objects: 7
1
show
sort by
Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater] Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Three
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater] Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Three

Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, Art Bauman, Judith Dunn, Z'eva Cohen, Selina Croll, Linda Tolbert, Judy Willis

Flyer / announcement published in conjunction with a series of dance performances held February 19, 20, 26, 27, and March 5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27, [1966]. New works by Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, Art Bauman, Judith Dunn, Z'eva Cohen, Selina Croll, Linda Tolbert, and Judy Willis. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Folded in three as issued. Clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25196]
$75.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in three as issued. 12.4 cm. narrow strip of yellowing to verso which carries through to recto, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25197]
Dance Theater Workshop Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Five
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dance Theater Workshop Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Five

Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, David Krohn, Nancy Lewis, Tina Croll, Art Bauman, Bill Dixon, Linda Tolbert

Flyer / announcement published in conjunction with a series of dance performances held February 11, 12, 18, 19, 25, 26, and March 4, 5, 11, 12, [1967]. Performances by Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, David Krohn, Nancy Lewis, Tina Croll, Art Bauman, Bill Dixon, Linda Tolbert, and others. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and mailing wear, folded in four as issued, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25195]
Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater], Inc. Presents its Third Studio Series
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater], Inc. Presents its Third Studio Series

Jeff Duncan, Linda Tolbert, Selina Croll, Martha Clarke, Kathy Posin, Earle Brown, Jack Moore, Lucas Foss, Cliff Keuter, Judith Dunn, Judith Willis, Za'eva Cohen, Art Bauman, Ray Cook, Deborah Jowitt, Kenneth King, Alan Silva

Flyer / announcement published in conjunction with a series of dance performances held [February 19 - March 27, 1966 ?]. Choreography and performances by Jeff Duncan, Linda Tolbert, Selina Croll, Martha Clarke, Kathy Posin, Earle Brown, Jack Moore, Lucas Foss, Cliff Keuter, Judith Dunn, Judith Willis, Za'eva Cohen, Art Bauman, Ray Cook, Deborah Jowitt, Kenneth King, and Alan Silva. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in three with light wear to corners, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25198]
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 21 cm.
  • 286 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Reliefs : Formprobleme Zwischen Malerei und Skulptur im 20. Jahrhundert

Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, Thomas Deecke, Hans Welti, Camille Graeser, Leo Leuppi, Markus Raetz, Wilfried Moser, Michael Grossert, Gottfried Honegger, Rolf Iseli, Alfonso Hueppi, Meret Oppenheim, Lenz Klotz, Otto Mueller, Willy Weber, Hans Josephsohn, Raffael Benazzi, Werner Witschi, Hansjörg Glattfelder, Jürgen Brodwolf, Oscar Wiggli, Flavior Paolucci, Corsin Fontana, Shizuko Yoshikawa, Heidi Bucher, Carl Bucher, Christian Herdeg, Roland Hotz, Andreas Christen, Marguerite Hersberger, Rudolf Mattes, Josef Albers, Cuno Amiet, Carl Andre, Jurij Annenkow, Alexander Archipeno, Arman, Gerd Arntz, Hans Arp, Richard Artschwager, Giacomo Balla, Ernst Barlach, Willi Baumeister, Bodo Baumgarten, Walter Bodmer, Lee Bontecou, Carl Buchheister, Erich Buchholz, Alexander Calder, Anthony Caro, Carlo Carrà, John Chamberlain, Eduardo Chillida, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Joseph Csaky, Robert Delaunay, Jim Dine, Theo van Doesburg, César Domela, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Max Ernst, Dan Flavin, Adolf Fleischmann, Lucio Fontana, Otto Freundlich, Naum Gabo, Paul Gaugin, Julio Gonzalez, Jean Gorin, Gotthard Graubner, Oto Gutfreund, Nigel Hall, August Herbin, Adolf von Hildebrand, Robert Irwin, Robert Jacobsen, Marcel Janco, Jasper Johns, Paul Joostens, Donald Judd, Zoltan Kemény, Edward Kienholz, Yves Klein, Käthe Kollwitz, Norbert Kricke, Gary Kuehn, Berto Lardera, Henri Laurens, Fernand Léger, Wilhelm Lehmbruck, Sol LeWitt, Jacques Lipchitz, El Lissitzky, Vilhelm Lundstrøm, René Magritte, Aristide Maillol, Manolo, Man Ray, Piero Manzoni, Henri Matisse, Gordon Matta-Clark, Joan Miró, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, François Morellet, Henry Moore, Robert Morris, Louise Nevelson, Ben Nicholson, Claes Oldenburg, Eduardo Paolozzi, Victor Pasmore, Laszlo Peri, Antoine Pevsner, Jean Peyrissac, Pablo Picasso, Anne und Patrick Poirier, Iwan Puni, David Rabinowitch, Robert Rauschenberg, James Reineking, Erich Reusch, August Renoir, George Rickey, Auguste Rodin, Ulrich Rückriem, Christian Schad, Oskar Schlemmer, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Jan Schoonhoven, Emil Schumacher, Kurt Schwitters, Arthur Segal, George Segal, Richard Serra, Gino Severini, Joel Shapiro, Richard Smith, Jesus Raphael Soto, Giuseppe Spagnulo, Daniel Spoerri, Henryk Stazewski, Frank Stella, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Antonio Tàpies, Wladimir Tatlin, Jean Tinguely, Joaquin Torres-Garcia, Ilya Tschaschnik, Leon Tutundjan, Günter Uecker, Bernar Venet, Friedrich Vordemberger-Gildewart, Fritz Wotruba

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held August 22 - November 2, 1980. Written contributions by Felix A. Baumann, Sabine Kricke-Güse, Ernst Gerhard-Güse, Carola Giedion-Welcker, Sigrid Braunfels-Esche, Margit Rowell, Wulf Herzogenrath, Willy Rotzler, Eduard Trier, and Thomas Deecke. ... [details]

Zürich, Switzerland: Kunsthaus Zürich ,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21 cm.
  • 336 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3211829253

Austria im Rosennetz

Harald Szeemann, Rudolf Scholten, Felix A. Baumann, Peter Neover, Paul Flora, Peter Assmann, Wolfgang Kos, Christian Theo Steiner, Tobia Bezzola, Walter Methlagl, Otto Breicha, Zsuszanna Gahse, Markus Brüderlin, Franz Schuh, AAO, Friedrich Achleitner, Gabriele D'Annunzio, H.C. Artmann, Carl Freiherr Auer von Welslbach, Belà Balasz, Konrad Bayer, Alban Berg, Elisabeth Bergner, Thomas Bernhard, Günter Brus, Ernst Caramelle, Michael Curtiz, Dada in Tirol, William S. Darling, Carl Djerassi, Heinrich Dunst, Tilla Durieux, Albert Ehrenstein, Kaiserin Elsabeth von Österreich, Valie Export, Ferenc Feher, Max Fleischer, Paul Flora, Heinz Frank, Freaks, Sigmund Freud, Padhi Friedberger, Rainder Ganahl, Ricahrd Gerstl, Bruno Gironcoli, Gustav Arthur Graeser, Franz Graf, Nora Gregor, Franz Grillparzer, Hans Gross, Otto Gross, Anton Grot, Franz Gsellmann, Willy Haas, Josef Matthias Hauer, Johann Hauser, Raoul Hausmann, Helenberg, Paul Henreid, Fritz von Herzmanovsky-Orlando, Richard Hoeck, Hanns Hörbinger, Josef Hoffmann, Oscar Homolka, Hans Hollein, harry Houdini, Franz Huemer, Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Ernst Jandl, Erzherzog Johann, Johann Orth, Erzherzog Josef Karl Ledwig, Frank Kafka, Frederick J. Kiesler, Josua Klein, Gustav Klimt, Peter Kogler, Oskar Kokoschka, Sir Alexander Korda, Fritz Kortner, Joseph Kosma, Karl Kraus, Kurt Kren, Peter Kubelka, Alfred Kubin, Anton Kuh, Joseph Kyselak, Rudolf von Laban, Fritz Lang, Hedy Lamarr, Lotte Lenya, Erzherzog Leopold, Erzherzog Leopold Ferdinand Salvator, Leopold Lindtberg, Herbert Lom, Adolf Loos, Peter Lorre, Erzherzog Ludwig Salvator, Bela Lugosi, Paul Lukas, Edmund Mach, Erich Mallina, Ida Franziska Maly, Maria-Theresien-Taler, Rudolph Maté, Mausfallen, Carl Mayer, Franz Xaver Messerschmidt, Laszló Móholy-Nagy, Jakob Levi Moreno, Otto Mühl, Paul Muni, Robert Musil, Max Nettlau, Hermann Nitsch, Oswald Oberhuber, Joseph Maria Olbrich, Laurids Ortner, Die Österreichische Exilregierung, Georg Wilhelm Pabst, Georg Pal, Mikelis Pankoks, Friederike Pezold, Walter Pichler, Otto Preminger, Ferry Radax, Arnulf Rainer, Pierre Ramus, Wilhelm Reich, Max Reinhardt, Walter Reisch, Max Riccabona, Paul von Rittinger, Leopold Wolfgang Rochowanski, Gerwald Rockenscahub, Gerhard Rühm, Felix Salten, Viktor Schauberger, Egon Schiele, Eva Schlegel, Arnold Schönberg, ManfreDU SCHU, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Selten gehörte Musik, Walter Serner, Pater Peter Singer, Sam Spiegel, Anna Stainer-Knittel, Dominik Steiger, Max Steiner, Rudolf Steiner, Josef von Sternberg, Martin Strauss, Otto Mittmannsgruber, Erich von Stroheim, George Tabori, Der Tod in Österreich, Alexandre Trauner, Elmar Trenkwalder, Christian Josef Tschuggmall, Edgard George Ulmer, Charles Vidor, Otto Wagner, August Walla, Anton Webern, Weegee, Hans Weigand, Lois Weinberger, Lois Weinberger, Otto Weininger, Johnny Weissmüller, Franz West, Oswald Wiener, Wiener Aktionismus, Billy Wilder, Ludwig Wittgenstein, Wilhelm Adolf Wohlbruck, Fritz Wotruba, Hella Zahnreich, Ruperta Zahnreich, Robert Zeppel-Sperl, Fred Zinnemann, Heimo Zobernig, Aloys Zötl

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at MAK - Österreichisches Museum für Angewandte Kunst, Wien, September 11 - November 10, 1996. Traveled to the Kunsthaus Zürich, December 6, 1996 - February 23, 1997. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Photographs at St. Lawrence University
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 22.5 cm.
  • 219 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0933607032

Photographs at St. Lawrence University

Catherine Tedford, Gary D. Sampson, Michael Hoffman, Mark C. Klett, Thomas W. Southall, Eloy J. Hernández, Dorothy Limouze, Carol Mathey, Bill Gaskins, Esther Parada, Berenice Abbott, Ansel Adams, Adrianne Allgeier, Manuel Alverez Bravo, Leslie Arakelain, Loretta Ayeroff, John Baldessari, Lewis Baltz, Henry W. Barker, Antoine F. Baumann, John Belz, George C. Berticevich, A.A. Bieber, Michael Bishop, Diane Bisnett, A. Audrey Bodine, Robert Borsig, Mark Boyle, Hans Locher, John Brailey, Peter Bramley, Ernesto Burciaga, Reid E. Callanan, Paul Caponigro, Cecil O. Carlile, Willard H. Carr, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Peter Chartrand, Michael Chikiris, Edward Christiana, W. Joseph Christiansen, Alvin Langdon Coburn, Joe Costa, Vincent P. Cronin, Eleanor Parke Custis, Dave Decker, Jack Delano, William Dennin, Robert Desmé, Robert Doisneau, Joe Do Padre, George A. Duberg, Benjamin M. Eaton, Harold Eggerton, William Eggleston, Dorothy Meigs Eidlitz, Timothy E. Ellsworth, Jean Elwell, Duane T. Eppler, Elliot Erwitt, Andrew G. Fantain, Nathan Farb, Adolf Fassbender, Sidney Fichtelberg, Bruce J. Fonda, Robert Frank, Thomas French, Jack Friedman, Roderick J. Fry, John Funaro, Max Futterman, Carole Gallagher, Kyle Gardner, Rafaela Garrido , Ralph Gibson, James A. Glenn, David R. Goddard, Nan Goldin, Robert J. Goldman, John C. Goodwin, Samuel H. Gottscho, Mark R. Greco, Barbara Green, Newell Green, Gary W. Griffin, John James Gruen, Carlos Guerra, Philippe Halsman, Howard Hammit, Mildred Hatry, Amy K. Hayes, Joseph W. Hazell, Timothy R. Hearsum, Chuck Hendricks, Lewis Hine, John Hogan, Allan Hoese, Lon Holmberg, Claire Horr, Nancy L. Hubbard, Lawrence N. Huppert, George Hurrell, Deborah H. Huston, John Huttchins, Jay Ireland, Olga Emma Irish, William Henry Jackson, Sidney Jaffe, Florence Jordy, Hans Kaden, Yousuf Karsh, John P, Kelly, Philip E. Kelley, André Kertész, Helmo Kindermann, Mark Klett, Corbin Kohn, John Krevo, Joost de Laat, Lisa Law, William Leahy, Russell Lee, Wellington Lee, Sara Anne Lesser, Fay Sturtevant Lincoln, Otto Litzel, Martina Lopez, Sarah Lott, William P. Lovejoy Jr., David A. Macphee, Alen Macweeney, Daniel Mainzer, William Mallas, Roger Manley, Richard Margolis, T. William Martin, Charles Martz, Arthur S. Mawhinney, Katherine Holt Mawhinney, Amanda Means, Russell Mitchell, David A. Murray, Eadweard Muybridge

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 23 - December 15, 2000. Essays by Catherine Tedford, Gary D. Sampson and Esther Parada, further contributions by Michael Hoffman, Mark C. ... [details]

$10.07
Condition:  New
$4.36
Condition:  Used
objects: 7
1