objects: 195
1 2 3 4 5 ... 20
show
sort by
Bob Nickas : Catalog of the Exhibition 1984 - 2011
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 28 cm.
  • 166 pp.
  • edition size 500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780983975403

Bob Nickas : Catalog of the Exhibition 1984 - 2011

Bob Nickas, Vito Acconci, Richard Aldrich, John M Armleder, Barry X Ball, Lisa Beck, Alan Belcher, Ben Berlow, Walead Beshty, Huma Bhabha, Doug Biggert, Marcel Broodthaers, Henri Cartier Bresson, Graham Caldwell, Vija Celmins, Art Chantry, Larry Clark, Verne Dawson, Jules de Balincourt, Jessica Diamond, Trisha Donnelly, Moira Dryer, Gardar Eide Einarsson, William Gedney, Robert Gober, Daan van Golden, Wayne Gonzales, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Peter Halley, Richard Hawkins, Adam Helms, Eva Hesse, Peter Hujar, Jacob Kassay, On Kawara, Yves Klein, Louise Lawler, Mark Leckey, Sherrie Levine, Judy Linn, Lee Lozano, Chris Martin, Allan McCollum, McDermott & McGough, Adam McEwen, Ryan McGinley, John Miller, Olivier Mosset, Dave Muller, Chuck Nanney, Bruce Nauman, Cady Noland, Amy O'Neill, Steven Parrino, Laurie Parsons, Raymond Pettibon, Jean Prouvé, David Ratcliff, Alex Rose, Sally Ross, Allen Ruppersberg, Sam Samore, Tom Sandberg, Joan Semmel, Stephen Shore, Harry Smith, Jack Smith, Robert Smithson, Mark Stahl, Haim Steinbach, Rudolf Stingel, Lily van der Stokker, Aaron Suggs, Philip Taaffe, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Betty Tompkins, Josh Tonsfeldt, John Tremblay, Alan Uglow, Kelley Walker, Jeff Wall, Joan Wallace, Wallace & Donohue, Dan Walsh, Andy Warhol, Christopher Wool

"This book brings together new texts written to accompany 79 exhibitions organized by Bob Nickas between 1984 and 2011. Nickas chose one work to represent the memory of each exhibition, and through this visual "lens" he reflects on his activity as a curator, offering many behind-the-scenes views to the art world of the 1980s and 90s, as well as intimate recollections of the artists he worked with, and the art works he encountered over the years. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36404]
Martin Kippenberger
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 21 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 2905075368

Martin Kippenberger

Martin Kippenberger, Christian Bernard, A.R. Penck

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with four shows: Galerie Max Hetzler, Cologne, Germany, November 17 - December 23, 1989; Villa Arson, Nice, France, March 2 - April 7, 1990; Luhring Augustine Hetzler Gallery, Santa Monica, CA, March 2 - April 7, 1990; and Metro Pictures, New York, NY, March 10 - April 7, 1990. ... [details]

Nice, France: Villa Arson,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Eight Sculptors : The Ambiguous Image
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.8 x 21.4 cm.
  • 39 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Eight Sculptors : The Ambiguous Image

Christo, Donald Judd, Robert Morris, Claes Oldenburg, Lucas Samaras, George Segal, Ernest Trova, H.C. Westermann, Martin Friedman, Jan van der Marck

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 22 - December 4, 1966. Artists include Christo, Donald Judd, Robert Morris, Claes Oldenburg, Lucas Samaras, George Segal, Ernest Trova and H. ... [details]

Minneapolis, MN: Walker Art Center,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing of cover edges and 2 cm., 4.9 cm., 3 mm. and 2 mm. scratches to recto. Bumping to bottom left corner of verso with a 2.3 cm. crease. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36306]
Miniatures Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • slipcase
  • black-and-white
  • 6.9 x 4 x 1.5 cm.
  • [73] pp.
  • edition size 2000
  • unsigned and numbered

Miniatures Exhibition

Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. Perry, Tom Phillips, David Prentice, Dinah Prentice, Kay Roberts, Martin Rogers, Archie Puff, William Scott, Stephen Skidmore, Birgit Skiöld, Diane Slocock, Karl Torok, Ian Tyson, Darrell Viner, Shelagh Wakely, Warren Editions, Alan Welsford, Madelaine Westwood, Steve Wheatley, David Willetts, Julia Wilson, Richard Wilson, Trevor Winkfield

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Coracle Press, London, in 1977. Artists include Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Coracle Press,
Permalink
$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Complete set. Cards in Fine condition. Light flattening of box, with 2 mm. of soiling to recto. Number 679 / 2000.
[Object # 7862]
74th American Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0865590508

74th American Exhibition

Anne Rorimer, John Ahearn, Siah Armajani, Michael Asher, John Baldessari, Larry Bell, Lynda Benglis, Dara Birnbaum, Mel Bochner, Richard Bosman, Joan Brown, Scott Burton, Peter Dean, Rafael Ferrer, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, John Knight, Barbara Kruger, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Robert Mangold, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Bruce Nauman, Katherine Porter, Stephen Prina, Martin Puryear, Martha Rosler, Susan Rothenberg, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Joel Schnabel, Joel Shapiro, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Christopher Williams, Ray Yoshida

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 12 - August 1, 1982. Exhibition juried by Benjamin Buchloh, Richard Koshalek and Brenda Richardson. Extended introduction by Anne Rorimer. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Mild soiling of covers including multiple grey fingerprints on verso. Light bumping of upper right corner of publication.
[Object # 35983]
CI : 99 / 00 / V.01 / V.02 / Carnegie International 1999 / 2000
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 2 vol. : 30.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 2 vol. : 1 vol. 207 pp. ; 1 vol. 175 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0880390379
Circa 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.7 cm.
  • 726 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9727390625

Circa 1968

Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda, Helena Almeida, Armando Alves, Giovanni Anselmo, António Areal, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Manuel Baptista, Georg Baselitz, Eduardo Batarda, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, René Bertholo, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Joaquim Bravo, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, Fernando Calhau, Alberto Carneiro, Zulmiro de Carvalho, Manuel Casimiro, Lourdes Castro, António Charrua, Lygia Clark, Noronha Da Costa, José Escada, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Robert Frank, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Imi Giese, Luis Gordillo, Dan Graham, José de Guimarães, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Ana Hartherly, Eva Hesse, Peter Hutchinson, Jörg Immendorff, António Manuel, Jorge Martins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Cildo Meireles, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Ree Morton, Antonio Muntadas, Bruce Nauman, Rolando Sá Nogueira, Maria Nordman, Hélio Oiticica, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, António Palolo, Lygia Pape, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jorge Pinheiro, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Júlio Pomar, Vítor Pomar, Robert Rauschenberg, Paula Rego, Gerhard Richter, José Rodrigues, Joaquim Rodrigo, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Julião Sarmento, António Sena, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Nikias Skapinakis, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Ângelo de Sousa, Salette Tavares, Paul Thek, Francesc Torres, Richard Tuttle, Ana Vieíra, João Vieira, Pires Vieira, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio, Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, David Askevold, Artur Barrio, Lynda Benglis, Chris Burden, Peter Campus, Merce Cunningham, Juan Downey, Valie Export, Hermine Freed, Anna Bella Geiger, Mako Idemitsu, Joan Jonas, Shigeko Kubota, David Lamelas, Paul McCarthy, Ana Mendieta, Susan Mogul, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Yvonne Rainer, Ulrike Rosenbach, Martha Rosler, Miralda Rossell, Gerry Schum, Paul Sharits, Michael Snow, T.R. Uthco, William Wegman, Hannah Wilke

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - August 29, 1999. Essays by Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light wear to covers and cover corners with light soiling from dust to page edges. Creasing of spine and 8 mm. tear to spine edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to very large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.
[Object # 30822]
Reconsidering The New Industrial Parks near Irvine, California by Lewis Baltz, 1974 by Mario Pfeifer, 2009
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • slipcase
  • black-and-white
  • 20.3 x 12.7 cm
  • 96 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781934105290

Reconsidering The New Industrial Parks near Irvine, California by Lewis Baltz, 1974 by Mario Pfeifer, 2009

Lewis Baltz, Mario Pfeifer, Chris Balaschak, Lewis Baltz, Martin Hochleitner, Julia Moritz, Vanessa Joan Müller

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with Mario Pfeifer's solo show "New Topographics" held at Landesgalerie Linz am Oberösterreichischen Landesmuseum, November 11, 2010 - January 9, 2011. With a conversation between Baltz and Pfeifer. ... [details]

Berlin, Germany: Sternberg Press,
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Fine. As new, in publisher's issued shrink wrap.
[Object # 35882]
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255 pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310 pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with Documenta IX held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing, scratching, and minor additional wear to covers of the three volumes. Light overall soiling of box and light wear to its edges. Contents of all three volumes are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 33843]
objects: 195
1 2 3 4 5 ... 20