objects: 102
1 2 3 4 5 ... 11
show
sort by
Supernova : Art of the 1990s from the Logan Collection
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30.4 x 21.4 cm.
  • 187 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9781891024832

Supernova : Art of the 1990s from the Logan Collection

Madeline Grynsztejn, Jessica Morgan, Dan Cameron, Ralph Rugoff, Amada Cruz, Katy Siegel, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Takashi Murakami, Robert Gober, Damien Hirst, Katharina Fritsch, Neal Benezra, Kent Logan, Franz Ackermann, Janine Antoni, Chuck Close, Gregory Crewdson, John Currin, Thomas Demand, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Marlene Dumas, Keith Edmier, Tracey Emin, Inka Essenhigh, Fang Lijun, Gary Hume, Brad Kahlhamer, William Kentridge, Gabriel Kuri, Glenn Ligon, Michel Majerus, Kerry James Marshall, Yasumasa Morimura, Sarah Morris, Ron Mueck, Vik Muniz, Juan Muñoz, Yoshimoto Nara, Chris Ofili, Neo Rauch, Thomas Scheibitz, Thomas Schütte, Yinka Shonibare, Gary Simmons, Kiki Smith, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sam Taylor-Wood, Jeff Wall, Rachel Whiteread, Xu Yihui, Yukinori Yanagi, Lisa Yuskavage, Zhang Huan

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco, December 13, 2003 - May 23, 2004. Edited and with an introduction by Madeline Grynsztejn. ... [details]

$10.00
Condition:  Good. Light rubbing of covers and bumping of corners of partial board covers. 4 cm. area on verso where a removed sticker has lifted the ink off of the partial soft cover near spine making a blank green space. Rippling of endpapers. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38073]
Photographies Contemporaines : Collection de Groupe Lhoist
  • monograph
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 30 x 27.3 cm.
  • 183 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Photographies Contemporaines : Collection de Groupe Lhoist

Pauline de Laboulaye, Jacqueline de Ponton D'Amécourt, Pierre Apraxine, Mac Adams, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Max Becher, Andrea Robbins, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Rudolph Bonvie, Denis Brihat, Ellen Brooks, Victor Burgin, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Sophie Calle, Sarah Charlesworth, Pierre Cordier, Lili Dujourie, Jeanne Dunning, Sylvie Eyberg, Patrick Faigenbaum, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Gunther Förg, Michel François, Peter Fraser, Adam Fuss, Lynn Geesaman, Gilbert & George, Nan Goldin, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Jan Henle, Craigie Horsfield, Alfredo Jaar, Louis Jammes, Jürgen Klauke, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Suzanne Lafont, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Louise Lawler, Richard Long, Urs Luthi, Robert Mapplethorpe, Guy Mees, Hélène Mugot, Vic Muniz, Bruce Nauman, Luigi Ontani, Pierre & Gilles, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Olivier Richon, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Michal Rovner, Thomas Ruff, Andres Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, Boyd Webb, William Wegman, James Welling

Monograph on the photography collection of Groupe Lhoist in Belgium. Edited by Pauline de Laboulaye and Jacqueline de Ponton D'Amécourt. Introduction by Pierre Apraxine. Artists include Mac Adams, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Max Becher, Andrea Robbins, Barbara Bloom, Christian Boltanski, Rudolph Bonvie, Denis Brihat, Ellen Brooks, Victor Burgin, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Sophie Calle, Sarah Charlesworth, Pierre Cordier, Lili Dujourie, Jeanne Dunning, Sylvie Eyberg, Patrick Faigenbaum, Peter Fischli/David Weiss, Gunther Förg, Michel François, Peter Fraser, Adam Fuss, Lynn Geesaman, Gilbert & George, Nan Goldin, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Jan Henle, Craigie Horsfield, Alfredo Jaar, Louis Jammes, Jürgen Klauke, Karen Knorr, Wilmar Koenig, Suzanne Lafont, Marie-Jo Lafontaine, Louise Lawler, Richard Long, Urs Luthi, Robert Mapplethorpe, Guy Mees, Hélène Mugot, Vic Muniz, Bruce Nauman, Luigi Ontani, Pierre & Gilles, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Olivier Richon, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Michal Rovner, Thomas Ruff, Andres Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Seton Smith, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Not Vital, Jeff Wall, Boyd Webb, William Wegman, and James Welling. ... [details]

Limelette, Belgium: Groupe Lhoist,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Good. Moderate sunning and discoloration of covers, rubbing of cover edges, and bumping of bottom right corner. Light dust soiling of text block edge, contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 38115]
Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación
  • catalogue raisonné
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 29.6 x 24.1 cm.
  • [354] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8476647670

Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa"

Vol. 2

Nimfa Bisbe, Maria de Corral, Juan Vicente Aliaga, Juan Antonio Álvarez Reyes, Ferran Barenblit, Fernando Castro Flórez, Miguel Cereceda Sánchez, Manel Clot, Marta Gili, Carles Guerra, Enrique Juncosa, Amparo Lozano, Jorge Luis Marzo, Neus Miró, Armando Montesinos, Frederic Montornés, Clara Muñoz, Mariano Navarro, Santiago B. Olmo, Rosario Peiró, Martí Peran, Gloria Picazo, Pablo Ramírez, Jorge Ribalta, Sílvia Sauquet, Eva Solans, Johannes Stüttgen, David G. Torres, Donald Judd, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Mike Kelley, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Jannis Kounellis, Guillermo Kuitca, Jonathan Lasker, Sherrie Levine, Guillermo G. Lledó, Richard Long, Eva Lootz, Rogelio López Cuenca, José Maldonado, Robert Mangold, Agnes Martin, Paul McCarthy, Allan McCollum, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Tatsuo Miyajima, Pedro Mora, Felicidad Moreno, Reinhard Mucha, Juan Muñoz, Bruce Nauman, Miquel Navarro, Juan Navarro Baldeweg, Shirin Neshat, Albert Oehlen, Pablo Palazuelo, Carlos Pazos, A.R. Penck, Javier Peñafiel, Perejaume, Guillermo Pérez Villalta, Sigmar Polke, David Rabinowitch, Fiona Rae, Albert Ràfols-Casamada, Gerhard Richter, Elena Del Rivero, Tim Rollins & K.O.S., Pedro G. Romero, Ulrich Ruckriem, Thomas Ruff, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Simeón Saiz Ruiz, Doris Salcedo, Adolfo Schlosser, Julian Schnabel, Thomas Schütte, Sean Scully, Richard Serra, Soledad Sevilla, Cindy Sherman, José Maria Sicilia, Andreas Slominski, Valeska Soares, Susana Solano, Montserrat Soto, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Jana Sterbak, Thomas Struth, Juan Suárez, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Antoni Tàpies, Sam Taylor-Wood, Jordi Texidor, Robert Therrien, Ignacio Tovar, Rosemarie Trockel, James Turrell, Richard Tuttle, Juan Ugalde, Juan Uslé, Jan Vercruysse, Didier Vermeiren, Bill Viola, Jeff Wall, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Sue Williams, Zush

Volume 2 of a catalogue raisonné of the work of artists (last names beginning in J - Z) held in the Collection of Contemporary Art Fundación "la Caixa," Barcelona. Catalogue concept and essay by Maria de Corral, director. ... [details]

Barcelona, Spain: Fundacion "la Caixa",
Permalink
$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light yellowing of covers and page edges, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38099]
New Art
  • critical theory
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 36 x 26 cm.
  • 207 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0810922878

New Art

Phyllis Freeman, Eric Himmel, Edith Pavese, Anne Yarowsky, Vito Acconci, John Ahearn, Laurie Anderson, Giovanni Anselmo, Richard Artschwager, Alice Aycock, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Jennifer Bartlett, Georg Baselitz, Jean Michel Basquiat, Lynda Benglis, James Biederman, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, James Brown, Roger Brown, Chris Burden, Johnathan Burke, Scott Burton, Deborah Butterfield, Louia Chase, Sandro Chia, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Enzo Cucchi, Agnes Denes, David Deutsch, Martha Diamond, Martin Disler, John Duff, Cynthia Eardley, Jonathan Ellis, Jackie Ferrara, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Luis Frangella, Jane Freilicher, Jedd Garet, Gérard Garouste, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Nancy Graves, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Jan Groover, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hambleton, Keith Haring, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Steven Keister, Anselm Kiefer, Ken Kiff, Komar and Melamid, Barbara Kruger, Stephen Lack, Lois Lane, Christopher le Brun, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Michael Mazur, Mario Merz, Melissa Miller, Mary Miss, Malcom Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Paul Narkiewicz, Nic Nicosia, Jim Nutt, Tom Otterness, Mimmo Paladino, Ed Paschke, A.R. Penck, Judy Pfaff, Sigmar Polke, Katherine Porter, Louis Renzoni, Judy Rifka, Dorothea Rockburne, Susan Rothenberg, David Salle, Salomé, Jim Sanborn, Kenny Scharf, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Cindy Sherman, Todd Siler, Charles Simonds, Michael Singer, Ned Smyth, Joan Snyder, Keith Sonnier, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, Donald Sultan, Mark Tansey, Richard Tuttle, Ger Van Elk, Emo Verkerk, John Walker, Jeff Wall, William Wegman, Neil Welliver, William Wiley, Jackie Winsor, David Wojnarowicz, Joe Zucker, Rhonda Zwillinger

Large-scale survey publication of "New Art," published in 1984. Edited by Phyllis Freeman, Eric Himmel, Edith Pavese, and Anne Yarowsky. Artists include: Vito Acconci, John Ahearn, Laurie Anderson, Giovanni Anselmo, Richard Artschwager, Alice Aycock, Luis Cruz Azaceta, Jennifer Bartlett, Georg Baselitz, Jean Michel Basquiat, Lynda Benglis, James Biederman, Jonathan Borofsky, Richard Bosman, Troy Brauntuch, James Brown, Roger Brown, Chris Burden, Johnathan Burke, Scott Burton, Deborah Butterfield, Louia Chase, Sandro Chia, Christo, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Enzo Cucchi, Agnes Denes, David Deutsch, Martha Diamond, Martin Disler, John Duff, Cynthia Eardley, Jonathan Ellis, Jackie Ferrara, Eric Fischl, Janet Fish, Luis Frangella, Jane Freilicher, Jedd Garet, Gérard Garouste, Gilbert & George, Gregory Gillespie, Nancy Graves, Rodney Alan Greenblat, Jan Groover, Dieter Hacker, Richard Hambleton, Keith Haring, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Bryan Hunt, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Steven Keister, Anselm Kiefer, Ken Kiff, Komar and Melamid, Barbara Kruger, Stephen Lack, Lois Lane, Christopher le Brun, Richard Long, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Michael Mazur, Mario Merz, Melissa Miller, Mary Miss, Malcom Morley, Robert Moskowitz, Elizabeth Murray, Paul Narkiewicz, Nic Nicosia, Jim Nutt, Tom Otterness, Mimmo Paladino, Ed Paschke, A. ... [details]

$4.99
Condition:  Used
$10.00
Condition:  Collectible
Daily News (Happy Birthday)
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white & color
  • 41 x 29 cm.
  • 56 pp.
  • edition size 1000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Daily News (Happy Birthday)

Aleksandra Mir, Peter Hill, Tim Griffin, Adam McEwen, Dan Perjovsch, Jennifer Bronstein, Dan Wilken, Cornelia Schbleck, Raimar Stange, Andy Smith, Polly Staple, Simon Rees, Emil Goh, Cedar Lewisohn, Tasha Amini, Kathy Temin, Samuel Blum, Gabriel Fowler, Miles Boyce, Ken Hollings, Andrew Wilson, hobbypopMUSEUM, I. Hope Halperin, Jarrett Mitchell, Cecily Brown, Michelle Grabner, Brad Killam, Amy Park Saxe, Curtis Whaley, Wade Guyton, Jeffry Vallance, Roger Cook, Kathrin Boehm, Claude Closky, Leif Elggren, Gavin Wade, Garrick Jones, Piotr Uklanski, Richard Kern, Andy Stillpass, Kaethe Cherney, James Angus, Onome Ekeh, Russel Storer, Gavin Wade, Kate Fowle, Olivia Plender, Harry Staple, Milos Manetas, Matthew Arnatt, Paul Noble, Wallace Robertson, Antje Majewski, Ingo Niermann, Gurvan Madec, Dave Beech, Joe Latimore, Johnny Gato, Cecilia Stenbom, Minna L. Henriksson, Katri Vala, Nanogod, Roberto Cuoghi, Stefan Saffer, Jonas Maria Schul, Coeinna Durland, Jennifer Higgie, Christian Holstad, Karl Holmquist, Mika Hannula, Bernadette Corporation

Faux periodical / artist's publication published by Aleksandra Mir on September 11, 2002, on the occasion of her 35th birthday and the first anniversary of 9/11 in order to reclaim the day, featuring contributions from over 100 friends and colleagues. ... [details]

London / New York, United Kingdom / NY: Greengrassi / Gavin Brown's Enterprise,
Permalink
$45.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light yellowing of covers, light bumping of bottom edge and slight curl to spine. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 37791]
Documenta 7
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 2 vol.: vol. 1: 28 x 21 cm. vol. 2 : 28 x 21 cm.
  • 2 vol.: vol. 1: 447 pp. ; vol. 2 : 385 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3920453026

Documenta 7

[English / German Edition / Two Volumes]

R.H. Fuchs, Saskia Bos, Coosje van Bruggen, Germano Celant, Johannes Gachnang, Gerhard Storck, Marina Abramovic, Carl Andre, Siah Armajani, Richard Artschwager, Vito Acconci, Giovanni Anselmo, Armando, Michael Asher, Anatol, Siegfried Anzinger, Art & Language, Elvira Bach, Robert Barry, Joseph Beuys, Troy Brauntuch, Alberto Burri, Marco Bagnoli, Georg Baselitz, James Biedermann, Marcel Broodthaers, Scott Burton, Gerrit van Bakel, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Dara Birnbaum, Stanley Brouwn, Michael Buthe, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Alighiero e Boetti, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Miquel Barceló, Bernd und Hilla Becher, Jonathan Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Miriam Cahn, John Chamberlain, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Tony Cragg, Loren D. Calaway, Alan Charlton, Abraham David Christian, William N. Copley, Enzo Cucchi, Walter Dahn, Nicola de Maria, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Marlene Dumas, René Daniëls, Jan Dibbets, Gino de Dominicis, Edward Dwurnik, Hanne Darboven, Martin Disler, Felix Droese, Ger van Elk, Luciano Fabro, Stanislaw Filko, Barry Flanagan, Hamish Fulton, General Idea, Ludger Gerdes, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Isa Genzken, Gilbert & George, Ludwig Gosewitz, Erwin Gross, Hans Haacke, Frank van Hermert, Albert Hien, Hans van Hoek, Rebecca Horn, Keith Haring, J.C.J. van der Heyden, Antonius Höckelmann, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Joan Jonas, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Per Kirkeby, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Anselm Kiefer, Pierre Klossowski, Imi Knoebel, Jannis Kounellis, Wolfgang Laib, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Richard Paul Lohse, Markus Lüpertz, Maria Lassnig, Bernhard Leitner, Christian Lindow, Richard Long, Bertrand Lavier, Sherrie Levine, Guido Lippens, Robert Longo, Luigi Mainolfi, Carlo Maria Mariani, Gerhard Merz, Klaus Mettig, Robert Mangold, Stephen McKenna, Mario Merz, Matt Mullican, Robert Mapplethorpe, Bruce McLean, Marisa Merz, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, John Nixon, Maria Nordman, Oswald Oberhuber, Claes Oldenburg, Meret Oppenheim, Eric Orr, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Giuseppe Penone, Sigmar Polke, Brett de Palma, A.R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Norbert Prangenberg, Lee Quiniones, David Rabinowitch, Roland Reiss, Martha Rosler, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Markus Raetz, Gerhard Richter, Edward Ruscha, Ulrich Rückriem, Arnulf Rainer, Judy Rifka, Claude Rutault, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julião Sarmento, Jean-Frédéric Schnyder, Cindy Sherman, Peter Struycken, Salome, Klaudia Schifferle, Horst Schuler, Katharina Sieverding, Hans-Jürgen Syberberg, Remo Salvadori, Barbara Schmidt-Heins, Richard Serra, Ettore Spalletti, Sarkis, Gabriele Schmidt-Heins, Joel Shapiro, Klaus Staeck, Volker Tannert, Imants Tillers, Richard Tuttle, Signe Theill, Niele Toroni, Cy Twombly, Ulay, Emilio Vedova, Toon Verhoef, Jean-Luc Vilmouth, Antonio Violetta, Jeff Wall, Andy Warhol, Boyd Webb, Ian Wilson, Franz Erhard Walther, Isolde Wawrin, Lawrence Weiner, Rémy Zaugg, Michele Zaza

Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Museum Fridericianum, Neue Galerie, Orangerie, Karlsaue, Kassel, Germany, June 19 - September 28, 1982. Introduction by R.H. Fuchs, artistic director. ... [details]

$14.99
Condition:  Used
955,000 / 557,087
  • exhibition catalogue
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • printed envelope
  • black-and-white
  • 10.1 x 15.2 cm.
  • [138] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

955,000 / 557,087

Lucy Lippard, Vito Acconci, Morrie Alhadeff, Carl Andre, Keith Arnatt, Richard Artschwager, Art & Language, Michael Asher, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Robert Barthelme, Gene Beery, Mel Bochner, Bill Bollinger, Jon Borofsky, Daniel Buren, Donald Burgy, Rosemarie Castoro, Greg Curnoe, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbets, Christos Dikeakos, Robert Dootson, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Barry Flanagan, Dan Graham, Hans Haacke, Alex Hay, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Douglas Huebler, Robert Huot, Stephen Kaltenbach, On Kawara, Edward Kienholz, Robert Kinmont, Joseph Kosuth, Christine Kozlov, John Latham, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, Roelof Louw, Duane Lundon, Bruce McLean, Robert Morris, N. Y. Graphic Workshop, N.E. Thing Co., Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, John Perreault, Adrian Piper, Liliana Porter, Polly Rawn, Robert Rohm, Alan Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, George Sawchuk, Richard Serra, Randy Sims, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Jeff Wall, Lawrence Weiner, Ian Wilson, Jinny Wright

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 13 - February 8, 1970. This is an expanded, somewhat different version of the Seattle exhibition and catalogue "557,087" which had been organized by Lucy R. ... [details]

Vancouver / Seattle, Canada / WA: Vancouver Art Gallery / Seattle Art Museum,
Permalink
$500.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. THIS SET INCOMPLETE, LACKING THE FOLLOWING CARDS: Vito Acconci, Morrie Alhadeff, Art & Language, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari ("Border Project" Card), Robert Barry ("All the things I know" card), Robert Barthelme, Gene Beery, Daniel Buren, both Rosemarie Castoro cards, Greg Curnoe, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Robert Dootson, Rafael Ferrer, Barry Flanagan, Anne Gerber, Dan Graham ("The Transformation of Current Events" and "Like"), Alex Hay, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, Douglas Huebler (self titled card), Robert Huot, Steve Kaltenbach, Edward Kienholz, Bob Kinmont, Joseph Kosuth ("Fifth Investigation"), Christine Kozlov, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt ("Vancouver Project"), Roelof Louw ("Wood Piece"), Duane Lunden (both cards), Thomas Maythem, Bruce McLean (self titled card and "Seattle Lakescape"), Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, John Perreault, Liliana Porter, Polly Rawn, Robert Rohm, NY Graphic Workshop, "Blank Card," "Landart," "No information available," "Seattle Installation / Smithson / New York Graphic Workshop," "Seattle Installation photograph / Ruscha, Kawara, Darboven, Latham, Perreault, Bollinger," "Seattle Installation photograph / Sandback, Piper, Castoro, Bochner, Hesse, Flanagan, Borofsky," and "Seattle Installation photograph / Sawchuck, Ferrer, Castoro, Flanagan, McLean." Light yellowing of cards. Some yellow spot discoloration and staining of Carl Andre, Michael Asher, Hans Haacke, On Kawara, Adrian Piper, Allen Ruppersberg, Robert Ryman, Randolph Sims and "557,087" title cards.THIS SET ALSO LACKS PRINTED ENVELOPE. Condition: 7.6 cm. of soiling to "955,000" title card with significant bumping of edges with additional edge wear. Underlining in yellow pen to "Benevolent societies.." essay card, yellow spotting to "capitalist progress..." essay card, underlining in yellow pen to "Change brings us..." essay card and "The conviction that geometry is..." essay card. SOLD AS-IS.
[Object # 37540]
A Photo Show : A Selection
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 13.3 x 18.4 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

A Photo Show : A Selection

John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, James Coleman, Dan Graham, Louise Lawler, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Ed Ruscha, Thomas Struth, Jeff Wall

Two sided postcard / announcement published in conjunction with show held May 16 - June 10, [1989]. Artists included John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, James Coleman, Dan Graham, Louise Lawler, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Ed Ruscha, Thomas Struth and Jeff Wall. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Very Good. Mailed copy with mailing marks and mailing wear including light edge-wear. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37525]
Das Jahrundert des Multiple : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart [The Century of the Multiple: From Duchamp to the Present]
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth over pictorial boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.5 x 22 cm.
  • 252 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3927789291

Das Jahrundert des Multiple : Von Duchamp bis zur Gegenwart [The Century of the Multiple: From Duchamp to the Present]

Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias, Katerina Vatsella, Editionen MAT, Richard Artschwager, Joseph Beuys, Claes Oldenburg, Arman, John M. Armleder, Hans Arp, Enrico Baj, Stephan Balkenhol, Guillaume Bijl, Ross Bleckner, Barbara Bloom, Bernhard Johannes Blume, Alighiero Boetti, Davide Boriani, Martha Boto, Louise Bourgeois, George Brecht, Marcel Broodthaers, Werner Büttner, Pol Bury, John Cage, Mario Ceroli, Christo, Chryssa, Hanne Darboven, H.R. Demarco, Jessica Diamond, Mark Dion, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Ian Hamilton Finlay, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, FLATZ, Sylvie Fleury, Günther Förg, Lucio Fontana, Katharina Fritsch, General Idea, Karl Gerstner, Jochen Gerz, Piero Gilardi, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Rodney Graham, Richard Hamilton, Georg Herold, Damien Hirst, Ottamar Hörl, Rebecca Horn, Ilya Kabakov, Allan Kaprow, Mike Kelley, Jon Kessler, Herbert Kiecol, Martin Kippenberger, Yves Klein, Milan Knizak, Imi Knoebel, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Sean Landers, Louise Lawler, Annette Lemieux, Julio Le Parc, Sherrie Levine, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Heinz Mack, Piero Manzoni, Hans-Jörg Mayer, Paul McCarthy, Olaf Metzel, John Miller, François Morellet, Matt Mullican, Maurizio Nannucci, Bruce Nauman, Daniel Oates, Markus Oehlen, Dennis Oppenheim, Tom Otterness, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giuseppe Penone, Dan Peterman, Lucio Del Pezzo, Sigmar Polke, Man Ray, Patrick Raynaud, Larry Rivers, Mimmo Rotella, Dieter Roth, Gerhard Rühm, Allen Ruppersberg, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Niki de Saint Phalle, Icolas Schoeffer, Cindy Sherman, Robert Smithson, Francisco Sobrino, Jesus Raphael Soto, Daniel Spoerri, Klaus Staeck, Haim Steinbach, Paul Talman, Joe Tilson, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Lincoln Tobier, Rosemarie Trockel, Richard Tuttle, Günther Uecker, Meyer Vaisman, Gregorio Vardanega, Victor Vasarely, Villeglé, Wolf Vostell, Jeff Wall, Franz Erhard Walther, Lawrence Weiner, Tom Wesselmann, Bill Woodrow, Jean Pierre Yvaral, Peter Zimmermann, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue / quasi catalogue raisonné published in conjunction with show held at Deichtorhallen Hamburg, September 2 - October 30, 1994. Texts by Zdenek Felix, Stefan Germer, Claus Pias and Katerina Vatsella. ... [details]

Stuttgart / Hamburg, Germany / Germany: Edition Cantz / Deichtorhallen Hamburg,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light rubbing corners with light dust soiling of covers, spine and text block edge. Contents are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 37425]
Post Human
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 22.1 cm.
  • 144 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0963303708

Post Human

Jeffrey Deitch, Dennis Adams, Janine Antoni, John Armleder, Stephan Balkenhol, Matthew Barney, Ashley Bickerton, Taro Chiezo, Clegg & Guttmann, Wim Delvoye, Suzan Etkin, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Sylvie Fleury, Robert Gober, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Damien Hirst, Martin Honert, Mike Kelley, Karen Kilimnik, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, George Lappas, Annette Lemieux, Christian Marclay, Paul McCarthy, Yasumasa Morimura, Kodai Nakahara, Cady Noland, Daniel Oates, Rob Pruitt and Jack Early, Charles Ray, Thomas Ruff, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Pia Stadtbäumer, Meyer Vaisman, Jeff Wall

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at FAE Musée d'Art Contemporain, Pully/Lausanne, Switzerland, June 14 - September 13, 1992. Traveled to Castello di Rivoli Museo d' Arte Contemporanea, Rivoli, Italy, October 1 - November 22, 1992; Deste Foundation for Contemporary Art, Athens, Greece, December 3, 1992 - February 14, 1993; and Deichtorhallen Hamburg, Germany, March 12 - May 9, 1993. ... [details]

Pully / Lausanne, Switzerland: FAE Musée d'Art Contemporain,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked as New. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 36634]
objects: 102
1 2 3 4 5 ... 11