objects: 128
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13
show
sort by
Circa 1968
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 27 x 20.7 cm.
  • 726 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9727390625

Circa 1968

Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda, Helena Almeida, Armando Alves, Giovanni Anselmo, António Areal, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Manuel Baptista, Georg Baselitz, Eduardo Batarda, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, René Bertholo, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, Christian Boltanski, Joaquim Bravo, Marcel Broodthaers, James Lee Byars, Fernando Calhau, Alberto Carneiro, Zulmiro de Carvalho, Manuel Casimiro, Lourdes Castro, António Charrua, Lygia Clark, Noronha Da Costa, José Escada, Öyvind Fahlström, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Robert Frank, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Imi Giese, Luis Gordillo, Dan Graham, José de Guimarães, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Ana Hartherly, Eva Hesse, Peter Hutchinson, Jörg Immendorff, António Manuel, Jorge Martins, Gordon Matta-Clark, Cildo Meireles, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Ree Morton, Antonio Muntadas, Bruce Nauman, Rolando Sá Nogueira, Maria Nordman, Hélio Oiticica, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, António Palolo, Lygia Pape, A.R. Penck [Ralf Winkler], Jorge Pinheiro, Adrian Piper, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Sigmar Polke, Júlio Pomar, Vítor Pomar, Robert Rauschenberg, Paula Rego, Gerhard Richter, José Rodrigues, Joaquim Rodrigo, James Rosenquist, Dieter Roth, Susan Rothenberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Julião Sarmento, António Sena, Richard Serra, Joel Shapiro, Nikias Skapinakis, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Ângelo de Sousa, Salette Tavares, Paul Thek, Francesc Torres, Richard Tuttle, Ana Vieíra, João Vieira, Pires Vieira, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Gilberto Zorio, Vito Acconci, Eleanor Antin, David Askevold, Artur Barrio, Lynda Benglis, Chris Burden, Peter Campus, Merce Cunningham, Juan Downey, Valie Export, Hermine Freed, Anna Bella Geiger, Mako Idemitsu, Joan Jonas, Shigeko Kubota, David Lamelas, Paul McCarthy, Ana Mendieta, Susan Mogul, Nam June Paik, Charlemagne Palestine, Yvonne Rainer, Ulrike Rosenbach, Martha Rosler, Miralda Rossell, Gerry Schum, Paul Sharits, Michael Snow, T.R. Uthco, William Wegman, Hannah Wilke

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 6 - August 29, 1999. Essays by Vicente Todolí, João Fernandes, Miguel Wandschneider, Germano Celant, Robert Pincus-Witten, Antje von Graevenitz, Marita Sturken, Maria José Fazenda. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light wear to covers and cover corners with light soiling from dust to page edges. Creasing of spine and 8 mm. tear to spine edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to very large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required.
[Object # 30822]
4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 58.2 x 27.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Program for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in sixteen with wear along fold lines and light soiling on verso along fold lines. 1.6 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner and bumping of bottom left corner and edge. Light bumping of upper left corner of recto and 6 cm. area of light soiling to verso.
[Object # 36269]
Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 73 x 18.3 cm.
  • [3] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Poster for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in eight, as issued, for mailing. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear. 2.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto with bumping, light bumping of bottom left corner, and 1.2 cm. dog-ear to upper right corner with 7.7 cm. area of bumping. Multiple light fingerprint marks on verso.
[Object # 36271]
Words Work
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 17.7 x 25.5 cm.
  • 52 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Words Work

Terry Allen, Carl Andre, Eleanor Antin, Arakawa, David Askevold, S. Bakazan, John Baldessari, Joseph Beuys, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, Susan Davis, Doug Debber, Agnes Denes, Marcel Duchamp, Doug Edge, Jim Edson, Gerald Ferguson, Hamish Fulton, Walt Gabrielson, Art Gangster, Gilbert & George, Virginia Gordon, James Hayward, George Herms, Lyn Horton, Douglas Huebler, Robert Indiana, Mary Jack Jagger, Marcel Janco, Jasper Johns, Allan Kaprow, Claude Kent, Ed Kienholz, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Lili Lauritano, Lili Lakich, Mark Langan, John Lees, Sol LeWitt, Lloyd Gary, Peter Clothier, Richard Long, Jay Maddox, George Miller, Michael Mollet, Matt Mullican, Renee Nahum, Bruce Nauman, Amy de Neergaard, Shirley Pettibone, Adrian Piper, Mel Ramos, Tony Ramos, Cliff Roman, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, David Salle, Jeff Sanders, Ilene Segalove, Willougby Sharp, Howard Smagula, Alexis Smith, Susan Starbird, Robert Tanneberger, Bart Thrall, Ger van Elk, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Jim Welling, Jimmy West, William Wiley, Ian Wilson, Wynne Wolfe, Joseph Young, Roland Reiss, Blanca Bann, Fidel Danieli, General Idea, Dan Graham, Bia Lowe, Frank Schweitzer, Barry Singer, Jessica Jacobs, Lyn Horten

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 16 - May 9, 1974. Curated by Jessica Jacobs. Artists include Terry Allen, Carl Andre, Eleanor Antin, Arakawa, David Askevold, S. Bakazan, John Baldessari, Joseph Beuys, Chris Burden, Daniel Buren, Susan Davis, Doug Debber, Agnes Denes, Marcel Duchamp, Doug Edge, Jim Edson, Gerald Ferguson, Hamish Fulton, Walt Gabrielson, Art Gangster, Gilbert & George, Virginia Gordon, James Hayward, George Herms, Lyn Horton, Douglas Huebler, Robert Indiana, Mary Jack Jagger, Marcel Janco, Jasper Johns, Allan Kaprow, Claude Kent, Ed Kienholz, John Knight, Joseph Kosuth, Lili Lauritano, Lili Lakich, Mark Langan, John Lees, Sol LeWitt, Lloyd Gary, Peter Clothier, Richard Long, Jay Maddox, George Miller, Michael Mollet, Matt Mullican, Renee Nahum, Bruce Nauman, Amy de Neergaard, Shirley Pettibone, Adrian Piper, Mel Ramos, Tony Ramos, Cliff Roman, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, David Salle, Jeff Sanders, Ilene Segalove, Willougby Sharp, Howard Smagula, Alexis Smith, Susan Starbird, Robert Tanneberger, Bart Thrall, Ger van Elk, Andy Warhol, Lawrence Weiner, Jim Welling, Jimmy West, William Wiley, Ian Wilson, Wynne Wolfe, Joseph Young, Roland Reiss, Blanca Bann, Fidel Danieli, General Idea, Dan Graham, Bia Lowe, Frank Schweitzer, and Barry Singer. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Sound by Artists
  • critical theory
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 22.2 x 14.7 cm.
  • 385 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0920956238

Sound by Artists

Dan Lander, Micah Lexier, Daina Augaitis, Bruce Barber, Max Bruinsma, John Cage, Kevin Concannon, Moniek Darge, Godfried-Willem Raes, Suzanne Delehanty, Jack Goldstein, Graf haufen, Ihor Holubizky, Douglas Kahn, Richard Kostelanetz, Christina Kubish, Marysia Lewandowska, Annea Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Christian Marclay, Donal McGraith, Rita McKeough, Gordon Monahan, Ian Murray, Mystery Laboratory, Maurizio Nannucci, Max Neuhaus, R. Murray Schafer, Stelarc, Rod Summers, Chris Twomey, Bill Viola, Hildegard Westerkamp, Gregory Whitehead, Caroline Wilkinson

Collection of essays on the subject of audio / sound works by artists. Edited by Dan Lander and Micah Lexier. Includes contributions by Daina Augaitis, Bruce Barber, Max Bruinsma, John Cage, Kevin Concannon, Moniek Darge, Godfried-Willem Raes, Suzanne Delehanty, Jack Goldstein, Graf haufen, Ihor Holubizky, Douglas Kahn, Richard Kostelanetz, Christina Kubish, Marysia Lewandowska, Annea Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Donal McGraith, Rita McKeough, Gordon Monahan, Ian Murray, Mystery Laboratory, Maurizio Nannucci, Max Neuhaus, R. ... [details]

$300.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Very minimal discoloration of covers along upper edge and spine from sun exposure. Contents clean and unmarked and pages tight to the spine.
[Object # 24401]
Subjective Realities : Works from the Refco Collection of Contemporary Photography
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28.2 x 25.2 cm.
  • 268 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Subjective Realities : Works from the Refco Collection of Contemporary Photography

Adam Brooks, Dave Hickey, Judith Russi Kirshner, Lynne Cooke, Vicki Goldberg, Kathryn Hixson, A.M. Homes, Glenn O'Brien, Saul Ostrow, David Pagel, David Rimanelli, Luc Sante, Katy Siegel, Linda Yablonsky, Marina Abramovic, Vito Acconci, Janine Antoni, Dieter Appelt, John Baldessari, Matthew Barney, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Vanessa Beecroft, Oliver Boberg, Chris Burden, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Sophie Calle, James Casebere, Maurizio Cattelan, Bruce Conner, Thomas Joshua Cooper, John Coplans, Gregory Crewdson, Thomas Demand, Philip-Lorca diCorcia, Rineke Dijkstra, Willie Doherty, Jeanne Dunning, Olafur Eliasson, Barbara Ess, Elger Esser, Walker Evans, Valie Export, Patrick Faigenbaum, Tom Friedman, Hamish Fulton, Seiichi Furuya, Adam Fuss, Felix Gonzalez-Torres, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Andreas Gursky, Ann Hamilton, Jitka Hanzlova, Naoya Hatakeyama, Mona Hatoum, Jan Henle, Eva Hesse, Roni Horn, Zhang Huan, Peter Hujar, Axel Hutte, Craig Kalpakjian, Seydou Keïta, Martin Kersels, Tseng Kwong Chi, Louise Lawler, Vera Lutter, Inigo Manglano-Ovalle, Gordon Matta-Clark, Ana Mendieta, Tracey Moffatt, Mariko Mori, Yasumasa Morimura, Zwelethu Mthethwa, Vik Muniz, Shirin Neshat, Nic Nicosia, Walter Niedermayr, Catherine Opie, Gabriel Orozco, Adrian Piper, Steven Pippin, Sigmar Polke, Richard Prince, Charles Ray, Gerhard Richter, David Robbins, Martha Rosler, Michal Rovner, Thomas Ruff, Edward Ruscha, Lucas Samaras, Thomas Schutte, Beverly Semmes, Andres Serrano, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Seton Smith, Hannah Starkey, Thomas Struth, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Sam Taylor-Wood, Gavin Turk, Andy Warhol, Gillian Wearing, Carrie Mae Weems, James Welling, Joel-Peter Witkin, Francesca Woodman, Miwa Yanagi

Monograph on the work held in the Refco Collection of Contemporary Photography. Organized by Adam Brooks. Introduction by Judith Russi Kirshner. Essay by Dave Hickey. Contributions by Lynne Cooke, Vicki Goldberg, Kathryn Hixson, A. ... [details]

New York / Chicago, NY / IL: Refco Group, Ltd.,
Permalink
$30.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Light dust soiling of text block edges, light scuffing of clear covers, and additional light shelf wear. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
[Object # 38098]
There But For : A Structure of Lawrence Weiner [Mudd Club}
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • monochrome
  • 21.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

There But For : A Structure of Lawrence Weiner [Mudd Club}

Lawrence Weiner, Peter Gordon, John Sanborn, Kit Fitzgerald, Michael H. Shamberg, Peter Downsbrough, Britta Le Va, Peter Nadin, Leslie Schiff

Poster announcing a screening of "There But For," a video by Lawrence Weiner, at Mudd Club, New York, January 17, [1981]. Contributions to the film by Peter Gordon, John Sanborn, Kit Fitzgerald, Michael H. ... [details]

New York, NY: Moved Pictures,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Conceptual Art, Minimal Art, Arte Povera, Land Art : Sammlung Marzona
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 23.6 x 13.8 cm.
  • 270 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893221778

Conceptual Art, Minimal Art, Arte Povera, Land Art : Sammlung Marzona

Werner Lippert, Erich Franz, Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Bernhard and Hilla Becher, Rolf Bendgens, Ella Bergmann-Michel, Mel Bochner, Constantin Brancusi, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Alan Charlton, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Gary Kuehn, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, El Lissitzky, Bernd Lohaus, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Gordon Matta-Clark, Bruce McLean, Mario Merz

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 18 - April 8, 1990. Texts by Werner Lippert and Erich Franz. Artists include Vito Acconci, Carl Andre, Giovanni Anselmo, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Bernhard and Hilla Becher, Rolf Bendgens, Ella Bergmann-Michel, Mel Bochner, Constantin Brancusi, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Alan Charlton, Hanne Darboven, Jan Dibbets, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Gilbert & George, Dan Graham, Douglas Huebler, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Gary Kuehn, Barry Le Va, Sol LeWitt, El Lissitzky, Bernd Lohaus, Richard Long, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Gordon Matta-Clark, Bruce McLean, and Mario Merz. ... [details]

Bielefeld, Germany: Kunsthalle Bielefeld,
Permalink
$46.92
Condition:  Used
Die Sammlung Marzona : Arte Povera, Minimal Art, Concept Art, Land Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 22.1 cm.
  • 293 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3854151721

Die Sammlung Marzona : Arte Povera, Minimal Art, Concept Art, Land Art

Egidio Marzona, Hans-Michael Herzog, Rainer Fuchs, Lóránd Hegyi, Vito Acconci, Carl André, Giovanni Anselmo, Robert Berry, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Ronald Bladen, Alighero Boetti, Bill Bollinger, Stanley Brouwn, Daneil Buren, Pierpaolo Calzolari, Alan Charlton, Hanna Daboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbits, Luciano Fabro, Barry Flanagan, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Dan Graham, Robert Grosvenor, Hans Haacke, Michael Heizer, Douglas Heubler, Bob Huot, Donald Judd, Stephen Kaltenbach, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Gary Kuehn, Sol LeWitt, Barry le Va, Bernd Lohaus, Richard Long, Bruce McLean, Robert Mangold, Gordon Matta-Clark, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, Guilio Paolini, Blinky Palermo, Giuseppe Penone, Charlotte Posenenske, David Rabinowitch, Edda Renouf, Ulrich Rückriem, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Boyd Webb, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Palais Liechtenstein, Vienna, June 14 - September 17, 1995. Texts by Egidio Marzona, Hans-Michael Herzog and Rainer Fuchs. Artists include Vito Acconci, Carl André, Giovanni Anselmo, Robert Berry, John Baldessari, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Ronald Bladen, Alighero Boetti, Bill Bollinger, Stanley Brouwn, Daneil Buren, Pierpaolo Calzolari, Alan Charlton, Hanna Daboven, Walter de Maria, Jan Dibbits, Luciano Fabro, Barry Flanagan, Dan Flavin, Hamish Fulton, Dan Graham, Robert Grosvenor, Hans Haacke, Michael Heizer, Douglas Heubler, Bob Huot, Donald Judd, Stephen Kaltenbach, On Kawara, Ellsworth Kelly, Joseph Kosuth, Jannis Kounellis, Gary Kuehn, Sol LeWitt, Barry le Va, Bernd Lohaus, Richard Long, Bruce McLean, Robert Mangold, Gordon Matta-Clark, Mario Merz, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Dennis Oppenheim, Guilio Paolini, Blinky Palermo, Giuseppe Penone, Charlotte Posenenske, David Rabinowitch, Edda Renouf, Ulrich Rückriem, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Keith Sonnier, Boyd Webb, William Wegman and Lawrence Weiner. ... [details]

$18.75
Condition:  Used
Lithographs : Nova Scotia College of Art and Design
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 20 x 20.3 cm.
  • 44 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Lithographs : Nova Scotia College of Art and Design

Gerald Ferguson, Art McKay, John Griefen, Gordon Rayner, Robert Murray, David Bolduc, Greg Curnoe, Hugh MacKenzie, Art Green, Gene Davis, Philip Pearlstein, N.E. Thing Co. LTD., François Dallegret, Garry Neill Kennedy, Bob MacLean, Dan Graham, Bruce Parsons, Joyce Wieland, Pat Kelly, Guido Molinari, Vito Acconci, Ken Lochhead, Jack Chambers, Dennis Oppenheim, Sol LeWitt, Jan Dibbets, John Baldessari, Robert Ryman, Michael Snow

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with two exhibitions, "Lithograph I," and "Lithograph II," of lithographs produced by the Lithography Workshop of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design in Halifax, Nova Scotia. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 128
1 2 3 4 5 ... 13