objects: 69
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7
show
sort by
Multiples : Catalogue of Original Editions 1971 - 1972
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.8 x 21.6 cm. (catalogue) ; 28 x 21.6 cm.
  • [28] pp. (catalogue) ; [12] pp. (price list)
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Multiples : Catalogue of Original Editions 1971 - 1972

Cecile Abish, Josef Albers, Peter Alexander, Richard Anuskiewicz, Billy Apple, Arakawa, Arman, Richard Artschwager, Mary Bauermeister, Herbert Bayer, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Ilya Bolotowsky, Lee Bontecou, Dan Christensen, Christo, Chryssa, Cruz Diez, Allan D'Arcangelo, Alan Davie, Gene Davis, Niki de Saint Phalle, Sonia Delaunay, Jim Dine, Jean Dupuy, Jean Dubuffet, Fred Eversley, Dean Fleming, Lucio Fontana, Helen Frankenthaler, Karl Gerstner, Joseph Goode, Philip Guston, Auguste Herbin, Charles Hinman, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Robert Creeley, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, William Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Nicholas Krushenick, Gerald Laing, Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, René Magritte, Marisol, Mayumi Miyawaki, Robert Morris, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland, Claes Oldenburg, Edouard Paolozzi, Karl Pfahler, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Ad Reinhardt, Bridget Riley, Larry Rivers, Edward Ruscha, Fred Sandback, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Soto, Saul Steinberg, Wayne Thiebaud, Ernest Trova, Vasarely, Andy Warhol, Jack Youngerman, Larry Zox

Catalogue of editions produced by Multiples, Inc. between 1965 and 1971 with order form. Artists include Cecile Abish, Josef Albers, Peter Alexander, Richard Anuskiewicz, Billy Apple, Arakawa, Arman, Richard Artschwager, Mary Bauermeister, Herbert Bayer, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Ilya Bolotowsky, Lee Bontecou, Dan Christensen, Christo, Chryssa, Cruz Diez, Allan D'Arcangelo, Alan Davie, Gene Davis, Niki de Saint Phalle, Sonia Delaunay, Jim Dine, Jean Dupuy, Jean Dubuffet, Fred Eversley, Dean Fleming, Lucio Fontana, Helen Frankenthaler, Karl Gerstner, Joseph Goode, Philip Guston, Auguste Herbin, Charles Hinman, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Robert Creeley, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, William Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Nicholas Krushenick, Gerald Laing, Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, René Magritte, Marisol, Mayumi Miyawaki, Robert Morris, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland, Claes Oldenburg, Edouard Paolozzi, Karl Pfahler, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Ad Reinhardt, Bridget Riley, Larry Rivers, Edward Ruscha, Fred Sandback, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Soto, Saul Steinberg, Wayne Thiebaud, Ernest Trova, Vasarely, Andy Warhol, Jack Youngerman, Larry Zox and others. ... [details]

New York / Los Angeles, NY / CA: Multiples Inc.,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing of covers and edges with light bumping of corners and yellowing of covers. Contents are clean and unmarked. Light yellowing and curling of checklist edges, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37438]
Learn to Read Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.5 x 10.5 cm.
  • [44] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Learn to Read Art

AA Bronson, John Goodwin, Lawrence Weiner, Richard Prince, Carl Andre, David Antin, Eleanor Antin, Ida Applebroog, John Armleder, Art & Language, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Lothar Baumgarten, Iain Baxter, Ingrid Baxter, Joseph Beuys, Barbara Bloom, Mel Bochner, Alighiero E. Boetti, Christian Boltanski, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, David Buchan, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, Michael Buthe, James Lee Byars, Genevieve Cadieux, Guiseppe Chiari, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Robert Cumming, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Hans-Peter Feldmann, File, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Fluxus, Robert Fones, Katharina Fritsch, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Jenny Holzer, Douglas Huebler, Image Bank, International Situationist, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Michael Kirby, Yves Klein, Bengt af Klintberg, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Sol LeWitt, George Maciunas, Allan MacKay, Jackson Mac Low, Liz Magor, Christian Marclay, Lise Melhorn-Boe, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Multiples Inc., Ian Murray, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Meret Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Steve Reich, Dieter Rot [Dieter Roth], Jerome Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Carolee Schneemann, Becky Singleton, Robert Smithson, SMS [Shit Must Stop], Michael Snow, Valerie Solanis, Jesus Raphael Soto, Jana Sterbak, Rosemarie Trockel, Ben Vautier, Bernar Venet, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Wolf Vostell, La Monte Young, Zaj

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with joint presentation by Art Metropole and Printed Matter at Art Basel, Switzerland, June 12 - 17, 1991. Cover artwork by Richard Prince and Lawrence Weiner. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Yellowing of recto edges with 6 cm. of yellowing across top of verso. Dust soiling to covers with light wear to corners including a 2 cm. dog-ear to top left of verso. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37420]
Program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival] [Festival of Avant Garde '65]
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival] [Festival of Avant Garde '65]

Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman

Single sided program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fair. Folded in three with tears, yellowing, bumping and folding of edges. Tears measure: 1.4 cm., 1 cm., 4 mm., 3 mm., 9 mm., 6 mm., 5 mm with an additional four 1 mm. tears to edges. 1.4 cm. dog-ear to lower left corner and 7 cm. dog-ear to lower right corner with additional folds and bumping to corner. 7 mm. dog-ear to upper left corner and 1.2 cm. fold to upper right corner.
[Object # 36273]
3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 63.5 x 19 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]

Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman

Two-sided poster / program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Hand addressed mailed copy. Folded in eight for mailing with mailing marks and mailing wear. Light edge-wear including 1 mm. tear to poster edge. Double parallel fold lines along three of the eight folds. 10 cm. of pencil writing to verso, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36272]
Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 73 x 18.3 cm.
  • [3] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Poster for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in eight, as issued, for mailing. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear. 2.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto with bumping, light bumping of bottom left corner, and 1.2 cm. dog-ear to upper right corner with 7.7 cm. area of bumping. Multiple light fingerprint marks on verso.
[Object # 36271]
Annotated Press Release for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • [3] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Annotated Press Release for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Press release for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 58.2 x 27.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Program for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in sixteen with wear along fold lines and light soiling on verso along fold lines. 1.6 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner and bumping of bottom left corner and edge. Light bumping of upper left corner of recto and 6 cm. area of light soiling to verso.
[Object # 36269]
Conceptual Art : The NSCAD Connection, 1967 - 1973
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.8 x 21.5 cm.
  • 51 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0920149146

Conceptual Art : The NSCAD Connection, 1967 - 1973

Bruce Barber, Peter Dykhuis, Jessica Kerrin, Dennis Young, Garry Neill Kennedy, Gerald Ferguson, Iain Baxter, David Askevold, Charlotte Townsend-Gault, Vito Acconci, John Baldessari, Daniel Buren, James Lee Byars, Rex Lau, Jan Dibbets, Graham Dube, Dennis Gill, Dan Graham, John Greer, Douglas Huebler, Richards Jarden, Patrick Kelly, Joseph Kosuth, Lee Lozano, Ian Murray, N.E. Thing Co., Dennis Oppenheim, Harold Pearse, Robert Ryman, Alan Sondheim, Joyce Wieland, Lawrence Weiner, Martha Wilson, Tim Zuck

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 1 - 12, 1994. Curated and with text by Bruce Barber. Additional texts by Peter Dykhuis, Jessica Kerrin, Dennis Young, Garry Neill Kennedy, Gerald Ferguson, Iain Baxter, David Askevold and Charlotte Townsend-Gault. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
André Breton : Le Surréalisme et la Peinture
  • critical theory
  • cloth boards without dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27.8 x 21.3 cm.
  • 427 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and numbered

André Breton : Le Surréalisme et la Peinture

Nouvelle Édition Revue et Corrigée 1928 - 1965

André Breton, Corneille Agrippa, Guillaume Apollinaire, Apulee, Louis Aragon, Alexander Archipenko, Hans Arp, Gaston Bachelard, Honoré de Balzac, Hans Bellmer, Bleuler, Umberto Boccioni, Jérôme Bosch, Constantin Brancusi, Georges Braque, Victor Brauner, Bettina Brentano, Jean-Paul Brisset, Charles de Brosses, Robert Browning, Giordano Bruno, Alexander Calder, Leonora Carrington, Blaise Cendrars, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Cimabue, Joseph Cornell, Piero di Cosimo, Georges Courteline, Charles Cros, Salvador Dali, Paul Delvaux, André Derain, Denis Diderot, Oscar Dominquez, Enrico Donati, Isidore Ducasse, Marcel Duchamp, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Eckhardt, Albert Einstein, Paul Eluard, Max Ernst, Serge Essenine, Joachim de Flore, Théodore Flournoy, Jean Fouquet, Charles Fourier, Esteban Frances, James George Frazer, Sigmund Freud, von der Gabelentz, Alberto Giacometti, Giotto, Goethe, Arshile Gorky, Mathias Grunewald, Gutenberg, David Hare, S. William Hayter, Heraclite, Herold, Morris Hirshfield, Victor Hugo, Sidney Janis, Alfred Jarry, Frido Kahlo, Søren Kierkegaard, Paul Klee, Heinrich von Kleist, Kraepelin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Eliphas Levi, Georg-Christoph Lichtenberg, Jacques Lipschitz, Raymond Lulle, Mabuse, Maurice Maeterlinck, René Magritte, Majakowsky, Stéphane Mallarmé, André Masson, Pierre de Massot, Henri Matisse, Matta, Meissonnier, Joan Miró, Henry Moore, Nadja, Gérard de Nerval, Friedrich Nietszche, Novalis, Richard Oelze, Gordon Onslow-Ford, Wolfgang Paalen, Blaise Pascal, Benjamin Peret, Francis Picabia, Pablo Picasso, Edgar Poe, Jacques Prévert, Jean Racine, Man Ray, Marcel Raymond, Charles Renouvier, Retz, Arthur Rimbaud, Diego de Rivera, Simon Rosenkreuz, Henri Rousseau, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Sabato, Marquis de Sade, Kay Sage, Nicolas Saunderson, Caroline Schlegel, Kurt Schwitters, Kurt Seligmann, Georges Seurat, Wirt Sikes, Hélène Smith, Philippe Soupault, HIppolyte Taine, Yves Tanguy, Leo Trotsky, Tristan Tzara, Raoul Ubac, Uccello, Jacques Vache, Paul Valery, Vincent Van Gogh, Jacques Vaucanson, Leonardo da Vinci, Edward Young

Revised 1965 edition of an anthology of critical essays by André Breton. Artists, philosophers, and other figures mentioned in the text include André Breton, Corneille Agrippa, Guillaume Apollinaire, Apulee, Louis Aragon, Alexander Archipenko, Hans Arp, Gaston Bachelard, Honoré de Balzac, Hans Bellmer, Bleuler, Umberto Boccioni, Jérôme Bosch, Constantin Brancusi, Georges Braque, Victor Brauner, Bettina Brentano, Jean-Paul Brisset, Charles de Brosses, Robert Browning, Giordano Bruno, Alexander Calder, Leonora Carrington, Blaise Cendrars, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Cimabue, Joseph Cornell, Piero di Cosimo, Georges Courteline, Charles Cros, Salvador Dali, Paul Delvaux, André Derain, Denis Diderot, Oscar Dominquez, Enrico Donati, Isidore Ducasse, Marcel Duchamp, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Eckhardt, Albert Einstein, Paul Eluard, Max Ernst, Serge Essenine, Joachim de Flore, Théodore Flournoy, Jean Fouquet, Charles Fourier, Esteban Frances, James George Frazer, Sigmund Freud, von der Gabelentz, Alberto Giacometti, Giotto, Goethe, Arshile Gorky, Mathias Grunewald, Gutenberg, David Hare, S. ... [details]

$175.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. 5 cm. tear to the book cloth along spine and 1 cm. of soiling. 2 cm. stain on inside front endpapers and flyleaf which carries through lightly to the title page. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 35907]
Greater New York 2005
  • exhibition catalogue
  • leatherette covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.5 cm.
  • 330 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870709879

Greater New York 2005

Derrick Adams, Richard Aldrich, Kamrooz Aram, Cory Arcangel, Frankie Martin, Daniel Arsham, Hope Atherton, The Atlas Group / Walid Raad, Nina Lola Bachhuber, Kristin Baker, Jules de Balincourt, Rina Bannerjee, Ronnie Bass, Sue de Beer, Guy Ben-Ner, Tamy Ben-Tor, Tanyth Berkeley, Huma Bhabha, Gil Blank, Sean Bluechel, Mike Bouchet, Carol Bove, Sarah Braman, Matthew Brannon, Bozidar Brazda, Marco Breuer, Bethany Bristow, Jason Burch, Ian Burns, Benjamin Butler, Peter Caine, Ernesto Caivano, caraballo-farman, Nathan Carter, José León Cerillo, Paul Chan, Peter Coffin, Anne Collier, Anna Conway, Anna Craycroft, Amy Cutler, Meredith Danluck, Jeff Davis, Benjamin Degen, Jen DeNike, Christopher Draeger, Tyler Drosdeck, Trenton Duerksen, Angela Dufresne, Gardar Eide Einarsson, David Ellis, Michelle Elzay, Brock Enright, Justin Faunce, Rob Fischer, Lars Fisk, Jason Fox, Dionisios Fragias, Philip Frost, Chie Fueki, Rico Gatson, Torben Giehler, Kate Gilmore, Deborah Grant, Wade Guyton, David Hardy, Kirsten Hassenfeld, Valerie Hegarty, Mathilde ter Heijne, Adam Helms, Kent Henricksen, Jonathan Herder, Daniel Hesidence, Christian Holstad, Jamie Isenstein, Mathew Day Jackson, Jodie Vicenta Jacobson, Christian Jankowski, Ryan Johnson, Tom Johnson, Tony Just, Misaki Kawai, Laleh Khorramian, Min Kim, King/Diaz de León, Lara Kohl, Daniel Kopp, Abigail Lazkoz, Catarina Leitão, Kurt Lightner, Nicola López, Justin Lowe, Nate Lowman, Gina Magid, Frank Magnotta, Michael Mahalchick, Yuri Masnyj, Corey McCorkle, Adam McEwen, Dominic McGill, Ryan McGinley, Ryan McGinness, Taylor McKimens, Robert Melee, Oliver Michaels, Wardell Milan, Adia Millett, Christopher Miner, David Moreno, Steve Mumford, Wangechi Mutu, Christopher Myers, Laurel Nakadate, John J. O'Connor, Karyn Olivier, David Opdyke, Clifford Owens, Oliver Payne, Nick Relph, Ann Pibal, Shannon Plumb, Seth Price, Tobias Putrih, Lisi Raskin, Reka Reisinger, Torbjørn Rødland, Jenny Rogers, Peter Rostovsky, Mika Rottenberg, Aida Ruilova, Cordy Ryman, Will Ryman, Dana Schutz, Michelle Segre, Dasha Shishkin, Nebojsa Seric Shoba, Gedi Sibony, Taryn Simon, Allison Smith, Courtney Smith, Ena Swansea, Marc Swanson, SWOON, Yuken Teruya, Mickalene Thomas, Cheyney Thompson, Elif Uras, William Villalonga, Leo Villareal, Banks Violette, Kelley Walker, Phoebe Washburn, Garth Weiser, Abbey Williams, Amy Wilson, Pawel Wojtasik, Saya Woolfalk, Randy Wray, xurban_collective, James Yamada, Aaron Young, Daniel Zeller, Andrzej Zielinski, Kevin Zucker, Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart, Ann Tempkin, Josh Altman, Dalia Azim, Fereshteh Daftari, Claire Gilman, Larry Kardish, Sarah Kessler, Sarah Lewis, Brett Littman, Glenn Lowry, Roxana Marcoci, Sarah Hermanson Meister, Bob Nickas, Francesca Pietropaolo, Joachim Pissarro, Eva Respini, Amy Smith-Stewart, Irene Shum, Sarah Suzuki, Lumi Tan, Lilian Tone, Gretchen Wagner, Michelle Yun

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 13 - September 26, 2005. Curated by Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart and Ann Temkin. Introduction and text by Klaus Biesenbach. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Previous owner's name written in pencil on interior page, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 33847]
objects: 69
1 2 3 4 5 ... 7