objects: 13
show
sort by
Sherrie Levine : Mayhem
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 31. 1 x 24.8 cm.
  • 216 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300175967

Sherrie Levine : Mayhem

Sherrie Levine, Johanna Burton, Elisabeth Sussman, Thomas Crow, David Joselit, Maria H. Loh, Howard Singerman, Carrie Springer

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 10, 2011 - January 29, 2012. Curated by Johanna Burton and Elisabeth Sussman. Essays by Johanna Burton, Elisabeth Sussman, Thomas Crow, David Joselit, Maria H. ... [details]

Salon : Limited Reprint - Edition / Salon 1 - 12 + Supplement
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • slipcase
  • black-and-white
  • 21.6 x 14.7 x 8.7 cm.
  • 2 vol. : 1 vol. [unpaginated] ; 1 vol. [unpaginated] [1020] pp.
  • edition size 200
  • signed and numbered
  • ISBN 9783897702950

Salon : Limited Reprint - Edition / Salon 1 - 12 + Supplement

[Boxed Edition]

Gerhard Theewen, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Hans Peter Adamski, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Walter Dahn, Helmut Friedel, Falko Marx, Markus Oehlen, Giulio Paolini, Klaus Richter, Heinz Zolper Jr., Didier Bay, Cioni Carpi, Robert Cumming, Martin Disler, Pieter Holstein, Michel Sauer, Italo Scanga, Alex Silber, Rolf Winnewisser, David Askevold, Robert Barry, Chris Burden, Emil Forman, Antonius Höckelmann, Marcel Odenbach, Lawrence Weiner, Holger Bunk, James Collins, Harry Hoogstraten, Bernd Minnich, Gerard P. Päs, Mimmo Paladino, Walter Pfeiffer, Pedro Vasquez, Alessandro, Luciano Bartolini, Jacques Charlier, Bruce McLean, Reinhard Mucha, Albert Oehlen, Titus, Ecki Vespa, Robert Wilhite, Janice Guy, Astrid Heibach, Steve Hitchcock, Raoul Marroquin, Richard Newton, Brigitta Rohrbach, Wally Stevens, Ernesto Tatafiore, Ecki Vespa, Roy Arden, Jochen Gerz, Geoffrey Hendricks, Maurizio Nannucci, Pero, Yoshio Shirakawa, Etienne Szabó, Peter Tyndall, Sandro Antal, Jorgen Dobloug, Horst Gläsker, Wink van Kempen, Neuhausen / Lohmeyer, Nigel Rolfe, Thomas Scheerenberg, Gisela Schneider-Gehrke, Birgit Steffens, Keiji Uematsu, VA Wölfl, Cécile Bauer, Klaus Jung, Wolfgang Luy, Margret Masuch, Tony Morgan, Ulf Rungenhagen, Thomas Scheerenberg, Gisela Schneider-Gehrke, Helmut Schweizer, Isolde Wawrin, Helmut Zweifel, Monika Baumgartl, Uwe Göbel, W. Hahn, Ernst Hesse, Herman Holscher, Bernd Jansen, Maximilian Krips, Anne Loch, Anna Löbner, Werner Müller, Michael van Ofen, Babett Polter, Yuji Takeonka, Wolfgang Weck, Hans Irrek, Jürgen Raap, Armin Chodzinski, David Brittain

Boxed reprint of the original periodical "Salon," a magazine with original contributions by contemporary artists. Published originally in 12 issues between April 1977 and October 1983. Edited by Gerhard Theewen. ... [details]

Köln, Germany : Salon Verlag, 2007
Permalink
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24 x 17 cm.
  • 336 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3786117047

The Enduring Instant : Time and the Spectator in the Visual Arts / Der Bleibende Augenblick : Betrachterzeit in den Bildkünsten

[Paperback Edition]

Johannes Nathan, Antoinette Roesler-Friedenthal, John Shearman, Pascal Griener, Margaret MacNamidhe, Peter Geimer, Wolfgang Kemp, Hilde van Gelder, Aileen Ajootian, Maria Faricius Hansen, Hans Henrik Lohfert Jørgensen, Peter Higginson, Cynthia P. Atherton, Kumiko Maekawa, Oskar Bätschmann, Valentin Nussbaum, Thomas Frangenberg, David J. Getsy, Andres Janser

Collection of critical essays concerning art, perception, and time. "The passage of time, central to all aspects of human experience, is fundamental to the perception of works of art. However - unlike problems of space - it has only rarely been addressed by art historians. ... [details]

Berlin, Germany : Gebr. Mann Verlag, 2003
Permalink
Gagarin : Tenth Edition
  • periodical
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • 22 x 15.8 cm.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Gagarin : Tenth Edition

Full Run / vol. 1, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 2, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 3, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 4, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 5, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 6, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 7, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 8, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 9, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 10, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 11, no. 1 & 2 ; vol. 12, no. 1 & 2

Juan Muñoz, Maria Serebriakova, Guy Rombouts, Marlene Dumas, Stephan Balkenhol, Manfredu Schu, Bili Bodjocka, Li Yongbin, Joe Scanlan, Miroslaw Balka, Sila Blume, Wim Delvoye, Henk Visch, Willem Boshoff, Giuseppe Penone, Bhupen Khakhar, Stan Douglas, Tsuyoshi Ozawa, Anri Sala, Michel François, Willem Oorebeek, Simon Patterson, Annette Messager, Fiona Tan, Bernd Lohaus, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Raoul De Keyser, Marie José Burki, Luchezar Boyadjiev, Andy Lelisi'uao, Tariq Alvi, Patrick van Caeckenbergh, Sophie Calle, Berend Strik, One Architecture, Liam Gillick, Jürgen Partenheimer, Trinh T. Minh-ha, Lefevre Jean Claude, Surasi Kusolwong, Patrick Corillon, Christoph Fink, Mark Manders, Ken Lum, Nedko Solakov, Ayse Erkmen, Olaf Probst, Kristen Pieroth, Frédéric Bruly Bouabré, Jimmie Durham, Anne Daems, Paolo Canevari, Eija-Liisa Ahtila, Jonathan Monk, Bodys Isek Kingelez, Ernst Caramelle, Nina Papaconstantinou, Pieter Laurens Mol, Orla Barry, Panamarenko, Joseph Grigely, Guillaume Bijl, Roman Ondák, Tomas Schmit, Lois & Franziska Weinberger, Gabriel Kuri, Peter Downsbrough, Honoré D'o, Anatoli Osmolovski, Agnese Bule, Sergei Bratkov, Lawrence Weiner, John Körmeling, Liang Yue, Vito Acconci, Acconci Studio, Joëlle Tuerlinckx, Mark Lewis, Maurizio Nannucci, Minerva Cuevas, David Shrigley, Boris Achour, Joost Conijn, Zineb Sedira, Rosemarie Castoro, Anne-Mie van Kerckhoven, Peter Regli, Santiago Sierra, Thomas Huber, Bernard Villers, Ilona Ruegg, Kader Attia, Artur Barrio, Nico Dockx, Suchan Kinoshita, Carla Zaccagnini, Olivier Foulon, Elina Saloranta, Matt Mullican, Agnés Geoffray, John Baldessari, Philippe Van Snick, Paola Pivi, Qiu Zhijie, Richard Serra, Sislej Xhafa, Dora García, Nathalie Djurberg, Ria Pacquée, Krist Gruijthuijsen, Douglas Park, Cerith Wyn Evans, Fernanda Gomes, Adrian Paci, Job Koelewijn, Erwin Wurm, Marilou van Lierop, Paul McCarthy, Ugo Rondinone, Alexsandra Mir, Peter Friedl, Saadane Afif, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lee Bul, Danh Vo, Philip Metten, Adam Chodzko, Philippe Parreno, Annabel Daou, Ghada Amer, Runa Islam, Edith Dekyndt, Kati Heck, Michael Curran, Harmony Korine, Ed Ruscha, Ingridmwanggiroberthutter, Petrit Halilaj, Paul Chan, Ermias Kifleyesus, Pierre Bismuth, Danny Devos, David Maroto, Helen Mirra, Jota Castro, Jill Magid, Jonas Mekas, Allora & Calzadilla, Michaël Borremans, Olaf Nicolai, Falke Pisano, Lida Abdul, Marcel Odenbach, Loulou Cherinet, Jennifer Tee, Hans op de Beeck, Alfredo Jaar, Thomas Hirschhorn, Capitaine Lonchamps

Full run set of of the biannually published periodical Gagarin. "Gagarin The artists in their own words is entirely dedicated to the publication of unpublished written texts by artists who are now working, anywhere in the world. ... [details]

Antwerp, Belgium : GAGvzw, 2000 - 2010
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 357 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3775706666

Magie der Zahl in des 20. Jahrhunderts

Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, Karl Riha, Georges Braque, Pablo Picasso, Juan Gris, Gino Severni, Umberto Boccioni, Kasimir Malewitsch, Max Weber, Rafael Barradas, Kurt Schwitters, Hannah Höch, Robert Michel, Johannes Molzahn, Paul Joostens, Raoul Hausmann, Willi Baumeister, Lajos Kassák, Pyotr S. Galadshev, George Grosz / John Heartfield, El Lissitzky, Ilja Zdanevic, Erich Mrozek, Friedrich Reimann, Herbert Bayer, Filippo TOmmaso Marinetti, Giacomo Balla, Carlo Carrà, Fortunato Depero, Pino Masnata, Marsden Hartley, Marcel Duchamp, Marius de Zayas, Francis Picabia, Max Ernst, Charles Demuth, Jean Crotti, Lázló Moholy-Nagy, Erwin Blumenfeld, Greta Knutson-Tzara, Paul Klee, Georg Muche, Oskar Schlemmer, Joan Miró, Joaquín Torres-García, Ivan Puni, Vsalij Ermilov, Man Ray, Gerald Murphy, René Magritte, Yves Tanguy, Salvador Dalí, Jasper Johns, Gerhard Hoehme, Antoni Tàpies, Frank van Hemert, Horst Egon Kalinowski, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Robert Indiana, Edward Ruscha, William N. Copley, Bruno Goller, Konrad Klapheck, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Huber, Fons Haagmans, Simon Linke, A.R. Penck, Egon Karl Nicolaus, Piero Manzoni, Yves Klein, Edward Kienholz, Jan Henderikse, Martin Kippenberger, Werner Büttner, C.O. Paeffgen, Heiner Blum, Claude Wall, Brigitta Rohrback, Walter Giers, Ashley Bickerton, Helmut Mark, Robert Filliou, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Byron, Jirí Kolár, Daniel Spoerri, Alison Knowles, Arthur Köpcke, Benjamin Paterson, Robert Rauschenberg, Mimmo Rotella, Anton Stankowski, Jacques Villeglé, Alighiero Boetti, Stefan Wewerka, Joseph Beuys, Gia Edzgveradze, Per Kirkeby, Barbara Mühlefluh, Joseph Kosuth, Cildo Meireiles, Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Robert Morris, Timm Ulrichs, Klaus Heuser, Cristina Barroso, Hermann Pitz, Andrew Topolski, Miachel Sauer, Klaus Staeck, Sigmar Polke, Rune Mields, Heinz Gappmayr, Flatz, Bernar Venet, Art & Language, Peter Roehr, Marilyn Willis, Imi Giese, Dan Graham, Bernard Tagwerker, Herman de Vries, Hanne Darboven, François Morellet, Manfred Mohr, Esther Ferrer, Attila Kovács, Antonio Dias, Lizbeth Marano, Hamish Fulton, Stephen Prina, Carl Andre, Simon Patterson, Reinhard Scherer, Peter Warum, Arman, Ulrich Bernhardt, Heiner Blum, Klaus Rinke, Haim Steinbach, Matthew McCaslin, Roy Lichtenstein, Claes Oldenburg, On Kawara, Horst Antes, Romuald Hengstler, McDermott & McGough, Jonathan Borofsky, Rosemarie Trockel, Hans-Albert Walter, John Hilliard, Carl Fredrik Reuterswärd, Roman Opalka, Miguel Chevalier, Tatsuo Miyajima, Brigitte Kowanz, Jürgen Brodwolf, Mick O'Kelly, Kazuo Katase, Vincent Wapler, Gilles Dusein, Sabine Gross, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Francesco Clemente, Squeak Carnwath, Felix Droese, Adolf Wölfli, Wolfgang Koethe, Fritz Genkinger, Rainer Wittenborn, Wang Guangyi, Mario Merz, Gianni Bertini, Ludger Gerdes, Miquel Barceló, Lusici, Chihiro Shimotani, Klaus Heider, Agnes Denes, Charles Gaines, El Lissitzky, Lawrence Weiner, Franz Erhard Walther, Reinier Lucassen, Carlo Alfano, Blinky Palermo, Lore Bert, Merapi Obermayer, Rupprecht Geiger, Thomas Locher, Bill Beckley, Colin McCahon, Thomas Lenk, Olaf Probst, Albrecht Dürer, Zbigniew Gostomski, Nobert Radermacher, Stuart Arends, Ludwig Gosewitz, Helmut Mark, Detlef Halfa, Ugo Dossi, Chérif Defraoui, Silvie Defraoui, Richard Paul Lohse, Alfred Jensen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Staatgsalerie Stuttgart , February 1 - May 19, 1997. Writing by Karin v. Maur, Ina Conzen, Dietmar Guderian, Stefan Heinlein, Helga de la Motte-Haber, Jérôme Peignot, and Karl Riha, with essays by the following artists Johannes Molzahn, Max Bill, Bernar Venet, Mel Bochner, Roman Opalka, and Rune Mields. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1997
Permalink
Virtu 7 Canadian Design Competition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23.5 cm.
  • 62 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and numbered

Virtu 7 Canadian Design Competition

Eric G. Weiner, David Burry, Raymond Girard, Miles Keller, Helen Kerr, Alex Feldman, Karl Humphries, Peter Busby, Jeff Goodman, Bob Hambly, Michael Santella, Martin de Blois, Todd Wood, Tom Deacon, Karim Rashid, Ed Person, Scot Laughton, Robert Krug, Jeff Jackson, Patty Johnson, Clelia Iori, Matthew Wilson, Thomas Loh, Mark Wilson, Addison Lanier, Ian Panabaker, George Farmer, Janine Lindgren, Mitchell Fenton

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1993. Designers include Eric G. Weiner, David Burry, Raymond Girard, Miles Keller, Helen Kerr, Alex Feldman, Karl Humphries, Peter Busby, Jeff Goodman, Bob Hambly, Michael Santella, Martin de Blois, Todd Wood, Tom Deacon, Karim Rashid, Ed Person, Scot Laughton, Robert Krug, Jeff Jackson, Patty Johnson, Clelia Iori, Matthew Wilson, Thomas Loh, Mark Wilson, Addison Lanier, Ian Panabaker, George Farmer, Janine Lindgren and Mitchell Fenton. ... [details]

Toronto, Canada : Virtu, 1993
Permalink
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
Castello di Rivoli : Museum of Contemporary Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • color
  • 30 x 24 cm.
  • 38 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Castello di Rivoli : Museum of Contemporary Art

Alessandro Baricco, Ulay Abramovic, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Karel Appel, Armando, Christian L. Attersee, Jo Baer, Marco Bagnoli, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, Alberto Burri, James Lee Byars, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Enrico Castellani, John Chamberlain, Alan Charlton, Sandro Chia, Eduardo Chillida, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, René Daniëls, Gino De Dominicis, Nicola De Maria, Jan Dibbets, Martin Disler, Luciano Fabro, Erich Fichl, Barry Flanagan, Lucio Fontana, Hamish Fulton, Frank O. Gehry, Gilbert & George, Alberto Giacometti, Rebecca Horn, Jörg Immendorff, Donald Judd, Anselm Kiefer, Imi Knoebel, Per Kirkeby, Willem de Kooning, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Sol LeWitt, Richard P. Lohse, Richard Long, Francesco Lo Savio, Markus Lupertz, Luigi Mainolfi, Piero Manzoni, André Masson, Fausto Melotti, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Klaus Metting, Joan Miró, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Maria Nordman, Claes Oldenburg, Giulio Paolini, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Walter Pichler, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Emilio Prini, Arnulf Rainer, Gerhard Richter, Bruce Robbins, Domenico Rotella, Ulrich Rückriem, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Remo Salvadori, Salvo, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schutte, Richard Serra, Katharina Sieverding, David Smith, Ettore Spalletti, Niele Toroni, Günter Tuzina, Cy Twombly, Emilio Vedova, Carel Visser, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Remy Zaugg, Gilberto Zorio

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with shows held December 1984 - April 1989. Text by Alessandro Baricco. Artists include Ulay Abramovic, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Karel Appel, Armando, Christian L. ... [details]

Material Culture Studies in America
  • critical theory
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15 cm.
  • 419 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0910050678
Von Beuys Bis Stella : Internationale Graphik des Letzten Jahrzehnts im Berliner Kupferstichkabinett
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 21 cm.
  • 68 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3886091821

Von Beuys Bis Stella : Internationale Graphik des Letzten Jahrzehnts im Berliner Kupferstichkabinett

Alexander Dückers, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Altenbourg, Elvira Bach, Jennifer Bartlett, Ed Baynard, Jack Beal, Joseph Beuys, Richard Bosman, Luciano Castelli, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Douglas Davis, Martha Diamond, Christa Dichgans, Jim Dine, Martin Disler, Rainer Fetting, Klaus Fußmann, Wolfgang Gäfgen, Martin Gietz, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hamilton, Karl Horst Hödicke, Andrew Hudson, Jörg Immendorff, Yvonne Jacquette, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Anselm Kiefer, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Lange, Heige Leiberg, Markus Lüpertz, Sylvia Plimock Mangold, Matthias Mansen, Marwan, Bruce McLean, Helmut Middendorf, Hartmut Neumann, Tetsuya Noda, Claes Oldenburg, Mimmo Paladino, Ulrich Panndorf, Philip Pearlstein, A.R. Penck, Robert Rauschenberg, Martin Rosz, Salomé, Edwin Schlossberg, Reiner Schwarz, Jan Peter Tripp, Jan Voss, Wolf Vostell, Armando, Georg Baselitz, Rafael Canogar, Gunter Damisch, Howard Hodgkin, Antonius Höckelmann, Rolf Iseli, Per Kirkeby, Markus Lüpertz, Arnulf Rainer, Dieterich Roth, Steven Sorman, Max Uhlig, Frank Badur, Andreas Brandt, Enrico Castellani, Dadamaino, Richard Diebenkorn, Ulrich Erben, Wolfram Erber, Joel Fisher, Helen Frankenthaler, Marco Gastini, Raimund Girke, Camille Graeser, Nancy Stevenson Graves, Giorgio Griffa, Michael Heizer, ter Hell, Hans Holle, Gottfried Honegger, Ida Shoishi, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Imi Knoebel, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Martin Müller-Reinhart, Kenneth Noland, Palermo, James Reineking, Edda Renouf, Dorothea Rockburne, Alan Shields, Serge Spitzer, Frank Stella, Antoni Tàpies, Günther Uecker

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 26 - November 23, 1986. Organized and edited by Alexander Dückers. Text also by Dückers. Artists includes Alexander Dückers, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Altenbourg, Elvira Bach, Jennifer Bartlett, Ed Baynard, Jack Beal, Joseph Beuys, Richard Bosman, Luciano Castelli, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Douglas Davis, Martha Diamond, Christa Dichgans, Jim Dine, Martin Disler, Rainer Fetting, Klaus Fußmann, Wolfgang Gäfgen, Martin Gietz, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hamilton, Karl Horst Hödicke, Andrew Hudson, Jörg Immendorff, Yvonne Jacquette, Jasper Johns, Alex Katz, Anselm Kiefer, Jannis Kounellis, Thomas Lange, Heige Leiberg, Markus Lüpertz, Sylvia Plimock Mangold, Matthias Mansen, Marwan, Bruce McLean, Helmut Middendorf, Hartmut Neumann, Tetsuya Noda, Claes Oldenburg, Mimmo Paladino, Ulrich Panndorf, Philip Pearlstein, A. ... [details]

objects: 13