objects: 130
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13
show
sort by
Art by Telephone
  • exhibition catalogue
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 30 x 30 cm.
  • [4] pp.
  • edition size 20
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Art by Telephone

[Original Vinyl LP Record Housed in Facsimile Gatefold Cover]

Jan van der Marck, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Iain Baxter, Mel Bochner, George Brecht, Jack Burnham, James Lee Byars, Robert H. Cumming, Francoise Dallegret, Jan Dibbets, John Giorno, Robert Grosvenor, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Dick Higgins, Davi Det Hompson, Robert Huot, Alani Jacquet, Ed Kienholz, Joseph Kosuth, Les Levine, Sol LeWitt, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Guenther Uecker, Stan Van Der Beek, Bernar Venet, Frank Lincoln Viner, Wolf Vostell, William Wegman, William T. Wiley

Vinyl 33-1/3 LP record issued as exhibition catalogue for show held November 1 - December 14, 1969. "Shortly after its opening, the Museum of Contemporary Art planned an exhibition to record the trend, incipient then and pervasive today, toward conceptualization of art. ... [details]

$400.00
Condition:  Fine. Original 1969 vinyl LP housed in 2008 screenprinted facsimile album cover. Vinyl in good condition, jacket is New.
[Object # 24649]
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$196.00
Condition:  New
$23.00
Condition:  Used
Strange Attractors : Signs of Chaos
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19 x 23 cm.
  • 69 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915557665

Strange Attractors : Signs of Chaos

Laura Trippi, Gary Indiana, Martin Meisel, James Welling, Ellen Brooks, Glenn Branca, Diana Formisano, Katherine Loveday Bradshaw, David Nyzio, Marcia Tucker, Christian Marclay, Sokhi Wagner, The Wooster Group, Carter Hodgkin, Dan Reynolds, Alastair Noble, Richard F. Voss, Tony Cokes, John Cage, Luce Irigaray, Orshi Drozdik, Dana Duff, Steve Miller, Oliver Wasow, Kathryn Clark, Jill Levine, Jon Kessler, Laura Emrick, Zoe Leonard, Eve Andrée Laramée, Cady Noland, Jon Tower, Critical Art Ensemble, David Hammons, David Smith, Joseph Nechvatal, Andres Serrano, Grace Williams, Peter Nagy, Steve DiBenedetto, Leslie Thornton, Ann Hamilton, Paul Garrin

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 14 - November 26, 1989. Curated and with a text by Laura Trippi with additional texts by Gary Indiana, Martin Meisel, Luce Irigaray, Orshi Drozdik, and an excerpt from a text by John Cage. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light bumping of corners and rubbing of cover edges. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 24747]
$35.00
Condition:  Good. Moderate wear to covers and light bending in multiple areas. Light rubbing of page edges and moderate handling wear.
[Object # 24748]
Film-Makers' Cinematheque Program for April and May 1965
  • ephemera
  • mimeograph
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.8 x 21.5 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Film-Makers' Cinematheque Program for April and May 1965

Samuel Fuller, Ira Schneider, Nathaniel Dorsky, Yoji Kuri, Takahiko Iimura, Andy Warhol, Arthur Tress, Rudy Burckhardt, Kenneth Anger, The Kuchar Brothers, Mike Kuchar, Harry Smith, Jerry Joffen, Sidney Peterson, Lindsay Anderson, Alain Resnais, Michelangelo Antonioni, Agnes Varda, Jean Mitray, Rudolfo Khun, Henri Storck, Peter Weiss, Joseph Anderson, Richard Meyers, Alexander Hammid, Jane Belson Conger, Joseph Kramer, Robert Lebar, Howard Kaplan, Ilya Bolotowsky, Herbert Vessely

Double sided program for films presented at Film-Makers' Cinematheque from April - March, 1965. Films presented include "Forty Guns" and "Shock Corridor" by Samuel Fuller; "The Frantic, Pedantic, Semantic, Antic," by Ira Schneider; "A Fall Trip Home," by Nathanael Dorsky; "Ningen Dobutnen," by Yoji Kuri; "Love," by Takahiko Iimura; a new film by Andy Warhol; "Gardens of Tivoli," by Arthur Tress; the premiere of "The Lark" by Rudy Burkhardt; "Fireworks," "Eaux d' Artifice," "Inaugeration of the Pleasure Dome," "Scorpio Rising," by Kenneth Anger; Mike and George Kuchar retrospective including "A Reel of Home Movies," "The Slasher," "The Naked & the Nude," "The Thief and the Stripper," "I was a Teenage Rumpot," "Pussy on a Hot Tin Roof," "The Lurk," by Rudy Burckhardt; the premiere of "Sins of the Fleshapoids," by Mike Kuchar; Harry Smith retrospective; films of Jerry Joffen; Sidney Peterson retrospective including "Cage," "Lead Shoes," "Mr. ... [details]

$150.00
Condition:  Good. 1 cm. loss to lower right corner; 1.2 cm. loss to upper left corner; 9 mm. loss to upper right corner; 4 mm. tear to lower left corner. Paper yellow and brittle with age.
[Object # 24671]
X Motion Picture Magazine
  • periodical
  • folded broadsheet
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.8 x 18.5 cm. ; 35.6 x 28.6 cm. ; 35.6 x 28.6 cm.
  • 3 vol. : unpaginated ; 55 pp. ; unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

X Motion Picture Magazine

[All Issues Published] / Vol. 1, No.1 (Dec. 1977) ; Vol. 2, Issues 2 & 3 (February 1978) (Double Issue) ; Vol. 2, Issues 4, 5 & 6 (May 1978)

Diego Cortez, Terence Severine, Eric Mitchell, Kathy Acker, Michael McClard, Duncan Smith, Jacki Ochs, Mitch Corber, Alan Moore, James Nares, Jimmy de Sana, Betsy Sussler, Arturo Schwarz, Beth B, Tom Otterness, Dorian Brew, Robert Cooney, Nancy Murray, Bruce Wolmer, Terence C. Sellers, Seth Tillet, Tim Burns, Vivienne Dick, Scott B, Rene Ricard, Anya Phillips, Kirsten Bates, Robin Winters, Randi Cohen, Anonymous, Duncan Hannah, Ilona Granet, Marcia Resnick, F. Demi, Julius Valinnas, Liza Bear, Beate Nilsen, Tina Lhotsky, Dee Dee Halleck, Cara Brownell, Helen Rutherford, Michael Sahl, Colen Fitzgibbon, Charles Ahearn, Stefan Eins, Colen Fitzgibbon, Craig Gholson, Scott Johnson, Jeremy Lipp, Katy Martin, Aline Mayer, Michael Oblowitz, Judy Rifka, Lindzee Smith, Susan Springfield, Jeff Goldberg, Philippe Demontaut, Philip Fraser, Leandro Katz, Sonia Miranda, Amos Poe, Leisa Stroud, Duncan Rathbone Hannah.

All issues published of the arts and letters periodical "X Motion Picture Magazine." Contributions by Diego Cortez, Terence Severine, Eric Mitchell, Kathy Acker, Michael McClard, Duncan Smith, Jacki Ochs, Mitch Corber, Alan Moore, James Nares, Jimmy de Sana, Betsy Sussler, Arturo Schwarz, Beth B, Tom Otterness, Dorian Brew, Robert Cooney, Nancy Murray, Bruce Wolmer, Terence C. ... [details]

$3,500.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light age related yellowing of pages. 1.5 cm. area of discoloration to recto of Vol. 2 and pages 15-19 have 7 cm. dog-ears to the corners. A set in unusually outstanding condition for this newsprinted publication.
[Object # 24459]
A.W.C. : Open Hearing / An Open Public Hearing on the Subject : What Should be the Program of the Art Workers Regarding Museum Reform and to Establish the Program of an Open Art Workers Coalition [AWC]
  • artists' book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 20.5 cm.
  • 142 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

A.W.C. : Open Hearing / An Open Public Hearing on the Subject : What Should be the Program of the Art Workers Regarding Museum Reform and to Establish the Program of an Open Art Workers Coalition [AWC]

Art Workers Coalition, Carl Andre, Architects Resistance, Robert Barry, Gregory Battcock, Jon Bauch, Ernst Benkert, Don Bernshouse, Gloria Greenberg Bressler, Selma Brody, Bruce Brown, Bob Carter, Fredrick Castle, Rosemarie Castoro, Michael Chapman, Iris Crump, John Denmark, Joseph Di Donato, Mark Di Suvero, George Dworzan, Farman, Hollis Frampton, Dan Graham, Chuck Ginnever, Bill Gordy, Alex Gross, Hans Haacke, Clarence Hagin, Harvey, Gerry Herman, Frank Hewitt, D. Holmes, Robert Huot, Ken Jacobs, Joseph Kosuth, David Lee, Naomi Levine, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Tom Lloyd, Lee Lozano, Len Lye, James McDonald, Edwin Mieczkowski, Vernita Nemec, Barnett Newman, John Perreault, Stephen Phillips, Lil Picard, Peter Pinchbeck, Joanna Pousette-Dart, Barbara Reise, Faith Ringold, Steve Rosenthal, Theresa Schwarz, Seth Siegelaub, Gary Smith, Michael Snow, Anita Steckel, Carl Strueckland, Gene Swenson, Julius Tobias, Jean Toche, Ruth Vollimer, Iain Whitecross, Jay Wholly, Ann Wilson, Wilbur Woods

The report from the Art Workers Coalition hearing on April 10, 1969 printed in order to bring each artists' opinion on museum reform to the attention of all art workers and all art institutions in New York City and elsewhere. ... [details]

$350.00
Condition:  Fine. First printing, clean and unmarked as issued.
[Object # 24581]
Illegal America
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 14 cm. (folded) ; 55.6 x 45.2 cm. (unfolded)
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Illegal America

Vito Acconci, Gempei Akasegawa, Louis Aragon, Art Workers Coalition, Gunther Brus, Chris Burden, Gordon Matta Clark, Dias, Bogomir Ecker, William Farley, John Fekner, GAAG, John Giorno, Greenpeace, David Hammons, Abbie Hoffman, Tehching Hsieh, Jay Jaroslov, Komar & Melamid, George Maciunas, Ann Messner, Richard Mock/Cesar Chavez, Peter Monnig, Charlotte Moorman, Otto Muehl, Paulette Nenner, Hermann Nitsch, Dennis Oppenheim, Guillermo Gomez Peña, People's Flag Show, Real Estate Show, Carolee Schneemann, Dread Scott, Jack Smith, Krzysztof Wodiczko

Pamphlet / folded poster published in conjunction with a reconstruction of the 1982 show Illegal America, redefined and held March 3 - April 7, 1990. Curated by Jeanette Ingberman and Papo Colo. Artists included Vito Acconci, Gempei Akasegawa, Louis Aragon, Art Workers Coalition, Gunther Brus, Chris Burden, Gordon Matta Clark, Dias, Bogomir Ecker, William Farley, John Fekner, GAAG, John Giorno, Greenpeace, David Hammons, Abbie Hoffman, Tehching Hsieh, Jay Jaroslov, Komar & Melamid, George Maciunas, Ann Messner, Richard Mock/Cesar Chavez, Peter Monnig, Charlotte Moorman, Otto Muehl, Paulette Nenner, Hermann Nitsch, Dennis Oppenheim, Guillermo Gomez Peña, People's Flag Show, Real Estate Show, Carolee Schneemann, Dread Scott, Jack Smith, and Krzysztof Wodiczko. ... [details]

New York, NY: Exit Art,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
FILE Megazine : Foreign Agents
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 35.5 x 27.2 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

FILE Megazine : Foreign Agents

Vol. 4, No. 4 (Fall 1980)

General Idea, AA Bronson, Jorge Zontal, Felix Partz, Richard Foreman, Stuart Sherman, Guy De Cointet, Duncan Smith, John Scott, Sylvere Lotringer, louis wolfson, Jean-Pierre Brisset, Kenneth King, Art Language, Mark Beyer, Michael Smith

Edited by General Idea, AA Bronson, Felix Partz, and Jorge Zontal. Essays "The Schizo and Language," by Louis Wolfson; "The Primal Speech," by Jean-Pierre Brisset; "On the Current Symbolic Status of Oil," by Duncan Smith; "The Future of Machine / The Telaxic Synapsulator is the First Meta-Machine," by Kenneth King; "The Start of a 27 Volume Analysis of "Everything"," by Richard Foreman; "Measuring Tape / Filmstrip," by Stuart Sherman; "Giving Thought a Language," by Stuart Sherman, interviewed by Sylvere Lotringer; "Stalin Gazing Enigmatically on the Body of Lenin," by Art Language; "My Vacation," by Mark Beyer; "Most Evil Vehicle," by John Scott; "Mrs. ... [details]

Toronto, Canada: Art Official, Inc.,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Rubbing to covers and light bumping. Contents clean and unmarked with tight to the spine pages.
[Object # 24198]
New Cinema Festival I
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 10 vol. : 27.8 x 21.6 cm. (each)
  • [10] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

New Cinema Festival I

John Brockman, Angus MacLise, John Vacarro, Nam June Paik, Jerry Joffen, Don Snyder, Jack Smith, Roberts Blossom, Beverly Schmidt, Arthur Sainer, Standish Lawder, Stan Vanderbeek, Alfred Leslie, Dick Higgins, Aldo Tambellini, USCO, Jackie Cassen, Claes Oldenburg, Andy Warhol, Ken Dewey, Ken Jacobs, Ken Kelman, Ray Wisniewski, Margo Sherman, Louis Brigante, Elaine Summers, Al Hansen, Ed Emshwiller, David Bourdon, Robert Whitman, The ONCE Group, Larry Rivers, Stan Brakhage, Robert Rauschenberg, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela, John Cale, Terry Riley, Michael Snow, Bob Cowan

10 individial page press release and program published in conjunction with the New Cinema Festival I held November 1 - 30, 1965. Contributions by Angus MacLise, John Vacarro, Nam June Paik, Jerry Joffen, Don Snyder, Jack Smith, Roberts Blossom, Beverly Schmidt, Arthur Sainer, Standish Lawder, Stan Vanderbeek, Alfred Leslie, Dick Higgins, Aldo Tambellini, USCO, Jackie Cassen, Claes Oldenburg, Andy Warhol, Ken Dewey, Ken Jacobs, Ken Kelman, Ray Wisniewski, Margo Sherman, Louis Brigante, Elaine Summers, Al Hansen, Ed Emshwiller, David Bourdon, Robert Whitman, The ONCE Group, Larry Rivers, Stan Brakhage, Robert Rauschenberg, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela, John Cale, Terry Riley, Michael Snow, Bob Cowan and others. [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Radical Software
  • periodical
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 39.5 x 28 cm.
  • [40] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Radical Software

No. 4 (Summer 1971)

Beryl Korot, Megan Williams, Warren Brodey, Stephen Waterman, Frank Gillette, Louis Jaffe, Parry Teasdale, Dean Evenson, Eric Siegel, Ralph Ezios, Robert Willig, Mark LeBrun, Danne Borgogno, Sukey Ginsberg, Ken Ryan, Shelley Surpin, Pat Crowley, Jeff Smith, Lorenzo Milam, Allen Rucker, Dick Van Brunt, Ant Farm, Harry Wilmer, M.D., Ph.D., Peter Bartlett, Sudharshan, Art Ginsberg

Issue edited by Beryl Korot and Megan Williams. Essays "Notes on Biotopology 1972," by Warren Brodey; "Notes from Stephen Waterman," by Stephen Waterman; "The Nutritive Context," by Frank Gillette; "Revolutionary Engineering: Towards a Counter-Technology Videotape Dance Therapy," by Louis Jaffe; "Video Handbook," by Parry Teasdale; "Westbeth: Plugging into the Master Antenna," by Dean Evenson; "Sony Modifications," by Eric Siegel; "Getting Wired: Interview with High Macdonald, Implications of Physiological Feedback Training," by Ralph Ezios; "Acid Programming: A Review of John Lilly's 'Human Biocomputer,'" by Robert Willig; "Game," by Mark LeBrun; "High School," by Danne Borgogno and Sukey Ginsberg, Ken Ryan, Shelley Surpin, and Pat Crowley; "Radio," by Jeff Smith and Lorenzo Milam; "Tegs 1994: A Review of Robert Theobald's 'Teg's 1994,'" by Allen Rucker; "Kybernetic Klassroom: A Report on the Work of Dean Brown using Computers in holistic education"; "Hardware: Converting a Television to a Monitor," by Dick Van Brunt, voiceless Video by Ant Farm, porta-back-pak by Media Access; "Feedback: Television Monologue Psychotherapy," by Harry Wilmer, M. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 19537]
objects: 130
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13