objects: 41
show
sort by
8th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival (Armory Show.)
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • duotone
  • 84.5 x 55.2 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

8th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival (Armory Show.)

Charlotte Moorman, Otto Piene, Eric Siegel, Shirley Clarke, Nam June Paik, Shuya Abe, Frank Lincoln Viner, Douglas Davis, Ralph Hocking, Ken Dominick, Pulsa, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Morton Subotnick, Stefan Tcherepnin, Richard Teitelbaum, Lil Picard, Jud Yalkut, Ed Emshwiller, Stan Vanderbeek, Christo, Yoko Ono, John Lennon, Joe Jones, Robert Watts, Frank Gillette, John Reilly, Rudi Stern, Robert Breer, Ken Dewey, Geoff Hendricks, Ralph Ortiz, Tosun Bayrak, Bici Forbes, Gary Rieveschl, Jackson Mac Low, Philip Corner, Frederic Rzewski, Gregory Battcock, Shigeko Kubota, Joey Skaggs, Al Hansen, Emmett Williams, Jim McWilliams, Joseph Beuys, John Cage, Dick Higgins, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Allan Kaprow, Takehisa Kosugi, Pauline Oliveros, Faith Ringgold, Carolee Schneemann, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell, Peter Moore

Oversized folded promotional poster for the 8th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman, held at the 69th Regiment Armory, New York, November 19, 1971. Artist's included Otto Piene, Eric Siegel, Shirley Clarke, Nam June Paik, Shuya Abe, Frank Lincoln Viner, Douglas Davis, Ralph Hocking, Ken Dominick, Pulsa, Steina and Woody Vasulka, Morton Subotnick, Stefan Tcherepnin, Richard Teitelbaum, Lil Picard, Jud Yalkut, Ed Emshwiller, Stan Vanderbeek, Christo, Yoko Ono, John Lennon, Joe Jones, Robert Watts, Frank Gillette, John Reilly, Rudi Stern, Robert Breer, Ken Dewey, Geoff Hendricks, Ralph Ortiz, Tosun Bayrak, Bici Forbes, Gary Rieveschl, Jackson Mac Low, Philip Corner, Frederic Rzewski, Gregory Battcock, Shigeko Kubota, Joey Skaggs, Al Hansen, Emmett Williams, Jim McWilliams, Joseph Beuys, John Cage, Dick Higgins, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Allan Kaprow, Takehisa Kosugi, Pauline Oliveros, Faith Ringgold, Carolee Schneemann, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Ben Vautier, Wolf Vostell and many others. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Very Good. Folded in eight as issued. 2 cm. and 1.5 cm. yellowing on verso from removed tape with additional 7.4 cm. and 2.3 cm areas of yellow soiling. 24.5 cm. area of creasing and bumping along centerfold. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 8250]
Backworks : Catalog No. C / Our Line of Very Expensive Merchandise
  • ephemera
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 43 x 29.2 cm.
  • [6] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Backworks : Catalog No. C / Our Line of Very Expensive Merchandise

Barbara Moore, Jon Hendricks

Third mail order catalogue for Backworks, a bookstore operated by Barbara Moore and Jon Hendricks, published in 1978. Includes works by Robert Filliou, Ay-O, George Brecht, John Cage, Red Grooms, Ray Johnson, Al Hansen, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Yoko Ono, Takako Saito, Ben Patterson, Daniel Spoerri. ... [details]

New York, NY: Backworks,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Material Matters
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 15 x 11.9 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Material Matters

Edward Albee, Thomas Bang, David Craven, John Duff, Gordon Moore, Bobbie Oliver, Jonathan Thomas, Mia Westerlund

Two sided postcard / announcement published in conjunction with show held May 28 - June 21, 1980. Curated by Edward Albee. Artists included Thomas Bang, David Craven, John Duff, Gordon Moore, Bobbie Oliver, Jonathan Thomas and Mia Westerlund. [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Good. Mailed copy with mailing wear including scuffing of verso and light wear to corners. 3 cm. and 1.3 cm. areas of yellowing to verso, scratching of rcto, and 10.5 cm. crease along top edge of recto.
[Object # 36955]
Backworks? Catalog No. B / Performance : Photographs of a Decade 1959 - 69
  • reference book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.5 x 21 cm.
  • [20] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Backworks? Catalog No. B / Performance : Photographs of a Decade 1959 - 69

Barbara Moore, Jon Hendricks

Second mail order catalogue for Backworks, a bookstore operated by Barbara Moore and Jon Hendricks. This catalogue documents and offers performance photographs by Max Baker, Martha Holmes, Scott Hyde, George Maciunas, Robert McElroy, Peter Moore, Stunk-Kender, and Lawrence Shustak. ... [details]

New York, NY: Backworks,
Permalink
$200.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Small faint stain on both recto and verso cover. Covers and contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36772]
Miniatures Exhibition
  • exhibition catalogue
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • slipcase
  • black-and-white
  • 6.9 x 4 x 1.5 cm.
  • [73] pp.
  • edition size 2000
  • unsigned and numbered

Miniatures Exhibition

Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. Perry, Tom Phillips, David Prentice, Dinah Prentice, Kay Roberts, Martin Rogers, Archie Puff, William Scott, Stephen Skidmore, Birgit Skiöld, Diane Slocock, Karl Torok, Ian Tyson, Darrell Viner, Shelagh Wakely, Warren Editions, Alan Welsford, Madelaine Westwood, Steve Wheatley, David Willetts, Julia Wilson, Richard Wilson, Trevor Winkfield

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Coracle Press, London, in 1977. Artists include Roger Ackling, Reg Ashton, Tony Ashton, Robin Bagilhole, Allen Barker, Glen Baxter, Gavin Bennett, Boris Brook, David Brown, Jennifer Buxton RMS, Peter Cartwright, John Christie, Tom Clark, Laurie Clark, Les Coleman, Martin Cook, Simon Cutts, Rosemary Deval, Stephen Duncalf, Paul Eachus, Kenelm Evans, Martin Fidler, Noel Forster, Terry Frost, John Furnival, Phillida Gili, Peter Gordon-Stables, Paul Hammond, Jonette Harley-Peters, Glynn Boyd Harte, Adrian Heath, Anthony Hill, Charlie Holmes, Patrick Hughes, Tess Jaray, David Johnstone, Ron King, Brian Lane, Eileen Lawrence, Edwina Leapman, David Lehrle, Kim Lim, Stuart Mills, Brodnax Moore, Dave Morris, Glen Onwin, Eduardo Paolozzi, Roy A. ... [details]

London, United Kingdom: Coracle Press,
Permalink
$250.00
Condition:  Very Good. Complete set. Cards in Fine condition. Light flattening of box, with 2 mm. of soiling to recto. Number 679 / 2000.
[Object # 7862]
Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook
  • exhibition catalogue
  • paper over boards issued without dust-jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21 x 17.3 cm.
  • 537 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9783775729543

Documenta 13 : Catalog 3 / 3, The Guidebook

Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev, Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger, Konrad Zuse

Exhibition guidebook published in conjunction with show held in Kassel, Germany, June 9 - September 16, 2012. Curated by Carolyn Christov-Bakargiev. Artists include Bani Abidi, Etel Adnan, Korbinian Aigner, Barmak Akram, Khadim Ali, Jeniffer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla, Kai Althoff, Maria Thereza Alves, Francis Alys, Kanwar Amar, Ida Applebroog, Julietta Aranda & Anton Vidokle, Doug Ashford, Tarek Atoui, Kader Attia, Princess Bactrian, Nanni Balestrini, Amy Balkin, Massimo Bartolini, Thomas Bayrle, Jerome Bel, Gordon Bennett, Rosella Biscotti, Alighiero Boetti, Anna Boghiguian, Carol Bove, Andrea Bruno, Andrea Büttner, Gerard Byrne, Emily Carr, Mariana Castillo Deball, Paul Chan, Critical Art Ensemble, Abraham Cruzvillegas, Istvan Csakany, Attila Csörgö, Salvador Dali, Tacita Dean, Mark Dion, Thea Djordjadze, Willie Doherty, Song Dong, Trisha Donnelly, Sam Durant, Jimmie Durham, Guillermo Faivovich & Nicolas Goldberg, Geoffrey Farmer, Omer Fast, Lara Favaretto, Ceal Floyer, Liyn Foulkes, Chiara Fumai, Ryan Gander, Dora Garcia, Mario Garcia Torres, Theaster Gates, Mariam Ghani, Symrin Gill, Julio Gonzale, Fiona Hall, Donna Haraway, Susan Hiller, Horst Hoheisel, Pierre Huyghe, Sanja Ivekovic, Emily Jacir, Toril Johannessen, Joan Jonas, Brian Jungen, Robin Kahn, Hassan Khan, William Kentridge, Erkki Kurenniemi, Adriana Lara, Dinh Quang Le, Yan Lei, Gabriel Lester, David Link, Maria Loboda, Mark Lombardi, Renata Lucas, Marcos Lutyens, Goshka Macuga, Anna Maria Maiolino, Nalini Malani, Man Ray, Maria Martins, Fabio Mauri, Julie Mehretu, John Menick, Gustav Metzger, Lee Miller, Amanullah Mojadidi, Kyungwon Moon & Joonho Jeon, Gareth Moore, Rabih Mroue, Christian Phillipp Müller, Zanele Muholi, Vann Nath, Shinro Ohtake, Roman Ondak, Otolith Group, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Giuseppe Penone, Claire Pentecost, Susan Philipsz, Sopheap Pich, Lea Porsager, Michael Portnoy, Margret Preston, Seth Price, Ana Prvacki, Walid Raad, Michael Rakowitz, Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook, Doreen Reid Nakamarra, Pedro Reyes, Gunnar Richter, Stuart Ringholt, Ruth Robbins & Dixie Evans, Paul Ryan, Hannah Ryggen, Natascha Sadr Haghighian, Anri Sala, Seed Constellation Project, Albert Serra Juanda, Wael Shawky, Charlotte Salomon, Ines Schaber, Tino Sehgal, Albert Serra Juanola, Tejal Shah, Nedko Solakov, Alexandra Sukhareva, Mika Taanila, Javier Tellez, Aase Texmon Rygh, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Warwick Thornton, Rosemarie Trockel, Rojas Adrian Villar, Jeronimo Voss, Tjapaltjarri Warlimpirringa, Jessica Warboys, Lori Waxman, Clemens Wedemeyer, Apichatpong Weerasethakul, Lawrence Weiner, Haegue Yang, Akram Zaatari, Anton Zeilinger and Konrad Zuse. ... [details]

Ostfildern, Germany: Hatje Cantz,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Speak Out for McCarthy
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 24 x 15.2 cm.
  • [4] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Speak Out for McCarthy

Eugene J. McCarthy, James H. Scheuer, Theodore H. Weiss, Paul O'Dwyer, Clarence B. Jones, James Shenton, Robert Lowell, Garry Moore, Tony Randall, Dick Van Dyke, Jose Ferrer, Dick Benjamin, Roscoe Lee Browne, Colleen Dewhurst, Melvyn Douglas, Paula Prentiss, Elaine May, Renee Taylor, Gene Wilder, Phil Ochs, Alan Arkin, Dustin Hoffman, Larry Blyden, Arthur Miller, Lillian Heyman, Allard Lowenstein, Eleanor Clark French

Program for "Speak Out for McCarthy" event held Sunday, May 19, [1968] at Madison Square Garden in New York City. Program included appearances by Garry Morre, Tony Randall, Dick van Dyke, José Ferrer, Elaine May, Renée Taylor, Gene Wilder, Phil Ochs, Alan Arkin, Dustin Hoffman, Arthur Miller and others. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Good / Very Good. Folded in half, red ink notation on verso, handling marks and light edge wear.
[Object # 27684]
For the Benefit of The Black Arts Repertory Theatre School
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21.5 x 26.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

For the Benefit of The Black Arts Repertory Theatre School

LeRoi Jones, William Patterson, Domenick Capobianco, Barbara Teer, Gary Haynes, William White, John Moore, Toni Escoe, Bill MacAdam, James Fair, David Smyrl, Leo Garen, Ed Cambridge, Jill Spruill, Jamie Sanchez, Gary Bolling, Bostic Van Felton, D'urveille Martin, Gary Hanes, Antonio Fargas, Walter Jones, Tony Hudson, Norman Bush, Nat White, Robert Hooks, Carol Hellings, Johny Goodings, Ron Turbeville, Judy Chesman, Ruby Bailey, Virginia Humphreys, Louis Gossett

Flyer for "Benefit of The Black Arts Repertory Theatre School" held on March 1, 1965. Performances at the benefit include "Experimental Death Unit #1" by LeRoi Jones, "Black Ice" by Charles Patterson, "The Toilet" by LeRoi Jones, and "The Black Tramp" by Nat White. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in three, moderate creasing, light handling marks, and folded corners.
[Object # 26580]
Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21.6 x 27.9 cm.
  • [2] pp. [folded in 4 to create 8 pages]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]

Charlotte Moorman, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, James Tenney, Max Neuhaus, Alvin Lucier, Robert Delford Brown, Olga Kluver, Lette Eisenhauer, Robert Breer, Garry Harris, David Behrman, Marjorie Strider, Michael Kirby, Allen Ginsberg, Vincent Gaeta, Gloria Graves, Dick Higgins, Jackson Mac Low, Peter Leventhal, Mary Bauermeister, Matthew Raimondi, Malcolm Goldstein, Marilyn Reiley, Joseph Shor, Jacob Glick, Benjamin Patterson, Mary Barnette, Alice Kogan, Mary Kucier, Charles Morrow, Jame Lee, George Brecht, Joe Jones, Lorenzo Thomas, Nam June Paik, Frederic Rzewski, Philip Corner, Christian Wolff, Morton Feldman, Robert Moran, Stefan Wolpe, Lukas Foss, Bertram Baldwin, Terry Jennings, Earle Brown, John Cage, Guisseppe Chiari, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Richard Maxfield, Kaniharu Akiyama, Harvey Sollberger, Mario Davidovsky, Yannis Xenakis, Luciano Berio, Luc Ferrari, Robert Bayley, Philip Jameson, Gyorgy Ligeti, Henri Pousseur, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, George Cacioppo, Robert Ashley, Carl Spelbring, Bruce Wise, George Crevoshay, Carolee Schneemann, Rochelle Weinstein, Edgard Varese, Vincent Cavalli, Adrian Gnam, Ryo Hei Nakagawa, William Lewis, Fred Mills, Donald Stratton, John Bergamo, Edward Burnham, Raymond Desroches, Fred Eckler, Richard Fitz, Paul Price, Howard Zwickler

Program for the Second Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 30 - September 13, 1964. Organized by N. Seaman and Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, James Tenney, Max Neuhaus, Alvin Lucier, Robert Delford Brown, Olga Kluver, Lette Eisenhauer, Robert Breer, Garry Harris, David Behrman, Marjorie Strider, Michael Kirby, Allen Ginsberg, Vincent Gaeta, Gloria Graves, Dick Higgins, Jackson Mac Low, Peter Leventhal, Mary Bauermeister, Matthew Raimondi, Malcolm Goldstein, Marilyn Reiley, Joseph Shor, Jacob Glick, Benjamin Patterson, Mary Barnette, Alice Kogan, Mary Kucier, Charles Morrow, Jame Lee, George Brecht, Joe Jones, Lorenzo Thomas, Nam June Paik, Frederic Rzewski, Philip Corner, Christian Wolff, Morton Feldman, Robert Moran, Stefan Wolpe, Lukas Foss, Bertram Baldwin, Terry Jennings, Earle Brown, John Cage, Guisseppe Chiari, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Richard Maxfield, Kaniharu Akiyama, Harvey Sollberger, Mario Davidovsky, Yannis Xenakis, Luciano Berio, Luc Ferrari, Robert Bayley, Philip Jameson, Gyorgy Ligeti, Henri Pousseur, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, George Cacioppo, Robert Ashley, Carl Spelbring, Bruce Wise, George Crevoshay, Edgard Varese, Vincent Cavalli, Adrian Gnam, Ryo Hei Nakagawa, William Lewis, Fred Mills, Donald Stratton, John Bergamo, Edward Burnham, Raymond Desroches, Fred Eckler, Richard Fitz, Paul Price, and Howard Zwickler. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Steve Reich : Drumming for Eight Small Tuned Drums, Three Marimbas, Three Glockenspiels, Male and Female Voices, Whistling, and Piccolo
  • vinyl record
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 4 vol. : 31.5 x 31.2 cm. (album sleeve, closed) ; 35.3 x 27.9 cm. (musical score, folded) ; 2 12-inch vinyl LP records
  • 4 vol. : [4] pp. ; [30] pp. ; 2 12-inch vinyl LP records
  • edition size 500
  • signed and numbered

Steve Reich : Drumming for Eight Small Tuned Drums, Three Marimbas, Three Glockenspiels, Male and Female Voices, Whistling, and Piccolo

Steve Reich, Art Murphy, Steve Chambers, Ross Hartenberger, James Preiss, Jon Gibson, Joan La Barbara, Judy Sherman, Jay Clayton, Ben Harms, Gary Burke, Frank Maefsky, James Ogden, Maureen Crowe, Peter Moore

Double album vinyl record with illustrated gatefold sleeve and a folded [30] page musical score of Steve Reich's "Drumming for Eight Small Tuned Drums, Three Marimbas, Three Glockenspiels, Male and Female Voices, Whistling, and Piccolo. ... [details]

New York / Los Angeles, NY / CA: John Gibson / Multiples Inc.,
Permalink
$950.00
Condition:  Fine. Complete with booklet, colophon and both records. Booklet / poster still sealed in publisher's shrink-wrap. Records are unplayed and have mild warping. LP jacket is pristine, as issued.
[Object # 23515]
objects: 41