objects: 4
1
show
sort by
  • periodical
  • leatherette covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 29 x 22 cm.
  • 248 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Architectural Digest

[Special Bound Edition] / (April 2005)

Diane Keaton, Claes Oldenburg, Coosje van Bruggen, John Loring, Stephen Drucker, Amanda Vaill, Philip Nobel, Joseph Giovannini, Michael Peppiatt, Nancy Collins, Nicholas Shrady, Mildred F. Schmertz, Peter Haldeman, Roland Flamini, Tim Street-Porter, George Wright, Peter Aaron, David O. Marlow, Marina Faust, Scott Frances, Michael Moran, Kim Sargent, Durston Saylor, Erhard Pfeiffer

April 2005 issue of Architectural Digest. Edited by Paige Rense. Feature articles include Diane Keaton, Claes Oldenburg, Coosje van Bruggen, John Loring, and Stephen Drucker. Written contributions by Amanda Vaill, Philip Nobel, Joseph Giovannini, Michael Peppiatt, Nancy Collins, Nicholas Shrady, Mildred F. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Abstract Painting : 1960 - 69
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • printed envelope
  • black-and-white
  • 22.1 x 22.1
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
BOMB Magazine : Painters & Writers
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 38 x 27.3 cm.
  • 72 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

BOMB Magazine : Painters & Writers

No. 4

Betsy Sussler, Richard Beckett, Stephen Mueller, Christoff Kohlhofer, Michael McClard, Paul Bowles, David Seidner, William Wegman, Mary Heilmann, Ellen Phelan, Richard Armstrong, Robin Bruch, Bobbie Oliver, Robert Hudson, Michael Alfie, Dru Kim, Burt Barr, Cy Twombly, Barry Yourgrau, David Deutsch, Alf Young, Michael Kozolowski, Ellsworth Kelly, Kit Grover, Robert Mangold, David Salle, Billy Sullivan, Lois Lane, Joseph Kosuth, Peter Schjeldahl, Luc Sante, Ross Bleckner, Fred Brathwaite, Oliver Mosset, Jane Warrick, Pat Steir, Glenn O'Brien, Lucio Pozzi, Elizabeth Murray, Dondi White, David Shapiro, Richard Nonas, Edward Swift, Mark Magill, Susan Rothenberg, Georgia Marsh, Craig Gholson, Nancy Spero, Terense Sellers, David Storey, Joe Zucker, Simon Lane, Harriet Korman, Martha Diamond, Walter Steding, Jack Barth, Kathy Acker, James Brown, Kevin Larmon, Ginger Levante, Shelley Kaplan, Betsy Berne, Jessica Lenard, Jane Dickson, Carl Apfelschnitt, Adolf Benca, David Kapp, John Ford, Gary Indiana, Jonathan Lasker, Francesco Clemente, Tom Butter, Kiely jenkins, Keith Haring, Julian Schnabel, Lynn Tilmann, Carolee Schneemann, Mindy Stevenson, Lauren Hancher, Power Boothe, Brett DiPalma, Louise Fishman, John Egner, Gin Taylor, John Torreano, Linda Lawton, Duncan Hannah, Simon Lane, Liza Bear, Dea Ex Machinus, Ellen Cooper, Richard Elovich, Liz Cash, Bobby G., Cookie Mueller, Walter Robinson, Rosie Moore, Lan Payne, Cara Perlman, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Louisa Chase, Lizbeth Marano, Jan Hashey, Elizabeth Pardi, Jenny Snider, Guy Goodwin, Mitch Fox, Gober, Huntley, Winters, Drier, Alzamora, Mathew Fleury

Edited by Betsy Sussler. Essays "Constance DeJong, I.T.I.L.O.E.," by Richard Beckett, "Michael McClard, The Naked Eye," by Betsy Sussler; "Interview," by Paul Bowles; "Un Tour d'Hoizon," by Richard Armstrong; "The White Shirt," by Burt Barr; "Evening," by Barry Yourgrau; "Harry at Work, A Scenes from Harry's Story," by Michael Alfie; "My First Poem," by Peter Scheldahl; "Summer 1980," by Luc Sante; "Clinton Street," by Fred Brathwaite and Olivier Mosset; "Some Photographs and Brain," by Jane Warrick; "Is It Hemingway or Is It Memorex," by Glenn O'Brien; "The Shoestore in Caborca. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Impact Art Video Art 74
  • exhibition catalogue
  • non-standard binding
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21 x 29.5 cm
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Impact Art Video Art 74

René Berger, Jole De Sanna, Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions, Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. Hale, Ron Hayes, Davi Det Hompson , Peter Hutchinson, Taka Iimura, Norio Imai, Sanja Ivekovic, Willard Rosenquist, William Roarty, Joan Jonas, Maurizio Nannucci, Ku-Lim Kim, Jannis Kounellis, Shigeko Kubota, Duck Jun Kwak, Suzy Lake, Richard Landry, Barbara & Michael Leisgen, Jacques Lennep, Les Levine, Jacques Lizene, Niels Lomholt, Urs Lüthi, Renato Maestri, Andy Mann, Dalibor Marinis, Mario Merz, Gerald Minkoff, Missing Link, Antonio Muntadas, Muriel Oleson, Jean Otth, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Luca Patella, Romano Peli, Norman Perryman, Emile Ellberger, Alberto Pirelli, Yvonne Rainer, Don Hallok, Martha Rosler, Eric Salzman, Sarkis, Helmut Schweizer, Allen Sekula, William Smith, Francoise Sullivan, Skip Sweeney, Tape, Francesc Torres, Angels Ribe, Janos Urban, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Bill Vazan, Bill Viola, Wolf Vostell, Peter Weibel, Frank Gillette

Exhibition catalogue within ring binder published in conjunction with show held in 1974. Texts by René Berger, Jole De Sanna. Includes project descriptions and images from artists in exhibition including Allan Kaprow, Denis Oppenheim, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Gianni Colombo, Eric Andersen, Eleanor Antin, Mike Barnard, David Green, Rene Bauermeister, Christian Boltanski, Trisha Brown, Paolo Pier Calzolari, Groupe Cap, Center of Art and Communication Third World Editions , Giuseppe Chiari, Andrea Daninos, Douglas Davis, Tom Dean, Dimitri Devyatkine, Antonio Dias, Nusa & Sreco Dragan, Don Druick, Bill & Louise Etra, Valie Export, Luciano Fabro, Herve Fischer, Fred Forest, Simone Forti, Jochen Gerz, Luciano Giaccari, Paul Goede, Dan Graham, Group of the Thirteen, Group of the Thirteen - Center of Art and Communication, William Gwin, Warner Jepson, Bruce W. ... [details]

Lausanne, Switzerland: Galerie Impact,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 4
1