objects: 97
1 2 3 4 5 ... 10
show
sort by
Happenings & Fluxus
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 22 cm.
  • 212 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Set of Four Dwan Galley
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 4 vol. : 12.5 x 17.5 cm. ; 14.5 x 14.5 cm. ; 16 x 21.3 cm. ; 16 x 21 cm.
  • 4 vol. : [1] pp. ; [2] pp. ; [1] pp. ; [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Set of Four Dwan Galley "Language" Announcement Cards / Language to be looked at and / or things to be read [aka : Language I] / Language II / Language III / Language IV

Carl Andre, Arakawa, Walter De Maria, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Dan Graham, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, On Kawara, Edward Kienholz, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Rene Magritte, Filippo Marinetti, Robert Morris, Claes Oldenburg, Francis Picabia, Ad Reinhardt, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Bill Copley, Hanne Darboven, Robert Indiana, Arakawa, Robert Morris, Dan Graham, Dan Flavin, Dennis Oppenheim, On Kawara, Lawrence Weiner, Carl Andre, Joseph Kosuth, Robert Rauschenberg, Michael Heizer, Robert Smithson, Ray Johnson, Sol LeWitt, Marcel Duchamp, Edward Kienholz, Walter De Maria, Allan Kaprow, William Anastasi, Bernar Venet, James Lee Byars, Jackson MacLow, William T. Wiley, Nikolai Kozlov, Elaine Sturtevant, Rosemarie Castoro, Dick Higgins, H.C. Westermann, Lila Katzen, Mel Bochner, Peter Hutchinson, Geoff Hendricks, Rentersward, Dunn, Freifeld, Meeneley, Katz, Jim Richmond, Luis Camnitzer, Roger Cutforth, Ronald Gross, Schuldt, Michael Benedikt, Charles Frazier, Ruth Jacoby, Joseph Kosuth, Fred Sandback, Walter De Maria, Sol LeWitt, Robert Smithson, Robert Rauschenberg, Robert Newman, John Perreault, Vito Acconci, Lawrence Weiner, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, John Baldessari, Adrian Piper, Hannah Weiner, John Giorno, Terry Atkinson, Michael Baldwin, Iain Baxter, Hanne Darboven, On Kawara, Christine Kozlov, Arakawa, Joseph Kosuth, Kenneth Snelson, Robert Morris, William Anastasi, Mel Bochner, Bernar Venet, Francis Picabia, Fillipo T. Marinetti, Johnson, Jasper Johns, Marcel Duchamp, Walter De Maria, Robert Smithson, Ross, Claes Oldenburg, Michael Heizer, Terry Fugate-Wilcox, Wilson, Reinhardt Bryant, Denes, Gins, Edward Kienholz, Carl Andre, Novak, Adrian Piper, Lawrence Weiner, HoJo, Dorothea Rockburne, Jonathan Borofsky

Complete set of four announcement cards published in conjunction with the "Language" exhibitions at Dwan Gallery: "Language to be looked at and / or things to be read [aka : Language I]," opening June 3, 1967, including artists Carl Andre, Arakawa, Walter De Maria, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Dan Graham, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, On Kawara, Edward Kienholz, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Rene Magritte, Filippo Marinetti, Robert Morris, Claes Oldenburg, Francis Picabia, Ad Reinhardt, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Fine. All four cards clean and unmarked as issued.
[Object # 23791]
View : The Modern Magazine
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 30.5 x 23 cm.
  • 54 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

View : The Modern Magazine

Series V, No. 1 (March 1945)

Marcel Duchamp, Charles Henri Ford, Andre Breton, James Thrall Soby, Gabrielle Buffet, Robert Desnos, Harriet Janis, Sidney Janis, Nicolas Calas, Frederick J. Kiesler, Barry Ulanov, Man Ray, Florine Stettheimer, Joseph Cornell, Max Ernst, Maya Deren, Yves Tanguy, Matta, Mina Loy, Julien Lecy, Henrie Waste, Robert Allerton Parker, Leon Kochnitzky

First issue of "View: The Modern Magazine," a special issue on Marcel Duchamp published in 1945. Edited by Charles Henri Ford. Articles include: "Flag of Ecstasy," by Charles Henri Ford; "The Point of View: Testimony," and "Lighthouse of the Bride," by Andre Breton; "Marcel Duchamp in the Arensberg Collection," by James Thrall Soby; "Magic Circles," by Gabrielle Buffet; "Rrose Selavy (1921-23)," by Robert Desnos; "Marcel Duchamp, Anti-Artist," by Harriet and Sidney Janis; "Cheat to Cheat," by Nicolas Calas; "Les Larves D'Imagie, D'Henri robert Marcel Duchamp," by Frederick J. ... [details]

New York, NY: View, Inc.,
Permalink
$1,000.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light rubbing of cover and edges, along spine, and at corners. Contents fully intact, clean and unmarked.
[Object # 8281]
Transition
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 15.5 cm.
  • 220 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Transition

No. 26 (Winter 1937)

Marcel Duchamp, Ferdinand Man Ray, Fernand Leger, Eugene Jolas, James Johnson Sweeney, James Agee, Forrest Anderson, Hans Arp, Paul Eluard, Randall Jarrell, Raymond Queneau, André de Richaud, Muriel Rukeyser, Sanders Russell, Camille Schuwer, James Joyce, Franz Kafka, Michael Stuart, Aaron Copland, Brassaï, Edward Weston, André Lhote, Grace Pailthorpe, Karl Blossfeldt, Josef Albers, Alberto Magnelli, Joan Miró, Jean Hélion, Hans Hartung, John Piper, Wolgang Paalen, Wassily Kandinsky, László Moholy-Nagy, Piet Mondrian, Julio González, Nahum Gabo, Ben Nicholson, Henry Moore, Erwin Panofsky, Charles Tracy, Alexander Calder, Stuart Gilbert, Georges Pelorson, Keidrych Rhys, Wendell Bennett, Leo Frobenius, Frans M. Olbrechts, J.M. Richards, Edwin Denby

Winter 1937 issue of the periodical "Transition," edited by Eugene Jolas, associate editor James Johnson Sweeney. Front cover design by Marcel Duchamp reproducing the Readymade "Comb." Includes "In Memory of My Father," by James Agee; "Resurgent," by Forrest Anderson; "The Skeleton of the Day," by Hans Arp; "Le Pont Brisé," by Paul Eluard; "Two Poems," by Randall Jarrell; "Planetarische Reise," by Eugene Jolas; "Chêne et Chien," by Raymond Queneau; "Anonyme," by André de Richaud; "Lover as Fox," by Muriel Rukeyser; "Cactus Gardens," by Sanders Russell; "Séparation," by Camille Schuwer; "work in Progress. ... [details]

New York, NY: Transition,
Permalink
$150.00
Condition:  Poor / Fair. 4 x 1 cm. area of loss to recto edge with bumping along edge and a 2 x 1 cm. area of loss to corner. 3 cm. tear to spine edge and 2 cm. and 3.5 cm. tears on verso near spine. Light foxing of verso and discoloration and rubbing of recto and spine and cover edges. Water staining to edges of pages 1-35, 82 -122, 134 -136, 174 -189, and 196-206. Additional images available on request. Sold "as-is."
[Object # 8285]
5th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • black-and-white & color
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Dissent!
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.4 x 21.5 cm.
  • 11 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dissent!

Susan Dackerman, Joseph Beuys, Auguste Bouquet, Enrique Chagoya, Sister Corita, Honoré-Victorin Daumier, Vincent Gagliostro , General Idea, James Gillray, Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes, Guerrilla Girls, Richard Hamilton, Karen Hanmer, Jenny Holzer, Jasper Johns, Käthe Kollwitz, Glenn Ligon, George Maciunas, Edouard Manet, Jonathan Mulliken, Raymond Pettibon, Charles Philipon, Pablo Picasso, José Guadalupe Posada, David Rees, Faith Ringgold, Richard Serra, Ben Shahn, Strike Poster Workshop, Fred Tomaselli, Andy Warhol

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Fogg Art Museum, Cambridge, MA, November 11, 2006 - February 25, 2007. Text by Susan Dackerman. Artists include Joseph Beuys, Auguste Bouquet, Enrique Chagoya, Sister Corita, Honoré-Victorin Daumier, Vincent Gagliostro , General Idea, James Gillray, Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes, Guerrilla Girls, Richard Hamilton, Karen Hanmer, Jenny Holzer, Jasper Johns, Käthe Kollwitz, Glenn Ligon, George Maciunas, Edouard Manet, Jonathan Mulliken, Raymond Pettibon, Charles Philipon, Pablo Picasso, José Guadalupe Posada, David Rees, Faith Ringgold, Richard Serra, Ben Shahn, Strike Poster Workshop, Fred Tomaselli, Andy Warhol, and others. ... [details]

$35.00
Condition:  Fine.
[Object # 23976]
Text-Sound Texts
  • critical theory
  • partial cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 16 cm.
  • 441 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0688036163

Text-Sound Texts

Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. Gnazzo, Malcolm Goldstein, Mark Goodman, Glenn Gould, Courtenay P. Graham-Gazaway, Brion Gysin, Lafcadio Hearn, William Hellerman, Scott Helms, Dick Higgins, Tom Johnson, Eugene Jolas, Kevin Jones, Lionel Kearns, W. Bliem Kern, Jack Kerouac, Kenneth King, Christopher Knowles, Lawrence Kucharz, S.J. Leon, Charles Levendosky, Annea Lockwood, Cindy Lubar, Alvin Lucier, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, David Mahler, Steve McCaffery, Aaron Miller, Charles Morrow, bp Nichol, Claes Oldenburg, John Oswald, Spiros Pantos, Michael Joseph Phillips, Pedro Pietri, Norman Henry Pritchard II, Faye Ran, Henry Rasof, Ernst Robson, Jerome Rothenberg, Patrick Saari, R. Murray Schafer, Arleen Schloss, Armand Schwerner, Stephen Scobie, Judith Johnson Sherwin, Mary Ellen Solt, Charles Stein, Gertrude Stein, Ned Sublette, Jose Garcia Villa, Lawrence Weiner, Larry Wendt, Stephen Ruppenthal, Jon Whyte, Emmett Williams, Reese Williams, Robert Wilson, A.J. Wright, Nina Yankowitz, Karl Young, Harriet Zinnes, Ellen Zweig

Collection of "text-sound" art / "sound poetry" texts. Edited by Richard Kostelanetz. Text by Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. ... [details]

$101.17
Condition:  New
$75.00
Condition:  Used
Focus on Light
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 23 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Focus on Light

Richard Bellamy, Lucy R. Lippard, Leah R. Sloshberg, Josef Albers, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Billy Apple, Milton Avery, Ben Berns, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Unberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Charles Burchfield, Chryssa, John Constable, Jean Baptiste Camille Corot, Gustave Courbet, William Crosby, Charles François Daubingy, Giorgio de Chirico, Edgar Degas, Eugéne Delacroix, Robert Delaunay, Charles Demuth, Sally Hazelet Drummond, Jean Dubuffet, Louis Eilshemius, James Ensor, Dan Flavin, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, G. Henderson, Edward Hopper, Ralph Humphrey, George Inness, Johan Jongkind, Wassily Kandinsky, Gustav Klimt, Julio Le Parc, Morris Louis, Sheldon Machlin, Rene Magritte, Robert Mangold, John Marin, Roberto Sebastian Matta Echaurren, Jean-François Millet, Victor Millonzi, Piet Mondrian, Claude Monet, Adolphe Joseph Monticelli, Giorgio Morandi, Jan Müller, Robert Neuwirth, Georgia O'Keeffe, Jules Olitski, Philip Pearlstein, William Pettet, Otto Piene, Larry Poons, Richard Pousette-Dart, Maurice Prendergast, Leo Rabkin, Martial Raysse, Odilon Redon, Ad Reinhardt, James Rosenquist, Mark Rothko, Théodore Rousseau, Morgan Russell, Albert P. Ryder, John Singer Sargent, James Seawright, George Segal, Georges Seurat, Gino Severini, Charles Sheeler, Michael Shorr, Paul Signac, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Joseph Stella, Yves Tanguy, Mark Tobey, Joseph Mallord William Turner, Gunther Uecker, Albert Urban, Victor Vasarely, Edouard Vuillard, Robert Watts, Tom Wesselmann, James Abbott McNeill Whistler, Thomas Wilfred

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 20 - September 10, 1967. Curated by Richard Bellamy, Lucy R. Lippard, Leah R. Sloshberg. Texts by Lippard. Artists included: Josef Albers, Stephen Antonakos, Richard Anuszkiewicz, Billy Apple, Milton Avery, Ben Berns, Ralph Albert Blakelock, Unberto Boccioni, Pierre Bonnard, Charles Burchfield, Chryssa, John Constable, Jean Baptiste Camille Corot, Gustave Courbet, William Crosby, Charles François Daubingy, Giorgio de Chirico, Edgar Degas, Eugéne Delacroix, Robert Delaunay, Charles Demuth, Sally Hazelet Drummond, Jean Dubuffet, Louis Eilshemius, James Ensor, Dan Flavin, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, G. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz,
Permalink
$89.95
Condition:  New
$58.52
Condition:  Used
objects: 97
1 2 3 4 5 ... 10