objects: 30
show
sort by
Magnum Ireland
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 26 x 25.5 cm.
  • 256 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0500286019
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 23 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 1881337030

Open Secrets : Seventy Pictures on Paper 1815 to the Present

Jeffrey Fraenkel, Matthew Marks, Robert Adams, Diane Arbus, Eugène Atet, Anna Atkins, J.P. Babbitt, Emily Babcock, Georg Baselitz, Bernd & Hilla Becher, E.J. Bellocq, Ilse Bing, karl Blossfeldt, Louise Bourgeois, Brassaï, John Cage, Harry Callahan, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Vija Celmins, Joseph Cornell, Mrs. Ada Deane, Edgar Degas, Willem de Kooning, Dr. Harold Edgerton, Walker Evans, Constant Alexandre Famin, Louis Faurer, Lucian Freud, Lee Friedlander, Adam Fuss, Théodore Géricault, Robert Gober, nan Goldin, Arshile Gorky, Philip Guston, John Gutmann, Marsden Hartley, Edward Hopper, Roni Horn, Jasper Johns, Frida Kahlo, Ellsworth Kelly, Franz Kline, Gustave Le Gray, Helen Levitt, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Henri Matisse, Piet Mondrian, Eadweard Muybridge, Barnett Newman, Paul Outerbridge, Irving Penn, Pablo Picasso, Jackson Pollock, Robert Rauschenberg, Gerhard Richter, Robert Ryman, August Sander, Richard Serra, David Smith, Frederick Sommer, Alfred Stieglitz, Josef Sudek, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, Carleton K. Watkins, Edward Weston

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Matthew Marks Gallery, New York, November - December 1996 and at the Fraenkel Gallery, San Francisco, January - February 1997. Edited by Jeffrey Fraenkel and Matthew Marks. ... [details]

San Francisco / New York, CA / NY: Fraenkel Gallery / Matthew Marks Gallery,
Permalink
$14.50
Condition:  New
$4.28
Condition:  Used
  • monograph
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • 312 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0943836255

Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, 1805 - 2005 : 200 Years of Excellence

[Softback Version]

Mark Hain, Michael J. Lewis, Stephen May, Ronald J. Onorato, Kim Sajet, Peter M. Saylor, Alex Baker, Cheryl Leibold, Lynn Marsden-Atlass, Kevin Richards, William Rudolph, Edwin Austen Abbey, Malvin Marr Albright, Washington Allston, Benny Andrews, Thomas Anshutz, George Ault, Milton Avery, William Bailey, Joseph A. Bally, Will Barnet, Bo Bartlett, Leonard Baskin, Romare Bearden, Cecilia Beaux, George Bellows, Henry Benbridge, Frank Benson, Thomas Hart Benton, Thomas Birch, William Russell Birch, Isabel Bishop, Morris Blackburn, Julius Bloch, Oscar Bleumner, Lee Bontecou, Hugh Breckenridge, George de Forest Brush, Charles Burchfield, Alexander Calder, Alexander Stirling Calder, Arthur B. Carles, Mary Cassatt, Elizabeth Catlett, William Merritt Chase, Cephas G. Childs, James Claypoole, James Clomney, John Singleton Copley, Kenyon Cox, Thomas Crawford, Jasper Cropsey, Charles Curran, Arthur B. Davies, Stuart Davis, Charles Demuth, Vincent Desiderio, Richard Diebenkorn, Thomas Doughty, Arthur G. Dove, Rackstraw Downes, Guy Pène du Bois, Asher B. Durand, Frank Duvenck, Thomas Eakins, Jacob Eicholtz, Wharton Esherick, De Scott Evans, Philip Evergood, Lyonel Feininger, Robert Feke, Janet Fish, Mary Frank, Furness & Hewitt, Charles Fussell, Daniel Garber, Sanford Robinson Gifford, William Glackens, Leon Golub, Sidney Goodman, Charles Grafly, Morris Graves, Nancy Graves, Red Grooms, Chaim Gross, Robert Gwathmey, Philip Leslie Hale, Walker Hancock, William Harnett, Alexander Harrison, Marsden Hartley, Childe Hassam, Martin Johnson Heade, Robert Henri, Edward Hicks, Winslow Homer, Edward Hopper, Earl Horter, Jean-Antoine Houdon, Thomas Hovenden, Daniel Huntington, Henry Inman, George Inness, Alex Katz, Sergeant Kendall, John Frederick Kensett, Franz Kline, Daniel Ridgway Knight, John Lewis Krimmel, Barbara Kruger, Walt Kuhn, Gaston Lachaise, Albert Laessle, Jacob Lawrence, Ernest Lawson, Alfred Leslie, Charles Leslie, Jack Levine, Edmund Darch Lewis, George Luks, Loren MacIver, Edward Greene Malbone, John Marin, Reginald Marsh, Henry McCarter, Gai Melchers, Willard Metcalf, Thomas Moran, Ree Morton, Robert Motherwell, WIlliam Sidney Mount, Elizabeth Murray, Elie Nadelman, John Neagle, Louise Nevelson, Isamu Noguchi, Violet Oakley, Georgia O'Keeffe, Jules Olitski, Elizabeth Osborne, Bass Otis, Maxfield Parrish, William Paxton, Anna Claypoole Peale, Charles Wilson Peale, James Peale, Margaretta Peale, Raphaelle Peale, Rembrandt Peale, Sarah Miriam Peale, Charles Sprague Pearce, Philip Pearlstein, Irving Petlin, John F. Peto, Horace Pippin, Fairfield Porter, Hiram Powers, Maurice Pendergast, Herbert Pullinger, Robert Rauschenberg, Edward Redfield, William Trost Richards, Margaret Foster Richardson, Faith Ringgold, Howard Roberts, Theodore Robinson, Severin Roesen, Randolph Rogers, Theodore Roszak, Peter Frederick Rothermel, Mark Rothko, William Rush, Betye Saar, Augustus Saint-Gaudens, John Singer Sargent, John Sartain, Raymond Saunders, Morton Schamberg, Walter Schofield, Christian Schussele, George Segal, Ben Shahn, Charles Sheeler, Everett Shinn, John Sloan, Marianna Sloan, David Smith, Jessie Wilcox Smith, Xanthus Smith, Benton Spruance, Richard Stankiewicz, Frank Stella, Florine Stettheimer, William Wetmore Story, Gilbert Stuart, Thomas Sully, Donald Sultan, Yves Tanguy, Henry O. Tanner, Edmund Tarbell, Pavel Tchelitchew, Bob Thompson, Dox Thrash, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Dwight Tryon, John Twachtman, John Vaderlyn, Elihu Vedder, Bessie Potter Vonnoh, Robert Vonnoh, John Quincy Adams Ward, Everett Warner, J. Alden Weir, Neil Welliver, Benjamin West, James McNeill Whistler, George Bacon Wood, Grant Wood, Joseph Wood, Joseph Wright, Andrew Wyeth, Mahonri Young

"The Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, Philadelphia, America's oldest museum and school of fine arts, was founded in 1805. Today, the Academy boasts one of the nation's finest collections of American art and a roster of alumni representing the greatest artists this country has produced. ... [details]

$9.71
Condition:  Used
Photographs at St. Lawrence University
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • 219 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0933607032

Photographs at St. Lawrence University

Catherine Tedford, Gary D. Sampson, Michael Hoffman, Mark C. Klett, Thomas W. Southall, Eloy J. Hernández, Dorothy Limouze, Carol Mathey, Bill Gaskins, Esther Parada, Berenice Abbott, Ansel Adams, Adrianne Allgeier, Manuel Alverez Bravo, Leslie Arakelain, Loretta Ayeroff, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Henry W. Barker, Antoine F. Baumann, John Belz, George C. Berticevich, A.A. Bieber, Michael Bishop, Diane Bisnett, A. Audrey Bodine, Robert Borsig, Mark Boyle, Hans Locher, John Brailey, Peter Bramley, Ernesto Burciaga, Reid E. Callanan, Paul Caponigro, Cecil O. Carlile, Willard H. Carr, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Peter Chartrand, Michael Chikiris, Edward Christiana, W. Joseph Christiansen, Alvin Langdon Coburn, Joe Costa, Vincent P. Cronin, Eleanor Parke Custis, Dave Decker, Jack Delano, William Dennin, Robert Desmé, Robert Doisneau, Joe Do Padre, George A. Duberg, Benjamin M. Eaton, Harold Eggerton, William Eggleston, Dorothy Meigs Eidlitz, Timothy E. Ellsworth, Jean Elwell, Duane T. Eppler, Elliot Erwitt, Andrew G. Fantain, Nathan Farb, Adolf Fassbender, Sidney Fichtelberg, Bruce J. Fonda, Robert Frank, Thomas French, Jack Friedman, Roderick J. Fry, John Funaro, Max Futterman, Carole Gallagher, Kyle Gardner, Rafaela Garrido , Ralph Gibson, James A. Glenn, David R. Goddard, Nan Goldin, Robert J. Goldman, John C. Goodwin, Samuel H. Gottscho, Mark R. Greco, Barbara Green, Newell Green, Gary W. Griffin, John James Gruen, Carlos Guerra, Philippe Halsman, Howard Hammit, Mildred Hatry, Amy K. Hayes, Joseph W. Hazell, Timothy R. Hearsum, Chuck Hendricks, Lewis Hine, John Hogan, Allan Hoese, Lon Holmberg, Claire Horr, Nancy L. Hubbard, Lawrence N. Huppert, George Hurrell, Deborah H. Huston, John Huttchins, Jay Ireland, Olga Emma Irish, William Henry Jackson, Sidney Jaffe, Florence Jordy, Hans Kaden, Yousuf Karsh, John P, Kelly, Philip E. Kelley, André Kertész, Helmo Kindermann, Mark Klett, Corbin Kohn, John Krevo, Joost de Laat, Lisa Law, William Leahy, Russell Lee, Wellington Lee, Sara Anne Lesser, Fay Sturtevant Lincoln, Otto Litzel, Martina Lopez, Sarah Lott, William P. Lovejoy Jr., David A. Macphee, Alen Macweeney, Daniel Mainzer, William Mallas, Roger Manley, Richard Margolis, T. William Martin, Charles Martz, Arthur S. Mawhinney, Katherine Holt Mawhinney, Amanda Means, Russell Mitchell, David A. Murray, Eadweard Muybridge

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 23 - December 15, 2000. Essays by Catherine Tedford, Gary D. Sampson and Esther Parada, further contributions by Michael Hoffman, Mark C. ... [details]

$10.07
Condition:  New
$4.36
Condition:  Used
Records by Artists : 1958 - 1990
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • other printing process
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.4 x 15.5 cm.
  • 286 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9788897753087

Records by Artists : 1958 - 1990

Giorgio Maffei, Marina Abramovic, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Albrecht D., Lucio Amelio, Cy Twombly, Robert Mapplethorpe, Charles Amirkhanian, Laurie Anderson, Karel Appel, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Attersee, Gerhard Rühm, Vittore Baroni, Robert Barry, François Baschet, Bernard Baschet, Jacques Lasry, Georg Baselitz, Cathy Berberian, Harry Bertoia, Marco Bertoni, Enrico Serotti, Joseph Beuys, Henning Christiansen, Nam June Paik, Bill Bissett, Eric Bogosian, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jean-François Bory, Glenn Branca, Jean-Louis Brau, Gil J. Wolman, François Dufrene, Günter Brus, Toni Bruynel, Dick Raaijmakers, Peter Struycken, Pol Bury, Tristram Cary, Ccmc, Sandro Chia, Henri Chopin, Bob Cobbing, Ernst Jandl, Hugh Metcalfe, Augusto Concato, Philip Corner, Salvador Dalí, Hanne Darboven, De Fabriek, Antonio Dias, Jan Dibbets, Die Tödliche Doris, Braco Dimitrijevic, Jim Dine, Roy McEwen, Friedhelm Döhl, Peter Downsbrough, Jean Dubuffet, Brian Eno, Valie Export, Wiener Monsti, Peter Faecke, Wolf Vostell, Flatus Vocis Trio, Terry Fox, Nicola Frangione, Katharina Fritsch, John Furnival, Ilse and Pierre Garnier, Seiichi Niikuni, John Giorno, Jack Goldstein, Peter Gordon, Dan Graham, Brion Gysin, Raymond Hains, Richard Hamilton, Dieter Roth, Bernard Heidsieck, Françoise Janicot, Gianni Bertini, Paul Armand Gette, Hans G. Helms, Juan Hidalgo, Ake Hodell, Dorothy Iannone, Sven Ake Johansson, Joe Jones, Marcello Jori, Asger Jorn, Rolf Julius, Allan Kaprow, Martin Kippenberger, Albert Oehlen, Markus Oehlen, Jorg Immendorf, A.R. Penck, Yves Klein, Milan Knížák, Imi Knoebel, Arthur Køpcke, Ferdinand Kriwet, Christina Kubisch, Fabrizio Plessi, Kisho Kurokawa, Joan La Barbara, Katalin Ladik, Laibach, Richard Landry, Maurice Lemaitre, Daniele Lombardi, Richard Long, Arrigo Lora Totino, Pier Virgilio Fogliati, Ralph Lundsten, Leo Nilsson, Jackson Mac Low, Walter Marchetti, Christian Marclay, Amerigo Marras, Bruce Eves, Henri Martin, Alessandro Mendini, Eugenio Miccini, Franz Mon, Meredith Monk, Otto Muehl, Bruno Munari, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Yoko Ono, John Lennon, Plastic Ono Band, Roman Opalka, Takis, Charlemagne Palestine, Arthur Pétronio, Raymond Pettibon, Tom Phillips, Eliane Radigue, Vladan Radovanovic, Arnulf Rainer, Steve Reich, Enzo Rognoni, Paolo Baratella, Mimmo Rotella, Björn Roth, Karl Roth Karlsson, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Franca Sacchi, Marcello Morandini, Carles Santos, Sarenco, Franco Verdi, Sarkis, Mario Schifano, Nicolas Schöffer, Pierre Henry, George Segal, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Jean Tinguely, Roland Topor, Ben Vautier, Bernar Venet, Marc Verstockt, Emilio Villa, Andy Warhol, Lou Reed, Peter Weibel, Loys Egg, Lawrence Weiner, Stefan Weisser, Robert Whitman, Emmett Williams, Hansjörg Mayer, Ror Wolf, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela

Anthology of records by artists from 1958 - 1990 organized and with an essay by Giorgio Maffei. Artists / bands include: Marina Abramovic, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Albrecht D., Lucio Amelio, Cy Twombly, Robert Mapplethorpe, Charles Amirkhanian, Laurie Anderson, Karel Appel, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Richard Artschwager, Robert Ashley, Attersee, Gerhard Rühm, Vittore Baroni, Robert Barry, François Baschet, Bernard Baschet, Jacques Lasry, Georg Baselitz, Cathy Berberian, Harry Bertoia, Marco Bertoni, Enrico Serotti, Joseph Beuys, Henning Christiansen, Nam June Paik, Bill Bissett, Eric Bogosian, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jean-François Bory, Glenn Branca, Jean-Louis Brau, Gil J. ... [details]

Ravenna, Italy: ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 32 x 25 cm.
  • 412 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0300099460
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.5 x 22 cm.
  • 271 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0810918110

The American Collections

William C. Agee, John I.H. Baur, Doreen Bolger, Nannette V. Maciejunes, E. Jane Connell, William Kloss, Richard L. Rubenfeld, Laura L. Meixner, Debora A. Rindge, Steven W. Rosen, Norma J. Roberts, Winslow Homer, George Inness, Albert Bierstadt, Martin John Heade, Severin Roesen, William Michael Harnett, De Scott Evans, Albert Pinkham Ryder, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Elihu Vedder, John La Farge, James A. McNeill Whistler, John Henry Twachtman, Childe Hassam, John Singer Sargent, Mary Cassatt, Theodore Robinson, Thomas Eakins, Cecilia Beaux, Robert Henri, John Sloan, Ernest Lawson, Maurice Prendergast, William Glackens, George Wesley Bellows, Rockwell Kent, Edward Middleton Manigault, Arthur G. Dove, Georgia O'Keeffe, Marsden Hartley, John Marin, Man Ray, Morton Livingston Schamberg, Thomas Hart Benton, Stanton Macdonald-Wright, Preston Dickinson, Charles Sheeler, Charles Demuth, Niles Spencer, Yasuo Kuniyoshi, Paul Manship, Charles E. Burchfield, Guy Pène du Bois, Peter Blume, Elijah Pierce, Reginald Marsh, Walt Kuhn, Alfred Maurer, Stuart Davis, Lyonel Feininger, Edward Hopper, Isabel Bishop, Hugo Robus, Chaim Gross, Geoge Tooker, Andrew Wyeth, Tom Wesselmann, Kenneth Snelson, Helen Frankenthaler, Kenneth Noland, Louise Nevelson, Dan Flavin, Clement Meadmore, Alexander Calder, George Rickey, George Segal, Richard Stankiewicz, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Robert Natkin, Stephen Antonakos

Catalogue published in honor of the collection of American art held at the Columbus Museum of Art, Columbus, Ohio. With contributions by William C. Agee, John I.H. Baur, Doreen Bolger, Nannette V. Maciejunes, E. ... [details]

$60.00
Condition:  New
$9.03
Condition:  Used
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 207 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0896593126

The Frozen Image : Scandinavian Photography

Martin Friedman, Henning Bender, Bert Carpelan, Lennart Durehed, Arne Eggum, John Erichsen, Bo Grandien, Solveig Greve, Rune Hassner, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Ismo Kajander, MIchael Metcalf, Robert Meyer, Knud Nellemose, Bjørn Ochsner, Jan Olsheden, Allan Porter, Rolf Söderberg, Leif Wigh, Heikki Aho, L.O. Akerman, B. Allwin, Dag Alveng, Roald Amundsen, Brossen Andersson, Hans Andersson, Petter Antonisen, Jón J. Árnason, Ole Jonsen Aune, Sten Didrik Bellander, Jim Bengston, Fritz Benzen, Johan Bülow Birk, Lars Björk, Anton Blomberg, Morten Bo, Emil Boehm, Jorgen Borg, Pietro Th. Boyesen, Signe Brander, Björn Breitholtz, Conrad M. Bringe, Pétur Brynjólfsson, Nanna Büchert, Ferdinand Cammer, Krass Clement, Henrik Cronström, Carl Curman, Gustaf Alred Johannes Dahlöf, Jón J. Dahlmann, Holger Damgaard, Björn Dawidsson, Ditlev Duckert, Lennert Durehed, John Englund, Frans Henry Engström, Thure Eson, Sigfüs Eymundsson, Finnur P. Fródason, Palle From, Hans Gedda, Henry B. Goodwin, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Hans Hammarskiöld, Georg E. Hansen, Jørgen Hansen, Carl Adolph Hårdh, Evald Hemmert, John Hertzberg, Harry Hintze, Bo Holst, Frederick W. Warbreck Howell, Kristian Hude, Gudmundur Ingólfsson, Into Konrad Inha, Johannes Jaeger, Per Bak Jensen, Patrik Johnson, Aron Jonason, Jon Kaldal, Anton Kalland, Jørgen Anker Kierkegaard, Vihtori Kilpinen, Halvard Kjaervik, Frans G. Klemming, Knud Knudsen, Alfred Koller, Thomas Neergaard Krabbe, Jan Landfeldt, Lars Larsson, Ólafur Lárusson, Jouko Leskelä, Mauritz Levin, Axel Lindahl, Bertil Ludvigsson, Peter P. Lundh, Birger Lundsten, Tue Lütken, Olafur Magnússon, Skúli Thor Magnússon, Eino Mäkinen, Hans Malmberg, Israel B. Melchoir, Borg Mesch, Erkki Mikkola, Odd Moe, Rolf Mortenson, Budtz Müller, Evard Munch, Chrstian Neuhaus, Severin Nilson, Pål-Nils Nilsson, Karl Nordgaard, Alfred Nybom, Ralph Nykvist, Rolf Ødegaard, Magnús Ólafsson, Lennart Olson, Anna Otto, Sakari Pälsi, Jamie Parslow, Samuli Paulaharju, Per Persson, Peter L. Petersen, Einar Pétursson, Arne Pietinen, Wilhelm Piro, Matti A. Pitkanen, Eli Ponsaing, Tage Poulsen, Queen Viktoria of Sweden, Aage Remfeldt, Georg Remström, N.O. Reppen, John Riise, Anna Riwkin, C.G. Rosenberg, Harald Rosenberg, Wilhelm Roth, Axel Rydin, Pentti Sammallahti, Tom Sandberg, Sixten Sandell, Karl Sandels, Jonas Albert Sandman, Wladimir Schohin, Hilma Selin, Marcus Selmer, Vilho Setälä, Sigurgeir Sigurjónsson, Ulf Simonsson, U.T. Sirelius, Gunnar Smoliansky, John Stenersen, Bertil Stilling, Bertil Strandell, August Strindberg, Nils Strindberg, Christer Strömholm, Ingimundur Sveinsson, Herrman Sylwander, L. Szacinski, Nils Thomasson, Otmar Thormann, Carl Kristian Thorncliff, Gunhild Thorsteinsson, Vilhelm Tillge, Emil Tønnies, Heinrich Tønnis, Sophus Tromholt, William Truelsen, Pekka Turunen, Armas Otto Väisänen, Poul Erik Veigaard, Timo Viljakainen, Lennart Wängestam, Arne Wahlberg, L. Walter, Carl Wessel, Ellisif Wessel, Anders Beer Wilse, Peder Winge, Rolf Winquist, Sigridur Zoëga

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, September 12 - November 14, 1982. Exhibition traveled to the International Center of Photography, New York, January 13 - February 27, 1983; the Frederick S. ... [details]

Minneapolis / New York, MN / NY: Walker Art Center / Abbeville Press Publishers,
Permalink
$19.00
Condition:  New
$2.00
Condition:  Used
The Museum of Modern Art, Saint-Éttienne
  • reference book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 126 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Museum of Modern Art, Saint-Éttienne

Jacques Beauffet, Bernard Ceysson, Martine Dancer, Maurice Fréchuret, Gilles Aillaud, Carl Andre, Arman, John Armleder, Jean Arp, Jean Atlan, Enrico Baj, Georg Baselitz, Etienne Beothy, Christian Boltanski, Roger Bissiére, Victor Brauner, Camille Bryen, Pierre Buraglio, Victor Burgin, Alexander Calder, Marcelle Cahn, Louis Cane, Auguste Chabaud, Gaston Chaissac, Tony Cragg, Joseph Csaky, Robert Delaunay, Sonia Delaunay, Maurice Denis, Daniel Dezeuze, David Diao, Jim Dine, César Domela, Marcel Duchamp, Jean Dubuffet, Raoul Dufy, Max Ernst, Etienne-Martin, Aleksandra Exter, Luciano Fabro, Jean Fautrier, Naum Gabo, Jochen Gerz, Julio González, Toni Grand, Hans Hartung, Raoul Hausmann, Jean Hélion, Jörg Immendorff, Robert Jacobsen, Alain Jacquet, Donald Judd, Lajos Kassak, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Joseph Kosuth, Igor Kopystiansky, Barbara Kruger, Henri Laurens, Bertrand Lavier, Jean Le Moal, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Markus Lupertz, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred Manessier, Louis Marcoussis, André Masson, Henri Matisse, Mario Merz, Henri Michaux, Claude Monet, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland

Reference book for the collection of the Museum of Modern Art, Saint-Étienne. Essays by Jacques Beauffet, Bernard Ceysson, Martine Dancer and Maurice Fréchuret. Artists include Gilles Aillaud, Carl Andre, Arman, John Armleder, Jean Arp, Jean Atlan, Enrico Baj, Georg Baselitz, Etienne Beothy, Christian Boltanski, Roger Bissiére, Victor Brauner, Camille Bryen, Pierre Buraglio, Victor Burgin, Alexander Calder, Marcelle Cahn, Louis Cane, Auguste Chabaud, Gaston Chaissac, Tony Cragg, Joseph Csaky, Robert Delaunay, Sonia Delaunay, Maurice Denis, Daniel Dezeuze, David Diao, Jim Dine, César Domela, Marcel Duchamp, Jean Dubuffet, Raoul Dufy, Max Ernst, Etienne-Martin, Aleksandra Exter, Luciano Fabro, Jean Fautrier, Naum Gabo, Jochen Gerz, Julio González, Toni Grand, Hans Hartung, Raoul Hausmann, Jean Hélion, Jörg Immendorff, Robert Jacobsen, Alain Jacquet, Donald Judd, Lajos Kassak, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Yves Klein, Joseph Kosuth, Igor Kopystiansky, Barbara Kruger, Henri Laurens, Bertrand Lavier, Jean Le Moal, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Long, Markus Lupertz, Alberto Magnelli, Alfred Manessier, Louis Marcoussis, André Masson, Henri Matisse, Mario Merz, Henri Michaux, Claude Monet, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland and many, many more. [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
XI Mostra da gravura de curitiba
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29 x 22.5 cm.
  • 184 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

XI Mostra da gravura de curitiba

Rafael Greca de Macedo, Ticio Escobar, Paulo Herkenhoff, Helio Oiticica, Ivo Mesquita, Werner Meyer, Carlos Pérez Villalobos, Alina Tortosa, Gilmar de Carvalho, Gustavo Buntinx, Justo Pastor Mellado, Xawery Wolski, Mary Jane Jacob, Ibrahim Miranda, Lilian Llanes, Rossina Cazali, David Pagel, Retta, Carina Weidle, Carlos Capelán, MabeBethônico, Paula Croci, Vik Muniz, Ronald Jones, Christy Wyckoff, Maria Martins, Henri Matisse, German Martinez Cañas, Restrepo, Abrãao Batista, Abel Barroso, Adriana Tabalipa, Adriana Varejão, Alberto da Veiga Guignard, Amilcar de Castro, Ana Claudia Múnera, Ana Gonzalez, Ana Maria Maiolino, Ana Mendieta, Andréia Las, Andy Warhol, Ângelo Agostini, Anna Bella Geiger, Antonio Bandiera, Antonio Berni, Antonio Manuel, Armando Sobral, Arqs. F. de A. Caminhoá, Axel Lescoschek, Beatriz Gonzalez, Belkis Ayón Manso, Brice Marden, C. Linde, Caetano de Almeida, Cândido Portinari, Carlos Oswald, Carlos Hermossilla, Carlos Tullio, Carmela Gross, Cildo Meireles, Claudio Mubarac, Cristian Silva, Cristina Barroso, Daniel Sinise, David Hockney, Debret, Di Cavalcanti, Donald Judd, Dulce Osinski, Edilson Viriato, Edoardo de Martino, Eduardo Padilla, Elaine Prolik, Eliseu Visconti, Elizabeth Newman, Erika Verutti, Ernesto Neto, Erwin Guilhermo, Félix Ferreira, Francis Alÿs, Francisco Faria, Francisco José Maringelli, Francisco Toledo, Gabriela Machado, Germán Martinez, Giorgia Volpe, Glauco Menta, Glenn Ligon, Guido Viaro, Guilherme Mansur, Guita Soifer, Hélio Oiticica, Iberê Carmargo, Ibrahim Miranda Ramos, Iran do Espírito Santo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1995. Curated by Rafael Greca de Macedo. Texts by Ticio Escobar, Paulo Herkenhoff, Helio Oiticica, Ivo Mesquita, Werner Meyer, Carlos Pérez Villalobos, Alina Tortosa, Gilmar de Carvalho, Gustavo Buntinx, Justo Pastor Mellado, Xawery Wolski, Mary Jane Jacob, Ibrahim Miranda, Lilian Llanes, Rossina Cazali, David Pagel, Retta, Carina Weidle, Carlos Capelán, MabeBethônico, Paula Croci, Vik Muniz, Ronald Jones, Christy Wyckoff, Maria Martins, Henri Matisse, German Martinez Cañas and Restrepo. ... [details]

Curitiba, Brazil: Museu Da Gravura,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 30