M. Gingeras, Anne Pontégnie, Hal Foster, Marc Spiegler, Andrea Fraser, Henriette Huldisch, Chrissie Iles, Glenn Ligon, Carol Armstrong, Brigid Doherty, Carroll Dunham, Ryan Holmberg, Lisa Pasquariello, Johanna Burton, Nico Israel, Jan Avgikos, David Frankel, Frances Richard, Martha Schwendener, Donald Kuspit, Nell McClister, Suzanne Hudson, Margaret Sundell, Michael Wilson, Brian Sholis, Emily Hall, Larissa Harris, David Carrier, James Yood, Julie Caniglia, Michael Odom, Glen Helfand, Bruce Hainley, Jan Tumlir, Christopher Miles, Michael Ned Holte, Maria Gainza, Filippo Romeo, Giorgio Verzotti, Alessandra Pioselli, Barry Schwabsky, Hans Rudolf Reust, Felicity Lunn, Sabine B. Vogel, Gregory Williams, Jennifer Allen, Noemi Smolik, Liutauras Psibilskis, Ed Ruscha

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Passages: Ann Temkin on Walter Hopps," by Ann Temkin; "Books: Richard Meyer on 'Art Since 1900,'" by Richard Meyer; "On Site: Rachel Harrison on Paul McCarthy," by Rachel Harrison; "Film: Geoffrey O'Brien on Alexander Mackendrick," by Geoffrey O'Brien; "Film: Jonathan Romney on Lodge Kerrigan," by Jonathan Romney; "Slant: Robert Storr on Ron Gorchov," by Robert Storr; "Slant: Svetlana Alpers on the Life of Painting," by Svetlana Alpers; "Top Ten," by Donald Urquhart; "Fall 2005 Exhibitions: 50 Shows Worldwide"; "US News: Elizabeth Schambelan on PERFORMA05," by Elizabeth Schambelan; "From the Vault: Stephen J. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 2005
Permalink
What Sound Does a Color Make
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 21.5 x 17 cm.
  • 53 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0916365719

What Sound Does a Color Make

Kathleen Forde, Steina Vasulka, Naut Humon, Scott Arford, Jim Campbell, D-Fuse, Granular-Synthesis (Kurt Hentschläger and Ulf Langheinrich), Gary Hill, Thom Kubli, Nam June Paik, Jud Yalkut, Robin Rimbaud (a.k.a Scanner), Fred Szymanski, Atau Tanaka, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Stephen Vitiello

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 25 - July 25, 2005, Eyebeam Center for Art and Technology, New York. Essay by Kthleen Forde and interviews with Steina Vasulka and Naut Humon. ... [details]

Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.5 cm.
  • 366 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 966518829

Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program

Marie Walsh Sharpe, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. Giordano, Marcello Im, Kathryn Myers, Brian Rutenberg, Mira Schor, Eve Susman, Barbara Takenaga, Danny Tisdale, Alzaruba, Ron Baron, Joseph Barron, Drew Beattie, Jim Blachly, Suzanne Bocanegra, Phyllis Bramson, Daniel Davidson, Han Zin, Julia Jacquette, Sungjoon Joh, Nicholas James Juett, Estella Lackey, Lorraine O'Grady, Jack Risley, Angel Rodríguez-Diaz, Christine Schiavo, Slobodan Trajkovic, Kirsten Ator, David B. Brody, Joan Giroux, John Hultberg, Yu Ji, K.K. Kozik, Marlen Lugo, Anne McDonald, Alison Moritsugu, Judith Raphael, Michael Richards, Kevin Blythe Sampson, Arthur Simms, Stephen Spretnjak, JoAnn Verburg, Alan Wiener, Olive Ayhens, Luca Buvoli, Dana Carlson, Nancy Diamond, Douglas Dibble, Barbara Gallucci, Stefan Gesek, Elliott Green, Glen Holland, Sharon Horvath, Kathryn Lynch, Lauren Szold, Denyse Thomasos, Cindy Tower, Nancy Van Deren, Susan Whyne, Barbara Andrus, Sandra DeSando, Tim Doud, Carl Fudge, Matthew Harle, Brad Kahlhamer, Heidi Kumao, Portia Munson, Emily Ripley, Glen Seator, James Sheehan, Sally Tittman, Carol Wax, Karen Yasinsky, Jennie Booth, Tari Campbell, Janet Cooling, Teresita Fernández, Stephen Hendee, Arturo Herrera, Kristin Lucas, Max-Carlos Martinez, Josiah McElheny, Ben Pranger, Jennipher Satterly, Sarah Sze, Megan Walch, Tad Wiley, William Wood, Isidro Blasco, Michele Brody, Christopher Broughton, Roger Campbell, Elizabeth Cooper, Jennifer Dubnau, Matvey Levenstein, M.D. Macek, Kathy Rose, Michael Smith, David Wells, Su-en Wong, Karen Yama, Jennifer Bornstein, Claire Corey, Marsha Cottrell, Phyllis Goldberg, James Huang, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Drew Lowenstein, Martin Mazorra, Sharon Molloy, Larry Mullins, Eleanor Pyle, Al Souza, Amy Yoes, Nina Bovasso, Jane K. Creech, Katherine Daniels, Nuno de Campos, Tara Donovan, Linda Herritt, Julia Kunin, Tracy Miller, Sarah Oppenheimer, Mick O'Shea, Andrew K. Sonpon, Dannielle Tegeder, Khanh Vo, Suzanne Walters, Terry Boddie, Lee Boroson, Heidi Brant, Jessica Dickinson, Anna Sew Hoy, Heidi Johnson, Phyllis Joyner, Ellie Lee, Jeannette Louie, Nava Lubelski, Nobuho Nagasawa, Jinnie Seo, Lawrence Seward, Gordon Voisey

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held by The Marie Walsh Sharpe Art Foundation at Ace Gallery in New York, May 17 to June 1, 2002. Artists in the catalogue include Foundation, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. ... [details]

Colorado Springs, CO : Marie Walsh Sharpe Foundation, 2002
Permalink
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 23 cm.
  • 176 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 23 cm.
  • 212 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Art in America

(September 1988)

Elizabeth C. Baker, Joan Simon, Eleanor Hartley, Holland Cotter, John Ash, Stephen Westfall, Brooks Adams, Ken Johnson, Paul Smith, Carl Little, Walter Thompson, Suzaan Boettger, Gerrit Henry, Lawrence Campbell, Walter Thompson, Donald B. Kuspit, Frederick Ted Castle, Michael Bonesteel, Patricia Stewart, Matthew Kangas, Robert L. Pincus, Michael Anderson, Tony Godfrey, Sarah Kent, Stephen Ellis, Shelley Rice, Bill Berkson, John Gash, Jayne Merkel, Jamey Gambrell, Paula Harper, Eva Sperling Cockcroft, Richard Prince, Bruce Nauman, Terry Winters, Nadar, Albert York, Christopher White, Peter Paul Rubens, James F. O'Gorman, H.H. Richardson, Ilya Kabakov, Gordon Matta-Clark, Gérard Garouste, Robert Bordo, Gerald Incandela, Richard Rezac, David Humphrey, Kiki Smith, Aaron Fink, Peter Ambrose, Mary Obering, Duncan Hannah, Jane Freilicher, Paul Resika, Gretna Campbell, Paul Waldman, David Craven, Lorraine Shemesh, Livio Saganic, Howard Kanovitz, Howard Kalish, Avner Moriah, Ching Ho Cheng, Robert Kaupelis, Bruno Ceccobelli, Mark Kostabi, Kevin Wolff, Thomas Chimes, Meg Cranston, Gerard Albanese, Mary Jones, Adrian Wiszniewski, Anish Kapoor

September 1988 issue of Art in America. Edited by Elizabeth C. Baker, with written contributions by Joan Simon, Eleanor Hartley, Holland Cotter, John Ash, Stephen Westfall, Brooks Adams, Ken Johnson, Paul Smith, Carl Little, Walter Thompson, Suzaan Boettger, Gerrit Henry, Lawrence Campbell, Walter Thompson, Donald B. ... [details]

Parachute : Contemporary Art
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 30.5
  • 54 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Parachute : Contemporary Art

No. 29 (Winter 1982 - 1983)

Chantal Pontbriand, Gary Kibbins, Guy Bellavance, Peggy Gale, Colin Campbell, Paul-Albert Plouffe, Andrew Jackson, Stephen Horne, V. Cameron, H. Dawkins, S. McEachern, Ian Carr-Harris, Richard Rhodes, Jennifer Oille, Tim Guest, Andy Patton, Jeanne Randolph, Oliver Girling, Bruce R. Elder, Jean Papineau, Serge Bérard, Johanne Lamoureux, Pierre Landry, René Payant, John Greer, Sandra Meigs, Yana Sterbak, Carol Wainio, Michael Snow, Sylvain Cousineau, Guy Pellerin, Gilbert & George, Stephen Schofield

Parachute magazine of contemporary art, 29th issue released Winter 1982-1983. Essays include: "The Enduring of the Artsystem," by Gary Kibbins; "Deassaisissement et Réappropriation : De L'émergence du "Photographique" dans l'art Américain," by Guy Bellavance; "Colour Video/ Vulgar Potential," by Peggy Gale; "Colin Campbell," interview by Peggy Gale; "L'éloquence des Moyens: Aperçu des Peintures de Jean-Marie Martin," by Paul-Albert Plouffe; "Andrew Jackson," by Stephen Horne; "Mirrorings," by V. ... [details]

I.S.C.A. Quarterly
  • periodical
  • non-standard binding
  • photocopy / xeroxed
  • loose leaves
  • printed envelope
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.3 x 24.1 cm.
  • [50] + pp.
  • edition size 50
  • signed and unnumbered

I.S.C.A. Quarterly

Vol. 1 No. 1 (April 1982)

Louise Neaderland, Mary Brownlow, Michael Hyatt, Lawrence List, Robert Bensick, Demarest-DeSando, Stuart Magazine, Rebecca Stuckey, Norine Spurling, Marilyn Hamann, Joel Swartz, Beatrice Schall, Tyler Hoare, Carolyn Berry, Alexander Aitken, Arthur Taussig, Bob Monahan, Patrick Bielman, Michael Reddy, Clayton Campbell, Thomas Stephens, Stephen Collins, Sheldon Polsky, Anton Ierubino, Virginia Holloway, Sari Dienes, Serse Luiggeti, Fay Zeitlin, Women's Studio Workshop, Janet Braun-Reinitz, Charles Malzenski, Clare Forster, Ann McNeil, Richard Torchia, Mitzi Humphrey, Linda Van Hart, Larry Walczak, Dianne Arndt, H.R. Fricker, Gail Smuda, Elizabeth Carlson, Phil Gore, Ginny Lloyd, Sherry Edwards, Eleanore Kent, Judith Christensen, Wulle Electrographics

Inaugural issue of the ISCA Quarterley, a periodical containing the self-published work of 48 copier artists. Edited by Louise Neaderland. Artists include Mary Brownlow, Michael Hyatt, Lawrence List, Robert Bensick, Demarest-DeSando, Stuart Magazine, Rebecca Stuckey, Norine Spurling, Marilyn Hamann, Joel Swartz, Beatrice Schall, Tyler Hoare, Carolyn Berry, Alexander Aitken, Arthur Taussig, Bob Monahan, Patrick Bielman, Michael Reddy, Clayton Campbell, Thomas Stephens, Stephen Collins, Sheldon Polsky, Anton Ierubino, Virginia Holloway, Sari Dienes, Serse Luiggeti, Fay Zeitlin, Women's Studio Workshop, Janet Braun-Reinitz, Charles Malzenski, Clare Forster, Ann McNeil, Richard Torchia, Mitzi Humphrey, Linda Van Hart, Larry Walczak, Dianne Arndt, H. ... [details]

Videoscape : An Exhibition of Video Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • comb bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Whitney Museum of American Art, 1968 Annual Exhibition : Sculpture
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 21 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Whitney Museum of American Art, 1968 Annual Exhibition : Sculpture

Peter Agostini, Calvin Albert, Peter Alexander, John Anderson, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Artschwager, Jerry Ballaine, Robert Bart, Leonard Baskin, Mary Bauermeister, Bennett Bean, John Bennett, Fletcher Benton, Tony Berlant, Ben Berns, Michael Bigger, Ronald Bladen, Varujan Boghosian, Lee Bontecou, Louise Bourgeois, Alexander Calder, Kennetth Campbell, John Chamberlain, Chryssa, Mike Cooper, Tony Delap, Walter De Maria, Deborah de Moulpied, Jose de Rivera, Mark di Suvero, Tom Doyle, Robert Engman, Peter Erskine, Herbert Ferber, Frank Gallo, William Geis III, Cristos Gianakos, John Goodyear, Robert Graham, Nancy Grossman, Robert Grosvenor, Roy Gussow, Peter Gutkin, Michael Hall, Duayne Hatchett, Alex Hay, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Will Horwitt, Robert Howard, Robert Hudson, Richard Hunt, James Huntington, Daniel Larue Johnson, Donald Judd, Craig Kauffman, Ellsworth Kelly, William King, Robert Kinmont, Lyman Kipp, Gabriel Kohn, Joseph Konzal, Rockne Krebs, Gary Kuehn, Gerald Laing, Leroy Lamis, Stanley Landsman, Michael Lekakis, Joseph Levi, Les Levine, Alexander Liberman, Roy Lichtenstein, Seymour Lipton, Jim Love, Bix Lye, Sheldon Machlin, Robert Mallary, John McCracken, Ed McGowin, Walter McNamara, Clement Meadmore, James Melchert, Robert Morris, Robert Murray, Louise Nevelson, Barnett Newman, Minoru Niizuma, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Alfonso Ossorio, Harold Paris, Kenneth Price, Leo Rabkin, Carlos Ramos, James Reineking, Sam Richardson, Robert Richenburg, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, Henry Rollins, James Rosati, Bernard Rosenthal, Charles Ross, Theodore Roszak, Lucas Samaras, Fred Sandback, Alan Saret, Julius Schmidt, Roy Schnackenberg, George Segal, Jason Seley, William Sellers, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Sylvia Stone, Edvins Strautmanis, George Sugarman, Wayne Taylor, Julius Tobias, Michael Todd, Ernest Trova, Anne Truitt, William Tunberg, Dewain Valentine, Richard van Buren, Frank Lincoln Viner, Ruth Vollmer, David von Schlegell, David Weinrib, Tom Wesselmann, H.C. Westermann, John Willenbecher, Franklin Williams, Christopher Wilmarth, James Wines, Gary Wojcik

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held December 17, 1968 - February 9, 1969. Artists included in the exhibition are Peter Agostini, Calvin Albert, Peter Alexander, John Anderson, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Artschwager, Jerry Ballaine, Robert Bart, Leonard Baskin, Mary Bauermeister, Bennett Bean, John Bennett, Fletcher Benton, Tony Berlant, Ben Berns, Michael Bigger, Ronald Bladen, Varujan Boghosian, Lee Bontecou, Louise Bourgeois, Alexander Calder, Kennetth Campbell, John Chamberlain, Chryssa, Mike Cooper, Tony Delap, Walter De Maria, Deborah de Moulpied, Jose de Rivera, Mark di Suvero, Tom Doyle, Robert Engman, Peter Erskine, Herbert Ferber, Frank Gallo, William Geis III, Cristos Gianakos, John Goodyear, Robert Graham, Nancy Grossman, Robert Grosvenor, Roy Gussow, Peter Gutkin, Michael Hall, Duayne Hatchett, Alex Hay, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Will Horwitt, Robert Howard, Robert Hudson, Richard Hunt, James Huntington, Daniel Larue Johnson, Donald Judd, Craig Kauffman, Ellsworth Kelly, William King, Robert Kinmont, Lyman Kipp, Gabriel Kohn, Joseph Konzal, Rockne Krebs, Gary Kuehn, Gerald Laing, Leroy Lamis, Stanley Landsman, Michael Lekakis, Joseph Levi, Les Levine, Alexander Liberman, Roy Lichtenstein, Seymour Lipton, Jim Love, Bix Lye, Sheldon Machlin, Robert Mallary, John McCracken, Ed McGowin, Walter McNamara, Clement Meadmore, James Melchert, Robert Morris, Robert Murray, Louise Nevelson, Barnett Newman, Minoru Niizuma, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Alfonso Ossorio, Harold Paris, Kenneth Price, Leo Rabkin, Carlos Ramos, James Reineking, Sam Richardson, Robert Richenburg, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, Henry Rollins, James Rosati, Bernard Rosenthal, Charles Ross, Theodore Roszak, Lucas Samaras, Fred Sandback, Alan Saret, Julius Schmidt, Roy Schnackenberg, George Segal, Jason Seley, William Sellers, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Sylvia Stone, Edvins Strautmanis, George Sugarman, Wayne Taylor, Julius Tobias, Michael Todd, Ernest Trova, Anne Truitt, William Tunberg, Dewain Valentine, Richard van Buren, Frank Lincoln Viner, Ruth Vollmer, David von Schlegell, David Weinrib, Tom Wesselmann, H. ... [details]

Juliana Force and American Art : A Memorial Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 19 cm.
  • 75 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Juliana Force and American Art : A Memorial Exhibition

Juliana Force, Herman More, Lloyd Goodrich, John Sloan, Guy Pène du Bois, Alexander Brook, Forbes Watson, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Edmund Archer, George C. Ault, William Baziotes, Gifford Beal, George Bellows, Ben Benn, Thomas H.Benton, George Biddle, Henry Billings, Isabel Bishop, Arnold Blanch, Lucile Blanch, Oscar Bluemner, Peter Blume, Louis Bouché, Alexander Brook, Audrey Buller, Henri Burkhard, Paul Burlin, David Burliuk, Paul Cadmus, Blendon Campbell, John Carroll, Robert W. Chanler, Glenn O. Coleman, Francis Criss, John Steuart Curry, Andrew Dasburg, Arthur B. Davies, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Preston Dickinson, Thomas Donnelly, Arthur G. Dove, Guy Pène du Bois, Louis M. Eilshemius, Philip Evergood, Lyonel Feininger, Ernest Fiene, Karl Free, Jared French, Emil Ganso, Elizabeth Bart Gerald, William J.Glackens, Arshile Gorky, Adolph Gottlieb, Harry Gottlieb, Balcomb Greene, Stephen Greene, William Gropper, George Grosz, Louis Guglielmi, Robert Gwathmey, Carl Hall, Samuel Halpert, Leon Hartl, Marsden Hartley, Robert Henri, Eugene Higgins, Stefan Hirsch, Edward Hopper, Walter Houmère, John Kane, Morris Kantor, Bernard Karfiol, Rockwell Kent, Georgina Klitgaard, Karl Knaths, Henry Koerner, Benjamin D. Kopman, Leon Kroll, Max Kuehne, Walt Kuhn, Yasuo Kuniyoshi, Edward Laning, Ernest Lawson, Doris Lee, Julian Levi, Jakc Levine, Molly Luce, Luigi Lucioni, George Luks, Loren MacIver, Peppino Mangravite, Reginald Marsh, Henry Mattson, Jan Matulka, Henry Lee McFee, Kenneths Hayes Miller, Hermon More, Jerome Myers, Georgia O'Keeffe, Lloyd Parsons, Waldo Peirce, I.Rice Pereira, George Picken, Joseph Pickett, Joseph Pollet, Henry Varnum Poor, Charles Prendergast, Maurice Prendergast, Abraham Rattner, Louis Ribak, Paul Rohland, Charles Rosen, Andree Ruellan, Katherine Schmidt, Henry Schnakenberg, Ben Shahn, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, Mitchell Siporin, John Sloan, Isaac Soyer, Raphael Soyer, Eugene Speicher, Niles Spencer, Theodoros Stamos, Joseph Stella, Bradley Walker Tomlin, Allen Tucker, Dorothy Varian, Abraham Walkowitz, Franklin C. Watkins, Nan Watson, Max Weber, Grant Wood, Marguerite Zorach, Peggy Bacon, Aaron Bohrod, Charles Burchfield, Adolf Dehn, Morris Graves, George O."Pop" Hart, Bertram Hartman, Rosella Hartman, Jacob Lawrence, Charles Locke, John Marin, Boardman Robinson, Caroline Speare Rohland, Georges Schreiber, Edward John Stevens, Andrew Wyeth, Richmond Barthé, F. Bilotti, Alexander Calder, Jo Davidson, José de Creeft, Alfeo Faggi, Paul Fiene, John B. Flannagan, Eugenie Gershoy, Maurice Glickman, Dorothea S.Greenbaum, Chaim Gross, Milton E. Hebald, Cecil Howard, Gaston Lachaise, Robert Laurent, Arthur Lee, Oronzio Malderelli, Isamu Noguchi, Hugo Robus, Theodore J.Roszak, Concetta Scaravaglione, David Smith, Carl Walters, Heinz Warneke, Nat Werner, Warren Wheelock, Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, Harry Wickey, Mahonri Young, William Zorach

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show of the personal art collection of Juliana Force held at the Whitney Museum of American Art, September 24 - October 30, 1949. Text by Juliana Force, Herman More, Lloyd Goodrich, John Sloan, Guy Pène du Bois, Alexander Brook, Forbes Watson. ... [details]

objects: 10
1