objects: 371
1 2 3 4 5 ... 38
show
sort by
Journal [LAICA Journal]
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • 60 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Journal [LAICA Journal]

Transatlantic Artists Issue / No. 48, Volume 5 (Fall 1987)

Muntadas, Mar Villaspesa, Agustin Parejo School, Joan Rabascall, Victoria Gil, Federico Guzman, Ana Busto, Rafael Agredano, Hudson, Kay Rosen, Mark Pederson, David Sedaris, Jeanne Dunning, Johnny Pixchure, Imi Knoebel, Andreas Shulze, Jiri Georg Dokoupil, Walter Dahn, Rosemarie Trockel, Andrew Graham-Dixon, Greg Hilty, Kate Macfarland, Hannah Collins, Anthony Wilson, Richard Wilson, Helen Chadwick, Kate Whiteford, Colin Gardner, Larry Johnson, Douglas Huebler, Alexis Smith, David French, Mitchell Syrop, Dorit Cypis, Paul McMahon, Leeny Sack, John Schlesinger, Reese Williams, Valerie Ellis, Marion McClinton, Adriana Angel, Morgan Thomas, Susan A. Davis, Beje LaRico, Michael N. Ballou, Aura Rosenberg, Barbara Broughel, Catherine Arthus-Bertrand, Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster, Gilles Mahé, Ernest T., Felice Varini, Caterina Borelli, Alfredo Pirri, Gianfranco Mantegna, Cesare Petroiusti, Peter Pakesch, Heimo Zobernig, Herbert Brandl, Gerwald Rockenschaub, Markus Geiger, Otto Zitko, Stuart Regen

Fall 1987 issue of JOURNAL. "This issue of JOURNAL is a collaborative effort between thirteen contributing editors representing ten cities of nations in the United States and Western Europe. The works appearing in this issue were chosen by the contributing editors. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Bumping of upper right corner of periodical, 7 mm. tear to surface of spine edge, light rubbing and yellowing of covers. Contents clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36087]
Thought Objects : Just Another Asshole
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 142 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0939784173

Thought Objects : Just Another Asshole

No.7

Barbara Ess, Glenn Branca, Alice Albert, Vikky Alexander, Al Arthur, Lynne Augeri, Judith Barry, Ellen Brooks, Brian Buczak, Susan Britton, Alan Belcher, Tom Brazelton, Glenn Branca, Dara Birnbaum, Ellen Carey, Jim Casebere, Catherine Ceresole-Bachman, Sarah Charlesworth, Myrel Chernick, Nancy Chunn, Glegg & Guttman, Ellen Cooper, Mitch Corber, William Coupon, Paula Court, Peter Cummings, Roger Cutforth, Dorit Cypis, Mararet Dewys, Lea Douglas, Sara Driver, Nancy Dwyer, Bradley Eros, Aline Mare, Bart Everly, Stephen Frailey, Matthew Geller, Joe Gibbons, Mike Glier, Nan Goldin, Robert Goldman, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Rudolph Grey, Susan Hanel, Sam Marshall Harvey, Steven Harvey, Marilyn Hawkridge, Geoff Hendricks, Susan Hiller, John Hilliard, Becky Howland, Ulli Rimkus, Peter Hujar, Peter Hutton, Glenda Hydler, Gary Indiana, Jeffrey Isaac, Bill Jacobson, Jim Jarmusch, Tod Jorgensen, Daile Kaplan, Peggy Katz, Christof Kohlhofer, Silvia Kolbowski, Barbara Kruger, Beth Lapides, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Annette Lemieux, Greg Letson, Daniel Levine, Nancy Linn, Carla Liss, Rik Little, Ken Lum, Meredith Lund, Mark Lyon, Francie Lyshak, Rona Patrice Lytkens, Frank Majore, Gianfranco Mantegna, Sheila McLaughlin, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Richard Morrison, Matt Mullican, Peter Nadin, Peter Nagy, Joseph Nechvatal, Gary Nickard, Mike Osterhout, Carol Parkinson, Victor Poisontete, Virginia Piersol, Jeffrey Pittu, Richard Prince, John Rehberger, Bill Rice, Walter Robinson, Jon Rubin, Arleen Schloss, Kathleen Seltzer, Laurie Simmons, Teri Slotkin, Kiki Smith, Michael Smith, Studio Melee, Jim Sutcliffe, Karen Sylvester, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Anne Turyn, Gail Vachon, Sokhi Wagner, Jeff Wall, Tom Warren, Oliver Wasow, James Welling, Sally C. White, Robin Winters, Dan Witz, David Wojnarowicz, Michele Zalopany, Rosetta Brooks, Tricia Collins, Richard Millazzo, John Hilliard, Gary Indiana, Cookie Mueller, David Rattray, Carol Souiers, Amy Taubin

Artists' publication edited by Barbara Ess and J.M. Sherry. Contains photographs by Barbara Ess, Glenn Branca, Alice Albert, Vikky Alexander, Al Arthur, Lynne Augeri, Judith Barry, Ellen Brooks, Brian Buczak, Susan Britton, Alan Belcher, Tom Brazelton, Glenn Branca, Dara Birnbaum, Ellen Carey, Jim Casebere, Catherine Ceresole-Bachman, Sarah Charlesworth, Myrel Chernick, Nancy Chunn, Glegg & Guttman, Ellen Cooper, Mitch Corber, William Coupon, Paula Court, Peter Cummings, Roger Cutforth, Dorit Cypis, Mararet Dewys, Lea Douglas, Sara Driver, Nancy Dwyer, Bradley Eros, Aline Mare, Bart Everly, Stephen Frailey, Matthew Geller, Joe Gibbons, Mike Glier, Nan Goldin, Robert Goldman, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Rudolph Grey, Susan Hanel, Sam Marshall Harvey, Steven Harvey, Marilyn Hawkridge, Geoff Hendricks, Susan Hiller, John Hilliard, Becky Howland, Ulli Rimkus, Peter Hujar, Peter Hutton, Glenda Hydler, Gary Indiana, Jeffrey Isaac, Bill Jacobson, Jim Jarmusch, Tod Jorgensen, Daile Kaplan, Peggy Katz, Christof Kohlhofer, Silvia Kolbowski, Barbara Kruger, Beth Lapides, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Annette Lemieux, Greg Letson, Daniel Levine, Nancy Linn, Carla Liss, Rik Little, Ken Lum, Meredith Lund, Mark Lyon, Francie Lyshak, Rona Patrice Lytkens, Frank Majore, Gianfranco Mantegna, Sheila McLaughlin, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Richard Morrison, Matt Mullican, Peter Nadin, Peter Nagy, Joseph Nechvatal, Gary Nickard, Mike Osterhout, Carol Parkinson, Victor Poisontete, Virginia Piersol, Jeffrey Pittu, Richard Prince, John Rehberger, Bill Rice, Walter Robinson, Jon Rubin, Arleen Schloss, Kathleen Seltzer, Laurie Simmons, Teri Slotkin, Kiki Smith, Michael Smith, Studio Melee, Jim Sutcliffe, Karen Sylvester, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Anne Turyn, Gail Vachon, Sokhi Wagner, Jeff Wall, Tom Warren, Oliver Wasow, James Welling, Sally C. ... [details]

Buffalo / New York, NY / NY: CEPA / JAA Press,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges and light scratching of covers. 2 mm. bumping of page edges. 1.6 cm. pencil marking on corner of title page. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36008]
Still Modern After All These Years
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 25.4 x 21.6 cm.
  • 47 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0940744406

Still Modern After All These Years

Brooks Johnson, Thomas W. Styron, Mac Adams, John Ahearn, Thomas Barrow, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Paul Cava, Jay Coogan, Vernon Fisher, Keith Haring, Gerald Incandela, Michael Lucero, Kim MacConnel, Ann McCoy, Duane Michals, Donald Newman, Izhar Patkin, Doug Prince, Judy Rifka, David Salle, Italo Scanga, Julian Schnabel, Gary Stephan, Alan Vega, William Wegman, Lynton Wells, David White

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 22 - December 12, 1982. Curated by Brooks Johnson and Thomas W. Styron. Artists include Mac Adams, John Ahearn, Thomas Barrow, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Paul Cava, Jay Coogan, Vernon Fisher, Keith Haring, Gerald Incandela, Michael Lucero, Kim MacConnel, Ann McCoy, Duane Michals, Donald Newman, Izhar Patkin, Doug Prince, Judy Rifka, David Salle, Italo Scanga, Julian Schnabel, Gary Stephan, Alan Vega, William Wegman, Lynton Wells and David White. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. 3 cm. indentation to recto from a paper clip which carries through to first interior page. Embossing of cover from writing. Additional bumping of and rubbing of edges. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 35924]
Contemporary Perspectives 1984
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 28 x 20.5 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0916279014

Contemporary Perspectives 1984

Barry Blinderman, Thomas Lawson, Susan Morgan, Donald Baechler, Ellen Beckenblit, Nancy Dwyer, Duncan Hannah, Mark Innerst, Keith Haring, Mark Kostabi, Robert Longo, Joseph Nechvatal, Tom Otterness, Walter Robinson, Kenny Scharf, David Wojnarowicz, Martin Wong, Michael Zwack, Laurie Anderson, John Baldessari, Dora Birnbaum, Gilbert & George, Jack Goldstein, Group Material, Richards Jarden, Komar & Melamid, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Allan McCollum, Sigmar Polke, Cindy Sherman, Michael Smith, Jennifer Bartlett, Mel Bochner, Nancy Chunn, Elizabeth Murray, Gerhard Richter, Terry Winters

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Center Gallery, Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania, October 5 - November 25, 1984. Trveled to Sardoni Art Gallery, Wilkes College, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, December 9, 1984 - January 6, 1985. ... [details]

Lewisberg / Wilkes-Barre, PA / PA: Center Gallery / Sordoni Art Gallery,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
CI : 99 / 00 / V.01 / V.02 / Carnegie International 1999 / 2000
  • exhibition catalogue
  • partial cloth boards
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white & color
  • 2 vol. : 30.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 2 vol. : 1 vol. 207 pp. ; 1 vol. 175 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0880390379
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
$20.00
Condition:  Fine. In publisher's issued shrink wrap.
[Object # 35875]
Endgame : Reference and Simulation in Recent Painting and Sculpture
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.7 x 18 cm.
  • 115 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0262521180

Endgame : Reference and Simulation in Recent Painting and Sculpture

David Joselit, Elisabeth Sussman, Thomas Crow, Yve-Alain Bois, Hal Foster, Bob Riley, Ross Bleckner, Peter Halley, Sherrie Levine, Philip Taaffe, General Idea, John Kessler, Jeff Koons, Joel Otterson, Haim Steinbach, Richard Baim, Gretchen Bender, Perry Hoberman

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 25 - November 30, 1986. Curated by David Joselit and Elisabeth Sussman. Extensive essays by Thomas Crow, Yve-Alain Bois, Hal Foster, Bob Riley, Joselit, Sussman. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges; 1.2 cm. mark on recto; original MoMA pricing sticker on verso. Contents are clean and unmarked.
[Object # 33864]
John Baldessari : Ni por Ésas / Not Even So
  • exhibition catalogue
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 22 cm.
  • 94 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 8475062547

John Baldessari : Ni por Ésas / Not Even So

John Baldessari, Gaudalupe Echevarría, Vicente Todolí, Thomas Lawson, John Miller, David Platzker

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid, January 11 - February 20, 1989. Traveled to the CAPC, Musée d'art Contemporain, Burdeos, March 10 - April 23, 1989; and to IVAM, Instituto Valenciano de Arte Moderno, Valencia, Centre Julio González, May 15 - July 15, 1989. ... [details]

$150.00
Condition:  Very Good. Light soiling of spine and rubbing of covers. Contents clean and unmarked and pages are tight to the spine.
[Object # 24409]
$125.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and dust soiling with additional 3 cm. area of soiling of verso. light bumping of upper right corner throughout the book. Contents are otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 33851]
Documenta IX
  • exhibition catalogue
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 18.5 x 27 cm.
  • Vol. 1 : 255 pp. ; Vol. 2 : 310 pp. ; Vol. 3 : 619 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 3893223800

Documenta IX

[Three Volumes]

Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem, Marina Abramovic, Absalon, Richard Artschwager, Francis Bacon, Marco Bagnoli, Nicos Baikas, Miroslaw Balka, Matthew Barney, Jerry Barr, Lothar Baumgarten, Jean-Pierre Bertrand, Joseph Beuys, Michael Biberstein, Guillaume Bijl, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Louise Bourgeois, Herbert Brandl, Ricardo Brey, Tony Brown, Marie José Burki, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Michael Buthe, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Waltercio Caldas, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Ernst Caramelle, Lawrence Carroll, Saint Clair Cemin, Tomasz Ciecierski, Tony Clark, James Coleman, Tony Conrad, Patrick Corillon, Damian, Richard Deacon, Thierry De Cordier, Silvie Defraoui & Chérif Defraoui, Raoul De Keyser, Wim Delvoye, Braco Dimitrijevic, Eugenio Dittborn, Helmut Dorner, Stan Douglas, Marlene Dumas, Jimmie Durham, Mo Edoga, Jan Fabre, Luciano Fabro, Belu-Simion Fainaru, Peter Fend, Rose Finn-Kelcey, FLATZ, Fortuyn/O'Brien, Günther Förg, Erik A.Frandsen, Michel François, Vera Frenkel, Katsura Funakoshi, Isa Genzken, Gaylen Gerber, Robert Gober, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Angela Grauerholz, Michael Gross, George Hadjimichalis, David Hammons, Georg Herold, Gary Hill, Peter Hopkins, Rebecca Horn, Geoffrey James, Olav Christopher Jenssen, Tim Johnson, Andrej N. Joukov, Ilya Kabakov, Anish Kapoor, Kazuo Katase, Tadashi Kawamata, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelley, Bhupen Khakhar, Per Kirkeby, Harald Klingelhöller, Kurt Kocherscheidt, Peter Kogler, Vladimir Kokolia, Joseph Kosuth, Mariusz Kruk, Guillermo Kuitca, Suzanne Lafont, Jonathan Lasker, Jac Leirner, Zoe Leonard, Eugène Leroy, Via Lewandowsky, Bernd Lohaus, Ingeborg Lüscher, Attila Richard Lukacs, James Lutes, Marcel Maeyer, Brice Marden, Cildo Meireles, Ulrich Meister, Thom Merrick, Gerhard Merz, Mario Merz, Marisa Merz, Meuser, Jürgen Meyer, Liliana Moro, Reinhard Mucha, Matt Mullican, Juan Muñoz, Christa Näher, Hidetoshi Nagasawa, Bruce Nauman, Max Neuhaus, Pekka Nevalainen, Nic Nicosia, Moshe Ninio, Jussi Niva, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Jean-Michel Othoniel, Tony Oursler, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A. R. Penck, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Hermann Pitz, Stephen Prina, Richard Prince, Martin Puryear, Royden Rabinowitch, Rober Racine, Philip Rantzer, Charles Ray, Martial Raysse, readymades belong to everyone, José Resende, Gerhard Richter, Ulf Rollof, Erika Rothenberg, Susan Rothenberg, Ulrich Rückriem, Thomas Ruff, Stephan Runge, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Remo Salvadori, Joe Scanlan, Eran Schaerf, Adrian Schiess, Thomas Schütte, Helmut Schweizer, Maria Serebriakova, Mariella Simoni, Susana Solano, Ousmane Sow, Ettore Spalletti, Haim Steinbach, Pat Steir, Wolfgang Strack, Thomas Struth, János Sugár, Yuji Takeoka, Robert Therrien, Frederic Matys Thursz, Niele Toroni, Thanassis Totsikas, Addo Lodovico Trinci, Mitja Tušek, Luc Tuymans, Micha Ullman, Juan Uslé, Bill Viola, Henk Visch, James Welling, Franz West, Rachel Whiteread, Christopher Wool, KeunByung Yook, Heimo Zobernig, Gilberto Zorio, Constantin Zvezdochotov

Three volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with Documenta IX held in Kassel, Germany, June 13 - September 9, 1992. Texts by Jan Hoet, Denys Zacharopoulos, Bart de Baere, Pier Luigi Tazzi, Claudia Herstatt, Joyce Carol Oates, Jacques Roubaud, Cornelius Castoriadis, Heiner Müller, Paul Robbrecht, Hilde Daem. ... [details]

Stuttgart, Germany: Edition Cantz,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing, scratching, and minor additional wear to covers of the three volumes. Light overall soiling of box and light wear to its edges. Contents of all three volumes are clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 33843]
Greater New York 2005
  • exhibition catalogue
  • leatherette covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.5 cm.
  • 330 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870709879

Greater New York 2005

Derrick Adams, Richard Aldrich, Kamrooz Aram, Cory Arcangel, Frankie Martin, Daniel Arsham, Hope Atherton, The Atlas Group / Walid Raad, Nina Lola Bachhuber, Kristin Baker, Jules de Balincourt, Rina Bannerjee, Ronnie Bass, Sue de Beer, Guy Ben-Ner, Tamy Ben-Tor, Tanyth Berkeley, Huma Bhabha, Gil Blank, Sean Bluechel, Mike Bouchet, Carol Bove, Sarah Braman, Matthew Brannon, Bozidar Brazda, Marco Breuer, Bethany Bristow, Jason Burch, Ian Burns, Benjamin Butler, Peter Caine, Ernesto Caivano, caraballo-farman, Nathan Carter, José León Cerillo, Paul Chan, Peter Coffin, Anne Collier, Anna Conway, Anna Craycroft, Amy Cutler, Meredith Danluck, Jeff Davis, Benjamin Degen, Jen DeNike, Christopher Draeger, Tyler Drosdeck, Trenton Duerksen, Angela Dufresne, Gardar Eide Einarsson, David Ellis, Michelle Elzay, Brock Enright, Justin Faunce, Rob Fischer, Lars Fisk, Jason Fox, Dionisios Fragias, Philip Frost, Chie Fueki, Rico Gatson, Torben Giehler, Kate Gilmore, Deborah Grant, Wade Guyton, David Hardy, Kirsten Hassenfeld, Valerie Hegarty, Mathilde ter Heijne, Adam Helms, Kent Henricksen, Jonathan Herder, Daniel Hesidence, Christian Holstad, Jamie Isenstein, Mathew Day Jackson, Jodie Vicenta Jacobson, Christian Jankowski, Ryan Johnson, Tom Johnson, Tony Just, Misaki Kawai, Laleh Khorramian, Min Kim, King/Diaz de León, Lara Kohl, Daniel Kopp, Abigail Lazkoz, Catarina Leitão, Kurt Lightner, Nicola López, Justin Lowe, Nate Lowman, Gina Magid, Frank Magnotta, Michael Mahalchick, Yuri Masnyj, Corey McCorkle, Adam McEwen, Dominic McGill, Ryan McGinley, Ryan McGinness, Taylor McKimens, Robert Melee, Oliver Michaels, Wardell Milan, Adia Millett, Christopher Miner, David Moreno, Steve Mumford, Wangechi Mutu, Christopher Myers, Laurel Nakadate, John J. O'Connor, Karyn Olivier, David Opdyke, Clifford Owens, Oliver Payne, Nick Relph, Ann Pibal, Shannon Plumb, Seth Price, Tobias Putrih, Lisi Raskin, Reka Reisinger, Torbjørn Rødland, Jenny Rogers, Peter Rostovsky, Mika Rottenberg, Aida Ruilova, Cordy Ryman, Will Ryman, Dana Schutz, Michelle Segre, Dasha Shishkin, Nebojsa Seric Shoba, Gedi Sibony, Taryn Simon, Allison Smith, Courtney Smith, Ena Swansea, Marc Swanson, SWOON, Yuken Teruya, Mickalene Thomas, Cheyney Thompson, Elif Uras, William Villalonga, Leo Villareal, Banks Violette, Kelley Walker, Phoebe Washburn, Garth Weiser, Abbey Williams, Amy Wilson, Pawel Wojtasik, Saya Woolfalk, Randy Wray, xurban_collective, James Yamada, Aaron Young, Daniel Zeller, Andrzej Zielinski, Kevin Zucker, Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart, Ann Tempkin, Josh Altman, Dalia Azim, Fereshteh Daftari, Claire Gilman, Larry Kardish, Sarah Kessler, Sarah Lewis, Brett Littman, Glenn Lowry, Roxana Marcoci, Sarah Hermanson Meister, Bob Nickas, Francesca Pietropaolo, Joachim Pissarro, Eva Respini, Amy Smith-Stewart, Irene Shum, Sarah Suzuki, Lumi Tan, Lilian Tone, Gretchen Wagner, Michelle Yun

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 13 - September 26, 2005. Curated by Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart and Ann Temkin. Introduction and text by Klaus Biesenbach. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Previous owner's name written in pencil on interior page, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 33847]
objects: 371
1 2 3 4 5 ... 38