objects: 130
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13
show
sort by
N.F.S.
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 11 x 13.8 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

N.F.S.

Ross Bleckner, Lawrence Carroll, Milton Avery, James Welling, Mark Innerst, Gerhard Richter, Laurie Simmons, Peter Halley, Robert Rauschenberg, David Wojnarowicz, Allan McCollum, Cindy Sherman, Richard Prince, Vik Muniz, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sal Scarpitta, Jonathan Lasker, Annette Lemieux, Peter Nagy, Robert Longo, Not Vital, Sol LeWitt, Robin Rose, Sandro Chia, Saint Clair Cemin

Double sided postcard / announcement published in conjunction with show held December 2 - 18, 1995. Artists included Ross Bleckner, Lawrence Carroll, Milton Avery, James Welling, Mark Innerst, Gerhard Richter, Laurie Simmons, Peter Halley, Robert Rauschenberg, David Wojnarowicz, Allan McCollum, Cindy Sherman, Richard Prince, Vik Muniz, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sal Scarpitta, Jonathan Lasker, Annette Lemieux, Peter Nagy, Robert Longo, Not Vital, Sol LeWitt, Robin Rose, Sandro Chia, and Saint Clair Cemin. [details]

$35.00
Condition:  Very Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and light wear.
[Object # 24533]
Artists & Prints : Masterworks from The Museum of Modern Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.5 x 24.5 cm.
  • 288 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870701258

Artists & Prints : Masterworks from The Museum of Modern Art

Deborah Wye, Starr Figura, Judith Hecker, Raimond Livasgani, Harper Montgomery, Jennifer Roberts, Sarah Suzuki, Wendy Weitman, Vito Acconci, Josef Albers, Jean Arp, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Pierre Alechinsky, Georg Baselitz, Romare Bearden, Max Beckmann, George Bellows, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Pierre Bonnard, Lee Bontecou, Louise Bourgeois, Georges Braque, Marcel Broodthaers, Elizabeth Catlett, Vija Celmins, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Dinos and Jake Chapman, Francesco Clemente, Chuck Close, Willie Cole, Lovis Corinth, Salvador Dali, Hanne Darboven, Stuart Davis, Edgar Degas, Robert Delaunay, Sonia Delaunay, André Derain, Richard Diebenkorn, Jim Dine, Eugenio Dittborn, Otto Dix, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Carroll Dunham, James Ensor, Max Ernst, Jean Fautrier, Lyonel Feininger, Claude Flight, Sam Francis, Helen Frankenthaler, Antonio Frasconi, Lucian Freud, Paul Gauguin, Gego, Alberto Giacometti, Robert Gober, Leon Golub, Natalia Goncharova, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Adolph Gottlieb, Philip Guston, Peter Halley, Richard Hamilton, David Hammons, Stanley William Hayter, Erich Heckel, Damien Hirst, David Hockney, Jenny Holzer, Edward Hopper, Gary Hume, Jörg Immendorff, Robert Indiana, Jasper Johns, William H. Johnson, Asger Jorn, Donald Judd, Vasily Kandinsky, Alex Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, William Kentridge, Anselm Kiefer, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Paul Klee, Oskar Kokoschka, Käthe Kollwitz, Willem de Kooning, Barbara Kruger, Fernand Leger, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, El Lissitzky, Kasimir Malevich, Robert Mangold, Christian Marclay, Brice Marden, John Marin, André Masson, Henri Matisse, Joan Miró, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, Giorgio Morandi, Robert Motherwell, Edvard Munch, Elizabeth Murray, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Emil Nolde, Chris Ofili, Claes Oldenburg, José Clemente Orozco, Blinky Palermo, Eduardo Paolozzi, Jorge Pardo, Max Pechstein, A.R. Penck, Raymond Pettibon, Elizabeth Peyton, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, Jackson Pollock, José Guadalupe Posada, Cyril Power, Maurice Prendergast, Martin Puryear, Arnulf Rainer, Robert Rauschenberg, Odilon Redon, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Gerhard Richter, Diego Rivera, Larry Rivers, Aleksandr Rodchenko, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Susan Rothenberg, Georges Rouault, Olga Rozanova, Edward Ruscha, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Kurt Schwitters, Richard Serra, Charles Sheeler, Shahzia Sikander, David Alfaro Siqueiros, John Sloan, David Smith, Kiki Smith, Nancy Spero, Frank Stella, Sarah Sze, Antoni Tàpies, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Jacques Villon, Edouard Vuillard, Kara Walker, Andy Warhol, Terry Winters, Wols (Wolfgang Schulze)

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "Artists & Prints: Masterworks from The Museum of Modern Art, Part I," held November 20, 2004 – March 14, 2005. Essay by Deborah Wye. Additional texts by Starr Figura, Judith Hecker, Raimond Livasgani, Harper Montgomery, Jennifer Roberts, Sarah Suzuki, and Wendy Weitman. ... [details]

$35.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light wear to verso including rubbing and 4 mm. bumping to bottom edge. Dust soiling of text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38321]
Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 24 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unkown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors

Kynaston McShine, Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham, Elaine Lustig Cohen

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 27 - June 12, 1966. Essay by exhibition's curator Kynaston McShine. Includes works by Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin and Derrick Woodham. ... [details]

$1,250.00
Condition:  Good. 2.1 cm. tear to top edge of spine, rubbing of covers and spine edge and light denting of covers. Light bumping of corners of recto with a 9 mm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso. Text block lightly separating from spine, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. THIS COPY FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF KYNASTON MCSHINE.
[Object # 37539]
Effects : Magazine for New Art Theory
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.7 x 21.3 cm.
  • 43 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Effects : Magazine for New Art Theory

Neutral Trends I / No. 3, Winter 1986

Tricia Collins, Richard Milazzo, Allan McCollum, James Welling, Oliver Wasow, Carroll Dunham, Tom Brazelton, Ettore Bonessio di Terzat, Frank Majore, Peter Nadin, Robin Weglinkski, Joseph Nechvatal, Meyer Vaisman, Peter Halley, Carlo McCormick, Julie Wachtel, David Robbins, Barry Bridgwood, Kevin Larmon, Gérald Van Der Kaap, Peter Klashorst, Jonathan Lasker, Richard Milani, Franco Marinai, Richard Prince, Vikky Alexander, Joseph Masheck, Craig Adcock, Mark Innerst, Jane Bauman, Susan Davis, Giuseppe Salvatori, Sarah Charlesworth

Winter 1986 issue of Effects edited by Tricia Collins and Richard Milazzo. Contributions by Tricia Collins, Richard Milazzo, Allan McCollum, James Welling, Oliver Wasow, Carroll Dunham, Tom Brazelton, Ettore Bonessio di Terzat, Frank Majore, Peter Nadin, Robin Weglinkski, Joseph Nechvatal, Meyer Vaisman, Peter Halley, Carlo McCormick, Julie Wachtel, David Robbins, Barry Bridgwood, Kevin Larmon, Gérald Van Der Kaap, Peter Klashorst, Jonathan Lasker, Richard Milani, Franco Marinai, Richard Prince, Vikky Alexander, Joseph Masheck, Craig Adcock, Mark Innerst, Jane Bauman, Susan Davis, and Giuseppe Salvatori. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación
  • catalogue raisonné
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.6 x 24.1 cm.
  • 349 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8476647662

Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa"

Vol. 1

Nimfa Bisbe, Maria de Corral, Juan Vicente Aliaga, Juan Antonio Álvarez Reyes, Ferran Barenblit, Fernando Castro Flórez, Miguel Cereceda Sánchez, Manel Clot, Marta Gili, Carles Guerra, Enrique Juncosa, Amparo Lozano, Jorge Luis Marzo, Neus Miró, Armando Montesinos, Frederic Montornés, Clara Muñoz, Mariano Navarro, Santiago B. Olmo, Rosario Peiró, Martí Peran, Gloria Picazo, Pablo Ramírez, Jorge Ribalta, Sílvia Sauquet, Eva Solans, Johannes Stüttgen, David G. Torres, Antoni Abad, Sergi Aguilar, Anna Laura Aláez, Adrián Alemán, Frederic Amat, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, Janine Antoni, Txomin Badiola, Eugènia Balcells, Javier Baldeón, Miroslaw Balka, Jorge Barbi, Miquel Barceló, Judith Barry, Georg Baselitz, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Joseph Beuys, Christian Boltanski, José Manuel Broto, Helena Cabello, Ana Carceller, Patricio Cabrera, Geneviève Cadieux, Sophie Calle, Carmen Calvo, Miguel Àngel Campano, Maggie Cardelús, Joaquim Chanco, Alan Charlton, Daniel Chust Peters, Victoria Civera, Francesco Clemente, James Coleman, Jordi Colomer, Ricardo Cotanda, Tony Cragg, José Pedro Croft, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Ian Davenport, Richard Deacon, Tacita Dean, Gerardo Delgado, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Helmut Dorner, Lili Dujourie, Pepe Espaliú, Günther Förg, Katharina Fritsch, Bernard Frize, Patricia Gadea, Jorge Galindo, Concha Garcia, Ferran García Sevilla, Robert Gober, Susy Gómez, Curro Gonzalez, Luis Gordillo, Xavier Grau, Asta Gröting, José María Guijarro, Josep Guinovart, Andreas Gursky, Frederico Guzmán, Stefan Hablützel, Peter Halley, Joan Hernández-Díez, José Antonio Hernández-Diez, Gary Hill, Craigie Horsfield, Cristina Iglesias, Pello Irazu, Juan Francisco Isidro

Volume 1 of a catalogue raisonné of the work of artists (last names beginning in A - I) held in the Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa," Barcelona. Catalogue concept and essay by Maria de Corral, director. ... [details]

Barcelona, Spain: Fundación "la caixa",
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light dust-soiling of text block edges. Possibly misprinted: four pages are bound in upside down and 12 pages are inserted folded but loose. Does not seem intentional but does seem original to publication. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38097]
Flash Art : Two Decades of History, XXI Years
  • reference book
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.6 x 21.1 cm.
  • 196 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Flash Art : Two Decades of History, XXI Years

Giancarlo Politi, Helena Kontova, Germano Celant, Piero Gilardi, Robert Smithson, Jean Baudrillard , Donald Karshan, Charles Harrison, Agnes Martin, Ann Wilson, Rosetta Brooks, Barbara Radice, François Pluchart, Charles Dreyfus, Peter Gorsen, Douglas Crimp, Thomas Lawson, David Salle, Carrie Rickey, Achille Bonito Oliva, Jeffrey Deitch, Annelie Pohlen, Ernst Busche, Sherrie Levine, Paul Groot, Nicolas A. Moufarrege, Gilles Deleuze, Michael Newman, Nena Dimitrijevic, Klaus Ottmann, Stephan Schmidt-Wulffen, Peter Halley, Jutta Koether, Felix Guattari, Peter Nagy, Dan Cameron, Christoph Schenker, Fred Fehlau, Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Valentine Tatransky, Valerie Smith, Carlo McCormick, Philip Taaffe, Michele Cone, Gary Indiana, Robert Nickas, Daniela Salvioni, Jack Bankowsky, Jean Anderson, Edward Ruscha, Barbara Radice, Jean Clair, Bernard Blistene, Phillipe Sollers, Bernard Blistene, Enzo Cucchi, Giancarlo Politi, Helena Kontova, Rainer Fetting, Francesco Clemente, Jean-François Lyotard, Bernard Blistene, Andy Warhol, Paul Taylor, Julia Kristeva, Catherine Francblin, Julian Schnabel, Giancarlo Politi, Jean Baudrillard, Catherine Francblin, Fredric Jameson, Anders Stephanson, Jeff Koons, Giancarlo Politi, Georg Dokoupil, Paul Maenze

Collection of essays published in Flash Art Magazine from it's inception in 1969 to 1989. Edited by Giancarlo Politi and Helena Kontova. Essays by Giancarlo Politi, Helena Kontova, Germano Celant, Piero Gilardi, Robert Smithson, Jean Baudrillard , Donald Karshan, Charles Harrison, Agnes Martin, Ann Wilson, Rosetta Brooks, Barbara Radice, François Pluchart, Charles Dreyfus, Peter Gorsen, Douglas Crimp, Thomas Lawson, David Salle, Carrie Rickey, Achille Bonito Oliva, Jeffrey Deitch, Annelie Pohlen, Ernst Busche, Sherrie Levine, Paul Groot, Nicolas A. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Other Primary Structures / Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 24 cm.
  • [52] pp.
  • edition size unkown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780300197334

Other Primary Structures / Primary Structures : Younger American and British Sculptors

Jens Hoffmann, Kynaston McShine, Carl Andre, David Annesley, Richard Artschwager, Larry Bell, Ronald Bladen, Michael Bolus, Anthony Caro, Tony DeLap, Walter de Maria, Tom Doyle, Dan Flavin, Peter Forakis, Paul Frazier, Judy Gerowitz, Daniel Gorski, David Gray, Robert Grosvenor, David Hall, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Phillip King, Lyman Kipp, Gerald Laing, Sol LeWitt, John McCracken, Tina Matkovic, Robert Morris, Forrest Myers, Peter Phillips, Peter Pinchbeck, Salvatore Romano, Tim Scott, Anthony Smith, Robert Smithson, Michael Todd, Anne Truitt, William Tucker, Richard Van Buren, David von Schlegell, Isaac Witkin, Derrick Woodham, Elaine Lustig Cohen, Rasheed Araeen, Sérgio de Camargo, Willys de Castro, Saloua Raouda Choucair, Lygia Clark, Noemí Escandel, Gego, Stanislav Kolíbal, Edward Krasinski, David Lamelas, David Medalla, Hélio Oiticica, Lygia Pape, Alejandro Puente, Norberto Puzzolo, Branko Vlahovic, Oscar Bony, Benni Efrat, Yoshida Katsuro, Stanislav Kolíbal, Susumu Koshimizu, Ivan Kozaric, Amir Nour, Juan Pablo Renzi, Nobuo Sekine, Antonieta Sosa, Juro Takamatsu, Lee Ufan

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with two part show held March 14 – May 18, 2014 and May 25 – August 3. "Other Primary Structures revisited the premise of and built upon the Museum’s seminal 1966 exhibition Primary Structures: Younger American and British Sculptors, the first American museum exhibition to survey the style now known as Minimalism. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  New. In publisher's plastic wrap as issued.
[Object # 37671]
$65.00
Condition:  Fine. As issued, cleans and unmarked.
[Object # 37846]
Perverted by Language
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.5 x 22 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0933699034

Perverted by Language

Robert Nickas, Vito Acconci, Vikky Alexander, Art & Language, Beth Brenner, Stuart Brisley, Victor Burgin, Michael Corris, Jessica Diamond, Gilbert & George, Olivier Mosset, Peter Halley, Alfredo Jaar, Information Fiction Publicité, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Louise Lawler, Ronald Jones, Silvia Kolbowski, Hans Haacke, Antonio Muntadas, Haim Steinbach, Allen Ruppersberg, Les Levine, David Robbins, Nancy Spero, Mark Stahl, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Peter Nagy, Steven Parrino, Richard Prince, Julie Wachtel, Wallace & Donohue, Lawrence Weiner

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 11 - March 6, 1987. Curated and with essay by Robert Nickas. Artists include: Vito Acconci, Vikky Alexander, Art & Language, Beth Brenner, Stuart Brisley, Victor Burgin, Michael Corris, Jessica Diamond, Gilbert & George, Olivier Mosset, Peter Halley, Alfredo Jaar, Information Fiction Publicité, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Louise Lawler, Ronald Jones, Silvia Kolbowski, Hans Haacke, Antonio Muntadas, Haim Steinbach, Allen Ruppersberg, Les Levine, David Robbins, Nancy Spero, Mark Stahl, Tim Rollins & K. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Joan Jonas : Double Lunar Dogs / New York Premiere
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 35.5 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Joan Jonas : Double Lunar Dogs / New York Premiere

Joan Jonas, Mary Heilmann, Spalding Gray, Simone Forti, Jill Kroesen, David Warrilow, Mayra Levy, Todd Betterley, Brina Gehry, Daniel Minahan, Andrea Callard, Dan Moran, Richard Teitelbaum, Barney Bailey, Michael Riesman, Scott Breindel, Richard Lloyd, Gitta Gisell, Michael Oblowitz, Joan Jonas, Dede Halleck, Christophe Landzenberg, William Farley, Marion Cajori

Flyer / program for the New York premiere of Joan Jonas's "Double Lunar Dogs," held at the Performing Garage, New York City, [December 9 - 13 and 16 - 20, 1984]. Written and directed by Joan Jonas, inspired by "Universe" by Robert Heinlein. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Significant handling wear. Folded in twelve, with rubbing along fold lines. Bumping of corners and edges with a 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom left corner and a 6.1 cm. dog-ear to upper left corner. 8 mm. and 5 mm. tear to left side edge of page and 1 mm. tear to right side edge.
[Object # 37105]
Bob Nickas : Catalog of the Exhibition 1984 - 2011
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 28 cm.
  • 166 pp.
  • edition size 500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9780983975403

Bob Nickas : Catalog of the Exhibition 1984 - 2011

Bob Nickas, Vito Acconci, Richard Aldrich, John M Armleder, Barry X Ball, Lisa Beck, Alan Belcher, Ben Berlow, Walead Beshty, Huma Bhabha, Doug Biggert, Marcel Broodthaers, Henri Cartier Bresson, Graham Caldwell, Vija Celmins, Art Chantry, Larry Clark, Verne Dawson, Jules de Balincourt, Jessica Diamond, Trisha Donnelly, Moira Dryer, Gardar Eide Einarsson, William Gedney, Robert Gober, Daan van Golden, Wayne Gonzales, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Peter Halley, Richard Hawkins, Adam Helms, Eva Hesse, Peter Hujar, Jacob Kassay, On Kawara, Yves Klein, Louise Lawler, Mark Leckey, Sherrie Levine, Judy Linn, Lee Lozano, Chris Martin, Allan McCollum, McDermott & McGough, Adam McEwen, Ryan McGinley, John Miller, Olivier Mosset, Dave Muller, Chuck Nanney, Bruce Nauman, Cady Noland, Amy O'Neill, Steven Parrino, Laurie Parsons, Raymond Pettibon, Jean Prouvé, David Ratcliff, Alex Rose, Sally Ross, Allen Ruppersberg, Sam Samore, Tom Sandberg, Joan Semmel, Stephen Shore, Harry Smith, Jack Smith, Robert Smithson, Mark Stahl, Haim Steinbach, Rudolf Stingel, Lily van der Stokker, Aaron Suggs, Philip Taaffe, Paul Thek, Wolfgang Tillmans, Betty Tompkins, Josh Tonsfeldt, John Tremblay, Alan Uglow, Kelley Walker, Jeff Wall, Joan Wallace, Wallace & Donohue, Dan Walsh, Andy Warhol, Christopher Wool

"This book brings together new texts written to accompany 79 exhibitions organized by Bob Nickas between 1984 and 2011. Nickas chose one work to represent the memory of each exhibition, and through this visual "lens" he reflects on his activity as a curator, offering many behind-the-scenes views to the art world of the 1980s and 90s, as well as intimate recollections of the artists he worked with, and the art works he encountered over the years. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36404]
objects: 130
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13