objects: 42
show
sort by
Release
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 25.5 x 20.3 cm.
  • 96 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Art-Rite
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26.4 x 19 cm.
  • 79 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Art-Rite

Artists' Books / No. 14 (Winter 1976 - 1977)

Art-Rite, Carl Andre, Kathy Acker, Roberta Allen, John Baldessari, Luciano Bartolini, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. Hoffberg, Douglas Huebler, Allan Kaprow, Richard Kostelanetz, Sharon Kulik, Robert Leverant, Sol LeWitt, Lucy Lippard, Christof Kohlhofer, Jane Logemann, Paul McMahon, Robert Morgan, Maurizio Nannucci, Richard Nonas, Adrian Piper, Lucio Pozzi, Marcia Resnick, The Roseprint Detective Club, Carolee Schneemann, John Shaw, Bob Smith, Pat Steir, Ellen Sragow, Ted Stamm, Peter Stansbury, Richard Tuttle, Fred Truck, Lawrence Weiner, Robin Winters, Rachel Youdelman, John Howell, David Salle, Al More, Rosalle Goldberg, Lawrence Alloway, Peggy Gale, AA Bronson, Naomi Spector, Eve Sonneman, Irena von Zahn, Peter Frank

Issue number 14 of Art-Rite, the artists' books issue, edited by Walter Robinson and Edith deAk. Contents include: "Market Research," statements about artists' books by Kathy Acker, John Baldessari, Luciano Bartonlini, Roberta Allen, Ulises Carrion, Daniel Buren, Robert Delford, Brown, Robert Cumming, Ted Castle, Agnes Denes, Peter Downsbrough, Mary Fish, Jon Gibson, Peter Grass, George Griffin, Judith A. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Poor / Fair / Good. Yellowed brittle pages with multiple tears and areas of loss to covers including 6.5 cm. 3.5 cm., and 2.9 cm. losses. Light chipping and folding of pages, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Sold "as-is."
[Object # 38617]
$75.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. 9.6 cm. loss to bottom left corner of verso with multiple areas of tearing and loss along length of spine. Light yellowing of covers and contents. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 39277]
LA : Hot and Cool : The Eighties / LA : Hot and Cool : Pioneers
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • 72 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0938437208
Another Music in a Different Kitchen : Studio Recordings & Records by Artists
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • other printing process
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.7 x 21.6 cm.
  • 109 pp.
  • edition size 300
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781949172195

Another Music in a Different Kitchen : Studio Recordings & Records by Artists

Bob Nickas, Matt Shuster, Vito Acconci, Rita Ackermann, Jutta Köether, Richard Aldrich, Kai Althoff, Art & Language, The Red Crayola, Darren Bader, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Thomas Bayrle, Bernhard Schreiner, David Bellingham, Harry Bertoia, Carol Bove, Luke Calzonetti, Albert Oehlen, Bonnie Camplin, Rutherford Chang, Billy Childish, Tony Conrad, Angus MacLise, Bjorn Copeland, Martin Creed, Hanne Darboven, Vaginal Davis, Jeremy Deller, Destroy All Monsters, DJ Sid, Sylvie Fleury, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Mark Flood, Forcefield, Terry Fox, Katharina Fritsch, Poul Gernes, John Giorno, Ugo Rondinone, Jack Goldstein, Kim Gordon, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Dieter Roth, James Hoff, Lonnie Holley, Arthur Jafa, Chris Johanson, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Christopher Knowles, Jutta Koether, Steven Parrino, William Leavitt, Mark Leckey, Sadie Benning, Johanna Fateman, Kathleen Hanna, Servane Mary, Adam McEwen, Paul McMahon, Jason Moran, Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, Kristin Oppenheim, Virginia Overton, Charlemagne Palestine, Steven Parrino, Oliver Payne, Brian Degraw, Raymond Pettibon, Policeband, Seth Price, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Rammellzee Mic Controller, Lee Ranaldo, Leah Singer, Allen Ruppersberg, Jim Shaw, Xaviera Simmons, Steven Stapleton, Wolfgang Tillmans, Cosey Fanni Tutti, UJ3RK5, Jeff Wall, Ian Wallace, Andra Ursuta, Don Van Vliet, Lawrence Weiner, David Wojnarowicz, B. Wurtz, John Miller

Risographed exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 7 - May 12, 2019. Artists / bands in the exhibition included: A Band, Vito Acconci/New Humans, Rita Ackermann/Jutta Koether, Richard Aldrich, Kai Althoff, Art & Language with the Red Crayola, Darren Bader, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Thomas Bayrle/Bernhard Schreiner, David Bellingham, Harry Bertoia, Carol Bove, Luke Calzonetti/Albert Oehlen, Bonnie Camplin, Rutherford Chang, Billy Childish, Tony Conrad with Faust, Tony Conrad/Angus Maclise/Jack Smith, Bjorn Copeland, Martin Creed, Hanne Darboven, Vaginal Davis, Jeremy Deller, Destroy All Monsters, DJ Sid with Sylvie Fleury, Jean Dubuffet, Marcel Duchamp, Mark Flood, Forcefield, Terry Fox, Katharina Fritsch, Poul Gernes, John Giorno/Ugo Rondinone, Jack Goldstein, Kim Gordon, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton and Dieter Roth, James Hoff, Lonnie Holley, Arthur Jafa, Chris Johanson, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Christopher Knowles, Jutta Koether/Steven Parrino, William Leavitt, Mark Leckey, Le Tigre (Sadie Benning, Johanna Fateman, Kathleen Hanna), Servane Mary, Adam McEwen, Paul McMahon, Jason Moran, Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, Kristin Oppenheim, Virginia Overton, Charlemagne Palestine, Steven Parrino, Oliver Payne/Brian Degraw, Raymond Pettibon, Policeband, Seth Price, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, RAMMELZEE, Lee Ranaldo and Leah Singer, Allen Ruppersberg, Jim Shaw, Xaviera Simmons, Steven Stapleton, Wolfgang Tillmans, Cosey Fanni Tutti, UJ3RK5 (Rodney Graham, Jeff Wall, Ian Wallace), Andra Ursuta, Don van Vliet, Lawrence Weiner, David Wojnarowicz, B. ... [details]

New York, NY: Karma,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Journal [LAICA Journal]
  • periodical
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.5 cm.
  • 48 + pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Journal [LAICA Journal]

No. 7 (August - September 1975)

Peter Clothier, Joyce Shaw, David MacDermott, Tom Edwards, Tim Spain, David Antin, Barbara T. Smith, Michael McClure, John White, Sandy Ballatore, Diane Calder Belsley, Norman Lock, Rachel Rosenthal, Stephanie Jackson, Vincent Robbins, Fred Lonidier, Edie Danieli, Richard Turner, Claudia Chapline, Martha Rosler, B.J. Goldberg, S. Weisser, Bruce Fier, Morrie Warshawski, Paul Dillon, Joe Potts, Pat Trimble

August-September 1975 issue of Journal, edited by Peter Clothier. Contents include: "Editorial Comment," by Peter Clothier; "'We the People,' a Proposal," by Joyce Shaw; "Thoughts Toward Two Art Pieces," by David MacDermott; "Up from the Hole," by Tom Edwards; "Cast Aspersions," by Tim Spain; "Libra Piece," by David Antin; "Of What Use Are They: Women in Industry," by Barbara T. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges. 3.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom left corner of verso and 2.3 cm. of creasing to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 38872]
I'm Still In Love With You : Visual Artists And Writers Respond To The 1972 Album By Al Green
  • vinyl record
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 28.9 x 28.9 cm. (catalogue) ; 30.3 x 30.5 cm. (vinyl in sleeve); 12.8 x 12.4 cm. (CD in sleeve); 31 x 31.1 cm. (record and book sleeve)
  • 55 pp. (book)
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0967091306

I'm Still In Love With You : Visual Artists And Writers Respond To The 1972 Album By Al Green

Steven Hull, Al Green, Georgina Starr, Fabian Marcaccio, Benjamin Weissman, Sam Durant, Alix Pearlstein, Simon Leung, Jim Shaw, Atto, Christine de Lignieres, Glenn Ligon, Margaret Morgan, Sheree Rose, Jalal Toufic, Adriano Pedrosa, Marnie Weber, Mara Lonner, Connie Samaras, Dante Brebner, Ruben Verdu, Jeff Nelson, Heidi Kidon, Marcos Rosales, Shelby Roberts, Amy Green, Kelly Martin, Kori Newkirk, Laura Owens, Charles Gaines, Lynne Tillman, Patricia Spears Jones, Matias Viegener, Robert Blanchon, Carol Treadwell, Dick Hebdige, Dean Sameshima, Mady Shutzman, Jon Wagner, Lydia Szamraj, Stewart Lindh, Stephan Pascher, Asitha Ameresekere, Eric Priestley, Soraya Muhlert, Terri Phillips, Michael Smith, Shirley Irons, Bill Komosky, Mark Harris, Douglas Melini, Ellen Birrell, Cameron Jamie, Andrew Freeman, Marina Rosenfeld, Thomas Lawson, Marina Kappos, Dave Muller, Robert Beck, John Hansel, Andrew Hahn, Rita Valencia, Mary Ellen Carroll, Lisa Kirk, Andrea Bowers, Joe Lewis, Soo Jin Kim, Joan Hugo, Vincent Johnson, David Reed, Davin Seay, Bill E. Kelly, David Bunn, Michael Muhulcheck, Shana Levy, Francesca Gabbiani, Ron Russell, Don Stroud, Wadada Leo Smith, April Totten, Tony Watson, Brooke Benko, Nina Gonzales, Julie Fowells, Bernard Elsmere, Mike Ward, John Windsor Cox, Lak Prasasvinitchai

Exhibition catalogue, vinyl record and Audio CD published in conjunction with show held at Twentieth Century Women's Club, February 14 - 21, 1998 and at Ellen Birrell's Studio, Eagle Rock, California, February 22 - March 17, 1998. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
100 Artists See God
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.8 x 21.4 cm.
  • 136 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0916365689

100 Artists See God

John Baldessari, Meg Cranston, Thomas McEvilley, Reverend Ethan Acres, Jo Harvey Allen, Terry Allen, Eleanor Antin, Brienne Arrington, David Askevold, Lillian Ball, Cindy Bernard, Andrea Bowers, Delia Brown, Edgar Bryan, Angela Bulloch, Chris Burden, Mary Ellen Carroll, Erin Cosgrove, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Sam Durrant, Jimmie Durham, Nicole Eisenman, Katharina Fritsch, Jonathan Furmanski, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Liam Gillick, James Gobel, Jack Goldstein, Scott Grieger, Andreas Gursky, James Hayward, Micol Hebron, Damien Hirst, Rebecca Horn, Darcy Huebler, Christian Jankowski, Larry Johnson, Mike Kelley, Marky Kelly, Martin Kersels, Nicholas Kersulis, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Norm Laich, Liz Larner, Louise Lawler, Barry Le Va, William Leavitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Jen Liu, Thomas Locher, Daria Martin, T. Kelly Mason, Rita McBride, Paul McCarthy, Carlos Mollura, JP Munro, Jennifer Nelson, Eric Niebuhr, Leonard Nimoy, Albert Oehlen, Catherine Opie, Tony Oursler, Jorge Pardo, Simon Patterson, Hirsch Perlman, Luciano Perna, Renée Petropoulos, Raymond Pettibon, Paul Pfeiffer, Nicolette Pot, Richard Prince, Rob Pruitt and Jonathan Horowitz, David Reed, Victoria Reynolds, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Nancy Rubins, Glen Walter Rubsamen, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Pauline Stella Sanchez, Kim Schoenstadt, Jim Shaw, Gary Simmons, Alexis Smith, Yutaka Sone, Thaddeus Strode, Diana Thater, Mungo Thomson, Thorvaldur Thorsteinsson in collaboration with Helena Jonsdottir, Jeffrey Vallance, John Waters, Marner Weber, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, Benjamin Weissman, James Welling, Eric Wesley, John Wesley, Franz West, Chris Wilder

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at The Jewish Museum San Francisco, San Francisco, March 7 - June 27, 2004. Traveled to Laguna Art Museum, Laguna Beach, July 24 - October 3, 2004; and Contemporary Art Center of Virginia, Virginia Beach, June 9 - September 4, 2005. ... [details]

$20.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover corners and dust soiling to text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38153]
Rapture
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • tipped in image[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 19 x 27.9 cm.
  • 63 pp.
  • edition size 1500
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0615112420

Rapture

Hiroshi Sugimoto, Barbara Bosworth, Gillian Brown, Inga McCaslin Frick, Peter Eudenbach, Bill Jacobson, Fred H.C. Liang, Cameron Shaw, Arlene Shechet, Duane Slick, Kiki Smith, Pat Steir, Bill Thompson, Roger Tibbetts, Stephen Tourlentes, Mark Winetrout, Petah Coyne, Jeanne Dunning, Peter Garfield, Michal Hardoof-Raz, Arnaldo Hernandez, Christopher Wiley, David Ireland, Larimer Richards, Gary Simmons, Tomas Vu Daniel, Jeffrey Keough, Robert E. Alvis, Louise Myers Kawada

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Massachusetts College of Art Bakalar and Huntington Galleries, Boston, January 20 - March 4, 2000. Essays by Robert E. Alvis and Louise Myers Kawada. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Rubbing of covers, spine, and cover edges and bumping to bottom right corner of publication. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 38081]
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Im Buchstabenfeld : Die Zukunft der Literatur
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 15.9 x 10.1 cm.
  • 415 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3854206003

Im Buchstabenfeld : Die Zukunft der Literatur

Peter Weibel, Giselle Beiguelman, Bastian Boettcher, Shane Cooper, Franz Josef Czernin, Ferdinand Schmatz, Peter Dittmer, Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Ken Feingold, Franz Fietzek, Alvar Freude, Dragan Espenschied, Masaki Fujihata, David Gabriel, Rich Gold, Elfriede Jelinek, Gottfried Hüngsberg, Hannes Franz, David Larcher, Michael Lentz, Adolf Mathias, Axel Roch, Constanze Ruhm, Charles Sandison, Klaus Scherübel, Bill Seaman, Jeffrey Shaw

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Neue Galerie Graz, Graz, October 7 - November 4, 2001. Curated and with texts by Peter Weibel. Artists include Giselle Beiguelman, Bastian Boettcher, Shane Cooper, Franz Josef Czernin, Ferdinand Schmatz, Peter Dittmer, Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Ken Feingold, Franz Fietzek, Alvar Freude, Dragan Espenschied, Masaki Fujihata, David Gabriel, Rich Gold, Elfriede Jelinek, Gottfried Hüngsberg, Hannes Franz, David Larcher, Michael Lentz, Adolf Mathias, Axel Roch, Constanze Ruhm, Charles Sandison, Klaus Scherübel, Bill Seaman and Jeffrey Shaw. ... [details]

Graz / Graz, Austria / Austria: Neue Galerie Graz / Droschl Verlag,
Permalink
$11.43
Condition:  Used
objects: 42