objects: 36
show
sort by
A Forest of Signs : Art in the Crisis of Representation
  • exhibition catalogue
  • cloth boards issued without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 25 cm.
  • 176 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0262071193

A Forest of Signs : Art in the Crisis of Representation

Mary Jane Jacob, Ann Goldstein, Ann Rorimer, Howard Singerman, Richard Baim, Judith Barry, Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Jack Goldstein, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Ronald Jones, Mike Kelley, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Peter Nagy, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Haim Steinbach, Mitchell Syrop, James Welling, Christopher Williams

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held May 7 - August 13, 1989. Text by Mary Jane Jacob, Ann Goldstein, Ann Rorimer, and Howard Singerman. Artists featured in exhibition are Richard Baim, Judith Barry, Ericka Beckman, Gretchen Bender, Dara Birnbaum, Barbara Bloom, Troy Brauntuch, Sarah Charlesworth, Jack Goldstein, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Ronald Jones, Mike Kelley, Jeff Koons, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Sherrie Levine, Robert Longo, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Peter Nagy, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Haim Steinbach, Mitchell Syrop, James Welling, and Christopher Williams. ... [details]

Los Angeles / Cambridge, CA / MA: The Museum of Contemporary Art / MIT Press,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents as New. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.
[Object # 25066]
Judson Revivals : A Festival Benefit
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • [16] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Judson Revivals : A Festival Benefit

Charles Adams, Seth Allen, Joan Baker, Jerri Banks, George Bartenieff, Sudie Bond, Al Carmines, Christopher Carrick, Remy Charlip, Lucinda Childs, Nancy Christofferson, Hunt Cole, Gretel Cummings, William Davis, George Dennison, Johnny Dodd, Rosalyn Drexler, June Ekman, Michael Ekman, Frank Emerson, Joan Fairlie, Crystal Field, Maria Irene Fornes, Robert Frink, Grace Goodman, David Gordon, Lee Guilliatt, Walter Harris, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jerry Joyner, Masato Kawasaki, Elmira Kendricks, Teresa King, Lawrence Kornfeld, H.M. Koutoukas, Ruth Krauss, Julie Kurnitz, Marcia Jean Kurtz, Stephen Lamb, Ellen Levene, Frank Lilly, Victor LiPari, Katherine Litz, Barbara Lloyd, Gretchen MacLane, Jack M. Matlaga, Martha McCauley, John Herbert McDowell, Otto Mjaanes, Meredith Monk, Novella Nelson, Peter Nevraumont, Sabina Nordoff, Sandy Padilla, William Partie, Aileen Passloff, Neville Powers, Yvonne Rainer, Jerome Raphael, Arlene Rothlein, Sheila Roy, Peter Saul, Evelyn Schneider, Sue Smith, Malcolm Spooner, Charles Stanley, Gertrude Stein, Burton Supree, Florence Tarlow, Sheindi Tokayer, David Vaughn, James Waring, Theodore Wiechers, Margaret Wise, Margaret Wright, Jamil Zakkai

Program for series of performances staged at the Judson Memorial Church on May 22, 23, 24, 26, 27, 28 and June 3, 4, 5, 1966. Program included "Patter for Soft-Shoe Dance" by George Dennision with music by Al Carmines and choreography by Remy Charlip; "March" choreographed and danced by Jame Waring; The Mind is a Muscle" by Yvonne Rainer; "Tambourine Dance" by Waring; "Home Movies" by Rosalyn Drexler with music by Carmines and directed by Lawrence Kornfeld and paintings by Jon Hendricks; "Promenade" by Maria Irene Fornes with music by Barmines and directed by Kornfeld; "Morning Raga with Yellow Chair" choreographed and danced by Arlene Rothlein; "April and December" choreographed by Charlip and danced by Aileen Passloff; "What Happened" by Gertrude Stein with music by Carmines, directed by Kornfled and performed by Joan Baker, Lucinda Childs, Passloff, Rainer, Rothlein, Carmines, Hunt Cole, Masato Kawasaki and Burton Supree with set by Geoffrey Hendricks; "Pomegranada" by H. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Vertical fold through front cover. Last page loose at staples. Clean and unmarked.
[Object # 23579]
Text-Sound Texts
  • critical theory
  • partial cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 16 cm.
  • 441 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0688036163

Text-Sound Texts

Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. Gnazzo, Malcolm Goldstein, Mark Goodman, Glenn Gould, Courtenay P. Graham-Gazaway, Brion Gysin, Lafcadio Hearn, William Hellerman, Scott Helms, Dick Higgins, Tom Johnson, Eugene Jolas, Kevin Jones, Lionel Kearns, W. Bliem Kern, Jack Kerouac, Kenneth King, Christopher Knowles, Lawrence Kucharz, S.J. Leon, Charles Levendosky, Annea Lockwood, Cindy Lubar, Alvin Lucier, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, David Mahler, Steve McCaffery, Aaron Miller, Charles Morrow, bp Nichol, Claes Oldenburg, John Oswald, Spiros Pantos, Michael Joseph Phillips, Pedro Pietri, Norman Henry Pritchard II, Faye Ran, Henry Rasof, Ernst Robson, Jerome Rothenberg, Patrick Saari, R. Murray Schafer, Arleen Schloss, Armand Schwerner, Stephen Scobie, Judith Johnson Sherwin, Mary Ellen Solt, Charles Stein, Gertrude Stein, Ned Sublette, Jose Garcia Villa, Lawrence Weiner, Larry Wendt, Stephen Ruppenthal, Jon Whyte, Emmett Williams, Reese Williams, Robert Wilson, A.J. Wright, Nina Yankowitz, Karl Young, Harriet Zinnes, Ellen Zweig

Collection of "text-sound" art / "sound poetry" texts. Edited by Richard Kostelanetz. Text by Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. ... [details]

$101.17
Condition:  New
$75.00
Condition:  Used
The Tiger's Eye
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • tipped in image[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 18.5 cm.
  • 144 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Der Hang Zum Gesamtkunstwerk : Europaische Utopien Seit 1800
  • critical theory
  • cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.5 x 21 cm.
  • 511 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3794124456

Der Hang Zum Gesamtkunstwerk : Europaische Utopien Seit 1800

Harald Szeemann, Walter Scheel, Bazon Brock, Odo Marquard, Michael Lingner, Günter Metken, Werner Hofmann, Jean Clair, Karla Fohrbeck, Dominick Keller, Theo Kneubühler, Johann Georg Sulzer, Etienne-Louis Boullée, Charles Fourier, Philipp Otto Runge, Karl Friedrich Schinkel, Richard Wagner, Ludwig II, Henry David Thoreau, Gottfried Keller, Henry Dunant, Ferdinand Cheval, Antoni Gaudí i Cornet, Rudolf Steiner, Adolphe Appia, Gabriele D'Annunzio, Adolf Wölfli, Fidus, Peter Behrens, Wassily Kandinsky, Alexander N. Skrjabin, Arnold Schönberg, Piet Mondrian, Kasimir Malewitsch, Marcel Duchamp, Francis Picabia, Erik Satie, Kurt Schwitters, Wladimir Ewgrafowitsch Tatlin, El Lissitzky, Rudolf von Laban, Walter Gropius, Johannes Itten, Oskar Schlemmer, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, Antonin Artaud, Armand Schulthess, Robert Garcet, John Cage, Alexandre Spengler, Joseph Beuys, Marcel Broodthaers, Hans Jürgen Syberberg, Hermann Nitsch, Anselm Kiefer, André Vladimir Heiz

Large-scale monograph on some of the most important creative figures in Modern Europe and its inheritors. Written contributions by Walter Scheel, Harald Szeemann, Bazon Brock, Odo Marquard, Michael Lingner, Günter Metken, Werner Hofmann, Jean Clair, Karla Fohrbeck, Dominick Keller, and Theo Kneubühler. ... [details]

Aurau / Frankfurt am Main, Germany: Verlag Sauerländer,
Permalink
$351.54
Condition:  New
$93.79
Condition:  Used
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz,
Permalink
$89.95
Condition:  New
$58.52
Condition:  Used
Kid Stuff?
  • reference book
  • board covers
  • offset-printed
  • spiral bound
  • tipped in image[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22.8 x 22.8 cm.
  • [32] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Kid Stuff?

Bill Burback, Charles Schulz, Andy Warhol, Alberto Giacometti, Marisol, Robert Breer, James Rosenquist, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Leo Steinberg, Jim Dine, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Artschwager, Sam Gilliam, Nancy Graves, Claes Oldenburg

Exhibition guide for children published in conjunction with show held July 25 - September 6, 1971. Introduction by Bill Burback. Artists discussed or illustrated include Bill Burback, Charles Schulz, Andy Warhol, Alberto Giacometti, Marisol, Robert Breer, James Rosenquist, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Leo Steinberg, Jim Dine, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Artschwager, Sam Gilliam, Nancy Graves, and Claes Oldenburg. [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Electronic Arts Intermix : Video
  • reference book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 272 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Electronic Arts Intermix : Video

Lori Zippay, Marina Abramovic, Vito Acconci, John Adams, Max Almy, Jon Alpert, Marie André, Lawrence Andrews, Ant Farm, Charles Atlas, John Baldessari, Burt Barr, Stephen Beck, Raymond Bellour, Dara Birnbaum, Skip Blumberg, Ante Bozanich, Klaus vom Bruch, Barbara Buckner, Chris Burden, James Byrne, John Cage, Roger Cahen, Peter Callas, Peter Campus, Shirley Clarke, Wendy Clarke, Maxi Cohen, Cecelia Condit, David Cort, Peter d'Agostino, Douglas David, Cara DeVito, Dimitri Devyatkin, Juan Downey, Ed Emschwiller, Ken Feingold, Kit Fitzgerald, John Sanborn, Richard Foreman, Terry Fox, Tony Oursler, Michael Owen, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Raindance, Anthony Ramos, Daniel Reeves, John Reilly, Martha Rosler, Paul Ryan, Dan Sandin, Éder Santos, Ira Schneider, Bill Seaman, Eric Siegel, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, Steina, Skip Sweeney, Rea Tajiri, Janice Tanaka, T.R. Uthco, Keiko Tsuno, Ulay, Stan VanDerBeek, Steina Vasulka, Woody Vasulka, Edin Velez, Philippe Venault, Bill Viola, William Wegman, Robert Wilson, Bruce Yonemoto, Norman Yonemoto, Julie Zando

1991 Electronic Arts Intermix catalogue for video art. Edited by Lori Zippay. Artists include Marina Abramovic, Vito Acconci, John Adams, Max Almy, Jon Alpert, Marie André, Lawrence Andrews, Ant Farm, Charles Atlas, John Baldessari, Burt Barr, Stephen Beck, Raymond Bellour, Dara Birnbaum, Skip Blumberg, Ante Bozanich, Klaus vom Bruch, Barbara Buckner, Chris Burden, James Byrne, John Cage, Roger Cahen, Peter Callas, Peter Campus, Shirley Clarke, Wendy Clarke, Maxi Cohen, Cecelia Condit, David Cort, Peter d'Agostino, Douglas David, Cara DeVito, Dimitri Devyatkin, Juan Downey, Ed Emschwiller, Ken Feingold, Kit Fitzgerald, John Sanborn, Richard Foreman, Terry Fox, Tony Oursler, Michael Owen, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Raindance, Anthony Ramos, Daniel Reeves, John Reilly, Martha Rosler, Paul Ryan, Dan Sandin, Éder Santos, Ira Schneider, Bill Seaman, Eric Siegel, Shelly Silver, Michael Smith, Steina, Skip Sweeney, Rea Tajiri, Janice Tanaka, T. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Vidéo
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.8 x 21.4 cm.
  • 263 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2980063207

Vidéo

René Payant, Andreé Duchaine, Wulf Herzogenrath, Greta Van Broeckhoven, Renée Baert, Marita Sturken, Dany Bloch, Mick Hartney, Norio Nishijima, Jacques Monnier-Raball, Jesa Denegri, Dara Birnbaum, Maurizio Camerani, Ingo Gunther, General Idea, Michel Jaffrenou, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Mary Lucier, Stuart Marshall, Marshalore, Dalibor Marinis, Gérald Minkoff, Muriel Olesen, Nam June Paik, Philippe Poloni, Miguel Raymond, Servaas, Barbara Steinman, Keigo Yamamoto, Colloque, Anne-Marie Duguet, Elke Town, Bernard Schiele, Peggy Gale, Jean Tourangeau, Jean-Paul Fargier, Patricia Mellencamp, René Berger, Jeremy Welsh, Chris Dercon, Fujiko Nakaya, Guy Millard, Davor Maticevic, Martha Rosler, Dorine Mignot, Charles Perraton

Catalogue published in conjunction with the international Video Conference held in Montreal in 1986. Artists included and text by René Payant, Andreé Duchaine, Wulf Herzogenrath, Greta Van Broeckhoven, Renée Baert, Marita Sturken, Dany Bloch, Mick Hartney, Norio Nishijima, Jacques Monnier-Raball, Jesa Denegri, Dara Birnbaum, Maurizio Camerani, Ingo Gunther, General Idea, Michel Jaffrenou, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Mary Lucier, Stuart Marshall, Marshalore, Dalibor Marinis, Gérald Minkoff, Muriel Olesen, Nam June Paik, Philippe Poloni, Miguel Raymond, Servaas, Barbara Steinman, Keigo Yamamoto, Colloque, Anne-Marie Duguet, Elke Town, Bernard Schiele, Peggy Gale, Jean Tourangeau, Jean-Paul Fargier, Patricia Mellencamp, René Berger, Jeremy Welsh, Chris Dercon, Fujiko Nakaya, Guy Millard, Davor Maticevic, Martha Rosler, Dorine Mignot, and Charles Perraton. ... [details]

Montreal, Canada: Artextes,
Permalink
$34.95
Condition:  Used
Scenarios : Scripts to Perform
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23 x 15.5 cm.
  • 704 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0915066424

Scenarios : Scripts to Perform

Richard Kostelantz, Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. Allen, Charles Amirkhanian, Michael Andre, Bruce Andrews, Mel Andringa, Anna Banana, Amari Baraka, Peter H. Barnett, Wolfgang Bauer, Lee Baxandall, Allan Bealy, Kenneth Bernard, George Brecht, Carolyn Brown, Ed Bullins, Donald Burgy, John Cage, Carl D. Clark, Guy de Cointet, David Cole, Paul Epstein, Loris Essary, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Robert Filliou, A.M. Fine, Richard Foreman, Peter Frank, Ken Friedman, Malcolm Goldstein, Paul Goodman, Dan Graham, Spalding Gray, Charles Gruber, Guerrilla Art Action Group, Anna Halprin, Ihab Hassan, Scott Helmes, Bob Heman, Hi Red Center, Dick Higgins, William M. Hoffman, Jerry Hunt, Patrick Ireland, Tom Johnson, Ben Johnston, Sheila Keenan, George Ketterl, Michael Kirby, Alison Knowles, Christopher Knowles, Kenneth J. Leon, The Living Theatre, Philip Lopate, Alvin Lucier, Mary Lucier, Otto Luening, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, George Maciunas, Sarah Maclay, Toby MacLennan, Aaron Marcus, Kenneth Maue, Michael McClure, Jonas Mekas, Dave Morice, Charlie Morrow, Linda Mussman, Opal Louis Nations, Claes Oldenburg, Rochelle Owens, Nam June Paik, Pedro Pietri, Le Plan K, Bern Porter, Rachel Rosenthal, Jerome Rothenberg, R. Murray Schafer, Francis Schwartz, Stephen Scobie, Douglas Barbour, Stuart Sherman, Mieko Shiomi, Paul Sills, Stuart Smith, Gertrude Stein, Conciere Taylor, Jim Theobald, Lorenzo Thomas, Fred Truck, Tristan Tzara, Wolf Vostell, Keith Waldrop, Robert Watts, Carole Weber, Emmett Williams, Robert Wilson, Nina Yankowitz, Paul Zelevansky

Anthology of theatrical/performative scripts and documents conceived as of as a companion to Breakthrough Fictioneers and Essaying Essays. Compiled and edited by Richard Kostelantz. Features contributions by Marina Abramovic, Ulay, Blair H. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 36