objects: 13
show
sort by
The Present Order : Writings on the Work of Ian Hamilton Finlay
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 16.2 x 11.4 cm.
  • 173 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781934399163

The Present Order : Writings on the Work of Ian Hamilton Finlay

Ian Hamilton Finlay, Caitlin Murray, Tim Johnson, Michael Charlesworth, Anne Moeglin-Delcroix, Alec Finlay, Kenneth Goldsmith, Marjorie Perloff, Stephen Scobie, Molly Schwartzburg

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "Ian Hamilton Finlay : A Selection of Printed Works" held at the Marfa Book Co. in the Fall of 2010. Show organized and book edited by Caitlin Murray and Tim Johnson. ... [details]

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 15.5 x 23 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9080659533

-De Paviljoens : Logboek van een gebouw 1992 - 2004 / -De Paviljoens : Journal of a Building 1992 - 2004

Wouter Davidts, Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C., Patricio Cabrero, Pedro Cabrito Reis, Marcel van Campen, Olga Chernysheva, Sandro Chia, Chiko & Toko Project, Tom Claassen, Leo Copers, Bob Copray, John Currin, Lody Inge Daniëls, Yael Davids, Jan De Cock, Angelica De Maria, Sandra Derks, Theo Derksen, Marinus van Dijke, Heleen Dijkman, Rineke Dijkstra, Nicolas Dings, Desirée Dolron, Lydia Dona, Jos van Doorn, Federico D'Orazio, Jimmie Durham, Christian Eckart, Atom Egoyan, Olafur Eliasson, Tracy Emin, Rainer Fetting, Aaron Fink, Martina Florians, Alicia Framis, Michel Francois, Dale Frank, Gijs Frieling, Helen Frik, Rik Gadella, Julio Galán, Anya Gallaccio, Jean Louis Garnell, Krijn Giezen, Liam Gillick, Mike Glier, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Karel Goudsblom, Peter Greenaway, Joost Grootens, Anna Gudjónsdóttir, Sigudur Gudmundsson, Reggy Gunn, Herbert Hamak, Richard Hambleton, Andrew Heard, Harma Heikens, Claudia Heinermann, Jan Hendrikse, Lothar Hempel, Francy van den Heuvel, Joost van Hezewijk, Damien Hirst, Carsten Höller, Vanessa Hudig, Paul Huf, Wessel J. Huisman, Rini Hurkmans, Michael Hurson, Cristina Iglesias, Alfredo Jaar, Lidy Jacobs, William Jans, Saskia Janssen, Isabelle Jenniches, Michael Joo, Remy Jungerman, Kalaman, Samson Kambalu, Marin Kasimir, Kazuo Katase, Peter Kempff, Jon Kessler, Karen Kilimnik, Jouke Kleerebezem, Thomas Klegin, Elfry Knook, Job Koelewijn, Hans Koetsier, Christof Kohlhofer, Claudia Kölgen, Robin Kolleman, Krijn de Koning, Aglaia Konrad, Renée Kool, Joes Koppers, Jan Koster, Kraaijvanger-Urbis, Bastienne Kramer, Cees Krijnen, Miriam Kruishoop, Guillermo Kuitca, Danielle Kwaaitaal, Manolo Laguillo, Inez van Lamsweerde, Sean Landers, Susann Lekas, Ilona Lenard, Thomas Lenden, Frea Lenger, Alon Levin, Daniel Libeskind, Jannes Linders, Kaar van der Lippe, Cyril Lixenberg, Eva Lootz, Saskia Louwaard, Rita McBride, Eadweard Muybridge

Catalogue documenting projects, performances, and installations held in and on the grounds of the Museum De Paviljoens from 1992 - 2004. Texts by Wouter Davidts. Artists include Richard Artschwager, Marco Bagnoli, Herbert Brandl, Thierry de Cordier, Raoul De Keyser, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Dan Graham, Michael Gross, Tim Johnson, Bhupen Khahar, Vladimir Kokolia, Mariusz Kruk, Marcel Maeyer, Thom Merrick, Christa Näher, Pekka Nevalainen, Jussi Niva, Martin Puryear, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Pat Steir, Thomas Struth, Mitja Tusek, Luc Tuymans, Juan Uslé, Henk Visch, Ko Aarts, Roel Achterberg, Dennis Adams, Gosbert Adler, Leo Adriaans, Will Alsop, Kai Althoff, Carlos Amorales, Tiong Ang, Nobuyoshi Araki, Armando, Atelier Van Lieshout, Eugéne Atget, Frans Baake, Anne Mieke Backer, Erzsébet Baerveldt, Stephen Balkenhol, Yael Bartana, Christiaan Bastiaans, Joris Baudoin, Nico Bick, Waldo Bien, Guillaume Bijl, Sara Blokland, Bik Van der Pol, Rob Birza, Sabine Bitter, John Blake, Jean-Charles Blais, Neville Blaszk, Andrea Blum, Marinus Boezem, Merijn Bolink, Henry Bond, Jonathan Borofsky, Aniek Boon, Justus Bottenheft, Frederique Braakman, Bob Braine, Jasper can den Brink, Joachim Brohm, James Brown, Angela Bulloch, Raoul Bunschoten, Sjoerd Buisman, Michael Byron, Sery C. ... [details]

Almere, Netherlands : Museum De Paviljoens, 2004
Permalink
Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.5 cm.
  • 366 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 966518829

Artists to Artists : A Decade of the Space Program

Marie Walsh Sharpe, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. Giordano, Marcello Im, Kathryn Myers, Brian Rutenberg, Mira Schor, Eve Susman, Barbara Takenaga, Danny Tisdale, Alzaruba, Ron Baron, Joseph Barron, Drew Beattie, Jim Blachly, Suzanne Bocanegra, Phyllis Bramson, Daniel Davidson, Han Zin, Julia Jacquette, Sungjoon Joh, Nicholas James Juett, Estella Lackey, Lorraine O'Grady, Jack Risley, Angel Rodríguez-Diaz, Christine Schiavo, Slobodan Trajkovic, Kirsten Ator, David B. Brody, Joan Giroux, John Hultberg, Yu Ji, K.K. Kozik, Marlen Lugo, Anne McDonald, Alison Moritsugu, Judith Raphael, Michael Richards, Kevin Blythe Sampson, Arthur Simms, Stephen Spretnjak, JoAnn Verburg, Alan Wiener, Olive Ayhens, Luca Buvoli, Dana Carlson, Nancy Diamond, Douglas Dibble, Barbara Gallucci, Stefan Gesek, Elliott Green, Glen Holland, Sharon Horvath, Kathryn Lynch, Lauren Szold, Denyse Thomasos, Cindy Tower, Nancy Van Deren, Susan Whyne, Barbara Andrus, Sandra DeSando, Tim Doud, Carl Fudge, Matthew Harle, Brad Kahlhamer, Heidi Kumao, Portia Munson, Emily Ripley, Glen Seator, James Sheehan, Sally Tittman, Carol Wax, Karen Yasinsky, Jennie Booth, Tari Campbell, Janet Cooling, Teresita Fernández, Stephen Hendee, Arturo Herrera, Kristin Lucas, Max-Carlos Martinez, Josiah McElheny, Ben Pranger, Jennipher Satterly, Sarah Sze, Megan Walch, Tad Wiley, William Wood, Isidro Blasco, Michele Brody, Christopher Broughton, Roger Campbell, Elizabeth Cooper, Jennifer Dubnau, Matvey Levenstein, M.D. Macek, Kathy Rose, Michael Smith, David Wells, Su-en Wong, Karen Yama, Jennifer Bornstein, Claire Corey, Marsha Cottrell, Phyllis Goldberg, James Huang, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Drew Lowenstein, Martin Mazorra, Sharon Molloy, Larry Mullins, Eleanor Pyle, Al Souza, Amy Yoes, Nina Bovasso, Jane K. Creech, Katherine Daniels, Nuno de Campos, Tara Donovan, Linda Herritt, Julia Kunin, Tracy Miller, Sarah Oppenheimer, Mick O'Shea, Andrew K. Sonpon, Dannielle Tegeder, Khanh Vo, Suzanne Walters, Terry Boddie, Lee Boroson, Heidi Brant, Jessica Dickinson, Anna Sew Hoy, Heidi Johnson, Phyllis Joyner, Ellie Lee, Jeannette Louie, Nava Lubelski, Nobuho Nagasawa, Jinnie Seo, Lawrence Seward, Gordon Voisey

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held by The Marie Walsh Sharpe Art Foundation at Ace Gallery in New York, May 17 to June 1, 2002. Artists in the catalogue include Foundation, Jennifer Adams, Alice Albert, Bill Davenport, Rafael Fuchs, David Greenstein, Katia Gushue, Michiko Itatani, Pamela Keech, Paul Laffoley, Lim Choong Sup, Kathryn Myers, Jill O'Bryan, Blake Stimson, Terry Ray Thompson, Rosa Valado, Rhonda Zwillinger, Xenobia Bailey, Tom Burckhardt, Susanna Coffey, Peter Dudek, Garth Evans, Christopher Giglio, Edward M. ... [details]

Colorado Springs, CO : Marie Walsh Sharpe Foundation, 2002
Permalink
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 21.5 cm.
  • 237 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8790029194
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany : Edition Cantz, 1992
Permalink
CalArts : Skeptical Belief(s)
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.8 x 21.4 cm.
  • 80 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0917493109
Perverted by Language
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 22 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Perverted by Language

Robert Nickas, Vito Acconci, Vikky Alexander, Art & Language, Beth Brenner, Stuart Brisley, Victor Burgin, Michael Corris, Jessica Diamond, Gilbert & George, Olivier Mosset, Peter Halley, Alfredo Jaar, Information Fiction Publicité, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Louise Lawler, Ronald Jones, Silvia Kolbowski, Hans Haacke, Antonio Muntadas, Haim Steinbach, Allen Ruppersberg, Les Levine, David Robbins, Nancy Spero, Mark Stahl, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Peter Nagy, Steven Parrino, Richard Prince, Julie Wachtel, Wallace & Donohue, Lawrence Weiner

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 11 - March 6, 1987. Curated and with essay by Robert Nickas. Artists include: Vito Acconci, Vikky Alexander, Art & Language, Beth Brenner, Stuart Brisley, Victor Burgin, Michael Corris, Jessica Diamond, Gilbert & George, Olivier Mosset, Peter Halley, Alfredo Jaar, Information Fiction Publicité, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Louise Lawler, Ronald Jones, Silvia Kolbowski, Hans Haacke, Antonio Muntadas, Haim Steinbach, Allen Ruppersberg, Les Levine, David Robbins, Nancy Spero, Mark Stahl, Tim Rollins & K. ... [details]

  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 207 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0896593126

The Frozen Image : Scandinavian Photography

Martin Friedman, Henning Bender, Bert Carpelan, Lennart Durehed, Arne Eggum, John Erichsen, Bo Grandien, Solveig Greve, Rune Hassner, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Ismo Kajander, MIchael Metcalf, Robert Meyer, Knud Nellemose, Bjørn Ochsner, Jan Olsheden, Allan Porter, Rolf Söderberg, Leif Wigh, Heikki Aho, L.O. Akerman, B. Allwin, Dag Alveng, Roald Amundsen, Brossen Andersson, Hans Andersson, Petter Antonisen, Jón J. Árnason, Ole Jonsen Aune, Sten Didrik Bellander, Jim Bengston, Fritz Benzen, Johan Bülow Birk, Lars Björk, Anton Blomberg, Morten Bo, Emil Boehm, Jorgen Borg, Pietro Th. Boyesen, Signe Brander, Björn Breitholtz, Conrad M. Bringe, Pétur Brynjólfsson, Nanna Büchert, Ferdinand Cammer, Krass Clement, Henrik Cronström, Carl Curman, Gustaf Alred Johannes Dahlöf, Jón J. Dahlmann, Holger Damgaard, Björn Dawidsson, Ditlev Duckert, Lennert Durehed, John Englund, Frans Henry Engström, Thure Eson, Sigfüs Eymundsson, Finnur P. Fródason, Palle From, Hans Gedda, Henry B. Goodwin, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Hans Hammarskiöld, Georg E. Hansen, Jørgen Hansen, Carl Adolph Hårdh, Evald Hemmert, John Hertzberg, Harry Hintze, Bo Holst, Frederick W. Warbreck Howell, Kristian Hude, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Into Konrad Inha, Johannes Jaeger, Per Bak Jensen, Patrik Johnson, Aron Jonason, Jon Kaldal, Anton Kalland, Jørgen Anker Kierkegaard, Vihtori Kilpinen, Halvard Kjaervik, Frans G. Klemming, Knud Knudsen, Alfred Koller, Thomas Neergaard Krabbe, Jan Landfeldt, Lars Larsson, Ólafur Lárusson, Jouko Leskelä, Mauritz Levin, Axel Lindahl, Bertil Ludvigsson, Peter P. Lundh, Birger Lundsten, Tue Lütken, Olafur Magnússon, Skúli Thor Magnússon, Eino Mäkinen, Hans Malmberg, Israel B. Melchoir, Borg Mesch, Erkki Mikkola, Odd Moe, Rolf Mortenson, Budtz Müller, Evard Munch, Chrstian Neuhaus, Severin Nilson, Pål-Nils Nilsson, Karl Nordgaard, Alfred Nybom, Ralph Nykvist, Rolf Ødegaard, Magnús Ólafsson, Lennart Olson, Anna Otto, Sakari Pälsi, Jamie Parslow, Samuli Paulaharju, Per Persson, Peter L. Petersen, Einar Pétursson, Arne Pietinen, Wilhelm Piro, Matti A. Pitkanen, Eli Ponsaing, Tage Poulsen, Queen Viktoria of Sweden, Aage Remfeldt, Georg Remström, N.O. Reppen, John Riise, Anna Riwkin, C.G. Rosenberg, Harald Rosenberg, Wilhelm Roth, Axel Rydin, Pentti Sammallahti, Tom Sandberg, Sixten Sandell, Karl Sandels, Jonas Albert Sandman, Wladimir Schohin, Hilma Selin, Marcus Selmer, Vilho Setälä, Sigurgeir Sigurjónsson, Ulf Simonsson, U.T. Sirelius, Gunnar Smoliansky, John Stenersen, Bertil Stilling, Bertil Strandell, August Strindberg, Nils Strindberg, Christer Strömholm, Ingimundur Sveinsson, Herrman Sylwander, L. Szacinski, Nils Thomasson, Otmar Thormann, Carl Kristian Thorncliff, Gunhild Thorsteinsson, Vilhelm Tillge, Emil Tønnies, Heinrich Tønnis, Sophus Tromholt, William Truelsen, Pekka Turunen, Armas Otto Väisänen, Poul Erik Veigaard, Timo Viljakainen, Lennart Wängestam, Arne Wahlberg, L. Walter, Carl Wessel, Ellisif Wessel, Anders Beer Wilse, Peder Winge, Rolf Winquist, Sigridur Zoëga

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, September 12 - November 14, 1982. Exhibition traveled to the International Center of Photography, New York, January 13 - February 27, 1983; the Frederick S. ... [details]

Minneapolis / New York, MN / NY : Walker Art Center / Abbeville Press Publishers, 1982
Permalink
Books by Artists
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.5 x 20.4 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0920956106

Books by Artists

Tim Guest, Germano Celant, Marina Abramovic and Ulay, Vito Acconci, Laurie Anderson, Carl Andre, Ida Applebroog, Art & Language, Terry Atkinson, David Bainbridge, John Baldessari, Michael Baldwin, Bruce Barber, Robert Barry, Luciano Bartolini, Iain Baxter, Joseph Beuys, Alighiero Boetti, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Earl Brown, Chris Burden, Victor Burgin, Donald Burgy, Ian Burn, John Cage, Ulises Carrión, Francesco Clemente, Merce Cunningham, Hanne Darboven, Miles DeCoster, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, James Dunn, Mike Duquette, Rose English, Robert Filliou, Henry Flynt, Simone Forti, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, John Greyson, Dick Higgins, Susan Hiller, Douglas Huebler, Harold Hurrell, Ray Johnson, Allan Kaprow, Stephen Kaltenbach, On Kawara, Christopher Knowles, Joseph Kosuth, Christine Kozlov, David Lamelas, Jack Lansley, Sol LeWitt, El Lissitzky, Jackson MacLow, George Maciunas, Maloney, Piero Manzoni, Robert Morris, Ian Murray, N.E. Thing Co., Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Luigi Ontani, Dennis Oppenheim, Guilio Paolini, Andrew Patton, Jo Percival, Michelangelo Pisteletto, Sally Potter, Emilio Prini, Mel Ramsden, Terry Riley, Alexander Rodchenko, Martha Rosler, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Edward Ruscha, Carolee Schneemann, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Seth Siegelaub, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Society for Theoretical Art and Analyses, Enzo Sperone, Vladimir Tatlin, Endre Tot, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Joyce Wieland, Emmett Williams, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Winnipeg Art Gallery, May 2 - June 14, 1981. Traveled to National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, October 1 - November 1, 1981 ; Norman MacKenzie Art Gallery, Saskatchewan, November 10 - December 13, 1981 ; Musée d'Art Contemporain, Montreal, January 8 - February 28, 1982 ; Dalhousie Art Gallery, Halifax, March 11 - April 18, 1982 ; Emily Carr College of Art, Vancouver, October 4 - October 30, 1982. ... [details]

Toronto, Canada : Art Metropole, 1981
Permalink
Electroworks
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 80 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0935398007
objects: 13