objects: 40
show
sort by
Circa 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.7 cm.
  • 726 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9727390625

Circa 1968

Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda, Helena Almeida, Armando Alves, Giovanni Anselmo, António Areal, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Manuel Baptista, Georg Baselitz, Eduardo Batarda, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, René Bertholo, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Joaquim Bravo, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, Fernando Calhau, Alberto Carneiro, Zulmiro de Carvalho, Manuel Casimiro, Lourdes Castro, António Charrua, Lygia Clark, Noronha Da Costa, José Escada, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Robert Frank, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Imi Giese, Luis Gordillo, Dan Graham, José de Guimarães, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Ana Hartherly, Eva Hesse, Peter Hutchinson, Jörg Immendorff, António Manuel, Jorge Martins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Cildo Meireles, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Ree Morton, Antonio Muntadas, Bruce Nauman, Rolando Sá Nogueira, Maria Nordman, Hélio Oiticica, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, António Palolo, Lygia Pape, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jorge Pinheiro, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Júlio Pomar, Vítor Pomar, Robert Rauschenberg, Paula Rego, Gerhard Richter, José Rodrigues, Joaquim Rodrigo, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Julião Sarmento, António Sena, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Nikias Skapinakis, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Ângelo de Sousa, Salette Tavares, Paul Thek, Francesc Torres, Richard Tuttle, Ana Vieíra, João Vieira, Pires Vieira, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio, Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, David Askevold, Artur Barrio, Lynda Benglis, Chris Burden, Peter Campus, Merce Cunningham, Juan Downey, Valie Export, Hermine Freed, Anna Bella Geiger, Mako Idemitsu, Joan Jonas, Shigeko Kubota, David Lamelas, Paul McCarthy, Ana Mendieta, Susan Mogul, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Yvonne Rainer, Ulrike Rosenbach, Martha Rosler, Miralda Rossell, Gerry Schum, Paul Sharits, Michael Snow, T.R. Uthco, William Wegman, Hannah Wilke

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - August 29, 1999. Essays by Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light wear to covers and cover corners with light soiling from dust to page edges. Creasing of spine and 8 mm. tear to spine edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to very large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.
[Object # 30822]
Post Human
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 22.1 cm.
  • 144 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0963303708

Post Human

Jeffrey Deitch, Dennis Adams, Janine Antoni, John Armleder, Stephan Balkenhol, Matthew Barney, Ashley Bickerton, Taro Chiezo, Clegg & Guttmann, Wim Delvoye, Suzan Etkin, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Sylvie Fleury, Robert Gober, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Damien Hirst, Martin Honert, Mike Kelley, Karen Kilimnik, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, George Lappas, Annette Lemieux, Christian Marclay, Paul McCarthy, Yasumasa Morimura, Kodai Nakahara, Cady Noland, Daniel Oates, Rob Pruitt and Jack Early, Charles Ray, Thomas Ruff, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Pia Stadtbäumer, Meyer Vaisman, Jeff Wall

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at FAE Musée d'Art Contemporain, Pully/Lausanne, Switzerland, June 14 - September 13, 1992. Traveled to Castello di Rivoli Museo d' Arte Contemporanea, Rivoli, Italy, October 1 - November 22, 1992; Deste Foundation for Contemporary Art, Athens, Greece, December 3, 1992 - February 14, 1993; and Deichtorhallen Hamburg, Germany, March 12 - May 9, 1993. ... [details]

Pully / Lausanne, Switzerland: FAE Musée d'Art Contemporain,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked as New. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 36634]
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Arte Austriaca 1960-1984
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 22.9 x 21.3 cm.
  • 233 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Arte Austriaca 1960-1984

Peter Weiermair, Raimund Abraham, Robert Adrian, Siegfried Anzinger, Christian Ludwig Attersee, Gottfried Bechtold, Günter Brus, Ernst Caramelle, Anton Christian, Valie Export, Adolf Frohner, Heinz Gappmayr, Bruno Gironcoli, Hausrucker Co., Hans Hollein, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Cornelius Kolig, Brigitte Kowanz, Franz Graf, Richard Kriesche, Maria Lassnig, Franz Mölk, Alois Mosbacher, Otto Mühl, Hermann Nitsch, Oswald Oberhuber, Max Peinter, Friederike Pezold, Walter Pichler, Karl Prantl, Arnulf Rainer, Gerhard Rühm, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Hubert Schmalix, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Peter Weibel, Turi Werkner

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 4 - August 31, 1984. Curated by Peter Weiermair. Artists include Raimund Abraham, Robert Adrian, Siegfried Anzinger, Christian Ludwig Attersee, Gottfried Bechtold, Günter Brus, Ernst Caramelle, Anton Christian, Valie Export, Adolf Frohner, Heinz Gappmayr, Bruno Gironcoli, Hausrucker Co. ... [details]

Bologna, Italy: Grafis Edizioni,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of covers and some edge wear. Discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear endpapers, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25760]
I Am the Enunciator
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 18.4 x 13.3 cm.
  • 88 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

I Am the Enunciator

Christian Leigh, Pedro Almodóvar, Janine Antoni, Lutz Bacher, Jo Baer, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Raymond Bellour, Philipe Venault, Janet Biggs, Nayland Blake, Ross Bleckner, Peter Bogdanovich, Louise Bourgeois, Richmond Burton, Laurie Ann Campbell, Larry Clark, Chuck Close, Robert Colescott, George Condo, Maureen Connor, John Coplans, James Croak, Brian De Palma, Walt Disney, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Christian Eckart, Robert Feintuch, Dan Flavin, Llyn Foulkes, Frank Gehry, Jean-Luc Godard, Robert Graham, Peter Greenaway, Robert Greene, Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, Zaha M. Hadid, Richard Hamilton, Jane Hammond, Alfred Hitchcock, Massimo Iosa-Ghini, Eiko Ishioka, Marcello Jori, Deborah Kass, Mary Kelly, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Carter Kustera, Rachel Lachowicz, Annette Lemieux, Julian Lethbridge, Sherrie Levine, Robert Mapplethorpe, Fabian Marcaccio, Paul McCarthy, Susanne McClelland, Ana Mendieta, Alessandro Mendini, Joan Mitchell, Sarah Morris, Chuck Nanney, Alice Neel, Catherine Opie, Slava Trudu Orchestra, Carl Ostendarp, D.A. Pennebaker, Joyce Pensato, Raymond Pettibon, Richard Pettibone, Rona Pondick, Andree Putnam, Richard Prince, Mel Ramos, Mark Rappaport, David Reed, John A. Reilly, Alexis Rockman, Gregory Rukavina, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Gary Schneider, David Seidner, Cindy Sherman, Jeanne Silverthorne, Gary Simmons, Kiki Smith, Stephen Sondheim, Ettore Sottsass, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, George Stone, Rea Tajiri, Mark Tansey, Thomas Trosch, Meyer Vaisman, Robert Venturi, Paul Waldman, Andy Warhol, Bruce Weber, Matthew Weinstein, John Wesley, Millie Wilson, Robert Wilson, Michael Zwack

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 9 - February 20, 1993. Curated and with texts by Christian Leigh. Artists included Pedro Almodóvar, Janine Antoni, Lutz Bacher, Jo Baer, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Raymond Bellour, Philipe Venault, Janet Biggs, Nayland Blake, Ross Bleckner, Peter Bogdanovich, Louise Bourgeois, Richmond Burton, Laurie Ann Campbell, Larry Clark, Chuck Close, Robert Colescott, George Condo, Maureen Connor, John Coplans, James Croak, Brian De Palma, Walt Disney, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Christian Eckart, Robert Feintuch, Dan Flavin, Llyn Foulkes, Frank Gehry, Jean-Luc Godard, Robert Graham, Peter Greenaway, Robert Greene, Timothy Greenfield-Sanders, Zaha M. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$157.13
Condition:  New
$8.69
Condition:  Used
Arte de Sistemas
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • loose card[s] in envelope
  • black-and-white
  • 22.8 x 17.1 cm.
  • [101] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Arte de Sistemas

Jorge Glusberg, Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, Arakawa, Sue Arrowsmith, David Askevold, Walter Ave, John Baldessari, Manuel Barbadillo, Robert Barry, Otto Beckmann, Luis Benedit, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Ian Breakwell, Eugen Brikcius, Stuart Brisley, Stanley Brouwn, Donald Burgy, Don Celender, Jürgen Claus, James Collins, Christo, Agnes Denes, Mirtha Dermisache, Antonio Dias, Geniy Dignac, Gregorio Dujovny, David Dye, Stano Filko, Barry Flanagan, Terry Fox, Dr. Herbert Franke, Ken Friedman, Hamish Fulton, Nicolás Garcia Uriburu, Jochen Gerz, Gilbert & George, Carlos Ginzburg, Jorge González Mir, Dan Graham, Víctor Grippo, Klaus Groh, Hans Haacke, Olaf Hanel, Rafael Hastings, Douglas Huebler, Peter Hutchinson, Alain Jacquet, Richards Jarden, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Michael Kirby, Alain Kirili, Dusan Klimes, J.H. Kocman, Joseph Kosuth, Uzi Kotler, Christie Kozlov, Alexis Rafael Krasilovsky, Josef Kroutvor, Peter Kuttner, David Lamelas, John Latham, Auro Lecci, Les Levine, Richard Long, Lea Lublin, Jorge de Luján Gutiérrez, Mario Mariño, Vicente Marotta, Charles Mattox, Mario Merz, Mauricio Nannucci, Georg Nees, Dennis Oppenheim, Marie Orensanz, Luis Pazos, Alberto Pellegrino, Alfredo Portillos, Juan Pablo Renzi, Dorothea Rockburne, Juan Carlos Romero, Edward Ruscha, Bernardo Salcedo, Jean Michel Sanéjouand, Richard Serra, Petr Stembera, Clorindo Testa, Antonio Trotta, Timm Ulrichs, Franco Vaccari, Jiri Valoch, John van Saun, Bernar Venet, Edgardo Antonio Vigo, Lawrence Weiner, Ian Wilson, Robert Wittmann, William Woodrow, Gilberto Zorio

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in July 1971. Organized by Jorge Glusberg. Artists include Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, Arakawa, Sue Arrowsmith, David Askevold, Walter Ave, John Baldessari, Manuel Barbadillo, Robert Barry, Otto Beckmann, Luis Benedit, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Ian Breakwell, Eugen Brikcius, Stuart Brisley, Stanley Brouwn, Donald Burgy, Don Celender, Jürgen Claus, James Collins, Christo, Agnes Denes, Mirtha Dermisache, Antonio Dias, Geniy Dignac, Gregorio Dujovny, David Dye, Stano Filko, Barry Flanagan, Terry Fox, Dr. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Sugar and Spice
  • artists' book
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.1 x 21.4 cm.
  • 106 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 872234339

Sugar and Spice

James Baes, Peter Gert, Helmut Newton, Garry Gross, William Jolitz, Stephen Anderson, Ron Mesaros, Dick Zimmerman, Antonin Kratochvil, Christian Vogt, Guido Mangold, Jeanloup Sieff, Keeling/Robert

Collection of nude photographs of women by James Baes, Peter Gert, Helmut Newton, Garry Gross, William Jolitz, Stephen Anderson, Ron Mesaros, Dick Zimmerman, Antonin Kratochvil, Christian Vogt, Guido Mangold, Jeanloup Sieff, Keeling/Robert. ... [details]

New York, NY: Playboy Press,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Do It : Volume 1
  • exhibition catalogue
  • flexible illustrated boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 19.5 x 14.5 cm.
  • 367 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3865880010

Do It : Volume 1

Hans Ulrich Obrist, Marina Abramovic, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Pawel Althamer, Carl Andre, John Armleder, David Askevold, Pablo Azul, John Baldessari, Matthew Barney, Joze Barsi , Dara Birnbaum, Michel Blazy, Mel Bochner, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, Inaki Bonillas, Louise Bourgeois, Joan Brossa, Mircea Cantor, Cao Fei, Maurizio Cattelan, John Chamberlain, Jay Chung, Amy E. Cohen, Francisco J. Varela, Douglas Coupland, Meg Cranston, Critical Art Ensemble, Minerva Cuevas, Tacita Dean, Wilson Diaz, Diller + Scofidio, Trisha Donnelly, Heri Dono, Jimmie Durham, Maria Eichhorn, Olafur Eliasson, Elmgreen & Dragset, Ayse Erkmen, Tim Etchells, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Hreinn Fridfinnsson, Yona Friedman, Paul-Armand Gette, Jef Geys, Gilbert & George, Simryn Gill, Liam Gillick, Edouard Glissant, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Leon Golub, Douglas Gordon, Tomislav Gotovac, Dan Graham, Joseph Grigely, Ulrike Grossarth, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, Federico Herrero, Roger Hiorns, Shere Hite, Richard Hoeck, Roald Hoffmann, Carsten Holler, Jonathan Horowitz, Hu Fang, Huang Yong Ping, Pierre Huyghe, Fabrice Hybert, Marisel Jimenez, Joan Jonas, Ilya Kabakov, Stephen Kaltenbach, Allan Kaprow, Gulsun Karamustafa, Chitti Kasemkitvatana, Mike Kelley, Hassan Khan, Kim Soo-Ja, Ben Kinmont, Alison Knowles, Jiri Kolar, Julius Koller, Koo Jeong-a, Gabriel Kuri, Surasi Kusolwong, Bertrand Lavier, Xavier Le Roy, Sol LeWitt, Eric van Lieshout, Tzay-Chuen Lim, Annibal Lopez, Sylvere Lotringer, Jorge Macchi, Robert MacPherson, Christian Marclay, Enzo Mari, Eva Marisaldi, Chris Marker, Paul McCarthy, Cildo Meireles, Jonas Mekas, Feng Mengbo, Annette Messager, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, Jonathan Monk, Robert Morris, Valerie Mrejen, Otto Muhl, Eileen Myles, Deimantas Narkevicius , Antonio Negri, Max Neuhaus, Roman Ondak, Yoko Ono, Damian Ortega, Pepon Osorio, Nam June Paik, Lygia Pape, Philippe Parreno, Cesare Pietroiusti, Steven Pippin, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Tadej Pogacar & P.A.RA.S.I.T.E. Museum, Marjetica Potrc, Cedric Price, Emilio Prini, Raul Quintanilla, David Reed, Tobias Rehberger, Pedro Reyes, Jason Rhoades, Pipilotti Rist, Ugo Rondinone, Martha Rosler, Edward Ruscha, Anri Sala, Sam Samore, Tomas Saraceno, Joe Scanlan, Tomas Schmit, Thomas Schutte, Tino Sehgal, Rupert Sheldrake, Andreas Slominski, Michael Smith, Nancy Spero, Bruce Sterling, Hugo Suter, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Yasunao Tone, Rosemarie Trockel, Uri Tzaig, Anton Vidokle, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Emmett Williams, Erwin Wurm, Cerith Wyn Evans, Yang Zhenzhong

"With Do It in hand, you will be able to make a work of (someone else's) art yourself. Since 1993 Do It has provided its public with how-to pages of instructions written by 168 of the most important artists and writers working today. ... [details]

New York / Frankfurt am Main, NY / Germany: e-flux / Revolver,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Out of Print : An Archive of Artistic Concept
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27 x 19 cm.
  • 255 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 392876151X

Out of Print : An Archive of Artistic Concept

Guy Schraenen, Paolo Bruscky, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Peter Downsbrough, James Lee Byars, Sol LeWitt, Hanne Darboven, Gérald Minkoff, Paul de Vree, Damaso Ogaz, Ulises Carrión, Maurizio Kagel, Guillermo Deisler, Clemente Padin, Timm Ulrichs, Jorge Carabello, Mirtha Dermisache, Robert Filliou, Robert Rehfeldt, Jean-François Bory, Diego Barboza, Warwara de la Vaissiére, John Liggins, Carl Andre, Françoise Janicot, Dieter Roth, Roy Adzak, Vladan Radovanovic, Csernik Attila, Milan Mölzer, George Brecht, Christian Boltanski, Marcel Duchamp, Genilson Soares, Amelia Toledo, Ricardo Cristobal, Michael Gibbs, Richard Hartwell, Christo, John Furnival, Lucy Lippard, Urs Luthi, Lawrence Weiner, Eric Andersen, George Maciunas, Daniel Buren, Eduard Bal, Geza Perneczky, R. Bertholo, Katalin Ladik, Davi Det Hompson, Ferdinand Kriwet, Dan Graham, Jacques Louis Nyst, Rudolf Schwarkogler, Nils Lomholt, Endre Tót, John Cage, Leonard Frank Duch, Janos Urban, Gabor Toth, Jozias Benedicto de Moraes Neto, Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Snow, Willoughby Sharp, Allan Kaprow, Seiichi Niikuni, Henry Flynt, Jacques Jeannet, Jaroslaw Kozlowski, John Baldessari, Medina Valcarcel, José Antonio Sarmiento, Marie Orensanz, Sef Peeters, Artur Matuck, Bernard Villers, D. Kamperelik, Hervé Fischer, Emmett Williams, Luis Camnitzer, Jozef Robakowski, Jochen Gerz, Richard Long, Milan Knížák, Roman Opalka, Gina Pane, Lourdes Castro, Tom Phillips, Gerrit-Jan de Rook, La Monte Young, Alberto Corazón, Pawel Petasz, Andy Warhol, Aram Saroyan, Tomasz Schulz, A.R. Penck, Liliana Porter, Maurice Lemaître, Daniel Spoerri, François Morellet, Dick Higgins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Brion Gysin, Jirí Valoch, César, Martial Raysse, Jean Dubuffet, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Vagner Dante Veloni, Stanley Brouwn, Vagrich Bakhchanyan, Yves Klein, Jürgen Becker, Wolf Vostell, Michele Perfetti, Annette Messager, John Hendriks, Jean Toche, Günter Uecker, Edgardo Antonio Vigo, Graciela Gutiérrez Marx, Jenny Holzer, Jeff Stoll, Michel Seuphor, A. de Araujo

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Neues Museum Weserburg Bremen, Bremen, February - May 2001. Traveled to the Centre National de L'Estampe et de L'Art Imprimé, Chatou, June - September, 2001; Museu d'Art Contemporanei de Barcelona, Barcelona, November 2001 - January, 2002; Mednarodni Graficni Likovni Center, Ljubljana, February - March 2002; Muzej Suvremene Umjetnosti, Zagreb, April - May, 2002; Museu Serralves, Porto, July - September, 2002; Städtische Galerie, Erlangen, October - November, 2002. ... [details]

$318.97
Condition:  Used
objects: 40