objects: 38
show
sort by
Popular Western
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 24.7 x 17.5 cm.
  • 98 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Popular Western

Vol. 32, No. 2 (October 1946)

Tom Gunn, Larry A. Harris, Gunnison Stelle, Cliff Walters, Scott Carleton, Alfred L. Garry, Lew Martin, Roger Rhodes, Doc Long Trail

October 1946 issue of Popular Western, A Thrilling Publication. Contents include "Red Rope," by Tom Gunn; "Son of a Gunman," by Larry A. Harris; "Renegade Rancher," by Gunnison Stelle; "Badland Barrister," by Cliff Walters; "Drums of War," by Scott Carleton; "Ham on the Griddle," by Alfred L. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Radical Presence: Black Performance in Contemporary Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.3 x 22.8 cm.
  • 144 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781933619385
Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater] Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Three
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater] Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Three

Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, Art Bauman, Judith Dunn, Z'eva Cohen, Selina Croll, Linda Tolbert, Judy Willis

Flyer / announcement published in conjunction with a series of dance performances held February 19, 20, 26, 27, and March 5, 6, 12, 13, 19, 20, 26, 27, [1966]. New works by Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, Art Bauman, Judith Dunn, Z'eva Cohen, Selina Croll, Linda Tolbert, and Judy Willis. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Folded in three as issued. Clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25196]
$75.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in three as issued. 12.4 cm. narrow strip of yellowing to verso which carries through to recto, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25197]
Dance Theater Workshop Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Five
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dance Theater Workshop Presents Saturdays at Nine and Sundays at Five

Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, David Krohn, Nancy Lewis, Tina Croll, Art Bauman, Bill Dixon, Linda Tolbert

Flyer / announcement published in conjunction with a series of dance performances held February 11, 12, 18, 19, 25, 26, and March 4, 5, 11, 12, [1967]. Performances by Jeff Duncan, Cliff Keuter, Jack Moore, Kathy Posin, David Krohn, Nancy Lewis, Tina Croll, Art Bauman, Bill Dixon, Linda Tolbert, and others. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and mailing wear, folded in four as issued, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25195]
Saturdays at Nine : Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater], Inc. Presents Studio Theatre for Dance
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 19.2 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Saturdays at Nine : Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater], Inc. Presents Studio Theatre for Dance

Jeff Duncan, Deborah Jowitt, Meredith Monk, Kenneth King, Cliff Keuter

Flyer / announcement published in conjunction with a series of dance performances held October 16, 23, 30 and November 6, 13, and 20th, [1965] by Deborah Jowitt, Meredith Monk, Kenneth King, and Cliff Keuter. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in three with large (26 cm.) area of yellow discoloration to verso, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25192]
Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater], Inc. Presents its Third Studio Series
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Dance Theatre Workshop [Theater], Inc. Presents its Third Studio Series

Jeff Duncan, Linda Tolbert, Selina Croll, Martha Clarke, Kathy Posin, Earle Brown, Jack Moore, Lucas Foss, Cliff Keuter, Judith Dunn, Judith Willis, Za'eva Cohen, Art Bauman, Ray Cook, Deborah Jowitt, Kenneth King, Alan Silva

Flyer / announcement published in conjunction with a series of dance performances held [February 19 - March 27, 1966 ?]. Choreography and performances by Jeff Duncan, Linda Tolbert, Selina Croll, Martha Clarke, Kathy Posin, Earle Brown, Jack Moore, Lucas Foss, Cliff Keuter, Judith Dunn, Judith Willis, Za'eva Cohen, Art Bauman, Ray Cook, Deborah Jowitt, Kenneth King, and Alan Silva. [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in three with light wear to corners, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 25198]
Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 24.5 x 20 cm.
  • 524 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 377011292X

Westkunst : Zeitgenössische Kunst seit 1939

Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K.R.H. Sonderborg, Karl Otto Götz, Bernard Schultze, Emil Schumacher, Francis Bacon, Germaine Richier, Asger Jorn, Hans Hofmann, Franz Kline, Willem de Kooning, Arnulf Rainer, Antonio Saura, Antoni Tapies, Eduardo Chillida, Mark Rothko, Cy Twombly, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Robert Rauschenberg, Richard Hamilton, Bernard Réquichot, Raymond Hains, Jacques Mahé de la Villéglé, François Dufrene, Yves Klein, Arman (Armand Fernandez), Christo, Jean Tinguely, Niki de Saint-Phalle, Daniel Spoerri, Mimmo Rotella, Piero Manzoni, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Heinz Mack, Otto Piene, Günther Uecker, Jesus-Raphael Soto, Gotthard Graubner, Yaakov Agam (Jacob Gipstein), Pol Bury, Frank Joseph Malina, Paul Talman, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], John Cage, George Brecht, Wolf Vostell, Robert Filliou, Nam June Paik, Allan Kaprow, Jim Dine, George Segal, Claes Oldenburg, Ad Reinhardt, Frank Stella, Kenneth Noland, Morris Louis, Roy Lichtenstein, John Chamberlain, James Rosenquist, Mark di Suvero, Andy Warhol, Robert Morris, Donald Judd, Dan Flavin, Robert Ryman, Agnes Martin, Larry Poons, Sol LeWitt, Carl Andre, Paul Thek, Horace Clifford Westermann, Richard Artschwager, Edward Kienholz, Öyvind Fahlström, William N. Copley, Georg Baselitz, Frank Auerbach, David Hockney, Larry Bell, John McCracken, Edward Ruscha, Bruce Nauman, John Baldessari, Hermann Nitsch, Günter Brus, Otto Muehl, Joseph Beuys, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jörg Immendorff, Blinky Palermo, Ulrich Rückriem, Richard Tuttle, Salon de la Jeune Peinture, Walter de Maria, Richard Long, Michael Heizer, Jan Dibbets, Robert Smithson, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pino Pascali, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Mario Merz, Luciano Fabro, Jannis Kounellis, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Giovanni Anselmo, James Lee Byars, Franz Erhard Walther, Gilbert & George, Robert Barry, Douglas Huebler, Joseph Kosuth, Lawrence Weiner, On Kawara, Panamarenko, Jean Le Gac, Christian Boltanski, Daniel Buren, Malcolm Morley, Hanne Darboven, Richard Serra, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Eva Hesse, Vito Acconci, Dan Graham, Marcel Broodthaers

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museen der Stadt, Köln, Germany, May 20 - August 16, 1981. Texts by Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, and Kasper Koenig. Artists include Laszlo Glozer, Hugo Borger, Karl Ruhrberg, Kasper Koenig, Georges Roualt, Marc Chagall, Oskar Kokoschka, Man Ray, Salvador Dali, Yves Tanguy, Constantin Brancusi, Otto Freundlich, Henry Moore, Max Beckmann, Oskar Schlemmer, Paul Klee, Julius Bissier, Fritz Winter, Kurt Schwitters, Wassily Kandinsky, Georges Vantongerloo, Jean Arp, Alberto Magnelli, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Max Bill, Richard Paul Lohse, Camille Graeser, Julio Gonzalez, Henri Laurens, Pablo Picasso, Piet Mondrian, Joan Miró, Alexander Calder, Fernand Léger, Stuart Davis, László Moholy-Nagy, Max Ernst, Marcel Duchamp, André Masson, Roberto Echaurren Matta, Wilfredo Lam, Mark Tobey, Robert Motherwell, Arshile Gorky, Joseph Cornell, Giorgio de Chirico, Giorgio Morandi, Ivan Le Lorraine Albright, Eugene Berman, Paul Delvaux, Horace Pippin, Abraham Rattner, Stanley Spencer, Dorothea Tanning, Hans Bellmer, Balthus, Jean Hélion, Georges Braque, Jean Fautrier, Jean Dubuffet, Antonin Artaud, Henri Michaux, Alberto Giacometti, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze), Francis Picabia, René Magritte, Karel Appel, Constant (Constant Nieuwenhuys), Henry Heerup, Carl-Henning Pedersen, Willi Baumeister, Werner Heldt, Ernst Wilhelm Nay, Hans Hartung, Lucio Fontana, Jackson Pollock, David Smith, Clyfford Still, Barnett Newman, Henri Matisse, Bram Van Velde, Jean Bazaine, Serge Poliakoff, Maria Helena Veira da Silva, Nicolas De Staël, Pierre Soulages, Jean-Paul Riopelle, Sam Francis, Georges Mathieu, César Domela, Fritz Glarner, Josef Albers, Auguste Herbin, Ellsworth Kelly, Norbert Kricke, Reg Butler, Lynn Chadwick, Pietro Consagra, Etienne Martin, Herbert Ferber, Bernhard Heiliger, Barbara Hepworth, Berto Lardera, Luciano Minguzzi, Mirko (Mirko Basaldella), Eduardo Paolozzi, Theodore Roszak, Nicolas Schoeffer, Hans Uhlmann, Alberto Burri, Giuseppe Capogrossi, Emilio Vedova, K. ... [details]

Köln, Germany: DuMont Buchverlag,
Permalink
$989.90
Condition:  New
$23.00
Condition:  Used
The Comic Art Show
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.4 x 21.1 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Heresies : A Feminist Publication on Art & Politics / Third World Women
  • periodical
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • 128 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Provincetown Review
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 22.6 x 15.2 cm.
  • 104 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Provincetown Review

No. 3

William V. Ward, Harry Bell, John Benson Brooks, Aaron Cohen, Rosalyn Drexler, Stanley Fisher, Ron Forbes, Paul Goodman, Walter Gutman, William Harmon, Howard Hart, LeRoi Jones, Seymour Krim, Peter La Farge, Philip Lamantia, Anne T. Newbro, Margaret Randall, Hubert Selby Jr., Harriet Sohmers, Helen De Mott, Ernesto, Sidney Gordon, Chaim Gross, Budd Hopkins, Irving Marantz, Fred McDarrah, Umberto Romano, Clifford Smith, Jack Smith, Richard O. Tyler, Balys Jacikevicius

Third issue of the Provincetown Review edited by William V. Ward. Author contributions by Harry Bell, John Benson Brooks, Aaron Cohen, Rosalyn Drexler, Stanley Fisher, Ron Forbes, Paul Goodman, Walter Gutman, William Harmon, Howard Hart, LeRoi Jones, Seymour Krim, Peter La Farge, Philip Lamantia, Anne T. ... [details]

Provincetown, MA: Provincetown Review,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 38