objects: 16
show
sort by
Steven Leiber Catalogs
  • monograph
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26 x 26 cm.
  • 249 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781941753248

Steven Leiber Catalogs

Steven Leiber, Robin Wright, David Senior, Lawrence Rinder, Marcia Reed, Philip Aarons, Elisheva Biernoff, Alexandra Bowes, Jessica Brier, Ann Butler, Genie Candau, Christophe Cherix, Susanne Cockrell, Arnaud Desjardin, Mike Dyar, Marc Fischer, Chris Fitzpatrick, Michael Lowe, Tom Patchett, David Platzker, Anne Rorimer, Erika Torri, Andrew Tosiello, Adam Michaels

Comprehensive monograph / biography on the 52 meticulously organized and artistically grouped catalogues of late-twentieth century avant-garde art and its ephemera sent out over the course of three decades by the late, legendary, San Francisco based dealer Steven Leiber. ... [details]

Los Angeles / San Francisco, CA / CA: Inventory Press / Rite Editions,
Permalink
$55.00
Condition:  Fine. In publisher's shrink-wrap. Due to size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges may be required.
[Object # 25118]
Do It : Volume 1
  • exhibition catalogue
  • flexible illustrated boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • color
  • 19.5 x 14.5 cm.
  • 367 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3865880010

Do It : Volume 1

Hans Ulrich Obrist, Marina Abramovic, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Pawel Althamer, Carl Andre, John Armleder, David Askevold, Pablo Azul, John Baldessari, Matthew Barney, Joze Barsi , Dara Birnbaum, Michel Blazy, Mel Bochner, John Bock, Christian Boltanski, Inaki Bonillas, Louise Bourgeois, Joan Brossa, Mircea Cantor, Cao Fei, Maurizio Cattelan, John Chamberlain, Jay Chung, Amy E. Cohen, Francisco J. Varela, Douglas Coupland, Meg Cranston, Critical Art Ensemble, Minerva Cuevas, Tacita Dean, Wilson Diaz, Diller + Scofidio, Trisha Donnelly, Heri Dono, Jimmie Durham, Maria Eichhorn, Olafur Eliasson, Elmgreen & Dragset, Ayse Erkmen, Tim Etchells, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Hreinn Fridfinnsson, Yona Friedman, Paul-Armand Gette, Jef Geys, Gilbert & George, Simryn Gill, Liam Gillick, Edouard Glissant, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Leon Golub, Douglas Gordon, Tomislav Gotovac, Dan Graham, Joseph Grigely, Ulrike Grossarth, Marie-Ange Guilleminot, Richard Hamilton, Mona Hatoum, Federico Herrero, Roger Hiorns, Shere Hite, Richard Hoeck, Roald Hoffmann, Carsten Holler, Jonathan Horowitz, Hu Fang, Huang Yong Ping, Pierre Huyghe, Fabrice Hybert, Marisel Jimenez, Joan Jonas, Ilya Kabakov, Stephen Kaltenbach, Allan Kaprow, Gulsun Karamustafa, Chitti Kasemkitvatana, Mike Kelley, Hassan Khan, Kim Soo-Ja, Ben Kinmont, Alison Knowles, Jiri Kolar, Julius Koller, Koo Jeong-a, Gabriel Kuri, Surasi Kusolwong, Bertrand Lavier, Xavier Le Roy, Sol LeWitt, Eric van Lieshout, Tzay-Chuen Lim, Annibal Lopez, Sylvere Lotringer, Jorge Macchi, Robert MacPherson, Christian Marclay, Enzo Mari, Eva Marisaldi, Chris Marker, Paul McCarthy, Cildo Meireles, Jonas Mekas, Feng Mengbo, Annette Messager, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, Jonathan Monk, Robert Morris, Valerie Mrejen, Otto Muhl, Eileen Myles, Deimantas Narkevicius , Antonio Negri, Max Neuhaus, Roman Ondak, Yoko Ono, Damian Ortega, Pepon Osorio, Nam June Paik, Lygia Pape, Philippe Parreno, Cesare Pietroiusti, Steven Pippin, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Tadej Pogacar & P.A.RA.S.I.T.E. Museum, Marjetica Potrc, Cedric Price, Emilio Prini, Raul Quintanilla, David Reed, Tobias Rehberger, Pedro Reyes, Jason Rhoades, Pipilotti Rist, Ugo Rondinone, Martha Rosler, Ed Ruscha, Anri Sala, Sam Samore, Tomas Saraceno, Joe Scanlan, Tomas Schmit, Thomas Schutte, Tino Sehgal, Rupert Sheldrake, Andreas Slominski, Michael Smith, Nancy Spero, Bruce Sterling, Hugo Suter, Pascale Marthine Tayou, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Yasunao Tone, Rosemarie Trockel, Uri Tzaig, Anton Vidokle, Clemens von Wedemeyer, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Emmett Williams, Erwin Wurm, Cerith Wyn Evans, Yang Zhenzhong

"With Do It in hand, you will be able to make a work of (someone else's) art yourself. Since 1993 Do It has provided its public with how-to pages of instructions written by 168 of the most important artists and writers working today. ... [details]

New York / Frankfurt am Main, NY / Germany: e-flux / Revolver,
Permalink
$175.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Includes slipped in Fischli & Weiss "Moon over Takasaki" postcard and set of adhesive stickers by Anton Vidokle.
[Object # 23398]
Artists on the Edge : Douglass College and the Rutgers MFA
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 21.5 cm.
  • 64 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artists on the Edge : Douglass College and the Rutgers MFA

Ferris Olin, Joan Marter, Christine Filippone, Elizabeth Gaudino, Florence Quideau, Andra Wheeler Reardon, Catherine Hammond, Diane Ashton, Jessica Evans, Catherine Reed, Jeremy Canwell, Ingrid Dahl, Annemarie Voss, Alice Aycock, Loretta Dunkelman, Frances Kuehn, Linda Lindroth, Marion Monk, Rita Myers, Mimi Smith, Joan Snyder, Keith Sonnier, Ann Tsubota, Jackie Winsor

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 9 – June 6, 2005. Essays by Ferris Olin, Joan Marter, Christine Filippone, Elizabeth Gaudino, Florence Quideau, Andra Wheeler Reardon, Catherine Hammond, Diane Ashton, Jessica Evans, Catherine Reed, Jeremy Canwell, Ingrid Dahl and Annemarie Voss. ... [details]

New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Art-Rite
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 26 x 19 cm.
  • 32 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Art-Rite

Painting / No. 9 (Spring 1975)

Walter Robinson, Edit deAk, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Lucio Pozzi, David Reed, Robert Pincus-Witten, Anthony Mascatello, Dennis Kardon, Lawrence Alloway, Robert Ryman, Carl Andre, Richard Armstrong, Rudolf Baranik, Porfirio di Donna, Mel Edwards, Ron Gorchov, Peter Grass, Hans Haacke, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Marilyn Lenkowsky, Willi Lenski, Hass Murphy, Elizabeth Murray, Judy Rifka, Irving Sandler, Julian Schnabel, Barbara Schwartz, Nancy Spero, John Torreano, Michael Train

Issue edited by Walter Robinson and Edit deAk. Essays "Conventional Wisdom"; "Untitled Statement," by Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe; "Painting Matters," by Lucio Pozzi; "On Jumping," by David Reed; "On Intermediate Cases," by David Reed; "Random Notes on Painting From A Critic's Daybook," by Robert Pincus-Witten; "The Whitney Biennial," by Anthony Mascatello; "A Pained Expression," by Dennis Kardon; "About Painting," by Lawrence Alloway; "Photographic Realism," by The Staff; "Lilly Brody"; "John Mendelsohn"; "Nancy Spero"; "Julian Schnabel"; "Evriah Bader"; "Peter Grass"; "Niel Jenney:" "Painters (Group One)"; "Bruce Boice (with Irving Sandler)"; "Painters (Group Two)"; "Conversation with Brice Marden. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
1975 Biennial Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20.9 x 21 cm.
  • unpaginated
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

1975 Biennial Exhibition

John Hanhardt, Barbara Haskell, James Monte, Elke Solomon, Marcia Tucker, Tom Armstrong, Martha Alf, David Anderson, James R. Anderson, Dennis Ashbaugh, Domingo Barreres, W.B. Bearman, Tony Bechara, Gene Beery, Allen Edward Bertoldi, Gary Beydler, Ross Bleckner, Cheryl Bowers, Robin Bruch, Scott Burton, Barry Buxkamper, Sam Cady, Cristiano Camacho, Larry Ray Camp, Sarah Anne Canright, Mel Casas, Thomas Chimes, Joseph Clower, Maxine Cole, Christopher Darton, Phil Douglas Davies, John Dickson, Joe Di Giorgio, Paul Dillon, John E. Dowell, Jr., Carol Eckman, William Fares, Frank Faulkner, Kathleen Ferguson, Carole Fisher, Kent Floeter, John Ford, Charles Gaines, Charles Garabedian, Richard George, Abigail Gerd, Roland Ginzel, Ron Gorchov, John S. Gordon, George Green, Tom Green, Dominick Guida, Fred N. Guyot, Don Hazlitt, Leonard L. Hunter III, Miyoko Ito, Jack Jefferson, Pamela Jenrette, Virginia Johnson, David Jones, Jerry Jones, Elizabeth Ann Knox, Robert Kushner, Salvatore J. La Rosa, Patricia Lay, Marilyn Lenkowsky, Alvin Light, Carol Lindsley, Kim Robert MacConnel, David Mackenzie, William E. Mahan, Allan McCollum, Jan Lee McComas, Todd Mckie, George Miller, Judith Suzanne Miller, Scott Miller, Rudolph Montanez, Philip Mullen, Hiroshi Murata, Hass Murphy, Paula Nees, Stuart Nielson, Rob Roy Norton, Jr., Mary McLean Obering, Carl Palazzolo, Lan Payne, James Perry, Tomaso Puliafito, Cherie Raciti, Kaare Rafoss, David Reed, Roland Reiss, Gregg Renfrow, Philip Renteria, Bill Richards, Judy Rifka, Frank Rivera, George Rodart, John Scott Roloff, Edward Ross, Barbara Rossi, Barbara Quinn Roth, Edwin Rothfarb, Paul Rotterdam, Ursula Schneider, John Schnell, Barbara Schwartz, Samuel Scott, Rudy Serra, Charles Simonds, Alexis Smith, Andrew Spence, Earl Staley, Barbara Strasen, Gene Sturman, Susanna Tanger, Robert Thiele, Richard Thompson, Ken Tisa, Alan Turner, Alan Uglow, Carolynn Umlauf, Thomas M. Uttech, Mary Warner, Robert J. Warrens, Sibyl L. Weil, John Wenger, Wanda Westcoast, mark Christian Wethli, Edward R. Whiteman, Andrew Wilf, Donald Roller Wilson, Connie Zehr, Elyn Zimmerman, Billy Adler, John Margolies, John Arvanites, George Bolling, Jim Byrne, Juan Downey, Terry Fox, Hermine Freed, Frank Gillette, Joel Glassman, Beryl Korot, Paul Kos, Andy Mann, Anthony Ramos, Allen Ruppersberg, Ilene Segalove, John Sturgeon, Bill Viola

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 20 - April 9, 1975. Curated by John Hanhardt, Barbara Haskell, James Monte, Elke Solomon, and Marcia Tucker. Foreward by Tom Armstrong, director of the Whitney Museum. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
After the Fall : Aspects of Abstract Painting Since 1970
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.3 x 20 cm.
  • 191 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

After the Fall : Aspects of Abstract Painting Since 1970

Vol. 1

Olivia Georgia, Lilly Wei, Jeremy Adams, Clytie Alexander, Gregory Amenoff, Polly Apfelbaum, Jo Baer, Frances Barth, Andrea Belag, Lynda Benglis, Jake Berthot, James Bishop, Ross Bleckner, Lawrence Carroll, Cora Cohen, David Craven, Karin Davie, Stuart Diamond, David Diao, Porfirio di Donna, Moira Dryer, Stephen Ellis, Romany Eveleigh, Louise Fishman, Sam Gilliam, Marcia Hafif, Peter Halley, Mark Harris, Madeline Hatz, Christian Haub, Nancy Haynes, Mary Heilmann, Al Held, Phoebe Helman, Ron Janowich, Valerie Jaudon, Bill Jenson, Martha Keller, Byron Kim, Harriet Korman, Janet Kusmierski, Jonathan Lasker, Marilyn Lerner, Margrit Lewczuk, Robert Mangold, Craig Manister, Fabian Marcaccio, Suzanne McClelland, Melissa Meyer, Joan Mitchell, John L. Moore, Jill Moser, Elizabeth Murray, Judith Murray, Thomas Nonn, Thomas Nozkowski, George Peck, Katherine Pavlis Porter, Rebecca Purdum, David Reed, Milton Resnick, Dorothea Rockburne, Winston Roeth, Stephen Rosenthal, Erik Saxon, Peter Schuyff, Sean Scully, Susan Smith, Joan Snyder, Pat Steir, Frank Stella, Philip Taaffe, Susanna Tanger, Denyse Thomasos, Frederic Matys Thursz, Merrill Wagner, Marjorie Welish, Stephen Westfall, Jack Whitten, Joan Witek, Robert Yasuda

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Newhouse Center for Contemporary Art, Snug Harbor Cultural Center, New York, March 27 - September 7, 1997. Introduction by Olivia Georgia. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • ink jet printed
  • stitch bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23 x 14 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size 100
  • unsigned and numbered

Annotations

[21 Volume Box Set]

Public-Holiday Project, Champion Fine Art, Rachel Foullon, Matt Keegan, Laura Kleger, Sara Greenberger, Adam Putnam, Alex Robbins, Halsey Rodman, Carter Mull, Michael Zahn, Rebecca Chamberlain, Christopher Chiappa, John Pilson, Jeroen Kooijmans, Guy Richards Smit, Michael Smith, William Wegman, Kelly Breslin, Meredith Danluck, Alice Könitz, Jeff Ono, Michelle Lopez, Kate Grinnan, Tom Texas Holmes, Slylar Haskard, Anna Sew Hoy, Joe Scanlan, Stephen Shore, Kelley Walker, Flora Wiegmann, Drew Heitzler, James Welling, Eric Wesley, Carey Young, Walead Beshty, Rose Kallal, Fia Backström, Michael Phelan, Jonah Freeman, Chuck Nanny, Adam McEwen, John Tremblay, Peter Coffin, Craig Kalpakjian, John Armleder, Cyprian Gaillard, Jan Groover, Kevin Landers, Olivier Mosset, Amy O'Neill, Kirsten Mosher, Jordan Wolfson, Samuel Casebolt, Candace Cole, Charles Goldman, Alix Lambert, Brian Bress, Jeff Burton, Corinna Schnitt, Monique van Genderen, Terra Fuller, Benjamin Butler, Suzanna Vapnek, Franklin Evans, Mari Eastman, Charles Irvin, Holly Coulis, Brian Belott, Bella Foster, Melissa Brown, Brendan Cass, Charlotta Westergren, Ellen Altfest, Tyson Reeder, Scott Reeder, Claudia Pena, Katherine Bernhardt, Nick Barna, Scott Cassidy, Tom Costa, Erik Frydenborg, Hannah Greely, Jesse Kamm, Kalup Donte Linzy, Shana Lutker, Avigail Moss, Stephen Rhodes, Joaquin Spengemann, Jonas Wood, Heather Cantrell, Rachel Corry, Drew Dominick, Ernest Gibson, Raffi Kalenderian, Shio Kusaka, Nate Lowman, Tony Matelli, Adrian Paules, Bert Rodriguez, Keith Vaughn, Matt Johnson, Jonas Nobel, Jessica Jackson Hutchins, Frederik Söderberg, Dan Torop, Roe Ethridge, Nina Andersson, Ron Jude, Kevin Landers, Aleksandra Mir, Andrew Rodgers, Chris Verene, Matt Ducklo, Huma Bhabha, Jennifer Sirey, Nancy Shaver, Susan Jennings, Jennifer Coates, David Shaw, Valetin Carron, Gardar Eide Einarsson, Fabrice Gygi, Alex Morrison, Mai-thu Perret, Aidas Bereikis, Bettina Funcke, Seth Price, Bill Saylor, Anke Weyer, Wendy White, Emily Sunblad, Josh Smith, Lizzie Bougatsos, Amy Granat, Elizabeth Valdez, Steven Parrino, Alex Kwartler, Macrae Semans, Molly Welch, Allyson Vieira, Jarrett Mellenbruch, Adam Raymont, Emily Miranda, Carol Bove, Christian Brown, Robert Medvedz, Jon Widman, Lorenzo de Los Angeles, Gordon Terry, Hisham Akira Bharoocha, Bjorn Copeland, Scott Wolniak, Andrew Jeffrey Wright, Reed Anderson, Larry Bamburg, Sylvie Fleury, Adam Frelin, Vincent Szarek

"How can an art exhibition function as a stand-in for the artists and their studios? How can a gallery project provide greater insight into an artist's practice, the way the formality of a slide lecture or the intimacy of a studio visit can? How can the back-story of the work on display be understood, without being solely reliant on a curatorial statement, catalogue essay or press release? This exhibition allows art to be understood as an ongoing and slippery practice, and less the finite, linear and object-oriented one assumed by the standard exhibition format. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • 283 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 41, No. 7 (March 2003)

Scott Rothkopf, James Meyer, Matthew Higgs, Cindy Sherman, David Frankel, Francesco Clemente, Brooks Adams, Richard Prince, Steve Lafreniere, David Salle, Robert Rosenblum, Jeff Wall, Bob Nickas, McDermott & McGough, Peter Halley, Dan Cameron, John Armleder, Jörg Immendorff, Pamela Kort, Rosemarie Trockel, Isabelle Graw, Ross Bleckner, Nan Goldin, Tom Holert, Robert Longo, Mary Haus, Ashley Bickerton, Sturtevant, Jeff Koons, Vik Muniz, Peter Doig, Gregory Crewdson, Gabriel Orozco, Inez van Lamsweerde, Fischerspooner, Mark Dion, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Thomas Eggerer, Olav Westphalen, Lisa Yuskavage, Collier Schorr, Tom Sachs, Rachel Harrison, John Currin, David Rimanelli, Geoffrey O'Brien, Gerald Marzorati, Glenn O'Brien, Diedrich Diederichsen, Vince Aletti, Peter Schjeldahl, Jonathan Crary, David Robbins, Carlo McCormick, Arthur C. Danto, David Joselit, Yve-Alain Bois, Thierry de Duve, David Reed, Elisabeth Sussman, Daniel Birnbaum, Gregg Bordowitz, Alexi Worth, Andrew Ross, Louise Lawler

Issue edited by Jack Bankowsky. Essays "Other Voices: Four Critical Vignettes; The Diarist: Robert Pincus-Witten; The Architects: Aldo Rossi, Peter Eisenman, Bernard Tschumi, et al.; The Painter: Thomas Lawson; The Poets: Edit deAk and Rene Ricard," by Scott Rothkopf; "Outside the Box: Unpacking Craig Owen's Slide Library," by James Meyer; "'Zines for a Day: The Other Art Press," by Matthew Higgs; "'80s Then," Cindy Sherman talks to David Frankel; "Francesco Clemente talks to Brooks Adams; Richard Prince talks to Steve Lafreniere; David Salle talks to Robert Rosenblum; Jeff Wall talks to Bob Nickas; McDermott & McGough talks to Bob Nickas; Peter Halley talks to Dan Cameron; John Armleder talks to Bob Nickas; Jörg Immendorff talks to Pamela Kort; Rosemarie Trockel talks to Isabelle Graw; Ross Bleckner talks to Dan Cameron; Nan Goldin talks to Tom Holert; Robert Longo talks to Mary Haus; Ashley Bickerton talks to Steve Lafreniere; Sturtevant talks to Bruce Hainley; Jeff Koons talks to Katy Siegel; "'80s Again," by Vik Muniz, Peter Doig, Gregory Crewdson, Gabriel Orozco, Inez van Lamsweerde, Fischerspooner, Mark Dion, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Thomas Eggerer, Olav Westphalen, Lisa Yuskavage, Collier Schorr, Tom Sachs, Rachel Harrison, and John Currin; "1980-1985," by David Rimanelli; "1980: Fassbinder's 'Berlin Alexanderplatz," by Geoffrey O'Brien; "1980: Talking Heads' 'Remain in Light,'" by Gerald Marzorati; "1981: 'New York/New Wave," by Glenn O'Brien; "1981: Keith Haring's Wild Style," by Dan Cameron; "1981: Scritti Politti's 'Jacques Derrida,'" by Diedrich Diederichsen; "1982: Bruce Weber for Calvin Klein," by Vince Aletti; "1982: The Other de Chirico," by Robert Rosenblum; "1982: Anselm Kiefer's 'Innenraum,'" by Peter Schjeldahl; "1982: 'Blade Runner,'" by Jonathan Crary; "1984: World of Video," by Richard Prince; "1985: The Replacements' 'Tim,'" by David Robbins; "1985: Wigstock," by Carlo McCormick; "The Mourning After: A Roundtable," keynote by Arthur C. ... [details]

New York, NY: Artforum,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Artforum
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • color
  • 27 x 26.5 cm.
  • 378 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Artforum

Vol. 46, No. 4 (December 2004)

Tim Griffin, John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, T.J. Wilcox, Damon Krukowski, Kim Gordon, David Byrne, Marissa Nadler, Alex Waterman, Julian House, Brigid Doherty, Arthur C. Danto, T.J. Clark, John Baldessari, Lydia Davis, Matt Weiland, Glenn Ligon, Ben Lerner, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Katy Siegel, Diedrich Diederichsen, Melanie Gilligan, Eric Banks, Catherine Sullivan, Dan Graham, Emily Jacir, Alessandro Pessoli, Shinique Smith, Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Tatzu Nishi, Elizabeth Peyton, Aaron Curry, Huma Bhabha, Rosalind Nashashibi, William E. Jones, Martha Rosler, Cosima von Bonin, David Humphrey, Fia Backström, Lothar Hempel, Rivane Neuenschwander, Kelly Nipper, Nate Lowman, Thomas Bayrle, Miriam Bäckstrom, Lecia Dole-Recio, Michael Krebber, Amy Granat, Jan De Cock, Claire Fontaine, Paulina Olowska, Sanja Ivekovic, Wade Guyton, Akram Zaatari, Xu Zhen, Jacqueline Humphries, Barbara Visser, Mario Garcia Torres, Goshka Macuga, Liz Deschenes, Roxy Paine, Enrico David, Alice Könitz, Josephine Meckseper, David Reed, Ryan Gander, Collier Schorr, Douglas Gordon, Debra Singer, Michael Ned Holte, Catherine Wood, T.J. Demos, Jennifer Allen, Tomasz Fudala, Mathieu Borysevicz, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Lynne Cooke, Daniel Birnbaum, Tacita Dean, Okwui Enwezor, Ann Goldstein, David Rimanelli, John Kelsey, Claire Bishop, Johanna Burton, Jessica Morgan, Matthew Higgs, Charles Esche, Jack Bankowsky, Ali Subotnick, Bruce Hainley, Tom Vanderbilt, Marta Kuzma, Linda Norden, Olivier Dahan, David Velasco, Suzanne Hudson, Jaleh Mansoor, Rachel Churner, Michael Wilson, David Frankel, Brian Sholis, Caroline Busta, Joshua Decter, Kyle Bentley, Lauren O'Neill-Butler, Nick Stillman, Eugenia Bell, Lisa Turvey, Francine Koslow Miller, Nord Wennerstrom, James Yood, Glen Helfand, Christopher Miles, Dan Adler, Barry Schwabsky, Gilda Williams, Jeff Rian, Wouter Davidts, André Rottmann, Noemi Smolik, Wolf Jahn, Valérie Knoll, Eva Scharrer, Giorgio Verzotti, Miguel Amado, Emily Newman, Jon Bywater, Midori Matsui

Issue edited by Tim Griffin. Essays "Editor's Letter: Waiting for Godot," by Tim Griffin; "Film: Best of 2007," by John Waters, Amy Taubin, James Quandt, Chrissie Iles, and T.J. Wilcox; "Music: Best of 2007," by Damon Krukowski, Kim Gordon, David Byrne, Marissa Nadler, Alex Waterman, and Julian House; "Books: Best of 2007," by Brigid Doherty, Arthur C. ... [details]

New York, NY: Artforum,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Extended Play
  • book with vinyl audio record
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • loose card[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 18.3 x 18.3 cm.
  • [54] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
objects: 16