objects: 37
show
sort by
Boxes
  • multiple
  • boxed edition
  • offset-printed
  • other special feature[s]
  • black-and-white
  • 18.5 x 11.5 x 8 cm.
  • [2] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Boxes

John Weber, Walter Hopps, Kurt Schwitters, Marcel Duchamp, Louise Nevelson, Joseph Cornell, Robert Rauschenberg, H.C. Westermann, Peter Agostini, Marisol, Jim Dine, Claes Oldenburg, Armand Fernandez, Martial Raysse, Anthony Berlant, Tom Wesselmann, James Rosenquist, Letty Eisenhauer, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Al D'Arcangelo, Aaron Kuriloff, Richard Artschwager, Gerd Stern, George Brecht, John Willenbecher, Robert Morris, Arakawa, Lee Bontecou, Kenneth Price, William Waldren, Larry Bell, Tadaaki Kuwayama, David Jacobs, Edward Kienholz, Boris Lurie, Charles Frazier, Lucas Samaras, Ronald Miyashiro, Daniel La Rue Johnson

Exhibition catalogue published as a scroll within a printed two-part cardboard box in conjunction with show held February 2 - 29, 1964. Introduction by John W. Weber, texts by Walter Hopps. Artists included: Kurt Schwitters, Marcel Duchamp, Louise Nevelson, Joseph Cornell, Robert Rauschenberg, H. ... [details]

Los Angeles, CA: Dwan Gallery,
Permalink
out of stock
Let us know if you’d like to be notified if this item becomes available: send us an email.
Berkeley Barb
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 44.5 x 29.5 cm.
  • 27 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Berkeley Barb

Vol. 19, No. 22 (June 14-20, 1974)

Jim Schreiber, Paul Krassner, Sam Silver, Kathie Streem, Jennifer L. Thompson, Janet Friess, David Johnston, Janet Fries, Ron Rakow, Avis Worthington, Sam Silver, Larry Tate, George Whitmore, Susan Homeyer, David Haldane, Clay Geerdes, Dominique Benicheti, Loren Means, Molly Gleiser, Jude Acers, Ken Jacobs, Robert 'Razor' Blades, Berna Rauch, J. Glitterwart Poet

June 14-20, 1974 issue of Berkeley Barb, edited by Jim Schreiber. Contents include: "Deflower Bay Park: They're Killing Your Land," by Sam, Evan, Goose, & Zapata; "Rumpleforeskin's Column: Hitchin' the Source, Patty Safe with FBI," by Paul Krassner; "Push Indians Over Brink;" "Ruschell MaGee Writes;" "City Faces Suit After Firing PRC Investigator," by Avis Worthington; "Preventive Dentistry at Free Clinic;" "Union City Cop Chief Shot at Meeting;" "Major Economic Collapse Due by End of Year;" "Striking Nurses Seek Improved Pension Rights," by Avis Worthington, photo by Sam Silver; "Inquisition by Grand Jury," by Kathie Streem; "An End to 'Bombs III'?;" "Crim Lineup," by Ad Hoc; "Gays Give Cops A Crash Course," by Jennifer L. ... [details]

$125.00
Condition:  Good. Gently folded in two, with light yellowing of covers and pages and edge-wear including bumping and small tearing. 9 mm. tear to spine edge, 3 mm. tear to top edge; and 7 mm., 2 mm., 3 mm. tears to right side edge of recto. 1.2 cm., 9 mm., 3 mm., 1 cm., 1.5 cm. tears to top edge of verso. Additional light tearing to page edges, contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37701]
The Judson Free Issue of Aspen Magazine : Manipulation
  • artists' book
  • wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • printed envelope
  • black-and-white
  • 26.8 x 18.8 cm.
  • [unpaginated]
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

The Judson Free Issue of Aspen Magazine : Manipulation

(Winter [1968] Issue in 15 Sections) / No. 6A

John Hendricks, Ralph Ortiz, Bici Hendricks, Jean Toche, Allan Kaprow, Al Hansen, Geoffrey Hendricks, Malcolm Goldstein, Steve Rose, Carolee Schneemann, Lil Picard, Jud Yalkut, Ken Jacobs, Kate Millett, Nam June Paik, Takahiko Iimura, Charlotte Moorman

Winter 1968-69 issue of Aspen Magazine consisting of 15 sections housed in a printed envelope. Edited by John [Jon] Hendricks. Contents include: "Some Notes," by Jon Hendricks; "Destruction Room," by Ralph Ortiz; "Deteriorations," by Bici Hendricks; "Art Experiments in Sensory Deprivation," by Jean Toche; "Rearrangement," by Allan Kaprow; "untitled" by Al Hansen; "Sky/Change," by Geoffrey Hendricks,; "Art Demonstration: Heavy Yoga," by Steve Rose; "Divisions & Rubble," by Carolee Schneemann; "Construction - Destruction - Construction," by Lil Picard; "No," by Kate Millett; "Soft Transformations," by Jud Yalkut, Ken Jacobs, Nam June Paik, Takahiko Iimura and Charlotte Moorman. ... [details]

$750.00
Condition:  Very Good. Moderate wear to envelope including bumping of edges and corners, light yellowing, light overall soiling, 3.3 cm. tear to left side edge, 5 mm. tear to bottom edge, and multiple tears to right side edge measuring 1.7 cm., 1.5 cm., 4.5 cm., 1.1 cm. and 1.9 cm. Very light bumping of corners of contents, otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 37352]
Elm City Garage Works (from Intermedia '68)
  • artists' book
  • softcover / other
  • offset-printed
  • staple bound
  • black-and-white
  • 21.6 x 27.8 cm.
  • [10] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Elm City Garage Works (from Intermedia '68)

Ken Dewey, Ken Jacobs, Jerry Walter, Sharon Arndt, Elaine Cameron, John Dorman, Edle, Richard Meibers, Jan Neef, June Segal, Tom Stein, Terry Riley

Program published in conjunction with the INTERMEDIA '68 tour, beginning at the State University of Stoney Brook, February 16, 1968, and traveling. "Elm City Garage Works" was one of eleven productions that comprised the tour. ... [details]

$45.00
Condition:  Fair / Good. Folded in four with edge wear. 4.2 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto; 4.7 cm. dog-ear to upper left corner of recto; light yellowing and soiling; and 3 mm. tear to spine edge. Significant yellowing of verso with dust soiling and rubbing.
[Object # 36519]
$45.00
Condition:  Good. Moderate handling wear including multiple areas of dinging to covers and pages and overall soiling to recto and verso including 4 cm. of blue markings to recto and 2 cm. of rust soiling.
[Object # 25598]
Caterpillar Changes : N.Y.'s United Relief Fun Glitter Acidheadspeed Ball & Parade
  • ephemera
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • duotone
  • 28 x 21.6 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
Program for the 5th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • loose leaves
  • black-and-white
  • 35.4 x 21.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Program for the 5th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival

Charlotte Moorman, Ay-o, Robert Breer, Robert Burridge, Christo, Ellen Chuse, Philip Corner, Ken Dewey, Bill Dixon, Judith Dunn, Charles Frazier, Jimmy Giuffre, Malcolm Goldstein, Don Heckman, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Geoffrey Hendricks, Bici Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Takehiko Iimura, Ken Jacobs, Ray Johnson, Sheila Jordan, Allan Kaprow, Robin Kenyatta, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson MacLow, Carol Marcy, Max V. Mathews, James H. McWilliams, Marta Minujin, Max Neuhaus, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Lil Picard, Sun Ra, Ely Raman, Steve Rettew, Carolee Schneemann, Michael Snow, Ed Summerlin, Cecil Taylor, James Tenney, Jean Toche, Uni-Trio, USCO, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Bob Watts, Jud Yalkut, John Cage, Chieko Shiomi, Joseph Beuys, La Monte Young

Program for 24 hour performances held during the 5th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman in cooperation with the New York City Department of Marine and Aviation, September 29 - 30, 1967. ... [details]

$500.00
Condition:  Good. Folded in eight with light edge-wear, a 6 mm. ink mark on recto and 2 cm. area of light yellow soiling.
[Object # 36268]
$450.00
Condition:  Fair. Folded in eight. Extensive handling wear with overall creasing and crinkling of the page. 6 mm. dog-ear to upper right corner and 12.7 cm. dog-ear to upper left corner. 2 cm. rip at bottom edge of sheet along fold.
[Object # 36277]
7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands
  • poster
  • offset-printed
  • accordion
  • duotone
  • 74 x 18.5 cm.
  • [1] pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered

7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival on Two Islands

Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. Mathews, Preston McClanahan, Jim McWilliams, Peter Neumann, Henry Niese, Andrew Noren, Ralph Ortiz, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, Lil Picard, John Pierce, Dick Preston, Ely Raman, Jim Raridon, Earl Reiback, Jean Claude Risset, Sal Romano, Paul Ryan, Ira Schneider, Michael Snow, Rudi Stern, Tal Streeter, Sandra Sutton, Aldo Tambellini, Jean Toche, Jerry Tublin, John van Alstine, John Van Saun, Frank Lincoln Viner, Gerald Vis, Laurence Warshaw, Todd Watts, Joyce Wieland, Kenneth Werner, Pat Willard, David Wise, Ted Wolf, Jud Yalkut, Gary Zeller, Les Levine, Allan Kaprow, Philip Corner, Stan Brakhage, Jean Toche

Promotional poster for the 7th Annual New York Avant Garde Festival presented by Charlotte Moorman held September 28 - October 4, 1969. Performers included Charlotte Moorman, Jon Aldefer, Billy Apple, Ay-o, Norman Bauman, David Behrman, Lois Bernard, Robert Breer, Darlene Butsch, Luis Camnitzer, Jackie Cassen, Jaropolk Cigash, Michael Cooper, Philip Corner, Arthur Corwin, Ian Crofts, Douglas Davis, Lindsay Decker, Ken Dewey, Juan Downey, Sean Emmett, Jeni Engel, Charles Frazier, Frank Gillette, Jimmy Giuffre, Michael Gurian, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Don Heckman, Piero Heliczer, Bici Hendricks, Geoffrey Hendricks, Jon Hendricks, Dick Hogle, Richard Hyatt, Yukihisa Isobe, Ken jacobs, Poppy Johnson, Ray Johnson, Joe Jones, Kenneth Knowlton, Gilles Larrain, Fred Lieberman, Ernst Lurker, Jackson Mac Low, Max V. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Very Good. Hand addressed mailed copy with mailing marks and wear including two 7 mm. tears to bottom edge along closure on either side of 1.6 cm. stain from removed tape. 1 cm. glue staining on verso from closure. Otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 8249]
Sonsbeek '72
  • artists' book
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white
  • 3 vol. : 13.5 x 16.9 cm. (each)
  • 3 vol. : [unpaginated] ; [unpaginated] ; [unpaginated]
  • edition size 700
  • unsigned and unnumbered

Sonsbeek '72

Paul Bonger, Rick Vermeulen, Vito Acconci, Bas Jan Ader, Carl Andre, Ben d'Armagnac, Richard Artschwager, Bruce Baillie, Douwe Jan Bakker, Joseph Beuys, Ronald Bladen, Marinus Boezem, Stanley Brouwn, Daniel Buren, Javacheff Christo, Tony Conrad, Hanne Darboven, Walter de Maria, Ad Dekkers, Ger Dekkers, Jan Dibbets, Ger van Elk, Pieter Engels, Groep Enschede, E.R.G., Hans Eykelboom, Barry Flanagan, Fluxus, Hollis Frampton, Ernie Gehr, Dan Graham, Robert Grosvenor, Michael Heizer, Douglas Huebler, Ken Jacobs, joepat, Donald Judd, On Kawara, Imi Knoebel, Hans Koetsier, Axel van der Kraan, Peter Kubelka, George Landow, Standish Dyer Lawder, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, Mass Moving, Yutaka Matsuzawa, Mario Merz, Jack Moore, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Robert Nelson, Groep Noord-Brabant, Claes Oldenburg, Dennis Oppenheim, Nam June Paik, Panamarenko, Egbert Philips, Emilio Prini, Klaus Rinke, Peter Roehr, Ulrich Rückriem, Edward Ruscha, Fred Sandback, Jean-Michel Sanejouand, Wim T. Schippers, Richard Serra, Paul Sharits, Eric Siegel, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Kenneth Snelson, Michael Snow, Koert Stuyf, Ellen Edinoff, Shinkichi Tajiri, Sajiki Tenjo, Yokoyama, Carel Visser, André Volten, Hans de Vries, Lex Wechgelaar, Lawrence Weiner, Joyce Wieland, Annemiek Backer, Marijke Boon, Cor Blok, Pieter Brattinga, K. Schippers, B. van Garrel, Ton Haak, Les Levine, Titia Tybout, Odufré Joes, Wim Crouwel

Three volume publication documenting the exhibition Sonsbeek '71 held in and around Park Sonsbeek. Book produced as graduation projects by Paul Bonger and Rick Vermeulen at art school in Rotterdam, now know as Willem de Kooning Academy. ... [details]

$450.00
Condition:  Good. Rubbing, scratching and light edge wear to covers and soiling to text block edges. Volume 1 has bumping of upper right corner extending to first three pages; Volume 2 has 10.5 cm. dog-ear to lower right corner and 2.7 cm. dog-ear to verso corner; volume three has 2.5 cm. area of numeric embossment and bumping of bottom right corner. Contents of all volumes are otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36080]
$450.00
Condition:  Good. Curl to bottom right quadrant of the three volumes. Rubbing, scratching and light edge wear to covers. Volume 1 has 6.2 cm., 1 cm. and 1 mm. areas of surface tearing to verso. Volume 2 has 10 cm. area of surface tearing to recto. Contents of all volumes are clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36081]
Thought Objects : Just Another Asshole
  • periodical
  • pictorial wrappers
  • offset-printed
  • glue bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 21.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 142 pp.
  • edition size unknown
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0939784173

Thought Objects : Just Another Asshole

No.7

Barbara Ess, Glenn Branca, Alice Albert, Vikky Alexander, Al Arthur, Lynne Augeri, Judith Barry, Ellen Brooks, Brian Buczak, Susan Britton, Alan Belcher, Tom Brazelton, Glenn Branca, Dara Birnbaum, Ellen Carey, Jim Casebere, Catherine Ceresole-Bachman, Sarah Charlesworth, Myrel Chernick, Nancy Chunn, Glegg & Guttman, Ellen Cooper, Mitch Corber, William Coupon, Paula Court, Peter Cummings, Roger Cutforth, Dorit Cypis, Mararet Dewys, Lea Douglas, Sara Driver, Nancy Dwyer, Bradley Eros, Aline Mare, Bart Everly, Stephen Frailey, Matthew Geller, Joe Gibbons, Mike Glier, Nan Goldin, Robert Goldman, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Rudolph Grey, Susan Hanel, Sam Marshall Harvey, Steven Harvey, Marilyn Hawkridge, Geoff Hendricks, Susan Hiller, John Hilliard, Becky Howland, Ulli Rimkus, Peter Hujar, Peter Hutton, Glenda Hydler, Gary Indiana, Jeffrey Isaac, Bill Jacobson, Jim Jarmusch, Tod Jorgensen, Daile Kaplan, Peggy Katz, Christof Kohlhofer, Silvia Kolbowski, Barbara Kruger, Beth Lapides, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Annette Lemieux, Greg Letson, Daniel Levine, Nancy Linn, Carla Liss, Rik Little, Ken Lum, Meredith Lund, Mark Lyon, Francie Lyshak, Rona Patrice Lytkens, Frank Majore, Gianfranco Mantegna, Sheila McLaughlin, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Richard Morrison, Matt Mullican, Peter Nadin, Peter Nagy, Joseph Nechvatal, Gary Nickard, Mike Osterhout, Carol Parkinson, Victor Poisontete, Virginia Piersol, Jeffrey Pittu, Richard Prince, John Rehberger, Bill Rice, Walter Robinson, Jon Rubin, Arleen Schloss, Kathleen Seltzer, Laurie Simmons, Teri Slotkin, Kiki Smith, Michael Smith, Studio Melee, Jim Sutcliffe, Karen Sylvester, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Anne Turyn, Gail Vachon, Sokhi Wagner, Jeff Wall, Tom Warren, Oliver Wasow, James Welling, Sally C. White, Robin Winters, Dan Witz, David Wojnarowicz, Michele Zalopany, Rosetta Brooks, Tricia Collins, Richard Millazzo, John Hilliard, Gary Indiana, Cookie Mueller, David Rattray, Carol Souiers, Amy Taubin

Artists' publication edited by Barbara Ess and J.M. Sherry. Contains photographs by Barbara Ess, Glenn Branca, Alice Albert, Vikky Alexander, Al Arthur, Lynne Augeri, Judith Barry, Ellen Brooks, Brian Buczak, Susan Britton, Alan Belcher, Tom Brazelton, Glenn Branca, Dara Birnbaum, Ellen Carey, Jim Casebere, Catherine Ceresole-Bachman, Sarah Charlesworth, Myrel Chernick, Nancy Chunn, Glegg & Guttman, Ellen Cooper, Mitch Corber, William Coupon, Paula Court, Peter Cummings, Roger Cutforth, Dorit Cypis, Mararet Dewys, Lea Douglas, Sara Driver, Nancy Dwyer, Bradley Eros, Aline Mare, Bart Everly, Stephen Frailey, Matthew Geller, Joe Gibbons, Mike Glier, Nan Goldin, Robert Goldman, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Rodney Graham, Rudolph Grey, Susan Hanel, Sam Marshall Harvey, Steven Harvey, Marilyn Hawkridge, Geoff Hendricks, Susan Hiller, John Hilliard, Becky Howland, Ulli Rimkus, Peter Hujar, Peter Hutton, Glenda Hydler, Gary Indiana, Jeffrey Isaac, Bill Jacobson, Jim Jarmusch, Tod Jorgensen, Daile Kaplan, Peggy Katz, Christof Kohlhofer, Silvia Kolbowski, Barbara Kruger, Beth Lapides, Louise Lawler, Thomas Lawson, Annette Lemieux, Greg Letson, Daniel Levine, Nancy Linn, Carla Liss, Rik Little, Ken Lum, Meredith Lund, Mark Lyon, Francie Lyshak, Rona Patrice Lytkens, Frank Majore, Gianfranco Mantegna, Sheila McLaughlin, Allan McCollum, Paul McMahon, Richard Morrison, Matt Mullican, Peter Nadin, Peter Nagy, Joseph Nechvatal, Gary Nickard, Mike Osterhout, Carol Parkinson, Victor Poisontete, Virginia Piersol, Jeffrey Pittu, Richard Prince, John Rehberger, Bill Rice, Walter Robinson, Jon Rubin, Arleen Schloss, Kathleen Seltzer, Laurie Simmons, Teri Slotkin, Kiki Smith, Michael Smith, Studio Melee, Jim Sutcliffe, Karen Sylvester, Lynne Tillman, Diane Torr, Anne Turyn, Gail Vachon, Sokhi Wagner, Jeff Wall, Tom Warren, Oliver Wasow, James Welling, Sally C. ... [details]

Buffalo / New York, NY / NY: CEPA / JAA Press,
Permalink
$125.00
Condition:  Very Good. Rubbing of cover edges and light scratching of covers. 2 mm. bumping of page edges. 1.6 cm. pencil marking on corner of title page. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
[Object # 36008]
Greater New York 2005
  • exhibition catalogue
  • leatherette covers
  • offset-printed
  • sewn bound
  • black-and-white & color
  • 31 x 24.5 cm.
  • 330 pp.
  • unsigned and unnumbered
  • ISBN 0870709879

Greater New York 2005

Derrick Adams, Richard Aldrich, Kamrooz Aram, Cory Arcangel, Frankie Martin, Daniel Arsham, Hope Atherton, The Atlas Group / Walid Raad, Nina Lola Bachhuber, Kristin Baker, Jules de Balincourt, Rina Bannerjee, Ronnie Bass, Sue de Beer, Guy Ben-Ner, Tamy Ben-Tor, Tanyth Berkeley, Huma Bhabha, Gil Blank, Sean Bluechel, Mike Bouchet, Carol Bove, Sarah Braman, Matthew Brannon, Bozidar Brazda, Marco Breuer, Bethany Bristow, Jason Burch, Ian Burns, Benjamin Butler, Peter Caine, Ernesto Caivano, caraballo-farman, Nathan Carter, José León Cerillo, Paul Chan, Peter Coffin, Anne Collier, Anna Conway, Anna Craycroft, Amy Cutler, Meredith Danluck, Jeff Davis, Benjamin Degen, Jen DeNike, Christopher Draeger, Tyler Drosdeck, Trenton Duerksen, Angela Dufresne, Gardar Eide Einarsson, David Ellis, Michelle Elzay, Brock Enright, Justin Faunce, Rob Fischer, Lars Fisk, Jason Fox, Dionisios Fragias, Philip Frost, Chie Fueki, Rico Gatson, Torben Giehler, Kate Gilmore, Deborah Grant, Wade Guyton, David Hardy, Kirsten Hassenfeld, Valerie Hegarty, Mathilde ter Heijne, Adam Helms, Kent Henricksen, Jonathan Herder, Daniel Hesidence, Christian Holstad, Jamie Isenstein, Mathew Day Jackson, Jodie Vicenta Jacobson, Christian Jankowski, Ryan Johnson, Tom Johnson, Tony Just, Misaki Kawai, Laleh Khorramian, Min Kim, King/Diaz de León, Lara Kohl, Daniel Kopp, Abigail Lazkoz, Catarina Leitão, Kurt Lightner, Nicola López, Justin Lowe, Nate Lowman, Gina Magid, Frank Magnotta, Michael Mahalchick, Yuri Masnyj, Corey McCorkle, Adam McEwen, Dominic McGill, Ryan McGinley, Ryan McGinness, Taylor McKimens, Robert Melee, Oliver Michaels, Wardell Milan, Adia Millett, Christopher Miner, David Moreno, Steve Mumford, Wangechi Mutu, Christopher Myers, Laurel Nakadate, John J. O'Connor, Karyn Olivier, David Opdyke, Clifford Owens, Oliver Payne, Nick Relph, Ann Pibal, Shannon Plumb, Seth Price, Tobias Putrih, Lisi Raskin, Reka Reisinger, Torbjørn Rødland, Jenny Rogers, Peter Rostovsky, Mika Rottenberg, Aida Ruilova, Cordy Ryman, Will Ryman, Dana Schutz, Michelle Segre, Dasha Shishkin, Nebojsa Seric Shoba, Gedi Sibony, Taryn Simon, Allison Smith, Courtney Smith, Ena Swansea, Marc Swanson, SWOON, Yuken Teruya, Mickalene Thomas, Cheyney Thompson, Elif Uras, William Villalonga, Leo Villareal, Banks Violette, Kelley Walker, Phoebe Washburn, Garth Weiser, Abbey Williams, Amy Wilson, Pawel Wojtasik, Saya Woolfalk, Randy Wray, xurban_collective, James Yamada, Aaron Young, Daniel Zeller, Andrzej Zielinski, Kevin Zucker, Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart, Ann Tempkin, Josh Altman, Dalia Azim, Fereshteh Daftari, Claire Gilman, Larry Kardish, Sarah Kessler, Sarah Lewis, Brett Littman, Glenn Lowry, Roxana Marcoci, Sarah Hermanson Meister, Bob Nickas, Francesca Pietropaolo, Joachim Pissarro, Eva Respini, Amy Smith-Stewart, Irene Shum, Sarah Suzuki, Lumi Tan, Lilian Tone, Gretchen Wagner, Michelle Yun

Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held March 13 - September 26, 2005. Curated by Klaus Biesenbach, Alanna Heiss, Glenn Lowry, Bob Nickas, Amy Smith-Stewart and Ann Temkin. Introduction and text by Klaus Biesenbach. ... [details]

$75.00
Condition:  Very Good / Fine. Previous owner's name written in pencil on interior page, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
[Object # 33847]
objects: 37