objects: 15
show
sort by
Multiples : Catalogue of Original Editions 1971 - 1972
  • exhibition catalogue
  • illustrated wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.8 x 21.6 cm. (catalogue) ; 28 x 21.6 cm.
  • [28] pp. (catalogue) ; [12] pp. (price list)
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Multiples : Catalogue of Original Editions 1971 - 1972

Cecile Abish, Josef Albers, Peter Alexander, Richard Anuskiewicz, Billy Apple, Arakawa, Arman, Richard Artschwager, Mary Bauermeister, Herbert Bayer, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Ilya Bolotowsky, Lee Bontecou, Dan Christensen, Christo, Chryssa, Cruz Diez, Allan D'Arcangelo, Alan Davie, Gene Davis, Niki de Saint Phalle, Sonia Delaunay, Jim Dine, Jean Dupuy, Jean Dubuffet, Fred Eversley, Dean Fleming, Lucio Fontana, Helen Frankenthaler, Karl Gerstner, Joseph Goode, Philip Guston, Auguste Herbin, Charles Hinman, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Robert Creeley, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, William Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Nicholas Krushenick, Gerald Laing, Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, René Magritte, Marisol, Mayumi Miyawaki, Robert Morris, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland, Claes Oldenburg, Edouard Paolozzi, Karl Pfahler, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Ad Reinhardt, Bridget Riley, Larry Rivers, Edward Ruscha, Fred Sandback, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Soto, Saul Steinberg, Wayne Thiebaud, Ernest Trova, Vasarely, Andy Warhol, Jack Youngerman, Larry Zox

Catalogue of editions produced by Multiples, Inc. between 1965 and 1971 with order form. Artists include Cecile Abish, Josef Albers, Peter Alexander, Richard Anuskiewicz, Billy Apple, Arakawa, Arman, Richard Artschwager, Mary Bauermeister, Herbert Bayer, Larry Bell, Billy Al Bengston, Ilya Bolotowsky, Lee Bontecou, Dan Christensen, Christo, Chryssa, Cruz Diez, Allan D'Arcangelo, Alan Davie, Gene Davis, Niki de Saint Phalle, Sonia Delaunay, Jim Dine, Jean Dupuy, Jean Dubuffet, Fred Eversley, Dean Fleming, Lucio Fontana, Helen Frankenthaler, Karl Gerstner, Joseph Goode, Philip Guston, Auguste Herbin, Charles Hinman, David Hockney, Robert Indiana, Robert Creeley, Jasper Johns, Allen Jones, William Katz, Ellsworth Kelly, Nicholas Krushenick, Gerald Laing, Le Parc, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Richard Lindner, René Magritte, Marisol, Mayumi Miyawaki, Robert Morris, Barnett Newman, Kenneth Noland, Claes Oldenburg, Edouard Paolozzi, Karl Pfahler, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Ad Reinhardt, Bridget Riley, Larry Rivers, Edward Ruscha, Fred Sandback, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Soto, Saul Steinberg, Wayne Thiebaud, Ernest Trova, Vasarely, Andy Warhol, Jack Youngerman, Larry Zox and others. ... [details]

New York / Los Angeles, NY / CA: Multiples Inc.,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing of covers and edges with light bumping of corners and yellowing of covers. Contents are clean and unmarked. Light yellowing and curling of checklist edges, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37438]
Program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival] [Festival of Avant Garde '65]
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival] [Festival of Avant Garde '65]

Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman

Single sided program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. ... [details]

$250.00
Condition:  Fair. Folded in three with tears, yellowing, bumping and folding of edges. Tears measure: 1.4 cm., 1 cm., 4 mm., 3 mm., 9 mm., 6 mm., 5 mm with an additional four 1 mm. tears to edges. 1.4 cm. dog-ear to lower left corner and 7 cm. dog-ear to lower right corner with additional folds and bumping to corner. 7 mm. dog-ear to upper left corner and 1.2 cm. fold to upper right corner.
[Object # 36273]
3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 63.5 x 19 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde [New York Avant Garde Festival]

Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman

Two-sided poster / program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Hand addressed mailed copy. Folded in eight for mailing with mailing marks and mailing wear. Light edge-wear including 1 mm. tear to poster edge. Double parallel fold lines along three of the eight folds. 10 cm. of pencil writing to verso, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36272]
Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 73 x 18.3 cm.
  • [3] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Poster for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Poster for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in eight, as issued, for mailing. Mailed copy with mailing marks and wear. 2.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto with bumping, light bumping of bottom left corner, and 1.2 cm. dog-ear to upper right corner with 7.7 cm. area of bumping. Multiple light fingerprint marks on verso.
[Object # 36271]
Annotated Press Release for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 27.9 x 21.6 cm.
  • [3] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Annotated Press Release for the 4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Press release for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. ... [details]

out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 58.2 x 27.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

4th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. Helms, Jackson Mac Low, Spencer Holst, David Hazleton, Emmett Williams, Mordecai-Mark Mac Low, Richard Huelsenbeck, David Anton, Jerome Rothenberg, Carol Berge, Diter Rot, Ludwig Gosewitz, Lamberto Pignotti, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Bazon Brock, Tomas Schmit, Kurt Schwitters, Allan Kaprow, Alison Knowles, Bob Watts, Christo, Stefan Wolpe, Kenji Kobayashi, Howard Lebow, Cecil Taylor, Jimmy Lyons, Ken McIntyre, Mike Mantler, Henry Grimes, Allan Silva, Tony Williams, Jacob Glick, Shigeko Kubota, Allison Knowles, Jerry Agel, James Tenney, Joseph Beuys, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Karl Erik Welin, George Jeffers, Earle Brown, Giuseppe Chiari, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Wolf Vostell, Robert Breer, Gary Harris, Elaine Summers, Hans Richter, Takahiko Iimura, USCO, George Brecht, John Cage, Charles Frazier, Jim McWilliams, Robert Burridge, Robert Ashley, Al Hansen, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Barbara Moore, Peter Moore, Gordon Mumma, Max Neuhaus, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Raffaele, Ely Raman, Carolee Schneemann, George Maciunas

Program for the Fourth Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at The Central Park Conservatory Pond, New York, September 9, 1966, from 6am until midnight. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Yoko Ono, Benjamin Patterson, Larry Loonin, Frederic Rzewski, Pietro Grossi, Leo Nilson, Ralph Lundsten, Don Heckman, Dick Higgins, La Monte Young, Robert Moran, Philip Corner, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Takehisa Kosugi, Hans G. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in sixteen with wear along fold lines and light soiling on verso along fold lines. 1.6 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner and bumping of bottom left corner and edge. Light bumping of upper left corner of recto and 6 cm. area of light soiling to verso.
[Object # 36269]
Documenta 5
  • exhibition catalogue
  • vinyl ring binder
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white & color
  • 28 x 15 x 8 cm.
  • [~650] pp.
  • edition size 20000
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Documenta 5

Arnold Bode, Karlheinz Braun, Alexander Kluge, Peter Iden, Bazon Brock, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Peter Alexander, John de Andrea, Giovanni Anselmo, Arbeitszeit, Archigram, Chuck Arnoldi, Art & Language, Richard Artschwager, Michael Ashkin, John Baldessari, Robert Barry, Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Robert Bechtle, Gottfried Bechtold, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Karl Oskar Blase, Mel Bochner, Alighiero Boetti, Christian Boltanski, Claudio Bravo, George Brecht, K.P. Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, Victor Burgin, Michael Buthe, James Lee Byars, Pier Paolo Calzolari, Luciano Castelli, Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Chuck Close, Tony Conrad, Ron Cooper, Bill Copley, Joseph Cornell, Robert Cottingham, Paul Cotton, Hanne Darboven, Walter De Maria, David Deutsch, Jan Dibbets, Herbert Distel, Gino de Dominicis, Marcel Duchamp, John Dugger, Don Eddy, Franz Eggenschwiler, Ger van Elk, Richard Estes, Luciano Fabro, John C. Fernie, Robert Filliou, Jud Fine, Joel Fisher, Terry Fox, Howard Fried, Hamish Fulton, Franz Gertsch, Gilbert & George, Ralph Goings, Hubert Gojowczyk, Dan Graham, Walter Grasskamp, Nancy Graves, Hans Haacke, Duane Hanson, Guy Harloff, Michael Harvey, Haus-Rucker-Co, Auguste Herbin, Eva Hesse, Rebecca Horn, Jean Olivier Hucleux, Douglas Huebler, Jörg Immendorff, Will Insley, Rolf Iseli, Ken Jacobs, Neil Jenney, Alfred Jensen, Jasper Johns, Joan Jonas, Max G. Kaminski, Howard Kanovitz, Edward Kienholz, Imi Knoebel, Christof Kohlhofer, Jannis Kounellis, Tom Kovachevich, Piotr Kowalski, David Lamelas, Barry Le Va, Jean LeGac, Alfred Leslie, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Ingeborg Luscher, Inge Mahn, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Etienne Martin, Richard McLean, David Medalla, Fernando Melani, Jim Melchert, Mario Merz, Gustav Metzger, Bernd Minnich, Malcolm Morley, Ed Moses, Bruce Nauman, Hermann Nitsch, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Giulio Paolini, A.R. Penck, Giuseppe Penone, Vettor Pisani, Sigmar Polke, Stephen Posen, Markus Raetz, Arnulf Rainer, Gerhard Richter, Klaus Rinke, Dorothea Rockburne, Peter Roehr, Allen Ruppersberg, Edward Ruscha, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Ulrich Ruckriem, Robert Ryman, John Salt, Salvo, Lucas Samaras, Paul Sarkisian, Jean-Frederic Schnyder, Ben Schonzeit, Werner Schroeter, HA Schult, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Fritz Schwegler, Richard Serra, Paul Sharits, Allan Shields, Katharina Sieverding, Robert Smithson, Michael Snow, Keith Sonnier, Klaus Staeck, Paul Staiger, Jorge Stever, Robert Strubin, Harald Szeemann, Paul Thek, Wayne Thiebaud, Andre Thomkins, David Tremlett, Richard Tuttle, Ben Vautier, W + B Hein, Franz Erhard Walther, Robert Watts, William Wegman, Lawrence Weiner, John Wesley, H.C. Westermann, William Wiley, Rolf Winnewisser, Tom Wudl, Klaus Wyborny, La Monte Young, Peter Young, Gilberto Zorio

Large-scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with exhibition "Documenta 5," held June 30 - October 8, 1972. Catalogue features screenprinted cover designed by Edward Ruscha. This massive tome is housed in a vinyl covered, European standard, two-ring notebook. ... [details]

Kassel, Germany: Documenta GmbH,
Permalink
$799.99
Condition:  Used
The Living Theatre Presents David Tudor Playing New Piano Works from Europe and America
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • black-and-white
  • 21.4 x 34.3 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Living Theatre Presents David Tudor Playing New Piano Works from Europe and America

David Tudor, Remy Charlip, Sylvano Bussotti, Cornelius Cardew, Franco Evangelisti, Gottfried Michael Koenig, Bo Nilsson, Kurt Schwertsik, Karlheinz Stockhausen, John Cage, Christian Wolff, David Behrman, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Henri Pousseur, La Monte Young

Oversized flyer / handbill published in conjunction with three performances by David Tudor at The Living Theatre held on March 28 featuring compositions by Sylvano Bussotti, Cornelius Cardew, Franco Evangelisti, Gottfried Michael Koenig, Bo Nilsson, Kurt Schwertsik, and Karlheinz Stockhausen; April 4 featuring compositions by John Cage and Christian Wolff; and April 11 featuring compositions by David Behrman, Cornelius Cardew, Toshi Ichiyanagi, Henri Pousseur, Stockausen, and La Monte Young (performed with assistance of Cage and Ichiyanagi). ... [details]

$300.00
Condition:  Very Good. Folded in four as issued. Light toning along center right of center fold with very small, 1 x 1 mm., single light colored dot.
[Object # 23381]
Text-Sound Texts
  • critical theory
  • partial cloth boards with dust jacket
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white
  • 23.5 x 16 cm.
  • 441 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0688036163

Text-Sound Texts

Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. Gnazzo, Malcolm Goldstein, Mark Goodman, Glenn Gould, Courtenay P. Graham-Gazaway, Brion Gysin, Lafcadio Hearn, William Hellerman, Scott Helms, Dick Higgins, Tom Johnson, Eugene Jolas, Kevin Jones, Lionel Kearns, W. Bliem Kern, Jack Kerouac, Kenneth King, Christopher Knowles, Lawrence Kucharz, S.J. Leon, Charles Levendosky, Annea Lockwood, Cindy Lubar, Alvin Lucier, Toby Lurie, Jackson Mac Low, David Mahler, Steve McCaffery, Aaron Miller, Charles Morrow, bp Nichol, Claes Oldenburg, John Oswald, Spiros Pantos, Michael Joseph Phillips, Pedro Pietri, Norman Henry Pritchard II, Faye Ran, Henry Rasof, Ernst Robson, Jerome Rothenberg, Patrick Saari, R. Murray Schafer, Arleen Schloss, Armand Schwerner, Stephen Scobie, Judith Johnson Sherwin, Mary Ellen Solt, Charles Stein, Gertrude Stein, Ned Sublette, Jose Garcia Villa, Lawrence Weiner, Larry Wendt, Stephen Ruppenthal, Jon Whyte, Emmett Williams, Reese Williams, Robert Wilson, A.J. Wright, Nina Yankowitz, Karl Young, Harriet Zinnes, Ellen Zweig

Collection of "text-sound" art / "sound poetry" texts. Edited by Richard Kostelanetz. Text by Richard Kostelanetz, Walter Abish, Jonathan Albert, Charles Amirkhanian, Beth Anderson, Douglas Barbour, Earle Birney, Bill Bissett, Warren Burt, John Cage, Alissandru Caldiero, Rosemarie Castoro, Guy De Cointet, Geoffrey Cook, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Jean-Jacques Cory, Bruce Curley, Charles Dodge, Charles Doria, Jon Erickson, Raymond Federman, Camille Foss, Four Horsemen, Sheldon Frank, Else von Freytag-Loringhoven, Fern Friedman, Terri Hanlon, Kenneth Gaburo, Jon Gibson, Abraham Lincoln GIllespie, Allen Ginsberg, John Giorno, Philip Glass, Anthony J. ... [details]

$230.00
Condition:  Used
In Deed : Certificates of Authenticity in Art
  • exhibition catalogue
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 26.8 x 19 cm.
  • 104 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 9789077459690

In Deed : Certificates of Authenticity in Art

Susan Hapgood, Cornelia Lauf, Ruben Aubrecht, Judith Barry, Robert Barry, Stefan Brüggemann, Hemali Bhuta, Shreyas Karle, Pierre Bismuth, Marinus Boezem, George Brecht, Daniel Buren, André Cadere, Marcel Duchamp, Maria Eichhorn, Urs Fischer, Dan Flavin, Andrea Fraser, Liam Gillick, The Felix Gonzalez-Torres Foundation, Hans Haacke, Edward Kienholz, Yves Klein, Joseph Kosuth, Sol LeWitt, Ken Lum, Piero Manzoni, Gordon Matta-Clark, Josiah McElheny, Allan Kaprow, Jonathan Monk, Robert Morris, Antoni Muntadas, Yoko Ono, Cesare Pietroiusti, Adrian Piper, Emilio Prini, Robert Projansky, Seth Siegelaub, Raqs Media Collective, Robert Rauschenberg, Sharmila Samant, Joe Scanlan, David Shrigley, Daniel Spoerri, Haim Steinbach, Superflex, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Ben Vautier, Lawrence Weiner, Franz West, Ian Wilson, Cerith Wyn Evans, Carey Young, Andrea Zittel, Lorenzo Benedetti, Daniel McClean, Martha Buskirk, Heimo Zobernig

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at De Kabinetten van de Vleeshal, Middelburg, The Netherlands, September 10 - October 9, 2011. Traveled to Fondazione Bevilacqua la Masa, Venice, October 14 - November 4, 2011 ; Khoj International Artists' Association, New Delhi, November 18 - December 16, 2011 ; Mumbai Art Room, Mumbai, January 13 - February 10, 2012 ; Nero HQ, Rome, February 3 - March 2, 2012 ; John M. ... [details]

Amsterdam / Middelburg, Netherlands: Roma Publications / SBKM / De Vleeshal,
Permalink
$799.00
Condition:  Collectible
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
objects: 15