objects: 233
1 2 3 4 5 ... 24
show
sort by
Printed Matter Inc. : Books by Artists Holidays 1985
  • reference book
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21.6 cm.
  • [4] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Printed Matter Inc. : Books by Artists Holidays 1985

Don Corman, John Baldessari, Sue Coe, Holly Metz, Collaborative Projects, Christian Marclay, Barbara Kruger, John Fekner, Steve Gianakos, Seth Weinhard, Edward Ruscha, Jenny Holzer, Gary Panter, Celia Jordan, Kathy Acker, Mark Magill, Matt Groening, Rein Jansma, Jack Goldstein, Janice Snyder, Anne-Catherine Fallen, Roz Chast, Janet Zweig, Richard Prince, Sol LeWitt

Four page index of artists' books offered by Printed Matter as holiday inspired gifts. Each title includes a sentence or two description, image, and bibliographic data. Includes titles by John Baldessari, Sue Coe, Holly Metz, Collaborative Projects, Christian Marclay, Barbara Kruger, John Fekner, Steve Gianakos, Seth Weinhard, Edward Ruscha, Jenny Holzer, Gary Panter, Celia Jordan, Kathy Acker, Mark Magill, Matt Groening, Rein Jansma, Jack Goldstein, Janice Snyder, Anne-Catherine Fallen, Roz Chast, Janet Zweig, Richard Prince, and Sol LeWitt. ... [details]

$95.00
Condition:  Good. Unmailed copy, folded in four as issued with yellowing to outside fold and very light wear.
[Object # 26360]
Maytime [aka : MAYTIME YAMTIME. YAM FESTIVAL CALENDAR]
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • duotone
  • 56 x 21.5 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Maytime [aka : MAYTIME YAMTIME. YAM FESTIVAL CALENDAR]

George Brecht, Robert Watts, Ben Patterson, Dick Higgins, Mary Ashley, Robert Ashley, Philip Krumm, Carolyn Fozznick, Robert Breer, Earle Brown, Joseph Byrd, John Cage, Barney Childs, Philip Corner, Lucia Dlugosqewski, Robert Filliou, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Spencer Holst, Terry Jennings, Ray Johnson, Jill Johnston, Joe Jones, Alison Knowles, Arthur Køpcke, Takehisa Kosugi, Gary Kuehn, Peter Longazo, George Maciunas, Jackson Mac Low, Robert Morris, Robin Page, Yvonne Rainer, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Tomas Schmit, Robert Swisshelm, James Tenney, Stan Van Der Beek, James Waring, Diane Wakoski, Emmett Williams, Christian Wolff, La Monte Young

Double sided oversized flyer / poster / calendar for Yam Festival events presented at Smolin Gallery, New York, May 1 - 31, 1963. Design credited to George Brecht and Robert Watts. Calendar notes events held daily through the course of the month of May. ... [details]

New York, NY: Smolin Gallery,
Permalink
$950.00
Condition:  Fair / Poor. Folded once as issued. Losses along edges and closed separation along fold. Discoloration along fold. Moving away from edges the work is in Good condition. See image for accurate rendering of condition issues. Sold "as-is."
[Object # 23402]
L'Aventure Dada (1916-1922) : Essai, Dictionnaire et Textes Choisis par Georges Hugnet
  • critical theory
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 17.4 x 11.2 cm.
  • 238 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

L'Aventure Dada (1916-1922) : Essai, Dictionnaire et Textes Choisis par Georges Hugnet

[Second Edition]

Pierre Albert-Birot, Aragon, Céline Arnauld, Hans Arp, Johannes Baader, Johannes Theodor Baargeld, Hugo Ball, Jacques Baron, J.-K. Bonset, Gabrielle Buffet, Serge Charoune, Paul Citroën, Arthur Cravan, René Crevel, Jean Crotti, Paul Dermée, Otto Dix, Marcel Duchamp, Suzanne Duchamp, Viking Eggeling, Paul Eluard, Max Ernst, J. Evola, Otto Flake, Théodore Fraenkel, George Grosz, Raoul Hausmann, John Heartfield, Wieland Herzfelde, Emmy Hennings, Hannah Höch, Henrich Hoerle, Richard Huelsenbeck, Vincente Huidobro, Marcel Janco, Franz Jung, Adou Lacroix, Pierre de Massot, Walter Mehring, Clément Pansaers, Benjamin Péret, Francis Picabia, Man ray, Otto Van Rees, Georges Ribemont-Dessaignes, Hans Richter, Jacques Rigaut, Erik Satie, Christian Schad, Rudolf Schlichter, Otto Schmalhausen, Kurt Schwitters, Walter Serner, Philippe Soupault, Sophie Tauber, Tristan Tzara, Jacques Vaché, Roger Vitrac

An overview of the Dada movement by Georges Hugnet. Introduction by Tristan Tzara. Cover by Marcel Duchamp. Artists featured include Pierre Albert-Birot, Aragon, Céline Arnauld, Hans Arp, Johannes Baader, Johannes Theodor Baargeld, Hugo Ball, Jacques Baron, J. ... [details]

Paris, France: Éditions Seghers,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Rubbing to covers and moderate rubbing of edges with light soiling of text block edge. Discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear cover, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25812]
Abraham David Christian
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.9 x 17 cm.
  • [4] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Abraham David Christian

Abraham David Christian, Tricia Collins, Richard Milazzo, Thomas Struth

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1987. Text by Tricia Collins and Richard Milazzo. Photo credit: Thomas Struth. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Light overall soiling of covers. 4 mm. tear to page edges. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25735]
REAL TEXT : Denken am Rande des Subjekts / Reflection on the Periphery of the Subject
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.2 x 15.9 cm.
  • 295 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3854151268

REAL TEXT : Denken am Rande des Subjekts / Reflection on the Periphery of the Subject

Georg Schöllhammer, Christian Kravagna, Richard Rorty, Paul Freyerabend, Francisco J. Varela, Robert W. Witkin, Barbara Jaffee, Teresa de Lauretis, Jacqueline Rose, Amy Winter, Silvia Eiblmayr, Peter Gorsen, Douglas Crimp

Compendium of critical theory edited by Georg Schöllhammer and Christian Kravagna. Texts by Richard Rorty, Paul Freyerabend, Francisco J. Varela, Robert W. Witkin, Barbara Jaffee, Teresa de Lauretis, Jacqueline Rose, Amy Winter, Silvia Eiblmayr, Peter Gorsen, and Douglas Crimp. ... [details]

Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austria: Verlag Ritter Klagenfurt,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and light edge wear. 1.5 cm. indentation to upper edge of text block and spine and light soiling of text block edges. Light soiling from erased pencil markings to title page and discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear endpapers, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25768]
I Am the Enunciator
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18.4 x 13.3 cm.
  • 88 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

I Am the Enunciator

Christian Leigh, Pedro Almodóvar, Janine Antoni, Lutz Bacher, Jo Baer, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Raymond Bellour, Philipe Venault, Janet Biggs, Nayland Blake, Ross Bleckner, Peter Bogdanovich, Louise Bourgeois, Richmond Burton, Laurie Ann Campbell, Larry Clark, Chuck Close, Robert Colescott, George Condo, Maureen Connor, John Coplans, James Croak, Brian De Palma, Walt Disney, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Christian Eckart, Robert Feintuch, Dan Flavin, Llyn Foulkes, Frank Gehry, Jean-Luc Godard, Robert Graham, Peter Greenaway, Robert Greene, Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, Zaha M. Hadid, Richard Hamilton, Jane Hammond, Alfred Hitchcock, Massimo Iosa-Ghini, Eiko Ishioka, Marcello Jori, Deborah Kass, Mary Kelly, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Carter Kustera, Rachel Lachowicz, Annette Lemieux, Julian Lethbridge, Sherrie Levine, Robert Mapplethorpe, Fabian Marcaccio, Paul McCarthy, Susanne McClelland, Ana Mendieta, Alessandro Mendini, Joan Mitchell, Sarah Morris, Chuck Nanney, Alice Neel, Catherine Opie, Slava Trudu Orchestra, Carl Ostendarp, D.A. Pennebaker, Joyce Pensato, Raymond Pettibon, Richard Pettibone, Rona Pondick, Andree Putnam, Richard Prince, Mel Ramos, Mark Rappaport, David Reed, John A. Reilly, Alexis Rockman, Gregory Rukavina, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Gary Schneider, David Seidner, Cindy Sherman, Jeanne Silverthorne, Gary Simmons, Kiki Smith, Stephen Sondheim, Ettore Sottsass, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, George Stone, Rea Tajiri, Mark Tansey, Thomas Trosch, Meyer Vaisman, Robert Venturi, Paul Waldman, Andy Warhol, Bruce Weber, Matthew Weinstein, John Wesley, Millie Wilson, Robert Wilson, Michael Zwack

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 9 - February 20, 1993. Curated and with texts by Christian Leigh. Artists included Pedro Almodóvar, Janine Antoni, Lutz Bacher, Jo Baer, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Raymond Bellour, Philipe Venault, Janet Biggs, Nayland Blake, Ross Bleckner, Peter Bogdanovich, Louise Bourgeois, Richmond Burton, Laurie Ann Campbell, Larry Clark, Chuck Close, Robert Colescott, George Condo, Maureen Connor, John Coplans, James Croak, Brian De Palma, Walt Disney, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Christian Eckart, Robert Feintuch, Dan Flavin, Llyn Foulkes, Frank Gehry, Jean-Luc Godard, Robert Graham, Peter Greenaway, Robert Greene, Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, Zaha M. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light yellowing of cover edges from age and light rubbing of cover edges. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25361]
Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21.6 x 27.9 cm.
  • [2] pp. [folded in 4 to create 8 pages]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]

Charlotte Moorman, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, James Tenney, Max Neuhaus, Alvin Lucier, Robert Delford Brown, Olga Kluver, Lette Eisenhauer, Robert Breer, Garry Harris, David Behrman, Marjorie Strider, Michael Kirby, Allen Ginsberg, Vincent Gaeta, Gloria Graves, Dick Higgins, Jackson Mac Low, Peter Leventhal, Mary Bauermeister, Matthew Raimondi, Malcolm Goldstein, Marilyn Reiley, Joseph Shor, Jacob Glick, Benjamin Patterson, Mary Barnette, Alice Kogan, Mary Kucier, Charles Morrow, Jame Lee, George Brecht, Joe Jones, Lorenzo Thomas, Nam June Paik, Frederic Rzewski, Philip Corner, Christian Wolff, Morton Feldman, Robert Moran, Stefan Wolpe, Lukas Foss, Bertram Baldwin, Terry Jennings, Earle Brown, John Cage, Guisseppe Chiari, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Richard Maxfield, Kaniharu Akiyama, Harvey Sollberger, Mario Davidovsky, Yannis Xenakis, Luciano Berio, Luc Ferrari, Robert Bayley, Philip Jameson, Gyorgy Ligeti, Henri Pousseur, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, George Cacioppo, Robert Ashley, Carl Spelbring, Bruce Wise, George Crevoshay, Carolee Schneemann, Rochelle Weinstein, Edgard Varese, Vincent Cavalli, Adrian Gnam, Ryo Hei Nakagawa, William Lewis, Fred Mills, Donald Stratton, John Bergamo, Edward Burnham, Raymond Desroches, Fred Eckler, Richard Fitz, Paul Price, Howard Zwickler

Program for the Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 30 - September 13, 1964. Organized by N. Seaman and Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, James Tenney, Max Neuhaus, Alvin Lucier, Robert Delford Brown, Olga Kluver, Lette Eisenhauer, Robert Breer, Garry Harris, David Behrman, Marjorie Strider, Michael Kirby, Allen Ginsberg, Vincent Gaeta, Gloria Graves, Dick Higgins, Jackson Mac Low, Peter Leventhal, Mary Bauermeister, Matthew Raimondi, Malcolm Goldstein, Marilyn Reiley, Joseph Shor, Jacob Glick, Benjamin Patterson, Mary Barnette, Alice Kogan, Mary Kucier, Charles Morrow, Jame Lee, George Brecht, Joe Jones, Lorenzo Thomas, Nam June Paik, Frederic Rzewski, Philip Corner, Christian Wolff, Morton Feldman, Robert Moran, Stefan Wolpe, Lukas Foss, Bertram Baldwin, Terry Jennings, Earle Brown, John Cage, Guisseppe Chiari, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Richard Maxfield, Kaniharu Akiyama, Harvey Sollberger, Mario Davidovsky, Yannis Xenakis, Luciano Berio, Luc Ferrari, Robert Bayley, Philip Jameson, Gyorgy Ligeti, Henri Pousseur, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, George Cacioppo, Robert Ashley, Carl Spelbring, Bruce Wise, George Crevoshay, Edgard Varese, Vincent Cavalli, Adrian Gnam, Ryo Hei Nakagawa, William Lewis, Fred Mills, Donald Stratton, John Bergamo, Edward Burnham, Raymond Desroches, Fred Eckler, Richard Fitz, Paul Price, and Howard Zwickler. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$989.90
Condition:  New
$23.00
Condition:  Used
Jean Prouvé : The Poetics of the Technical Object
  • monograph
  • hardcover / other
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • color
  • 28.5 x 23.5
  • 392 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783931936549
Christian Boltanski : COMPOSITIONS
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19.5 x 20.8 cm.
  • 48 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Christian Boltanski : COMPOSITIONS

Christian Boltanski, Suzanne Pagé, Annie Mérie, Dominique Viéville

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May - September, 1981. Curated by Suzanne Pagé and Annie Mérie. Postface by Dominique Viéville. Includes interview between Boltanski and Suzanne Pagé. ... [details]

$25.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light handling wear and rubbing of cover edges. "SERVICE DE PRESSE" rubber-stamped on first right free page otherwise contents are clean and unmarked.
[Object # 8183]
objects: 233
1 2 3 4 5 ... 24