objects: 15
show
sort by
Topten
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 26.6 cm.
  • 442 pp.
  • edition size 200
  • signed and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780440153252

Topten

[SIGNED by JAMES HOFF]

James Hoff, David Adjaye, Vince Aletti, Pawel Althamer, Rae Armantrout, Art Club 2000, Jan Avgikos, Fia Bakström, Jack Bankowsky, Clive Bell, Daniel Birnbaum, Ian Birnie, Claire Bishop, Nayland Blake, Francesco Bonami, David Bordwell, Lizzi Bougatsos, Andrea Bowers, AA Bronson, Delia Brown, Louisa Buck, Richard Buckley, Kate Bush, David Byrne, Dan Cameron, Laura Cantrell, Jake and Dinos Chapman, Monsieur Chat, Lynne Cooke, Dennis Cooper, Christopher Cox, Arthur C. Danto, Diedrich Diederichsen, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Marcel Dzama, Dave Eggers, Okwui Enwezor, Roe Ethridge, Matias Faldbakken, Johanna Fateman, Wendy Fonarow, Forcefield, Iain Forsyth, Brendan Fowler, Thomas Frank, Anna Gaskell, Alison M. Gingeras, Thelma Golden, Ann Goldstein, Loren Goodman, Isabelle Graw, Rachel Greene, Boris Groys, Bruce Hainley, Peter Halley, Howard Hampton, Richard Hawkins, Martin Herbert, Dave Hickey, Matthew Higgs, J. Hoberman, Tom Holert, A.M. Homes, Julia House, Andrew Hultkrans, Susie Ibarra, Chrissie Iles, Gary Indiana, Jim Isermann, Darius James, Kent Jones, Ronald Jones, Isaac Julien, Miranda July, Charlie Kaufman, Matt Keegan, Mike Kelley, Christina Kelly, John Kelsey, Rita Kersting, Karen Kilimnik, Alison Knowles, Kode9, Wayne Koestenbaum, Barbara Kruger, Christina Kubisch, Friedrich Kunath, Marta Kuzma, Steve Lafreniere, Alix Lambert, Inez van Lamsweerde, Thomas Lawson, Pamela M. Lee, Lisa Liebmann, Arto Lindsay, Barbara London, Charles Long, Chip Lord, Guy Maddin, Christian Marclay, Matmos, Nick Mauss, Lucy McKenzie, Josephine Meckseper, James Meyer, Jason Middlebrook, Aleksandra Mir, Katy Moran, Jessica Morgan, Dave Muller, Christopher Münch, Marissa Nadler, Rosalind Nashashibi, Kori Newkirk, Bob Nickas, Philip Nobel, Linda Nochlin, Geoffrey O'Brien, Glenn O'Brien, Ken Okiishi, Paulina Olowska, Elizabeth Peyton, Richard Phillips, Paola Pivi, Peter Plagens, Olivia Plender, Jane Pollard, Stephen Prina, Rob Pruitt, James Quandt, Eileen Quinlan, Raqs Media Collective Ben Ratliff, Simon Reynolds, Daivd Rimanelli, David Rimanelli, David Rimanelli, David Robbins, Jonathan Romney, Kay Rosen, Robert Rosenblum, Marina Rosenfeld, Daniela Rossell, Neather Rowe, Ralph Rugoff, Mayer Rus, Lisa Ruyter, Tomas Saraceno, Elizabeth Schambelan, Paul Schimmel, Jim Shaw, Richard Shone, Choire Sicha, Katy Siegel, Amy Sillman, Laurie Simmons, Debra Singer, Guy Richards Smit, Susan Sontag, Carol Squiers, Frances Stark, Georgina Starr, Robert Storr, D. Strauss, Ali Subotnick, Amy Taubin, John Tremblay, Donald Urquhart, Jeffrey Vallance, Tom Vanderbilt, Banks Violette, Stephen Vitiello, Bruce Wagner, Hamza Walker, Kelley Walker, Alex Waterman, John Waters, Toby Webster, Olav Westphalen, T.J. Wilcox, Cathy Wilkes, Stephanie Zacharek

Artists' book edited by James Hoff -- a recompilation of Artforum magazine's monthly Top Ten column written by a rotating cast of artists, scholars, actors and other superstars from 1998 to 2008. Comprised of direct copies of the author's pages from the magazine coupled with black boxes representing the supporting images. ... [details]

Brooklyn, NY : No Input Books, 2008
Permalink
  • monograph
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • 312 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0943836255

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 1805 - 2005 : 200 Years of Excellence

[Softback Version]

Mark Hain, Michael J. Lewis, Stephen May, Ronald J. Onorato, Kim Sajet, Peter M. Saylor, Alex Baker, Cheryl Leibold, Lynn Marsden-Atlass, Kevin Richards, William Rudolph, Edwin Austen Abbey, Malvin Marr Albright, Washington Allston, Benny Andrews, Thomas Anshutz, George Ault, Milton Avery, William Bailey, Joseph A. Bally, Will Barnet, Bo Bartlett, Leonard Baskin, Romare Bearden, Cecilia Beaux, George Bellows, Henry Benbridge, Frank Benson, Thomas Hart Benton, Thomas Birch, William Russell Birch, Isabel Bishop, Morris Blackburn, Julius Bloch, Oscar Bleumner, Lee Bontecou, Hugh Breckenridge, George de Forest Brush, Charles Burchfield, Alexander Calder, Alexander Stirling Calder, Arthur B. Carles, Mary Cassatt, Elizabeth Catlett, William Merritt Chase, Cephas G. Childs, James Claypoole, James Clomney, John Singleton Copley, Kenyon Cox, Thomas Crawford, Jasper Cropsey, Charles Curran, Arthur B. Davies, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Vincent Desiderio, Richard Diebenkorn, Thomas Doughty, Arthur G. Dove, Rackstraw Downes, Guy Pène du Bois, Asher B. Durand, Frank Duvenck, Thomas Eakins, Jacob Eicholtz, Wharton Esherick, De Scott Evans, Philip Evergood, Lyonel Feininger, Robert Feke, Janet Fish, Mary Frank, Furness & Hewitt, Charles Fussell, Daniel Garber, Sanford Robinson Gifford, William Glackens, Leon Golub, Sidney Goodman, Charles Grafly, Morris Graves, Nancy Graves, Red Grooms, Chaim Gross, Robert Gwathmey, Philip Leslie Hale, Walker Hancock, William Harnett, Alexander Harrison, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Henri, Edward Hicks, Winslow Homer, Edward Hopper, Earl Horter, Jean-Antoine Houdon, Thomas Hovenden, Daniel Huntington, Henry Inman, George Inness, Alex Katz, Sergeant Kendall, John Frederick Kensett, Franz Kline, Daniel Ridgway Knight, John Lewis Krimmel, Barbara Kruger, Walt Kuhn, Gaston Lachaise, Albert Laessle, Jacob Lawrence, Ernest Lawson, Alfred Leslie, Charles Leslie, Jack Levine, Edmund Darch Lewis, George Luks, Loren MacIver, Edward Greene Malbone, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Henry McCarter, Gai Melchers, Willard Metcalf, Thomas Moran, Ree Morton, Robert Motherwell, WIlliam Sidney Mount, Elizabeth Murray, Elie Nadelman, John Neagle, Louise Nevelson, Isamu Noguchi, Violet Oakley, Georgia O'Keeffe, Jules Olitski, Elizabeth Osborne, Bass Otis, Maxfield Parrish, William Paxton, Anna Claypoole Peale, Charles Wilson Peale, James Peale, Margaretta Peale, Raphaelle Peale, Rembrandt Peale, Sarah Miriam Peale, Charles Sprague Pearce, Philip Pearlstein, Irving Petlin, John F. Peto, Horace Pippin, Fairfield Porter, Hiram Powers, Maurice Pendergast, Herbert Pullinger, Robert Rauschenberg, Edward Redfield, William Trost Richards, Margaret Foster Richardson, Faith Ringgold, Howard Roberts, Theodore Robinson, Severin Roesen, Randolph Rogers, Theodore Roszak, Peter Frederick Rothermel, Mark Rothko, William Rush, Betye Saar, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, John Singer Sargent, John Sartain, Raymond Saunders, Morton Schamberg, Walter Schofield, Christian Schussele, George Segal, Ben Shahn, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, John Sloan, Marianna Sloan, David Smith, Jessie Wilcox Smith, Xanthus Smith, Benton Spruance, Richard Stankiewicz, Frank Stella, Florine Stettheimer, William Wetmore Story, Gilbert Stuart, Thomas Sully, Donald Sultan, Yves Tanguy, Henry O. Tanner, Edmund Tarbell, Pavel Tchelitchew, Bob Thompson, Dox Thrash, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Dwight Tryon, John Twachtman, John Vaderlyn, Elihu Vedder, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Robert Vonnoh, John Quincy Adams Ward, Everett Warner, J. Alden Weir, Neil Welliver, Benjamin West, James McNeill Whistler, George Bacon Wood, Grant Wood, Joseph Wood, Joseph Wright, Andrew Wyeth, Mahonri Young

"The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, America's oldest museum and school of fine arts, was founded in 1805. Today, the Academy boasts one of the nation's finest collections of American art and a roster of alumni representing the greatest artists this country has produced. ... [details]

Three Cities Against the Wall : Ramallah / Tel Aviv / New York
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 119 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0975276352
San Diego Museum of Contemporary Art : Selections from the Permanent Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 119 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0934418365

San Diego Museum of Contemporary Art : Selections from the Permanent Collection

Ronald J. Onorato, Sarah E. Bremser, Lynda Forsha, Madeleine Grynsztejn, Vito Acconci, Mac Adams, Peter Alexander, Terry Allen, John Altoon, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Armand Arman, David Avalos, Alice Aycock, Mowry Baden, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Jennifer Bartlett, Bernd & Hilla Becher, William Beckley, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Paul Berger, Jake Berthot, Bruce Boice, Ilya Bolotowsky, Robin Bright, Joan Brown, Chris Burden, Kenneth Capps, James Casebere, Christo, Max Cole, Bruce Conner, Ron Cooper, Mary Corse, Robert Cottingham, Tony Cragg, Robert Cremean, Ron Davis, Roy De Forest, Willem de Kooning, Tony DeLap, Juan Downey, James Drake, John Duff, Kate Ericson and Mel Ziegler, Barbara Ess, Manny Farber, Jud Fine, Jeanne C. Finley, Eric Fischl, Vernon Fisher, Judy Fiskin, Richard Fleischner, James Ford, Russell Forester, Faiya Fredman, Charles Garabedian, Robert Ginder, Mike Glier, Nancy Graves, Raul M. Guerrero, Ann Hamilton, David Hammons, Helen Mayer Harrison, Newton Harrison, Al Held, Jene Highstein, Louis Hock, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, Bob [Robert] Irwin, Alfredo Jaar, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Craig Kauffman, Ellsworth Kelly, Edward Kienholz, Paul Kos, Liz Larner, Mark Lere, William Leavitt, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Chip Lord, Mickey McGowan, Danny Lyon, Robert Mangold, Robert Mapplethorpe, Agnes Martin, John McCracken

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 7 - November 4, 1990, Duke University, Durham, North Carolina. Traveled December 4, 1990 - January 27, 1991, J.B. Speed Art Museum of Fine Arts, Massachusetts; March 3 - May 19, 1991, Springfield Museum of Fine Arts, Massachusetts; June 8 - August 4, 1991, San Diego Museum of Contemporary Art, Caligornia; September 28 - November 17, 1991, Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester, New York. ... [details]

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.1 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt

No. 4 (June 1982)

Sol LeWitt, John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. Pigozzi, Afranio Metelli, Mike Glier, May Stevens, Charles Gaines, Gene Beery, Ingeborg Lüscher, Ewa Partum, Pat Steir

Issue number four of Edizione Cenobio Visualità edited by Sol LeWitt. Artists include John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. ... [details]

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 29.7 x 21.1 cm.
  • 5 vol : [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Edizione Cenobio Visualità : Numero due a cura di Bernar Venet / Number two edited by Bernar Venet, No. 2 ; Numero tre a cura di Vincenzo Accame / Number three edited by Vincenzo Accame, No. 3 ; Numero quattro a cura di Sol LeWitt / Number four edited by Sol LeWitt, No. 4 ; Numero cinque a cura di Giuseppe Panza di Biumo di Biumo / Number five edited by Giuseppe Panza di Biumo, No. 5 ; Numero sei a cura di Arturo Schwarz / Number six edited by Arturo Schwarz, No. 6

[All Issues Published / Lacking No. 1] / No. 2 - No. 6 (June 1980 - June 1984)

Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, Vincenzo Accame, Paolo Buzzi, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Mel Bochner, Guido Ballo, Arakawa, Alberto Faietti, Hermann EsRichter, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Earle Brown, Gianni Colombo, Mauro Staccioli, Sol LeWitt, Gino De Dominicis, Piero Manzoni, Giovanni Anselmo, Timm Ulrichs, Giuseppe Di Napoli, S. Lombardo, Gianni Robusti, Alik Cavaliere, Vincenzo Ferrari, Artists include John Hilliard, Douglas Huebler, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Zvi Goldstein, Stephen Willats, Dotty Attie, Laura Grisi, Antoni Mikolajczyk, Ryszard Winiarski, Ryszard Wäsko, Umberto Raponi, Jenny Holzer, Jean C. Pigozzi, Afranio Metelli, Mike Glier, May Stevens, Charles Gaines, Gene Beery, Ingeborg Lüscher, Ewa Partum, Pat Steir, Giuseppe Panza, Carl Andre, Larry Bell, Dan Flavin, Robert Irwin, Donald Judd, Sol LeWitt, Richard Nonas, Robert Long, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Maria Nordman, Eric Orr, Richard Serra, James Turrell, Doug Wheeler, Jene Highstein, Arturo Schwarz, Gianfranco Baruchello, Alighiero Boetti, Alik Cavaliere, Ettore Colla, Flavio Costantini, Sergio Dangelo, Ugo Dossi, Lucio Fontana, Franco Francese, Pinot Gallizio, Osvaldo Licini, Piero Manzoni, Fausto Melotti, Gastone Novelli, Giulio Paolini, Claudio Parmiggiani, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Mimmo Rotella, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Fausta Squatriti, Tancredi, Jean-François Lyotard, Achille Bonito Oliva, Leonardo Sciascia, Roger Pontecorvo, Francesco Arcangeli, Luigi Carluccio, Francesco Poli, Germano Celant, Pierre Restany, Giulio Carlo Argan

Issues number two through six of Edizione Cenobio Visualità. Issue two edited by Bernar Venet, 1980. Essay by Bernar Vernet. Artists include Bernar Venet, Alexander Rodchenko, Kazimir Malevitch, Wladyslaw Strzeminski, Katarzyna Kobro, Theo van Doesburg, Georges Vantongerloo, Richard Paul Lohse, Max Bill, Sol LeWitt, Dan Flavin and Donald Judd. ... [details]

The Diana Show : Pictures Through a Plastic Lens
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 56 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0933286171
Just Another Asshole
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 41 x 28.5 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Just Another Asshole

No. 3

Barbara Ess, J.M. Sherry, Nick Antonopolus, Robert Appleton, Andy Baird, Barbarians for Socialism, S. Battista, Coetow Birnbaum, Carol Black, M. Bock, Eric Gogosian, Cara Brownell, Glenn Branca, Ellen Bruno, Nina Canal, The Coachmen, Michele Confredo, Mitch Corber, Peter Cummings, Dan, Demi, Margaret Dewys, Marcel Duchamp, Barbara Ess, Louis Feitler, Benny Ferdman, Mr. and Mrs. Frank, Bobby G., Henry Garfunkel, Michael Glier, Kim Gordon, Dan Graham, Christine Hahn, Steven Harvey, Kristen Hawthorne, Jenny Holzer, Becky Howland, Glenda Hydler, Todd Jorgensen, Peggy Katz, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Rona Kuscher, Joe Lewis, Carla Liss, Jeff Lohn, N.Y. Lost, Mark Marek, Peter Marra, Lucinda Marshall, Ray Matthews, Aline Mayer, Paul McMahon, Ann Mesner, Dick Miller, Peter Moenig, Alan Moore, Gary Morgan, Mr. Mental, Matt Mullican, Charlie Nash, Joseph Nechvatal, Tom Tooerness, Bart Plantenga, Brian Piersol, Michael Warren Powel, 'R', Nancy Radloff, Howard Rodman, Christy Rupp, Thaddeus Rutkowski, Sammy, John Savas, Janet Schwartz, R.L. Seltma, J.M. Sherry, Ingrid Sischy, William Skrips, Smegma, Jim Sutcliffe, Taro Suzuki, Wharton Tiers, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Douglas Turnbough, Gail Vachon, Peter Velez, Sally White, Martha Wilson, Robin Winters, Stephen Wischerth

Edited by J.M Sherry and Barbara Ess. Layout by [Barbara] Ess, J.M. Sherry, and Christine Hahn. Artist's projects by Michael Warren Powell, Mr. Mental, Ellen Bruno, Gail Vachon, Peter Velez, Ray Matthews, Becky Howland, Ann Mesner, Glenn Branca, J. ... [details]

Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 26.9 cm.
  • 94 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 14, No.1 (September 1975)

John Coplans, Rudolf Baranik, Gene Davis, Stephen Greene, Buffie Johnson, Wolf Kahn, R.B. Kitaj, Terence La Noue, Ellen Lanyon, Adele Leonard, Allan McCollum, Dona Nelson, Pat Passlof, Tony Robbin, Jim Roche, Edwin Ruda, Peter Saul, David Simpson, Joan Snyder, Paul Staiger, May Stevens, Sidney Tillim, John Torreano, Mario Yrissary, Max Kozloff, Andrew Forge, Amy Goldin, Pat Adams, Nancy Graves, Budd Hopkins, Irving Petlin, Peter Plagens, Hayden Herrera, Roberta Smith, Susan Heinemann

Special painting issue edited by John Coplans. Essays "'Painters Reply," by Rudolf Baranik, Gene Davis, Stephen Greene, Buffie Johnson, Wolf Kahn, R.B. Kitaj, Terence La Noue, Ellen Lanyon, Adele Leonard, Allan McCollum, Dona Nelson, Pat Passlof, Tony Robbin, Jim Roche, Edwin Ruda, Peter Saul, David Simpson, Joan Snyder, Paul Staiger, May Stevens, Sidney Tillim, John Torreano, Mario Yrissary; "Painting and Anti-Painting: A Family Quarrel," by Max Kozloff; "Painting and the Struggle for the Whole Self," by Andrew Forge; "Patterns, Grids, And Painting," by Amy Goldin; "Remarks on Their Medium by Four Painters," by Pat Adams, Nancy Graves, Budd Hopkins, Irving Petlin: "None Dare Call it Boho," by Peter Plagens. ... [details]

New York, NY : Artforum, 1975
Permalink
Multiples : The First Decade
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 14 x 4 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 4000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Multiples : The First Decade

[Catalogue Raisonné]

John L. Tancock, Abe Ajay, Otmar Alt, Arman, Jean Arp, Richard Artschwager, Enrico Baj, Mary Bauermeister, Miguel Berrocal, Joseph Beuys, Max Bill, Mel Bochner, Sandro Bocola, Hartmut Bohm, Agostino Bonalumi, Victor Bonato, Davide Boriani, Derek Boshier, Martha Boto, David Bradshaw, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Robert Bryant, Ursula Burghardt, Pol Bury, John Cage, Alexander Calder, Malcolm Carder, Enrico Castellani, Alik Cavaliere, Mario Ceroli, Thomas Chimes, Christo, Chryssa, Genevieve Claisse, Gianni Colombo, Kenelm Cox, Carlos Cruz-Diez, Bill Culbert, Allan D'Arcangelo, Sandro de Alexandris, Lucio Del Pezzo, H.R. Demarco, Walter De Maria, Jim Dine, Herbert Distel, Francesco Marino di Teana, Piero Dorazio, Angel Duarte, Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Michel Fadt, Rafael Ferrer, Robert Filliou, Lucio Fontana, Horacio Garcia-Rossi, Karl Gerstner, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Hans Haacke, Raymond Hains, Etienne Hajdu, Richard Hamilton, Maurice Henry, Eva Hesse, Charles Hinman, Karl Horst Dodicke, Douglas Huebler, Fritz Hendertwasser, Jean Ipousteguy, Allen Jones, Howard Jones, Donald Judd, Iwao Kagoshima, Stephen Kaltenbach, Pierre Keller, Milan Knizak, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Fernand Leger, Julio Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Shoji Lida, Liliane Lijn, Richard Lindner, Yuan-Chia Li, Bernard Luginbuhl, Adolf Luther, Rene Magritte, Piero Manzoni, Enzo Mari, Marisol, Gino Marotta, Henri Matisse, Paul Matisse, Rory McEwen, Tomio Miki, Marcello Morandini, Francois Morellet, Robert Morris, Bruno Munari, Bruce Nauman, Louise Nevelson, Kazuo Okazaki, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, George Ortman, Claus Paeffgen, Palermo, Pavlos, Henry Pearson, David Pelham, Alicia Penalba, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Gio Pomodoro, William Pye, Edival Ramosa, Robert Rauschenberg, May Ray, Martial Raysse, Paul Reich, George Rickey, Larry Rivers, James Rosenquist, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Mimmo Rotella, Gerhard Rühm, Edward Ruscha, Lucas Samaras, Remo Saraceni, Pedroni Sarenco, Alan Saret, Nicholas Schoffer, Peter Sedgley, George Segal, Richard Serra, Richard Smith, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Francisco Sobrino, Keith Sonnier, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Klaus Staudt, Joel Stein, Saul Steinberg, Kumi Sugai, George Sugarman, Takis, Paul Palman, Takao Tanabe, Andre Thomkins, Joe Tilson, Jean Tinguely, Luis Tomasello, David Tremlett, Ernest Trova, Michael Tyzack, Raoul Ubac, Gunther Uecker, De Wain Valentine, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Willy Weber, Lawrence Weiner, Gunter Wesler, Ludwig Wilding, Jean Pierre Yvaral

Artists' book / catalogue / multiple published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Philadelphia Museum of Art, March 5 - April 4, 1971. Includes a preface by Evan H. Turner, director, and a foreword the artist. ... [details]

objects: 15